Class 201:-THE HOYS QUALIFYING INTERMEDIATE WORKING HUNTER
1st CARNSDALE TOP GUN-Mrs P S Druggan (Katie Druggan), 2nd CHERRINGTON GOLAN PRIDE-Lisa Natalie Cadman (Lisa Natalie Cadman), 3rd SKIMPY-Ibby Macpherson (Ibby Macpherson), 4th THE RAINBOW HUNTER-Mrs R E Theobald (Petrina Theobald), 5th DOVECOTE JENNY-Jennifer Cowan (Jennifer Cowan), 6th WOODSTOCK MISS CHATTERBOX-Mrs June Wood (Lauren Wood), 7th LLEWELLYN-Mrs. Allison Russell (Cara Russell), 8th MY WHINNIE MAY-Vicky Tennant (Vicky Tennant), 9th CREST CAVALIER-Claire Greenwood (Claire Greenwood), 10th ALASKA-Mr J C Gilliver (Robert Gilliver),
Class 202:-THE HOYS "SMITH" QUALIFYING OPEN SMALL INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING
1st GROVESIDE BELLBOY-Mrs L Robertson (Emma Robertson), 2nd DALCOTES PURDEY-Miss L. Kelbie (Miss L. Kelbie), 3rd REGAL DANCER-Mr R J Miller (Sara Neachell), 4th FRITH HOUSE MASTER MAT-The Hon K. Curzon (Joanna McCormack), 5th ROSEDALE MISS DIOR-Mrs A B Seely, Mr. L. Partridge (Natasha Seely), 6th SEA OTTER-Mrs F L Pass (Loren Pass), 7th PAVAROTTI-Miss R V Cheetham (Miss R V Cheetham), 8th WASHBROOK REGAL CHARM-Mrs K Franklin (Jenna Franklin), 9th ROYAL SILK-Mrs Sharon Harrison (Sarah Harrison), 10th YEALAND PARCEA-Emma J. Boardman (Emma J. Boardman), 11th HAMPTONNE AIRS & GRACES-Mrs Comerford (Gareth Turnbull), 12th PONSBOURNE DECEPTION-Joanna Ellis (Joanna Ellis),
Class 203:-THE HOYS "BAKER BEALL" QUALIFYING LARGE INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING
1st SPYANFLY STORM TROOPER-Mrs P. S. Oliver (Sara Neachell), 2nd DOM CELINE-Miss A C Rowbotham (Miss A C Rowbotham), 3rd ROYAL AFFAIR-Mr A. Grierson (Hayley Greenhalgh), 4th OPIUM DE LIMOGES-Allison-Show-Team (Imogen Allison), 5th KIRKWOOD EXCALIBUR-Mrs E Tate (Mrs Jenna Tate), 6th PENDLEY FAIRPLAY-Mrs M McCorry (Stacey McCorry), 7th BASFORD BLUE SMOKE-Claire Ham (Claire Ham), 8th HAMPTONNE PRINCE OF TIDES-Sadie A. Pickup (Sadie A. Pickup), 9th AFFINITY-Mrs C Wareing (Mrs C Wareing), 10th RIVERVALE MANNEQUIN-Mrs D Stennett (Lucy Stennett), 11th BROADSTONE RED GLEN-Mrs A Cole (Bonnie Cole), 12th PETRONELLA PERSONIFIED-Sally Cottle (Sally Cottle),
Class 204:-THE HOYS "EVENT INSURANCE SERVICES" QUALIFYING OPEN INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER
1st FORREST GUMP-Mr H G Laity (Carl Laity), 2nd YOUNG OLIVER-Natasha Callaghan (Natasha Callaghan), 3rd TOMS LAD-Mrs J Knipe (Miss R Knipe), 4th STARMAN-Mr D Smith (Caroline Smith), 5th RAPTURE-Mrs R Timson (Natasha Timson), 6th MAJIC MAX-Mrs C Standring (Nicola Franks), 7th CAIGERS GOLDEN FLUTE-Mrs J Blundell (Averil Blundell), 8th OMEGA-Adam Winbourne (Adam Winbourne), 9th THE PEDLAR-Mrs P. Chantler (Victoria Chantler), 10th RAINBOROUGH RADICAL-Miss L Scurlock-Jones (Sarah Kate Butler), 11th PENROSE SWANSEA JACK-Mr & Mrs R.D. Binks (Hannah Rose Binks), 12th DANCING QUEEN II-Mrs J. Beirne (Kimberley Beirne),
Class 205:-THE BSPS "SMART" OPEN SMALL INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE OF 2002
1st FOLKIN FERN OWL-Mr & Mrs M.R. Underwood (Michelle Underwood), 2nd ROSEDALE MISS DIOR-Mrs A B Seely, Mr. L. Partridge (Natasha Seely), 3rd DALCOTES PURDEY-Miss L. Kelbie (Miss L. Kelbie), 4th CALDER IMPRESSIONIST-Mrs G D Fry (Charlotte Fry), 5th PAVAROTTI-Miss R V Cheetham (Miss R V Cheetham), 6th PONSBOURNE DECEPTION-Joanna Ellis (Joanna Ellis), 7th GRIANAGH KYLA-Mrs J. M. Davy (Maria Davy), 8th STRINESDALE SYMPHONY-Mrs R Timson (Collette McGoldrick), 9th ROTHERWOOD VICTOR-Miss N J Woods (Fay Twiston-Davies), 10th YEALAND PARCEA-Emma J. Boardman (Emma J. Boardman), 11th SEA OTTER-Mrs F L Pass (Loren Pass), 12th TOWAN BARNABY RUDGE-Mrs Diana Hannam (Katie Hannam),
Class 206:-THE BSPS "OBBARD" OPEN LARGE INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE OF 2002
1st BALLYKISSANGEL III-Mr M R Underwood (Michelle Underwood), 2nd BASFORD BLUE SMOKE-Claire Ham (Claire Ham), 3rd COPYBUSH QUIZ NIGHT-Katie Hounsom (Katie Hounsom), 4th BROADSTONE RED GLEN-Mrs A Cole (Bonnie Cole), 5th HAMPTONNE PRINCE OF TIDES-Sadie A. Pickup (Sadie A. Pickup), 6th KIRKWOOD EXCALIBUR-Mrs E Tate (Mrs Jenna Tate), 7th SPYANFLY STORM TROOPER-Mrs P. S. Oliver (Sara Neachell), 8th TREVEGLOS MAKE BELIEVE-Mrs R A Threlfall (Sian Warman), 9th ROYAL AFFAIR-Mr A. Grierson (Hayley Greenhalgh), 10th WHITEHOUSE CHORISTER-Mrs P Russell-Wood (Elizabeth de-Freitas), 11th PENDLEY FAIRPLAY-Mrs M McCorry (Stacey McCorry), 12th FARNLEY HARLEQUIN-Miss J Lyon (Laura Miller),
Class 207:-THE BSPS RESTRICTED OPEN INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE OF 2002
1st ABERBRWYNEN MOON DANCER-Mr B H Silk (Hayley Silk), 2nd WASHBROOK REGAL CHARM-Mrs K Franklin (Jenna Franklin), 3rd SEA OTTER-Mrs F L Pass (Loren Pass), 4th STRINESDALE SYMPHONY-Mrs R Timson (Collette McGoldrick), 5th KELLY'S BLUE ROMANCE-Mrs L Rafferty (Sarah Rafferty), 6th WHALTON ROBBOLINO-Lisa Sergeant (Lisa Sergeant), 7th PETRONELLA PERSONIFIED-Sally Cottle (Sally Cottle), 8th WAY OUT YONDER-Miss R Chadwick (Miss R Chadwick), 9th YEALAND PARCEA-Emma J. Boardman (Emma J. Boardman), 10th ROCK STAR-Miss H. Broom (Mrs H. Richards), 11th BROADSTONE RED GLEN-Mrs A Cole (Bonnie Cole), 12th COPYBUSH QUIZTIME-Mrs M Marshalsay (Nia Wyn Marshalsay),
Class 208:-THE BSPS NOVICE INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE OF 2002
1st REGAL DANCER-Mr R J Miller (Sara Neachell), 2nd HAMPTONNE PRINCE OF TIDES-Sadie A. Pickup (Sadie A. Pickup), 3rd WHALTON HIGHLIGHT-Mrs C Twiston-Davies (Fay Twiston-Davies), 4th COURTLAND COUNTRY WAYS-Mr C T Willett, Mrs P Baker-Beall (Fiona Davis), 5th HI-FIDELITY-Mrs. G. Keltie (Sarah Keltie), 6th PALMSFIELDS STAR TIME-Mrs G J Twitchett (Lilli Twitchett), 7th PONSBOURNE DECEPTION-Joanna Ellis (Joanna Ellis), 8th FINDERS KEEPERS-Mrs P Parkin, Mr J. Parkin (Ellie Parkin), 9th ALESI-Maura S. Brennan (Melissa Richardson), 10th MADISON AVENUE II-Mrs Sandra Wardle (Hayley Johnstone Wardle), 11th AFFINITY-Mrs C Wareing (Mrs C Wareing), 12th STRINESDALE SYMPHONY-Mrs R Timson (Collette McGoldrick),
Class 209:-THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY SMALL INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE
1st WENTWARD GIFT OF FIDELITY-Mrs A Smith (Philippa Smith), 2nd WASHBROOK REGAL CHARM-Mrs K Franklin (Jenna Franklin), 3rd ABERBRWYNEN MOON DANCER-Mr B H Silk (Hayley Silk), 4th KELSBORROW HALCYON-Jodie Stevens (Jodie Stevens), 5th STRINESDALE SYMPHONY-Mrs R Timson (Collette McGoldrick), 6th YEALAND PARCEA-Emma J. Boardman (Emma J. Boardman), 7th WHALTON ROBBOLINO-Lisa Sergeant (Lisa Sergeant), 8th LINDEN LADY FELICITY-Elaine Ransome (Elaine Ransome), 9th TOWAN BARNABY RUDGE-Mrs Diana Hannam (Katie Hannam), 10th ROSSLAYNE SUNRISE-Mrs R M Lane (Sophie Lane), 11th YEALAND ARMARNI-Anna White (Anna White), 12th CHAMPLERS ROCHESTER-Dianne Miller (Charlotte Miller),
