Championships
THE UNDERWOOD DESERT ORCHID BLUE RIBAND WORKING HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion - STAMBROOK PAVAROTTI  Reserve - LAUGHTONS BRAMBLE PIE
THE "SHARROCKS AGRICULTURAL" LEGEND BLUE RIBAND SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion - ABERBRWYNEN ROYAL DIAMOND   Reserve - OLDCOURT BALILIKA
"THE BALANCED HORSE FEEDS" JOHN PEEL BLUE RIBAND SHOW HUNTER PONY OF THE YEAR
Champion - WARLEIGH SMALLTALK   Reserve - STAMBROOK PAVAROTTI
"THE BLUNDELL FAMILY SHOW TEAM" BLUE RIBAND MINI SHOW PONY OF THE YEAR
Champion - NANTCOL SYLPHIDE   Reserve - LOWLAND BRONWIN CARIAD
THE "PACKARD BELL" CHALLENGE WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion - WORDSWORTH
THE "PACKARD BELL" CHALLENGE SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion - WESTHILL ENCORE
THE "PACKARD BELL" CHALLENGE MINI CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion - BARKWAY HONEY BEE
THE "PACKARD BELL" CHALLENGE SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion - WARLEIGH LOYAL TOUCH
THE "PACKARD BELL" CHALLENGE SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion -BARKWAY HONEY BEE
THE B.S.P.S. "MANNING" CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion JACKETS MAYBEE   Reserve ABERBRWYNEN ROYAL DIAMOND
THE B.S.P.S. "MANNING" CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion TYRDULAIS MARSHAL MONTY   Reserve OLDCOURT PICCALO
THE B.S.P.S. "MANNING" CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion CHINOOK LUCERNE   Reserve FLYING COLOURS III
THE B.S.P.S. "DAVID MANNING ASSOCIATES" SUPREME CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS OF 2002
Champion JACKETS MAYBEE   Reserve TYRDULAIS MARSHAL MONTY
THE B.S.P.S. "PERFECT MANNERS" SUPREME CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS MINI W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion CEFN CHARMER   Reserve ARENDSHOEVES FIREFLY
THE B.S.P.S. "ALVA INTERNATIONAL" CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS SUPREME MINI SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion CHASEFORD CHARISMA   Reserve HAIGHEND GEORGIE GIRL
THE B.S.P.S. "PREMIER LEAGUE" - RED DIVISION W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion STAMBROOK PAVAROTTI   Reserve WARREN DOLLY MIXTURE
THE B.S.P.S. "PREMIER LEAGUE" - RED DIVISION MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion NANTCOL SYLPHIDE   Reserve BARKWAY TAFFETA
THE B.S.P.S. "CARRS BMW" PREMIER LEAGUE - RED DIVISION SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion OLDCOURT BALILIKA   Reserve RENDENE LUCKY CHARM
THE B.S.P.S. "TRACK RAIL UK LTD" PREMIER LEAGUE - RED DIVISION SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion OLDCOURT PICCALO   Reserve FAIRHOLME ROSSETAS RHAPSODY
THE B.S.P.S. PREMIER LEAGUE" - RED DIVISON INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion 5TH AVENUE   Reserve BROWN BOB
THE B.S.P.S. "CARRS BMW" RED DIVISION SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion OLDCOURT BALILIKA   Reserve BROWN BOB
THE B.S.P.S. "PREMIER LEAGUE" - WHITE DIVISION W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion SPLASH OF COLOUR   Reserve SMARTIE III
THE B.S.P.S. "PREMIER LEAGUE" - WHITE DIVISION MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion FOXCROFT JEEPERS   Reserve GREUON IANTO
THE B.S.P.S. "PREMIER LEAGUE" - WHITE DIVISION SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion THORNSETT OBSESSION   Reserve BENGAIRN SPLENDOUR
THE B.S.P.S. "PREMIER LEAGUE" - WHITE DIVISION SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion SEREN ESQUIRE   Reserve ERIMUS PRINCIPAL BOY
THE B.S.P.S. "PREMIER LEAGUE" - WHITE DIVISION INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion FINDERS KEEPERS   Reserve YOUNG OLIVER
THE B.S.P.S. WHITE DIVISION SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion GREUON IANTO   Reserve FOXCROFT JEEPERS
THE B.S.P.S. "PREMIER LEAGUE" - BLUE DIVISION W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion OSCAR CHARLES   Reserve BARNABY BAY
THE B.S.P.S. "PREMIER LEAGUE" - BLUE DIVISION MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion MEGLAND DEWDROP   Reserve CEFN CHARMER
THE B.S.P.S. "PREMIER LEAGUE" - BLUE DIVISION SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion WESTHILL ENCORE   Reserve WESTHILL GAY SOVEREIGN