Class 210:-THE BSPS "WORCESTER CAR AUCTIONS" PRETTY POLLY LARGE INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE
1st BASFORD BLUE SMOKE-Claire Ham (Claire Ham), 2nd WHITEHOUSE CHORISTER-Mrs P Russell-Wood (Elizabeth de-Freitas), 3rd TRAVERSTON TRENDMAKER-Miss S Cornish (Miss S Cornish), 4th AFFINITY-Mrs C Wareing (Mrs C Wareing), 5th KIRKWOOD EXCALIBUR-Mrs E Tate (Mrs Jenna Tate), 6th LONGRIVER ETERNITY-Miss A Embleton (Miss A Embleton), 7th PAVANNA-Mr. K.R. Holt (Collette McGoldrick), 8th BEHIND THE VALE-Miss P. Smaling (Miss P. Smaling), 9th AMORETTO-Miss Leonie O'Gorman (Miss Leonie O'Gorman), 10th SIMPLY SIMON II-Miss C Whittaker (Miss C Whittaker), 11th DEXTER II-Mrs R Timson (Natalie Timson), 12th DOM CELINE-Miss A C Rowbotham (Miss A C Rowbotham),
Class 211:-THE BSPS YOUNG INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE
1st ROYAL DOULTON II-Rebecca Helliwell (Rebecca Helliwell), 2nd WHALTON HIGHLIGHT-Mrs C Twiston-Davies (Fay Twiston-Davies), 3rd COPYBUSH QUIZTIME-Mrs M Marshalsay (Nia Wyn Marshalsay), 4th KIRKWOOD EXCALIBUR-Mrs E Tate (Mrs Jenna Tate), 5th MAID TO MEASURE-Mr R C Harris (Kirstie Harris), 6th FLEETCROFT ETERNITY-Mrs N Wilkes (Georgina Wilkes), 7th HAMPTONNE PRINCE OF TIDES-Sadie A. Pickup (Sadie A. Pickup), 8th GRIANAGH KYLA-Mrs J. M. Davy (Maria Davy), 9th PALMSFIELDS STAR TIME-Mrs G J Twitchett (Lilli Twitchett), 10th YEALAND ARMARNI-Anna White (Anna White), 11th DOM CELINE-Miss A C Rowbotham (Miss A C Rowbotham), 12th JACKETS BEWITCHED-Mrs. J. Wood (Eleanor F. Corkett),
Class 212:-THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY RESTRICTED INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE
1st ABERBRWYNEN MOON DANCER-Mr B H Silk (Hayley Silk), 2nd KELSBORROW HALCYON-Jodie Stevens (Jodie Stevens), 3rd DOM CELINE-Miss A C Rowbotham (Miss A C Rowbotham), 4th BASFORD BLUE SMOKE-Claire Ham (Claire Ham), 5th WASHBROOK REGAL CHARM-Mrs K Franklin (Jenna Franklin), 6th WAY OUT YONDER-Miss R Chadwick (Miss R Chadwick), 7th SIMPLY SIMON II-Miss C Whittaker (Miss C Whittaker), 8th YEALAND ARMARNI-Anna White (Anna White), 9th MADISON AVENUE II-Mrs Sandra Wardle (Hayley Johnstone Wardle), 10th JACKETS BEWITCHED-Mrs. J. Wood (Eleanor F. Corkett), 11th LONGCLOSE DIORAMA-Mrs D. Pearson (Olivia Pearson), 12th DOUBLE IMAGE-Miss N.J. Powell (Miss N.J. Powell),
Class 213:-THE BSPS "EMMERSON" OPEN INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER OF 2002
1st FORREST GUMP-Mr H G Laity (Carl Laity), 2nd STARMAN-Mr D Smith (Caroline Smith), 3rd CLASSIFIED-Mr C R W Yates (Natasha Yates), 4th MONTANA III-Mr & Mrs R.D. Binks (Harriet Jane Binks), 5th OMEGA-Adam Winbourne (Adam Winbourne), 6th RAPTURE-Mrs R Timson (Natasha Timson), 7th YOUNG OLIVER-Natasha Callaghan (Natasha Callaghan), 8th SPECIAL FX-Mrs J Knipe (Miss R Knipe), 9th ANOTHER TREND-Miss S Cornish (Miss S Cornish), 11th GUY FAWKES III-Mr & Mrs M.R. Underwood (Amy Underwood), 12th OLIVER TWIST XV-Victoria Prescott (Victoria Prescott),
Class 214:-THE BSPS "HAWTHORNE" RESTRICTED OPEN INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER OF 2002
1st FORREST GUMP-Mr H G Laity (Carl Laity), 2nd STARMAN-Mr D Smith (Caroline Smith), 3rd OLIVER TWIST XV-Victoria Prescott (Victoria Prescott), 4th HE'S A DIAMOND-Mrs M Waring (Francessca Waring), 5th SHANDAM-Miss E. Muirhead (Elizabeth Muirhead), 6th TOMS LAD-Mrs J Knipe (Miss R Knipe), 7th BETTY BOO IV-Anna Alexander (Anna Alexander), 8th DANCING QUEEN II-Mrs J. Beirne (Kimberley Beirne), 9th GREENLAW ST ANDREW-Miss Leonie O'Gorman (Miss Leonie O'Gorman), 10th LLEWSERC FELICIA-Laura Harbor-Smith (Miss L. Harbor-Smith), 11th SEREN TYWYLL-DARK STAR-Mrs J E N John (Jessica John),
Class 215:-THE BSPS "PARKER" NOVICE INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER OF 2002
1st RUFFORTH ROWENA-Miss V Smith (Miss V Smith), 2nd SPECIAL FX-Mrs J Knipe (Miss R Knipe), 3rd OTTERBURN-Mrs S Johnson (Claire Cornwell), 4th DIAMOND GROVE-Mrs J A Lockwood (Lucy Lockwood), 5th FORREST GUMP-Mr H G Laity (Carl Laity), 6th TOMS LAD-Mrs J Knipe (Miss R Knipe), 7th INNOVATION-The Hon K. Curzon (Danielle Curzon), 8th BLUE ASTON-Mrs Judy Hemsworth (Nicky Hemsworth), 9th CAMBRIAN RASHAAQA-Kim Alway (Ben A. Coole), 10th TOWAN NICHOLAS NICKLEBY-Mr Ian Brown (Rachael Brown), 11th OBSESSION-Sarah Gibbs (Sarah Gibbs), 12th HE'S A DIAMOND-Mrs M Waring (Francessca Waring),
Class 216:-THE BSPS "MURPHY" PRETTY POLLY INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER OF 2002
1st OMEGA-Adam Winbourne (Adam Winbourne), 2nd FORREST GUMP-Mr H G Laity (Carl Laity), 3rd SIRIUS II-Miss A Gibson (Miss A Gibson), 4th LOUGH CREW-Christine Richardson (Christine Richardson), 5th GLENDARIUS-Katrina Phillipson (Katrina Phillipson), 6th RAPTURE-Mrs R Timson (Natasha Timson), 7th MONET-Mrs Lesley Miller (Laura Miller), 8th LISMAKEERA TALISMAN-Amy Watchorn (Amy Watchorn), 9th FLASH DANCE II-Mrs S E Ham, Claire Ham (Claire Ham), 10th HE'S A DIAMOND-Mrs M Waring (Francessca Waring), 11th RUFFORTH ROWENA-Miss V Smith (Miss V Smith), 12th ST. LAWRENCE MASTERPIECE-Cher Cartwright (Cher Cartwright),
Class 217:-THE BSPS YOUNG INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER
1st WINDY MILLER III-Mrs L E Wallace (Lyndsey Wallace), 2nd NOBLE BING-Mr M R Underwood, Mrs P A Underwood (Michelle Underwood), 3rd TOMS LAD-Mrs J Knipe (Miss R Knipe), 4th NOBLE HARBOUR LIGHT-Mr & Mrs M.R. Underwood (Amy Underwood), 5th MONET-Mrs Lesley Miller (Laura Miller), 6th OTTERBURN-Mrs S Johnson (Claire Cornwell), 7th OBSESSION-Sarah Gibbs (Sarah Gibbs), 8th ANOTHER TREND-Miss S Cornish (Miss S Cornish), 9th JUST MILLER-Mr D W Court (Rebecca Court),
Class 218:-THE BSPS PRETTY POLLY RESTRICTED INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER
1st FORREST GUMP-Mr H G Laity (Carl Laity), 2nd SIRIUS II-Miss A Gibson (Miss A Gibson), 3rd HE'S A DIAMOND-Mrs M Waring (Francessca Waring), 4th RUFFORTH ROWENA-Miss V Smith (Miss V Smith), 5th ST. LAWRENCE MASTERPIECE-Cher Cartwright (Cher Cartwright), 6th JUST U WAIT-Mrs E Hawthorne (Miss S R Morley), 7th DIAMOND GROVE-Mrs J A Lockwood (Lucy Lockwood), 8th GLENDARIUS-Katrina Phillipson (Katrina Phillipson), 9th BROADSTONE RED GLEN-Mrs A Cole (Bonnie Cole), 10th QUATINO-Miss Spensley (Nicola Spensley), 11th BETTY BOO IV-Anna Alexander (Anna Alexander), 12th PENHILL ROBERTSON-Mrs C. Pue (Jennifer Pue),
Class 219:-THE "ONE MAN" LIGHTWEIGHT WORKING HUNTER
1st BEAMISH III-David Bartram & Julie Warner (David Bartram), 2nd BALLIN COUNTY-Lady Kirkham (Simon Reynolds), 4th CARNSDALE TOP GUN-Mrs P S Druggan (Katie Druggan), 7th THE RAINBOW HUNTER-Mrs R E Theobald (Petrina Theobald),
Class 220:-THE "ONE MAN" HEAVYWEIGHT WORKING HUNTER
3rd LITTLE SISTER-Mr & Mrs Tatlow (Gilly Tatlow), 5th HILTON HOLOCOST-Mr & Mrs S. Hastie (David Tatlow), 6th HOLY DIAMOND-Mr L. Moorhouse (Sophie Cuthbert), 8th KOH I NOOR-Mrs S. Cooper (Mrs C. Worthington), 9th ISAAC-Caroline Thornton (Mr Phil Arthurs),
Class 221:-NOVICE WORKING HUNTER
1st ATLANTIS APPEAL-Mrs H. Ridley (Rachael Ridley), 2nd SIMONSIDE-Mr L. Moorhouse (Sophia Cuthbert), 3rd NOBLE BOB-Mr & Mrs M.R. Underwood (Amy Underwood), 4th GENIE-Mrs D. Edmundson (Josephine Coe), 5th PARKS GIRLIE SET-Mrs J Stokes (Rachel Stokes),
Class 222:-THE BSPS "MAWSON TRITON" ASSOCIATE HACK CHAMPIONSHIP
1st ROTHERWOOD VICTOR-Miss N J Woods (Claire Johnson), 2nd COOL CUSTOMER-Miss McHenry (Miss H. McHenry), 3rd PENCROFT BLUE PRINT-Miss N. More (Miss N. More), 4th PAVAROTTI-Miss R V Cheetham (Miss R V Cheetham), 5th FRITH HOUSE MASTER MAT-The Hon K. Curzon (Joanna McCormack), 6th STRINESDALE SYMPHONY-Mrs R Timson (Natasha Timson), 7th PENDLEY DISTINCTION-Mrs K J Bliss (Gemma Wingrove), 8th YEALAND ARMARNI-Anna White (Anna White), 9th ABERBRWYNEN MOON DANCER-Mr B H Silk (Hayley Silk), 10th LONGRIVER ETERNITY-Miss A Embleton (Miss A Embleton),
Class 223:-THE BSPS "DEANWATER HOTEL (CHESHIRE) LTD" ASSOCIATE RIDING HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP
1st HAMPTONNE PRINCE OF TIDES-Sadie A. Pickup (Sadie A. Pickup), 2nd 5TH AVENUE-Sarian Turner (Sarian Turner), 3rd FARNLEY RED DANCER-Ms K.L. Dawson (Ms Kelly Louise Dawson), 4th SIRIUS II-Miss A Gibson (Miss A Gibson), 5th TRAVERSTON TRENDMAKER-Miss S Cornish (Miss S Cornish), 6th MAYDAY III-Mrs T. Bailey (Mrs T Bailey), 7th TWICE AS NICE II-Miss A C Rowbotham (Karen Rowbotham), 8th HARWENT SECRET AGENT-Misses Bond, Mrs K M Packham (Miss C.R. Bond), 9th CRAFTON GOLDEN MEMORIES-Mrs J Strang (Suzanne Allen), 10th DOM CELINE-Miss A C Rowbotham (Karen Rowbotham),
Class 224:-THE BSPS ASSOCIATE HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP
1st BEAMISH III-David Bartram & Julie Warner (David Bartram), 2nd CLASSIFIED-Mr C R W Yates (Peter Eric Thomas), 3rd MONET-Mrs Lesley Miller (Laura Miller), 4th FORTISSIMO-Mrs Stephenson-Ganner (Mrs J. Stephenson-Ganner), 5th GUY FAWKES III-Mr & Mrs M.R. Underwood (Amy Underwood), 6th YOUNG OLIVER-Natasha Callaghan (Natasha Callaghan), 7th BROWN BOB-Miss L. Kelbie (Miss L. Kelbie), 8th RAPTURE-Mrs R Timson (Natasha Timson), 9th TROOBLSHOOTER-Sarah Gibbs (Sarah Gibbs),
Class 225:-THE BSPS "ACE COMMUNICATIONS" HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NURSERY STAKES PONY
1st HARWEL WIZARD-Mrs Penny Ryder, Mr Jon Phillips (Jamie Ryder Phillips), 2nd MILFORD FUNTIME-Mrs P Potter (Ashley Potter), 3rd CEFN CHARMER-Mrs Yvette Dixon (Isobel Dixon), 4th BALFERN DAWNING STAR-Mrs J Ball (Alice Daffurn), 5th HEATLEY CHARLIE BUBBLES-Mrs S.J. Soley (Libby Soley), 6th WISTON CRACKERJACK-Jan Mathias (John Mathias), 7th FIELDCOTE BALACLAVA-Helen Steele (Tom Wilding-Steele), 8th PALESIDE JOSHUA-Mrs K J Farrar-Fry (Alexandra Farrar-Fry), 9th GRYNGALLT PLAYSOME-Paul Keepe (Jennifer Keepe), 10th SCRAFTON MARTHA-Ms Susan Andrews (Jessica Andrews-Gayler), 11th STREMDA MAJOR-Mrs C A Andrews (Charlotte Andrews), 12th DUKESHILL SEBASTION-Mrs B Butterworth (Sally Butterworth),
Class 226:-THE BSPS "SUMMER HERITAGE" M & M OPEN 128cms W.H.P. OF 2002
1st GRYNGALLT PLAYSOME-Paul Keepe (Jennifer Keepe), 2nd GRYNGALLT PAGEANT-Mrs. G. Harvie (Victoria Harvie), 3rd WISTON CRACKERJACK-Jan Mathias (John Mathias), 4th GWYNRHOSYN CELLIDH-Mrs S Albinson (Lois Albinson), 5th WILCRICK BLACKBERRY-Mrs D. Watchorn (George Watchorn), 6th SOUDLEY MERLYN-Mrs S. Cunningham (Michelle Cunningham), 7th MORWYN BRONZE KNIGHT-Mr A. Peacey (Sarah Challinor), 8th PUMLON MARINELLO-Mrs A Singleton (Rachel Singleton), 9th TREWITHIAN BEQUINE-Mrs P Collier (Emmie Collier), 10th DUKESHILL SEBASTION-Mrs B Butterworth (Sally Butterworth), 11th BRIERDENE ROCKETTE-Mrs K Fowler (Danielle Cuomo), 12th SHILSTONE ROCKS ATLANTIC GALE-Mrs J A Russell (Katie-Jane Russell),
Class 227:-THE BSPS "SUMMER HERITAGE" M & M OPEN 138cms W.H.P. OF 2002
1st HETHERINGTON CARDI'S REPLICA-Mrs S A Gardham (Danielle Gardham), 2nd SMARTIE III-Mrs E Edmondson (Jennifer Edmondson), 3rd PEASEDOWN PARTY POPPER-Mr N. Barnett (Peppa Barnett), 4th PITTYBECK PAGEBOY-Miss L M Beadle (Katie-Jane Russell), 5th TEMPLE BREADY FINALE-Mrs S Greenwell (Davina Greenwell), 6th NORTHLIGHT SOLERO-Linda Martell-Brownlow (Jennifer Martell), 7th STOCKHAM STONE CHAT-Mrs Yvette Dixon (Isobel Dixon), 8th DUNTARVIE NADIA-Mrs B Butterworth (Elizabeth Butterworth), 9th ARENDSHOEVES FIREFLY-Mrs. A. Newsham (Zoe Newsham), 10th HILIN PRINCE DAVID-Paul Keepe (Joanne Shaw), 11th CADLAN VALLEY BENEDICT-Mrs J Parr (Lucy Parr), 12th GODEBOG GARY OWEN-Mrs G.M. Owen (Victoria A. Owen),
Class 228:-THE BSPS SUMMER HERITAGE M & M OPEN ex.138cms W.H.P. OF 2002
1st HILLTOP FESTY-Anne Stanley (Sara Cluskey), 2nd BONNY DOON LADY-Mrs J.W. Furness (Virginia Furness), 3rd CHRESTIMANCI-Mrs L Metcalfe (Lucy Metcalfe), 4th DUNLEWEY MOBY DICK-Mrs J Carter (Sophie Carter), 5th SUMMER PARK BOBBY-Mrs S Greenwell (Davina Greenwell), 6th REBEL'S FLIGHT-Sarah Challinor (Sarah Challinor), 7th WOODBROOK COGNAC-Mrs S. Galligan (Philippa Galligan), 8th COPPER CREEK-Ms H Carson-Woodall (Jemma Carson), 9th PENIARTH JACKPOT-Mrs J Littlewood (Rachel Littlewood),
Class 229:-THE BSPS "HERITAGE" M & M OPEN 128cms W.H.P.
1st GRYNGALLT PLAYSOME-Paul Keepe (Jennifer Keepe), 2nd GRYNGALLT PAGEANT-Mrs. G. Harvie (Victoria Harvie), 3rd PUMLON MARINELLO-Mrs A Singleton (Rachel Singleton), 4th SHILSTONE ROCKS ATLANTIC GALE-Mrs J A Russell (Katie-Jane Russell), 5th GWYNRHOSYN CELLIDH-Mrs S Albinson (Lois Albinson), 6th TREWITHIAN BEQUINE-Mrs P Collier (Emmie Collier), 7th STREMDA MAJOR-Mrs C A Andrews (Charlotte Andrews), 8th BALFERN DAWNING STAR-Mrs J Ball (Alice Daffurn), 9th HURSTEAD JENNY WREN-Mrs J C Cooper (Matthew P. Cooper), 10th CHITLESCROFT CINNAMON-Mrs F. Kent (Alice Kent), 11th WISTON CRACKERJACK-Jan Mathias (John Mathias), 12th SOUDLEY MERLYN-Mrs S. Cunningham (Michelle Cunningham),
Class 230:-THE BSPS "HERITAGE" M & M OPEN 138cms W.H.P.
1st SMARTIE III-Mrs E Edmondson (Jennifer Edmondson), 2nd GRANGE HOMEWARD SPARROW-Mrs Rowena Gredley (Pollyanna Gredley), 3rd DUNTARVIE JASMIN-Mrs L.A. Windsor (Annabel Windsor), 4th GREENACRES ROBIN-Mrs L Williamson (Edward Williamson), 5th PEASEDOWN PARTY POPPER-Mr N. Barnett (Sasha Barnett), 6th CADLAN VALLEY BENEDICT-Mrs J Parr (Lucy Parr), 7th HETHERINGTON CARDI'S REPLICA-Mrs S A Gardham (Danielle Gardham), 8th WILLOWAY SAMSON-Miss S J Carpenter (Charlotte Harlow), 9th NORTHLIGHT SOLERO-Linda Martell-Brownlow (Jennifer Martell), 10th GEORGIAN DICTATOR-Mrs J Thompson (Jack Thompson), 11th TEMPLE BREADY FINALE-Mrs S Greenwell (Davina Greenwell), 12th SANNANVALLEY SOUVENIR-Mrs A C Newling (Alice Newling),
Class 231:-THE BSPS "HERITAGE" M & M OPEN ex. 138cms W.H.P.