THE B.S.P.S. "C.A. COOPER CORPORATION - SCOTLAND" PREMIER LEAGUE - BLUE DIVISION S.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion SCORLTON CORNERSTONE   Reserve ROTHERWOOD PETERKIN
THE B.S.P.S. "PREMIER LEAGUE" - BLUE DIVISION INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion PENDLEY FAIRPLAY   Reserve OTTERBURN
THE B.S.P.S. "C.A. COOPER CORPORATION - SCOTLAND" BLUE DIVISION SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion OTTERBURN   Reserve WESTHILL GAY SOVEREIGN
THE B.S.P.S. PREMIER LEAGUE OVERALL SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion OLDCOURT BALILIKA
THE B.S.P.S. MINI W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion PONSBOURNE PIRATE   Reserve OLDCOURT AMADEUS
B.S.P.S. "COSSACK" MINI SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion ROYALSWOOD PAGEBOY   Reserve DILLY DAYDREAM
THE "DE FREITAS" (HOYS) W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion BOYCOTT TONIC   Reserve SANNANVALLEY HERO
THE B.S.P.S. "COOPER CORPORATION" OPEN W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion DORLYN CALAIS   Reserve JOHN'S CHOICE
THE B.S.P.S. "MILLER" SUPREME W.H.P. OF 2002
Champion OSCAR CHARLES   Reserve DORLYN CALAIS
THE B.S.P.S. CHAMPION RESTRICTED OPEN W.H.P. OF 2002
Champion OSCAR CHARLES   Reserve SANNANVALLEY HERO
THE B.S.P.S. "BRACE FAMILY" CHAMPION NOVICE W.H.P. OF 2002
Champion LINDEN LADY FELICITY   Reserve BOX OF TRICKS
THE B.S.P.S. "CRIPPS AND STRANG" CHAMPION PRETTY POLLY W.H.P. OF 2002
Champion GEMS BALLYKISSANGEL   Reserve BOYCOTT TONIC
THE B.S.P.S. "BILLINGTON" PRETTY POLLY SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion MASTER OF THE HOUSE
THE B.S.P.S. "BROWN TURNER SOLICITORS" OPEN LEADING REIN PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion DILLY DAYDREAM   Reserve CHASEFORD CHARISMA
PRETTY POLLY MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion DILLY DAYDREAM   Reserve LOWLAND BRONWIN CARIAD
THE B.S.P.S. "THE LANG" LITTLE STARS MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion DAGWOOD BENGALESE   Reserve JUST DINO II
THE "GALE" (HOYS) SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion CHINOOK MATADOR   Reserve WHALTON HIGHLIGHT
THE B.S.P.S. "ELSTON JAGO" OPEN SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion ROTHERWOOD PEEK A BOO   Reserve HAMPTONNE WILD ORCHID
THE B.S.P.S. "RAMSAY" RESTRICTED OPEN SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion HARLAW SPRING DREAM   Reserve HOLLTESS LITTLESWEET MELODY
THE B.S.P.S. "BRICKELL" NOVICE SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion ROTHERWOOD TAKE A PEEP   Reserve WESTHILL ENCORE
THE B.S.P.S. YOUNG SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion POSH SPICE II   Reserve CHARN KINGFISHER
THE B.S.P.S. "WARREN" PRETTY POLLY SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion SIANWOOD HONEYCOMB   Reserve SEDGELANDS RIVERDANCE
THE B.S.P.S. "DENNYBECK CLASSIC" SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion BLUE HABBIT   Reserve STANLEY GRANGE JANELLA
THE B.S.P.S. "BOND" SHOW PONY CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion HOLTESS VIRTUOSO   Reserve HAIGHEND PRINCE CHARMING
THE B.S.P.S. 133 & 143 SUPREME SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion ROTHERWOOD PEEK A BOO   Reserve HOLTESS VIRTUOSO
THE B.S.P.S.'S "THE TOWY VALLEY PONY STUD" SUPREME CHAMPION SHOW PONY OF 2002
Champion ROTHERWOOD PEEK A BOO   Reserve ROTHERWOOD TAKE A PEEP
THE HOYS SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion - PITCHWOOD PLAYBOY   Reserve - ROSSLAYNE MISTY BLUE
THE B.S.P.S. "BASFORD STUD" OPEN S.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion TAMARIND FANCY LADY   Reserve SEA OTTER
THE "WARLEIGH & GARTHSTONE STUDS" B.S.P.S. SUPREME S.H.P. CHAMPION OF 2002
Champion TAMARIND FANCY LADY   Reserve DUNTARVIE CATCHER
THE B.S.P.S. RESTRICTED OPEN S.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion MISS JONES IV   Reserve WARLEIGH LOYAL TOUCH
THE B.S.P.S. "APPELL" NOVICE SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion DUNTARVIE CATCHER   Reserve MONIVAE CHRISTMAS CAROL
THE B.S.P.S. "CLAYTON" YOUNG S.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion STEPASIDE   Reserve WHINERAY BEACHBOY