1st MUSKETEER II-Mrs M. Salter (Jennifer Westrop), 2nd BONNY DOON LADY-Mrs J.W. Furness (Virginia Furness), 3rd CHRESTIMANCI-Mrs L Metcalfe (Lucy Metcalfe), 4th REBEL'S FLIGHT-Sarah Challinor (Sarah Challinor), 5th DYFFRYNCEIRIOG TYWYSOG-Mrs J C Waiton (Jillian Waiton), 6th HILLTOP FESTY-Anne Stanley (Sara Cluskey), 7th COPPER CREEK-Ms H Carson-Woodall (Jemma Carson), 8th SUMMER PARK BOBBY-Mrs S Greenwell (Davina Greenwell), 9th ROSSINVER WREN-Con Davis (Jane Davis), 10th BANRIOGHAN BAUN-Mrs M L Nettleton (Emma Nettleton), 11th WESTMIR QUEEN-Mrs A Geoghegan (Aine Geoghegan), 12th STERLING ST GEORGE-Dr. John Wilding (Dr. John Wilding),
Class 232:-THE BSPS "HERITAGE" M & M RESTRICTED OPEN 128cms W.H.P.
1st MILFORD FUNTIME-Mrs P Potter (Ashley Potter), 2nd SOUDLEY MERLYN-Mrs S. Cunningham (Michelle Cunningham), 3rd WISTON CRACKERJACK-Jan Mathias (John Mathias), 4th CHITLESCROFT CINNAMON-Mrs F. Kent (Alice Kent), 5th BALFERN DAWNING STAR-Mrs J Ball (Alice Daffurn), 6th STOWBROOK SNIPE-Miss K Marriott (Miss K Marriott), 7th OAKHOUSE LINNET-Mrs G. Gardner (Sally Gardner), 8th WILCRICK BLACKBERRY-Mrs D. Watchorn (George Watchorn), 9th PUMLON MARINELLO-Mrs A Singleton (Rachel Singleton), 10th BRIERDENE ROCKETTE-Mrs K Fowler (Danielle Cuomo), 11th SCRAFTON MARTHA-Ms Susan Andrews (Jessica Andrews-Gayler),
Class 233:-THE BSPS "HERITAGE" M & M RESTRICTED OPEN 138cms W.H.P.
1st NEWYDD BISMARK-Mrs Anna Martin (Francesca Martin), 2nd BRONHEULOG HONEY BEE-Mrs K S Wheway (Stephanie Wheway), 3rd TEMPLE BREADY FINALE-Mrs S Greenwell (Davina Greenwell), 4th POLARIS GALLANT LAD-Mr T A Pitcher, Mrs K M Pitcher (Abigail Staff), 5th HAYOD MYSTICAL HELLE BOP COMET-Mrs M. Lewendon (Katie Lewendon), 6th RYANWYN THEODEN-Mrs R E Gratton (Lucy Gratton), 7th SANNANVALLEY SOUVENIR-Mrs A C Newling (Alice Newling), 8th CARN ROS TEDDY-Mr A Lamb (Katie Lamb), 9th SANNAN VALLEY SHOWMAN-Mrs B C Yate (Jenny Yate),
Class 234:-THE BSPS "HERITAGE" M & M RESTRICTED OPEN ex. 138cms W.H.P.
1st SUMMER PARK BOBBY-Mrs S Greenwell (Davina Greenwell), 2nd HILLTOP FESTY-Anne Stanley (Sara Cluskey), 3rd WESTMIR QUEEN-Mrs A Geoghegan (Aine Geoghegan), 4th DUNLEWEY MOBY DICK-Mrs J Carter (Sophie Carter), 5th WOODBROOK COGNAC-Mrs S. Galligan (Philippa Galligan), 6th STERLING ST GEORGE-Dr. John Wilding (Dr. John Wilding), 7th MUNDON CYCLONE-Mrs G. Johnson (Maudie Johnson), 8th PRINCE OF FORT-Mrs D Hunt (Joanne Masterson), 9th BANRIOGHAN BAUN-Mrs M L Nettleton (Emma Nettleton), 10th CHAMPRA-Mr J Dover (Sarah Dover), 11th CAMLIN BREEZE-Mr J W Rees (Lorna Mary Wilson Rees),
Class 235:-THE BSPS "HERITAGE" M & M NOVICE 128cms W.H.P.
1st MILFORD FUNTIME-Mrs P Potter (Ashley Potter), 2nd PALESIDE JOSHUA-Mrs K J Farrar-Fry (Alexandra Farrar-Fry), 3rd HURSTEAD JENNY WREN-Mrs J C Cooper (Matthew P. Cooper), 4th SOUDLEY MERLYN-Mrs S. Cunningham (Michelle Cunningham), 5th MORWYN BRONZE KNIGHT-Mr A. Peacey (Sarah Challinor), 6th MARKOAK WINSOME MISS-Mrs E Hirst (Anna Webster), 7th FIELDCOTE BALACLAVA-Helen Steele (Tom Wilding-Steele), 8th BALFERN DAWNING STAR-Mrs J Ball (Alice Daffurn), 9th MARKEN MATADOR-Mrs. A. Newsham (Zoe Newsham),
Class 236:-THE BSPS "HERITAGE" M & M NOVICE 138cms W.H.P.
1st SANNANVALLEY SOUVENIR-Mrs A C Newling (Alice Newling), 2nd KILTINANE RUFUS-Mrs W Watherston (Hannah Payne), 3rd GREENACRES ROBIN-Mrs L Williamson (Edward Williamson), 4th NEWYDD BISMARK-Mrs Anna Martin (Francesca Martin), 5th CADLAN VALLEY BENEDICT-Mrs J Parr (Lucy Parr), 6th HAYOD MYSTICAL HELLE BOP COMET-Mrs M. Lewendon (Katie Lewendon), 7th ROBDALE SWEET TALKING GUY-Mrs A J Scott (Sophie H. Scott), 8th WILLOWAY SAMSON-Miss S J Carpenter (Charlotte Harlow), 9th ALTRAM-Mrs. L.P. Matthews (Elizabeth Matthews), 10th BRONHEULOG HONEY BEE-Mrs K S Wheway (Stephanie Wheway), 11th RYANWYN THEODEN-Mrs R E Gratton (Lucy Gratton), 12th NEWCOTT DEBUTANTE-Mrs Carol Morgan (Kelly Morgan),
Class 237:-THE BSPS "HERITAGE" M & M NOVICE ex. 138cms W.H.P.
1st PRINCE OF FORT-Mrs D Hunt (Joanne Masterson), 2nd BELLINGDENE ROCK LEGEND-Julie Somervail (Pamela Brown), 3rd MISS KARRS TRAVOLTA-Miss Allison Jackson (Miss Allison Jackson), 4th LOCKDALE JASMIN-Mr J.W. Bailey (Rose Marie Bailey), 5th REBEL'S FLIGHT-Sarah Challinor (Sarah Challinor), 6th SUMMER PARK BOBBY-Mrs S Greenwell (Davina Greenwell), 7th MAXIMILLIAN-Wendy J. Heller (Wendy J. Heller), 8th MUNDON CYCLONE-Mrs G. Johnson (Maudie Johnson), 9th CHAMPRA-Mr J Dover (Sarah Dover), 10th CAMLIN BREEZE-Mr J W Rees (Lorna Mary Wilson Rees), 11th LLANSANTFFRAED COED PRINCE-Margaret Schwarz (Isle Daly),
Class 238:-THE BSPS "SPECIMEN TREES" HERITAGE M & M JUNIOR RIDERS OPEN 128cms WHP
1st GWYNISLE MASTERPIECE-Mrs W Watherston (Fiona Watherston), 2nd TREWITHIAN BEQUINE-Mrs P Collier (Emmie Collier), 3rd DUKESHILL SEBASTION-Mrs B Butterworth (Sally Butterworth), 4th PALESIDE JOSHUA-Mrs K J Farrar-Fry (Alexandra Farrar-Fry), 5th SCRAFTON MARTHA-Ms Susan Andrews (Jessica Andrews-Gayler), 6th HARWEL WIZARD-Mrs Penny Ryder, Mr Jon Phillips (Jamie Ryder Phillips), 7th MILFORD FUNTIME-Mrs P Potter (Ashley Potter), 8th CYMYRAN PETRA-Teresa Measures (Gilbert Watchorn), 9th WISTON CRACKERJACK-Jan Mathias (John Mathias), 10th FIELDCOTE BALACLAVA-Helen Steele (Tom Wilding-Steele), 11th BRADMORE CLAUDIA-Mrs C.A. Horsley (Claudia Horsley), 12th MARKEN MATADOR-Mrs. A. Newsham (Zoe Newsham),
Class 239:-THE BSPS "SPECIMEN TREES" HERITAGE M & M JUNIOR RIDERS OPEN 138cms WHP
1st BURLEY GOSSIP-Mrs RE Launder (Charlotte Launder), 2nd RUSHMOOR SUNRISE-Mrs A Bebbington (Theresa Bebbington), 3rd HETHERINGTON CARDI'S REPLICA-Mrs S A Gardham (Danielle Gardham), 4th PEASEDOWN PARTY POPPER-Mr N. Barnett (Sasha Barnett), 5th GEORGIAN DICTATOR-Mrs J Thompson (Jack Thompson), 6th BECCA'S CHOICE-Mrs K J Farrar-Fry (Samuel Farrar-Fry), 7th ROBDALE SWEET TALKING GUY-Mrs A J Scott (Sophie H. Scott), 8th HILIN PRINCE DAVID-Paul Keepe (Joanne Shaw), 9th BRONHEULOG HONEY BEE-Mrs K S Wheway (Stephanie Wheway), 10th RYANWYN THEODEN-Mrs R E Gratton (Lucy Gratton), 11th GODEBOG GARY OWEN-Mrs G.M. Owen (Victoria A. Owen), 12th POLARIS GALLANT LAD-Mr T A Pitcher, Mrs K M Pitcher (Abigail Staff),
Class 240:-THE BSPS "SPECIMEN TREES" HERITAGE M & M JUNIOR RIDERS OPEN ex.138cms WHP
1st CHRESTIMANCI-Mrs L Metcalfe (Lucy Metcalfe), 2nd MUSKETEER II-Mrs M. Salter (Jennifer Westrop), 3rd DUNLEWEY MOBY DICK-Mrs J Carter (Sophie Carter), 4th BANRIOGHAN BAUN-Mrs M L Nettleton (Emma Nettleton), 5th ROSSINVER WREN-Con Davis (Jane Davis), 6th GARDEN VALE LADY-Kevin Garvey (Ciara Garvey), 7th WOODBROOK COGNAC-Mrs S. Galligan (Philippa Galligan), 8th PRINCE OF FORT-Mrs D Hunt (Joanne Masterson), 9th CHAMPRA-Mr J Dover (Sarah Dover), 10th CAMLIN BREEZE-Mr J W Rees (Lorna Mary Wilson Rees), 11th MAXIMILLIAN-Wendy J. Heller (Wendy J. Heller), 12th LLANSANTFFRAED COED PRINCE-Margaret Schwarz (Isle Daly),
Class 241:-THE BSPS HERITAGE M & M MIXED HEIGHT PERFORMANCE WHP
1st PEASEDOWN PARTY POPPER-Mr N. Barnett (Peppa Barnett), 2nd ROBDALE SWEET TALKING GUY-Mrs A J Scott (Sophie H. Scott), 3rd GWYNISLE MASTERPIECE-Mrs W Watherston (Fiona Watherston), 4th CARN ROS TEDDY-Mr A Lamb (Katie Lamb), 5th DUNTARVIE JASMIN-Mrs L.A. Windsor (Annabel Windsor), 6th WISTON CRACKERJACK-Jan Mathias (John Mathias), 7th SANNANVALLEY SOUVENIR-Mrs A C Newling (Alice Newling), 8th TEMPLE BREADY FINALE-Mrs S Greenwell (Davina Greenwell), 9th WILLOWAY SAMSON-Miss S J Carpenter (Charlotte Harlow), 10th WOODBROOK COGNAC-Mrs S. Galligan (Philippa Galligan), 11th PEBBLY DUN NICELY-Mrs J V Houlker (Alicia Houlker), 12th SMARTIE III-Mrs E Edmondson (Jennifer Edmondson),
Class 242:-THE HERITAGE "MAESTIR STUD" (HOYS QUALIFIER) M & M OPEN LEAD REIN PONY
1st DYKES ROSIE MEAD-Mrs K A Manning (Alexandra Hollings), 2nd ROSEISLE BEWILDERED-Mrs L Anderson (Rebecca Anderson), 3rd THISTLEDOWN BUMBLE BEE-Cooper-Corporation (Jake Houghton), 4th HENIARTH YANKEE DOODLE-Mrs M. Rowson (Cecilia Rowson), 5th TREWORGAN CLOUDBURST-Mrs J Clorley (Charlotte Clorley), 6th RUBILYN RAMBO-Mrs A Prebensen (Thomas Prebensen), 7th BRYNDANSI DENBIGH-Mrs E. Pye (Claudia Pye), 8th MOUNTAIN SHALE-Mrs S Flavell (Tomas Flavell), 9th IDYLLIC NUREYEV-Charlotte Laurens (Eleanor Carr-Smith), 10th COLNE TANTIVY-Kevin Roberts (Katie Roberts), 11th WILBY VICTORIA PLUM-Mrs C.H. Thorpe (Amber Thorpe), 12th TREOWEN RHIANON-Mrs L Atkinson (Joshua Atkinson),
Class 243:-THE HERITAGE (HOYS QUALIFIER) M & M OPEN FIRST RIDDEN PONIES
1st GREENFERNS ROB ROY-Mrs C.H. Thorpe (Amber Thorpe), 2nd CYMYRAN PETRA-Teresa Measures (Marianne Knipe), 3rd LANGFIELD NIGHTCAP-Mrs M Cartlidge (Francesca Smith), 4th DUNMERE BRIMSTONE-Mrs B. Firth (Lauren Firth), 5th FAYRE ANNABEL-Virginia Bonner-Davies (Hannah Louise Horton), 6th ROSEISLE SOMETHING BLUE-Mrs C. Thackray (Emma Thackray), 7th FORLAN BLUSH-Mrs S Woyka (Hetty Woyka), 8th AISALBY CARMEN-Mrs A Brayshaw, Miss P R Porley (Samantha Brayshaw), 9th DWEE CALYPSO-Mrs Maria Dent (Samantha Dent), 10th MICKLEHILL AQUARELLE-Mrs T A Allingham (Laura Allingham), 11th EKENS FIFER-Mrs C Ward (Charlotte Ward), 12th HENIARTH QUILL-Mrs J Rosebury (Nicole Rosebury),
Class 244:-THE BSPS SUMMER HERITAGE OPEN M & M LEADING REIN PONY OF 2002
1st TREWORGAN CLOUDBURST-Mrs J Clorley (Charlotte Clorley), 2nd GWAUNIARLL KATIE-Mrs Maria Dent (Charlotte Dent), 3rd THISTLEDOWN BUMBLE BEE-Cooper-Corporation (Jake Houghton), 4th MOUNTAIN SHALE-Mrs S Flavell (Tomas Flavell), 5th MERRYDOWN CADDOCK-Mrs W. Hewitt (Megan Hewitt), 6th WHARLEY SUGAR MOUSE-Mrs T. Woodhead (Emily Woodhead), 7th BRYNDANSI DENBIGH-Mrs E. Pye (Claudia Pye), 8th DUKESHILL MADONNA-Mrs K. Gibson (Lauren Gibson), 9th DRYFE SCEPTRES SONG-Mrs L Atkinson (Hannah Atkinson), 10th LANGFIELD PRIDETH-Mrs Sharon Harrison (Paul Harrison), 11th GREENFERNS SIMEON-Karen Beebee (Oliver Beebee), 12th WILBY VISCOUNT-Mr P Alder (Sophie Alder),
Class 245:-THE BSPS "NORTH HALL LANDFILL LTD" SUMMER HERITAGE OPEN M & M FIRST RIDDEN PONY OF 2002
1st HENIARTH QUAIL-Mr. R. L. Miller (Sophie Rowland), 2nd DWEE CALYPSO-Mrs Maria Dent (Samantha Dent), 3rd FAYRE ANNABEL-Virginia Bonner-Davies (Hannah Louise Horton), 4th ROSEISLE SOMETHING BLUE-Mrs C. Thackray (Emma Thackray), 5th DOYLAN SILVER BUTTONS-Mrs J. Edwards (Charlotte Edwards), 6th HORSELODE HORATIO-Mrs K Mackenzie (Cherrie Mackenzie), 7th LANGFIELD NIGHTCAP-Mrs M Cartlidge (Francesca Smith), 8th BOSTON BO-PEEP-Mrs G R A Jessop (Mercia Jessop), 9th MICKLEHILL AQUARELLE-Mrs T A Allingham (Laura Allingham), 10th AISALBY CARMEN-Mrs A Brayshaw, Miss P R Porley (Samantha Brayshaw), 11th BROOKWATER SIMPLY MAGIC-Mrs L Williamson (Joseph Williamson), 12th WILCRICK BOBBY DAZZLER-Miss C M Phillips (Albertine Ackrill),
Class 246:-THE BSPS HERITAGE TINY TOTS M & M OPEN LEAD REIN PONY
1st GWAUNIARLL KATIE-Mrs Maria Dent (Charlotte Dent), 2nd COLNE TANTIVY-Kevin Roberts (Katie Roberts), 3rd CEULAN (J) RUBY-Mrs N Jones (Annabel Jones), 4th ROOKERY SOUFFLE-Mrs L Walker (Danielle Walker), 5th BENGAD DENDROBIUM-Mrs. J. Jenkinson, Mrs L Morgan (Camilla Morgan), 6th COSFORD CHARMELLE-Mrs J Cousens (Angus Macmillan), 7th BRYNDANSI DENBIGH-Mrs E. Pye (Claudia Pye), 8th PATERNOSTER FOLLY-Mrs S. Woyka (Arthur Woyka), 9th CHAMPANY SPRINGTIME-Mrs. P. Emsley (Bethany Brook Hutton), 10th CUSOP BIGGLES-Mrs P Prickett (Alasdair Prickett), 11th SARUM HUCKLEBERRY FINN-Miss Dena King (George King), 12th TEMPLEDRUID JUPITER-Danielle Curzon (),
Class 247:-THE BSPS HOME PRODUCED HERITAGE M & M LEAD REIN PONY
1st DUKESHILL MADONNA-Mrs K. Gibson (Lauren Gibson), 2nd PININA MISTERMAN-Mrs V Stephenson (Ashlie Stephenson), 3rd BRYNDANSI DENBIGH-Mrs E. Pye (Claudia Pye), 4th COLBY STARGLOW-Mrs K E Hirst (Eleanor Hirst), 5th WILBY VISCOUNT-Mr P Alder (Sophie Alder), 6th DAGWOOD BENGALESE-Miss L. Jackson (Danielle J. Hughes), 7th CUSOP BIGGLES-Mrs P Prickett (Alasdair Prickett), 8th PATERNOSTER FOLLY-Mrs S. Woyka (Arthur Woyka), 9th MERRYDOWN CADDOCK-Mrs W. Hewitt (Megan Hewitt), 10th CEULAN (J) RUBY-Mrs N Jones (Annabel Jones), 11th DRYFE SCEPTRES SONG-Mrs L Atkinson (Hannah Atkinson), 12th PANTYCOED ALADDIN-Mrs R M Brown (Bryony Frost),
Class 248:-THE BSPS "COLLINS" HOME PRODUCED HERITAGE M & M FIRST RIDDEN PONY
1st BOSTON BO-PEEP-Mrs G R A Jessop (Mercia Jessop), 2nd MICKLEHILL AQUARELLE-Mrs T A Allingham (Laura Allingham), 3rd BARKWAY PLAYBOY-Mrs Vicki Green (Collette Green), 4th LANGFIELD PRIDETH-Mrs Sharon Harrison (Jessica Goodyear), 5th HORSELODE HORATIO-Mrs K Mackenzie (Cherrie Mackenzie), 6th BRIARS MONEY SPINNER-Mrs S Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan), 7th BARKWAY BAY BARON-Mrs C. Gooding (Samantha Gooding), 8th HOLLIZAN HERO-Mrs K Faulkner (Hannah Faulkner), 9th BROOKWATER SIMPLY MAGIC-Mrs L Williamson (Joseph Williamson), 10th PININA MISTERMAN-Mrs V Stephenson (Ashlie Stephenson), 11th HENIARTH QUILL-Mrs J Rosebury (Nicole Rosebury), 12th SANNANVALLEY PIONEER-Sharon Draper (Sian Elphick),