THE B.S.P.S.'S "TOP TO TAIL" PRETTY POLLY OPEN SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion MASTER OF THE HOUSE   Reserve STAINSWICK FIRST OCCASION
THE B.S.P.S. "TIMPSON POULTRY" CLASSIC SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion WARLEIGH HOT GOSSIP   Reserve CORINTHIAN
THE HOYS "BAKER BEALL" INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion SPYANFLY STORM TROOPER   Reserve FORREST GUMP
THE B.S.P.S. "MILLER" INTERMEDIATE SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion ROSEDALE MISS DIOR   Reserve STARMAN
THE B.S.P.S. "WINBOURNE" PRETTY POLLY INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion BASFORD BLUE SMOKE   Reserve OMEGA
THE B.S.P.S.'S "RONNIE MARMONT" SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion - OMEGA
THE B.S.P.S. "MAWSON TRITON" ASSOCIATE SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion HAMPTONNE PRINCE OF TIDES   Reserve BEAMISH III
B.S.P.S. SUMMER "HERITAGE" OPEN M. & M. W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion GRYNGALLT PLAYSOME   Reserve BONNY DOON LADY
THE B.S.P.S. HERITAGE M. & M. OPEN W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion GRYNGALLT PLAYSOME   Reserve MUSKETEER II
THE B.S.P.S. HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND RESTRICTED OPEN W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion MILFORD FUNTIME   Reserve SOUDLEY MERLYN
THE B.S.P.S. HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion PRINCE OF FORT   Reserve SANNANVALLEY SOUVENIR
THE B.S.P.S. "SPECIMEN TREES" HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND HOME PRODUCED JUNIOR RIDERS OPEN W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion - CHRESTIMANCI   Reserve - GWYNISLE MASTERPIECE
THE B.S.P.S. HERITAGE "GLADYS MANN" HOYS MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion - DYKES ROSIE MEAD   Reserve - ROSEISLE BEWILDERED
THE B.S.P.S. "ELMCREST DIAMOND DRILLING LTD" SUMMER HERITAGE OPEN M. & M. MINI CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion GWAUNIARLL KATIE   Reserve HENIARTH QUAIL
THE B.S.P.S. HOME PRODUCED M. & M. MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion BOSTON BO-PEEP   Reserve DUKESHILL MADONNA
THE B.S.P.S. "STETCHWORTH PARK STABLES" SUMMER HERITAGE
Champion HENIARTH QUAIL   Reserve LITTLEWERN LUKE
THE B.S.P.S. "SUMMER HERITAGE" MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion HENIARTH QUAIL
B.S.P.S. HERITAGE RESTRICTED OPEN MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion - CALLINGFORD MINSTREL   Reserve - MILLFIELDS SPORTSMAN
THE B.S.P.S. "FINDLAY" HERITAGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion FAYRE ANNABEL   Reserve BLAENGWEN SPARROWHAWK
THE B.S.P.S. HERITAGE HOME PRODUCED MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND JUNIOR RIDERS RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion PRINCE OF FORT   Reserve PENUCHA CARRERAS BOY
THE ANGLO AND PART BRED ARAB CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion CATASTROPHIC   Reserve DEACONWOOD GOLD PRINT
THE B.S.P.S. "ANTHONY EVANS" GOLD CUP CHAMPIONSHIP OF 2002
Champion BLACK MONDAY
THE B.S.P.S. "JOAN GIBSON" EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion CHERRINGTON GOLAN PRIDE   Reserve DONOVAN II
THE "HARRY HALL" RIDER OF THE YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion - TOYD ZEPPY
THE B.S.P.S.'S "SARAN STUD" IN-HAND CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion NINFIELD WUTHERING HEIGHTS   Reserve TARANTELLA
TOWY VALLEY MAURICE AWARD
LITTLE STORM
THE "SEFTON TONY" DISNEYWORLD SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion - ESKDALE CHERRY SUNBURST
THE "SEFTON TONY" DISNEYWORLD W.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion - OSCAR CHARLES
THE "SEFTON TONY" DISNEYWORLD S.H.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion - GLENALLAN HARMONY
THE "SEFTON TONY" DISNEYWORLD MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion - DILLY DAYDREAM
THE "SEFTON TONY" DISNEYWORLD INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion - ABERBRWYNEN MOONDANCER
THE "SEFTON TONY" DISNEYWORLD SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion - DILLY DAYDREAM
THE B.S.P.S.'S "TIMBERWOLF" SUPREME CHAMPION OF 2002
Champion - STAMBROOK PAVAROTTI