Class 249:-THE BSPS "STETCHWORTH PARK STABLES" SUMMER HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND OPEN RIDDEN PONY OF 2002
1st HENIARTH QUAIL-Mr. R. L. Miller (Vanessa Rowland), 2nd LITTLEWERN LUKE-Ms Susan Andrews (Jessica Andrews-Gayler), 3rd LICKFOLDS SAXON FURY-Miss R. Banks (Miss Rachel Banks), 4th EKENS FIFER-Mrs C Ward (Charlotte Ward), 5th WILCRICK BOBBY DAZZLER-Miss C M Phillips (Eleanor Mahon), 6th PENWISG BELLA-DONNA-Mrs P Collier (Emmie Collier), 7th HORSELODE HORATIO-Mrs K Mackenzie (Cherrie Mackenzie), 8th BRANDSBY ACHILLIES-Mrs J. Findlow (Rebecca Findlow), 9th DERI JULIAN-Mrs Lesley Stevens (Jonathon Stevens), 10th DOYLAN SILVER BUTTONS-Mrs J. Edwards (Charlotte Edwards), 11th FORLAN BLUSH-Mrs S Woyka (Hetty Woyka),
Class 250:-THE BSPS "STETCHWORTH PARK STABLES" SUMMER HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND OPEN RIDDEN PONY OF 2002
1st LOCKSBIT WHISPERING WIND-Miss C. Chubb (Chloe Chubb), 2nd MORWYN BRONZE KNIGHT-Mr A. Peacey (Sarah Challinor), 3rd EYARTH COSSACK-Mesdames Martin & Foster (Chelsea Foster), 4th WILLOWAY SAMSON-Miss S J Carpenter (Charlotte Harlow), 5th ABERARTH KING FLYER-Mrs K Ramsey (Francesca Ramsey), 6th POLARIS GALLANT LAD-Mr T A Pitcher, Mrs K M Pitcher (Abigail Staff), 7th BRABYNS SAMPSOM-Mrs E.M. Darbyshire (Cheryl Street), 8th PENUCHA CARRERAS BOY-Mrs Melinda Jeffery (Tim Jeffery), 9th DOWNLAND RUSKIN-Mrs N Morgan (Charlotte Morgan), 10th HILIN PRINCE DAVID-Paul Keepe (Joanne Shaw), 11th GLYNWYN PERSONALITY-Mrs T. Hart (Yasmin Hart), 12th GORFELYN LUCY GLITTERS-Jan Mathias (Rachel Mathias),
Class 251:-THE BSPS"STETCHWORTH PARK STABLES" SUMMER HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND OPEN RIDDEN PONY OF 2002
1st WALSTEAD HUNNY BEAR-Mrs E R Kelly (Alexandra Kelly), 2nd MOUNTAIN ROWAN OF CRAGIE LOCH-Frances McWilliam (Aimee E. Hoare), 3rd ROSENAHARLEY LAURA AMY-Mr K. Roberts (Jade Whitelock), 4th KINGSMILL BAILEY-Kerrie Coutts (Kerrie Coutts), 5th PRINCE OF FORT-Mrs D Hunt (Joanne Masterson), 6th COEDLLYS MEDWYN-Dawn Padfield (Kate Padfield), 7th AVONVALLEY NOWJUST-Abigail Hall (Abigail Hall), 8th MISS KARRS TRAVOLTA-Miss Allison Jackson (Miss Allison Jackson), 9th BRIMSTONE WILLIAM-Nicki Carman (Nicki Carman), 10th THORNDONPARK ROCKY-Jemma Saint (Jemma Saint), 11th BELLINGDENE ROCK LEGEND-Julie Somervail (Pamela Brown), 12th MILLFIELDS SPORTSMAN-Mr P R Cook (Lucy Cook),
Class 252:-THE BSPS HERITAGE M & M RESTRICTED OPEN RIDDEN PONY
1st BRIARS MONEY SPINNER-Mrs S Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan), 2nd STOWBROOK SNIPE-Miss K Marriott (Miss K Marriott), 3rd GWYNRHOSYN CELLIDH-Mrs S Albinson (Lois Albinson), 4th HENIARTH QUILL-Mrs J Rosebury (Nicole Rosebury), 5th WILCRICK BOBBY DAZZLER-Miss C M Phillips (Eleanor Mahon), 6th BRYNRODYN FANTASY-Miss Dena King (Edward Williams), 7th MICKLEHILL AQUARELLE-Mrs T A Allingham (Laura Allingham),
Class 253:-THE BSPS HERITAGE M & M RESTRICTED OPEN RIDDEN PONY
1st HILIN PRINCE DAVID-Paul Keepe (Joanne Shaw), 2nd PENUCHA CARRERAS BOY-Mrs Melinda Jeffery (Tim Jeffery), 3rd WAXWING RHANNOCH-Lisa Mewes (Lisa Mewes), 4th BRYNMEILLION LLOYD GEORGE-Mrs N Morgan (Charlotte Morgan), 5th NEWCOTT BUCCANEER-Miss J Cruden (Helen Cruden), 6th LINKSBURY SENSATION-Mrs Cristina Murray (Melissa Murray), 7th CHIC NOIR RASCAL-Cooper Corporation (Mike Houghton), 8th SACKVILLE NEPTUNE-Mrs. K. Bell (Samantha Bell), 9th ABERARTH KING FLYER-Mrs K Ramsey (Francesca Ramsey), 10th WYKEN RIVERDANCE-Mrs S. Cunningham (Michelle Cunningham), 11th VALENTINE HIERARCHY-Mrs J Marsh-Smith (Beth Childs), 12th LOCKSBIT WHISPERING WIND-Miss C. Chubb (Chloe Chubb),
Class 254:-THE BSPS HERITAGE M & M RESTRICTED OPEN RIDDEN PONY
1st CALLINGFORD MINSTREL-Mrs G J Twitchett (Lilli Twitchett), 2nd MILLFIELDS SPORTSMAN-Mr P R Cook (Lucy Cook), 3rd FENROSE CHESTER-Mrs J Blackburn (Kirstin Bowman), 4th BELLINGDENE ROCK LEGEND-Julie Somervail (Pamela Brown), 5th LAVEROCK-Mrs Diana Hannam (Jessica Quick), 6th KINGSTOWN GOLD-Mrs D. Walker (Lindsay Walker), 7th KINGSMILL BAILEY-Kerrie Coutts (Kerrie Coutts), 8th COEDLLYS MEDWYN-Dawn Padfield (Mrs D Evans), 9th THORNDONPARK ROCKY-Jemma Saint (Jemma Saint), 10th SPINWAY KUDOS-Mrs J D. Merrilees-Adams (Lulu Merrilees-Adams), 11th CALERUX WELSH MAGIC-Mrs F. Clague (Jennifer Clague), 12th DERWEN REVIVAL-Mrs M. Killoran (Layla Killoran),
Class 255:-THE BSPS HERITAGE M & M NOVICE RIDDEN PONY
1st GWYNRHOSYN CELLIDH-Mrs S Albinson (Lois Albinson), 2nd BRYNRODYN FANTASY-Miss Dena King (Edward Williams), 3rd AISALBY CARMEN-Mrs A Brayshaw, Miss P R Porley (Samantha Brayshaw), 4th HENIARTH QUILL-Mrs J Rosebury (Nicole Rosebury), 5th BRIARS MONEY SPINNER-Mrs S Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan), 6th WHINBERRY QUALITY CAVALIER-Miss L M Beadle (Kayleigh Furby), 7th SHILSTONE ROCKS MIZZIE-Miss R. Banks (Miss Rachel Banks), 8th BRIERDENE ROCKETTE-Mrs K Fowler (Danielle Cuomo),
Class 256:-THE BSPS HERITAGE M & M NOVICE RIDDEN PONY
1st FAYRE ANNABEL-Virginia Bonner-Davies (Hannah Louise Horton), 2nd BLAENGWEN SPARROWHAWK-Sarah Challinor (Sarah Challinor), 3rd SANNANVALLEY PIONEER-Sharon Draper (Sian Elphick), 4th LOCKSBIT WHISPERING WIND-Miss C. Chubb (Chloe Chubb), 5th BOSTON BO-PEEP-Mrs G R A Jessop (Mercia Jessop), 6th WILLOWAY SAMSON-Miss S J Carpenter (Charlotte Harlow), 8th VALENTINE HIERARCHY-Mrs J Marsh-Smith (Beth Childs), 9th BRYNMEILLION LLOYD GEORGE-Mrs N Morgan (Charlotte Morgan), 10th CHIC NOIR RASCAL-Cooper Corporation (Mike Houghton), 11th PUMLON MARINELLO-Mrs A Singleton (Rachel Singleton), 12th RYANWYN THEODEN-Mrs R E Gratton (Lucy Gratton),
Class 257:-THE BSPS "FINDLAY" HERITAGE M & M NOVICE RIDDEN PONY
1st MOUNTAIN ROWAN OF CRAGIE LOCH-Frances McWilliam (Aimee E. Hoare), 2nd CALLINGFORD MINSTREL-Mrs G J Twitchett (Lilli Twitchett), 3rd PRINCE OF FORT-Mrs D Hunt (Joanne Masterson), 4th LOCHLANDS BANJO-Miss D Spears (Miss K Marriott), 5th MILLFIELDS TRAVELLER-Mrs A Whitehead (Sarah Colson), 6th BECCA'S CHOICE-Mrs K J Farrar-Fry (Samuel Farrar-Fry), 7th SPINWAY KUDOS-Mrs J D. Merrilees-Adams (Lulu Merrilees-Adams), 8th THORNDONPARK ROCKY-Jemma Saint (Jemma Saint), 9th LLANARTH CAPTAIN JACK-Mrs J C Waiton (Jillian Waiton), 10th CAMLIN BREEZE-Mr J W Rees (Lorna Mary Wilson Rees), 11th LOCKDALE JASMIN-Mr J.W. Bailey (Rose Marie Bailey), 12th CHAMPRA-Mr J Dover (Sarah Dover),
Class 258:-THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND JUNIOR RIDERS RIDDEN PONY
1st AISALBY CARMEN-Mrs A Brayshaw, Miss P R Porley (Samantha Brayshaw), 2nd HENIARTH QUILL-Mrs J Rosebury (Nicole Rosebury), 3rd MICKLEHILL AQUARELLE-Mrs T A Allingham (Laura Allingham), 4th LITTLEWERN LUKE-Ms Susan Andrews (Jessica Andrews-Gayler), 5th SPRINGBANK ATLANTIS-Mrs S Deary (Miss Imogen Deary), 6th HORSELODE HORATIO-Mrs K Mackenzie (Cherrie Mackenzie), 7th BRYNRODYN FANTASY-Miss Dena King (Edward Williams), 8th BRIARS MONEY SPINNER-Mrs S Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan), 9th FORLAN BLUSH-Mrs S Woyka (Hetty Woyka), 10th MAESTIR MOOD INDIGO-Mrs S Gee (Ellamanda Gee), 11th ROOKERY JAMIE-Mrs T. Hart (Yasmin Hart),
Class 259:-THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND JUNIOR RIDERS RIDDEN PONY
1st PENUCHA CARRERAS BOY-Mrs Melinda Jeffery (Tim Jeffery), 2nd SANNANVALLEY PIONEER-Sharon Draper (Sian Elphick), 3rd HILIN PRINCE DAVID-Paul Keepe (Joanne Shaw), 4th NETHERMOSS MARCANA-Miss Dena King, Mrs L Williamson (Iona Rowland), 5th LINKSBURY SENSATION-Mrs Cristina Murray (Melissa Murray), 6th GLYNWYN PERSONALITY-Mrs T. Hart (Yasmin Hart), 7th ABERARTH KING FLYER-Mrs K Ramsey (Francesca Ramsey), 8th PUMLON MARINELLO-Mrs A Singleton (Rachel Singleton), 9th MIDMAY CAMPECHE-Mr M J James (Georgina James), 10th BOSTON BO-PEEP-Mrs G R A Jessop (Mercia Jessop), 11th NORTHLANDS SWEET PEA-Mrs C Jenkinson (Emma Jenkinson),
Class 260:-THE BSPS HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND JUNIOR RIDERS RIDDEN PONY
1st PRINCE OF FORT-Mrs D Hunt (Joanne Masterson), 2nd WALSTEAD HUNNY BEAR-Mrs E R Kelly (Alexandra Kelly), 3rd FENROSE CHESTER-Mrs J Blackburn (Kirstin Bowman), 4th SPINWAY KUDOS-Mrs J D. Merrilees-Adams (Lulu Merrilees-Adams), 5th COEDLLYS MEDWYN-Dawn Padfield (Kate Padfield), 6th KINGSMILL BAILEY-Kerrie Coutts (Kerrie Coutts), 7th MILLFIELDS TRAVELLER-Mrs A Whitehead (Sarah Colson), 8th TRAILTROW EALACHAN-Sarah Brown (Sarah Brown), 9th KINGSTOWN GOLD-Mrs D. Walker (Lindsay Walker), 10th BECCA'S CHOICE-Mrs K J Farrar-Fry (Samuel Farrar-Fry), 11th THORNDONPARK ROCKY-Jemma Saint (Jemma Saint), 12th MILLFIELDS SPORTSMAN-Mr P R Cook (Lucy Cook),
Class 261:-THE BSPS "CADMAN AND STEPHENSON" SIDE SADDLE PONY OF 2002
1st WELLCROFT AMADEUS-Mrs Gail Street (Cheryl Street), 2nd STANLEY GRANGE JANELLA-Mrs V. Hodgett (Georgina McGill McQueenie), 3rd BANKSWOOD PAPRIKA-Mrs H F Church (Jennifer Church), 4th WHITEHOUSE CHORISTER-Mrs P Russell-Wood (Elizabeth de-Freitas), 5th ABERBRWYNEN ROYAL DIAMOND-Mrs C.W.H. Welby (Isadora Welby), 6th GREENLAW ST ANDREW-Miss Leonie O'Gorman (Miss Leonie O'Gorman), 7th COURTLAND JP FAIRYTALE-Mrs A D Jarrom (Samantha Jarrom), 8th BROWSAL MIDDAY MAJIC-Mrs T Baldwin (Rebecca Baldwin), 9th FIDRE EAGLES LAW-Mrs B Gray (Laura Gray), 10th NUTHURST SNOWBIRD-Mrs A. Giles (Emily Giles),
Class 262:-THE "STUBBS" ANGLO AND PART BRED ARAB
1st CATASTROPHIC-Mr. D.A. Jackson, Mrs. M.E. Jackson (Gemma James), 2nd DEACONWOOD GOLD PRINT-Mrs J Horsfall (Chelsea Foster), 3rd ROSSLYN SPRING MEETING-Mrs J Blundell, Mrs. J.A. Judge (Mark Blundell), 4th GRIANAGH ROSEEN-Mrs C Abbott (Miss Clare Abbott), 5th HOLTESS VIRTUOSO-Mr F M Sweeney (Cara Sweeney), 6th HOLLYHILL MYSTIQUE-Mrs G J Twitchett (Lilli Twitchett), 7th BRILLIANT BLUE-Mrs. N. Stubbs (Leanne Sarah Stubbs), 8th CHIDDOCK SPEED LIMIT-Mrs J Blundell (Mark Blundell), 9th RILLATON FERNANDO-Mrs A J Richards (Laura Gwilliam), 10th NINFIELD MILLIONAIRES DREAM-Mrs M Smith (Melissa North), 11th KELSBORROW CANDIDA-Mrs S Ferns (Mrs S Ferns), 12th NINFIELD LADY MINK-Mrs T Wallace (Monique Wallace),
Class 263:-THE ANGLO AND PART BRED ARAB
1st FRITH HOUSE MASTER MAT-The Hon K. Curzon (Joanna McCormack), 2nd ROSEDALE DISTINCTION-Mrs L. Partridge (Natasha Seely), 3rd TRELLECH CHANTILLY WALTZ-Hannah Towler (Hannah Towler), 4th WHITEHOUSE CHORISTER-Mrs P Russell-Wood (Elizabeth de-Freitas), 5th ROSEDALE MISS DIOR-Mrs A B Seely, Mr. L. Partridge (William Seely), 6th ROTHERWOOD VICTOR-Miss N J Woods (Miss S Oakes), 7th MAIMORNE PARTY TIME-Zoe Little (Zoe Little), 8th PONSBOURNE DECEPTION-Joanna Ellis (Joanna Ellis), 9th HAMMONDS NEXT TIME-Mrs L.E. Bridge (Jennifer Bridge), 10th STRINESDALE SYMPHONY-Mrs R Timson (Collette McGoldrick), 11th AFFINITY-Mrs C Wareing (Mrs C Wareing), 12th MARCHEMANOR RED ALERT-Mrs V Smith (Ben Smith),
Class 264:-THE BSPS "ANTHONY EVANS" GOLD CUP 122cms
1st GRYNGALLT PLAYSOME-Paul Keepe (Jennifer Keepe), 2nd CYMYRAN PETRA-Teresa Measures (Gilbert Watchorn), 3rd WOODVIEW BRADMANTE-Mrs L Hinton (Lucie Hinton), 4th MASTER RASCAL-Mrs E Barnes (Alice Barnes), 5th ISLEY WALTON ONYX-Mrs R Platts (Stephanie Platts), 6th BRYNOFFA SOPHIE-Mrs C Crumpton (Samantha Crumpton), 7th GLANYMOR ZAC-Mr A.J. Hewitson (Michael Burton), 8th PANTYCOED ROBIN-Mrs. G. Stoddart (Eliza Stoddart), 9th ISLEY WALTON SANDSTONE-Mrs S A Taylor (Victoria Leavesley), 10th SILVER SILHOUETTE-Mrs S Larson (Heather Larson), 11th WAITWITH RUBY-Mrs T. Strapp (Georgina Strapp),
Class 265:-THE BSPS "ANTHONY EVANS" GOLD CUP 133cms
1st SPRINGDALE SENSATION-Mrs A Green (Abigail Green), 2nd ARDFRY AHAB-Mrs L. Young (Melanie Young), 3rd GEORGIAN DICTATOR-Mrs J Thompson (Jack Thompson), 4th DORLYN CALAIS-Teresa Measures (Max Knipe), 5th RHOSON MATISSE-Mrs R Platts (Amy Platts), 6th BETWS TOM-Mrs J Harvey (Stacey Harvey), 7th VALE PARK HOLIDAY-Mrs K J Farrar-Fry (Alexandra Farrar-Fry), 8th DEFAELOG ENVOY-Mrs D Abberley (Katherine Abberley), 9th ARENDSHOEVES FIREFLY-Mrs. A. Newsham (Zoe Newsham), 10th WILMOR MR BIZZIE-Mrs C Rowcliffe (Harry Rowcliffe), 11th HARWEL WIZARD-Mrs Penny Ryder, Mr Jon Phillips (Jamie Ryder Phillips), 12th PITTYBECK PAGEBOY-Miss L M Beadle (Katie-Jane Russell),
Class 266:-THE BSPS "ANTHONY EVANS" GOLD CUP 143cms
1st OSCAR CHARLES-Mrs S A Taylor (Emily Taylor), 2nd STAMBROOK PAVAROTTI-Mrs A Green (Rachel Green), 3rd SMARTIE III-Mrs E Edmondson (Jennifer Edmondson), 4th HARRY IV-Mrs J E Teare (Robert Teare), 5th MISTER GREENGRASS-Mrs V Straker (Chloe Straker), 6th PARCSIDE HARPER-Mrs H Proffitt, Rikki Proffitt (Toni Proffitt), 7th TOYD ZEPPY-Mrs C Rowcliffe (Sophie Rowcliffe), 8th ERIMUS GRENADE-Mrs. H. Mackay (Joni Mackay), 9th EUDENE LIMBARA-Mrs T A Squire (Rebekka Squire), 10th BARNABY BAY-Mrs J Hendriksen (Meika Hendriksen), 11th GEMS BALLYKISSANGEL-Mrs D Walker (Lauren Walker), 12th ROCKY B-Frances Rodman (Rachel Rodman),
Class 267:-THE BSPS "ANTHONY EVANS" GOLD CUP 153cms
1st BLACK MONDAY-Mrs S M Smith (Joanne Masterson), 2nd WAS DOUBLE DUTCH-Mrs A C Newling (Isobel Newling), 3rd NECTA HARRIER-Dr P Maras (Katie Maras), 4th WARREN DOLLY MIXTURE-Mrs S A Greenwood (Lucy Greenwood), 5th THE FUN DUN-Mrs T Armstrong (Zara Armstrong), 6th COPPER JAYNE-Andrea Bilbe (Andrea Bilbe), 7th ALDERN AMBASSADOR-Mrs R Crane (Lydia Crane), 8th DARTONS RED ROBIN-Mrs Beverley Walker (Richard Walker), 9th WORDSWORTH-Vicky Knowles (Elen Lawton), 10th SPLASH OF COLOUR-Antonia Rice (Antonia Rice), 11th HIGHLAND HARRY-Dr Jonita M Green (Katy Green), 12th CAPPAMIST-Helen Tuohy (H. Tuohy),
Class 268:-THE BSPS "ANTHONY EVANS" GOLD CUP 158cms
1st GRETNA GAMBLE-Mrs M Sargent (Rebecca Sargent), 2nd THE RAINBOW HUNTER-Mrs R E Theobald (Petrina Theobald), 3rd CHERRINGTON GOLAN PRIDE-Lisa Natalie Cadman (Lisa Natalie Cadman), 4th CARNSDALE TOP GUN-Mrs P S Druggan (Katie Druggan), 5th SPINWAY MORETON-Mrs T Armstrong (Zara Armstrong), 6th COCO-Mrs F. Gill (Elizabeth Gill), 7th PEBBLY TUFF STUFF-Mrs S Boldock (Charlie Letham), 8th WOODSTOCK MISS CHATTERBOX-Mrs June Wood (Lauren Wood), 9th ELMDALE EXTROVERT-Miss S J R Gardner (Miss S J R Gardner), 10th BENJAMIN BROWN II-Mrs S. Bishop (Holly Bishop), 11th NOBLE BOB-Mr & Mrs M.R. Underwood (Amy Underwood),
Class 269:-THE BSPS "JOAN GIBSON" EQUITATION CHALLENGE 12-16yrs
1st BETWS TOM-Mrs J Harvey (Stacey Harvey), 2nd TULIRA HILL-Mrs A. K. James (Emma A C James), 3rd GRIANNAGH MARCUS-Mrs Carol Hill (Matthew Hill), 4th CLANMILLS MR FUDGE-Mrs G P George (Nicole E George), 5th WHINERAY BEACHBOY-Mrs E Edmondson (Jennifer Edmondson), 6th KINGSTOWN GOLD-Mrs D. Walker (Lindsay Walker), 7th PEBBLY FOX MOSS-Mrs P A Martin (Sophie Martin), 8th TOYD ZEPPY-Mrs C Rowcliffe (Sophie Rowcliffe), 9th CRIBAN 'R' JUGGLER-Mrs T J Flower (Danielle Flower-Boustead), 10th STONERIVER BLUE APOLLO-Hannah Towler (Kate Towler), 11th WHOSE DUNNIT-Mrs S Larson (Katrina Larson), 12th LETS GO MATHILDA-Nina Peake (Clara Peake),
Class 270:-THE BSPS "JOAN GIBSON" EQUITATION CHALLENGE 17-25yrs
1st DONOVAN II-Kristopher McCall (Kris McCall), 2nd CHERRINGTON GOLAN PRIDE-Lisa Natalie Cadman (Lisa Natalie Cadman), 3rd PEBBLY HUNTSMAN-Danielle Taylor (Danielle Taylor), 4th SPECIAL FX-Mrs J Knipe (Miss R Knipe), 5th PARKS GIRLIE SET-Mrs J Stokes (Rachel Stokes), 6th D J MURPHY-Kelly Marks (Daisy O'Halloran), 7th BETTY BOO IV-Anna Alexander (Anna Alexander), 8th ELMDALE EXTROVERT-Miss S J R Gardner (Miss S J R Gardner), 9th LISMAKEERA TALISMAN-Amy Watchorn (Amy Watchorn), 10th SHANDAM-Miss E. Muirhead (Elizabeth Muirhead), 11th HILLTOP FESTY-Anne Stanley (Sara Cluskey),
Class 271:-THE BSPS RIDER OF THE YEAR
1st GOLDEN WONDER II-Margaret Schwarz (Isle Daly), 2nd WARLEIGH HOT GOSSIP-Mrs P Collier (Emmie Collier), 3rd DEVINE LYRIC-Mrs Cristina Murray (Hannah Murray), 4th KAZZBROOK NIKKI-Mrs B Dyer (Riva Jean Dyer), 5th CLASSIC CHARADE-Mrs D. Day (Lucy Day), 6th STANLEY GRANGE JANELLA-Mrs V. Hodgett (Georgina McGill McQueenie), 7th COLBEACH SABRE-Mrs J M Williamson (Miss L. Bowden), 9th BRYNOFFA CALYPSO-Mrs M S Roberts (Jordan Roberts), 10th TIRCOPPI CARRIE-Mrs J. Dawson (Jessica Dawson), 11th MILLY ROSE-Mrs M Carr (Jessica Draper), 12th FFRETHI RIVER DANCE-Mrs J Johnson (Emma Johnson),
Class 272:-THE BSPS RIDER OF THE YEAR
1st TOYD ZEPPY-Mrs C Rowcliffe (Sophie Rowcliffe), 2nd GEMS BALLYKISSANGEL-Mrs D Walker (Lauren Walker), 3rd GRINDLES FIGARO-Mrs Ella McNinch (Gillian McNinch), 4th OSCAR CHARLES-Mrs S A Taylor (Emily Taylor), 5th SCARY SPICE-Mrs Jago & Mrs Carvosso (Lauren Kingston), 6th BARNABY BAY-Mrs J Hendriksen (Meika Hendriksen), 7th HOLLTESS VERUSCHKA-Mrs J Holden (Stacey Holden), 8th BOURNINGWOOD CLASSIC SCHOLAR-Mrs B.R. Budge (Brogan Taverner), 9th BANKSWOOD PAPRIKA-Mrs H F Church (Jennifer Church), 10th DUNLEWEY MOBY DICK-Mrs J Carter (Sophie Carter), 11th TREWORVAL HERBIE-Mrs G Gwilliam (Sarah Gwilliam), 12th BRIERLEY HILL-Mrs H Ridley (Rachael Ridley),
Class 273:-THE BSPS RIDER OF THE YEAR
1st TOWAN BARNABY RUDGE-Mrs Diana Hannam (Katie Hannam), 2nd MERRIS ASTRO-Dawn Padfield (Kate Padfield), 3rd MASTER OF THE HOUSE-Mrs A Fowler (Alexandra Fowler), 4th BLACK MONDAY-Mrs S M Smith (Joanne Masterson), 5th BEAU BARON-Miss A R Aston (Fiona Aston), 6th HAWKLANDS HOB NOB-Mrs L Richardson (Louise Richardson), 7th THE ARTIST-Mrs. Sue Wilde (Emma Wilde), 8th THORPE PARK-Mr S M Walker (Alice M. Walker),
Class 274:-THE BSPS "ROTHERWOOD STUD" IN HAND SHOW PONY
1st NINFIELD WUTHERING HEIGHTS-Mrs G Jago, Mrs. P. Carvosso (Lauren Kingston), 2nd TRELLECH HARVEST MOON-Mrs Lesley Miller (Joanne Miller), 3rd NINFIELD PIP'S PRIDE-Mrs M Davey (Monique Wallace), 4th ROODLEBATS SINNITTA-Mrs M. Moore (Katheryn Moore), 5th SIANWOOD HONEYCOMB-Mrs S. Grimshaw & Mrs K Vines (Anneka Vines), 6th FIDRA ALBA-Mrs A Prebensen (Charlotte Prebensen), 7th COLBEACH SABRE-Mrs J M Williamson (Miss L. Bowden), 8th TANZEAN ROYAL FINESSE-Mrs T J Heaver (Alice Heaver),
Class 275:-THE BSPS "SELBY & WHITEWAY" IN HAND" WORKING HUNTER/SHOW HUNTER PONY
1st TARANTELLA-Mrs J M Williamson (Katherine Pitt), 2nd MYNACH MARCHIONESS-Mrs A. Clark (Emily Clark), 3rd GRIANAGH JAN LAI-Mrs J. M. Davy (Barbara Davy), 4th MERRIMENT EVANS-Mrs. G. Harvie (Victoria Harvie), 5th MERRIS ASTRO-Dawn Padfield (Kate Padfield), 6th ELMDALE ELOQUENCE-Miss S J R Gardner (Rebecc Doyle), 7th WAYLANDER-Dermot O'Rourke (Amy O'Rourke), 8th PENNBROOK TARA-Mrs. S. Loughton (Lucy Loughton), 9th CHINOOK CAMEO-Mrs V. Bowden (Miss L. Bowden), 10th TALLULAH II-Mrs. M.B. Whiteford (Laura Whiteford), 11th BETWS TOM-Mrs J Harvey (Stacey Harvey), 12th LOXWELL SONNY JIM-Mrs R M Brown (Abbey Harris),
Class 276:-THE BSPS "IN HAND" HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND ANIMAL
1st HISLEY SAUNTER-Mrs H. Bright (Amelia Bright), 2nd EKENS FIFER-Mrs C Ward (Charlotte Ward), 3rd LANGFIELD NIGHTCAP-Mrs M Cartlidge (Mrs K. Carter), 4th DOWNLAND CUFFLINK-Mrs M Waring (Francessca Waring), 5th CEULAN (J) RUBY-Mrs N Jones (Annabel Jones),
Class 277:-THE BSPS "IN HAND" HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND ANIMAL
1st MILLFIELDS SPORTSMAN-Mr P R Cook (Lucy Cook), 2nd WYKEN RIVERDANCE-Mrs S. Cunningham (Michelle Cunningham), 3rd WAXWING RHANNOCH-Lisa Mewes (Lisa Mewes), 4th TRAILTROW EALACHAN-Sarah Brown (Sarah Brown), 5th BELLINGDENE ROCK LEGEND-Julie Somervail (Pamela Brown), 6th KINGSMILL BAILEY-Kerrie Coutts (Kerrie Coutts),