British Show Pony Society
Click to follow us on Facebook

Follow us on Facebook

BRITISH SHOW PONY SOCIETY

Tel: 01487 831376 Fax: 01487 832779  E-mail: info@bsps.com

BSPS 34TH WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS
Held on 5th, 6th, 7th & 8th April, 2012 at Arena UK

The Shaw Farm Stud Mini WHP Championship
CH – KYREGATE PETER PAN
Res – BRONHEULOG HARVEY

The BSPS Winter Mini Novice/Restricted WHP Championship
CH – CAEBRYN PLAYBOY
Res. Ch – PEBBLY TOYBOX

The BSPS “Dalton Stud” Winter Novice WHP Championship
CH – STAMBROOK MAESTRO
Res. Ch – KINCON VALLEY

The BSPS Winter Restricted Open WHP Championship
CH – MASTER JIVETIME JUBILEE
Res.Ch – CARNSDALE BELTANE POPPY

The BSPS Open WHP/WH Championship
CH – TINKAS FLASH
Res. Ch – WOODLAND AMARULA

The “Scott” RIHS WHP/WH Championship
CH – WOODLAND AMARULA
Res.Ch – GOLD DIGGA VI

Horse of the Year Show WHP/WH Championship
CH – BARRY H
Res.Ch -WYNONA

The BSPS “Carrs BMW” Novice/Restricted Mini Show Pony Championship
CH – MOORHALL TINKERBELLE
Res.Ch – SEAVES WINDY DAY

The BSPS Open Mini Show Pony Championship
CH- COPYBUSH MOONSPRITE
Res.Ch – AMESBURY VIA LAS VEGAS

THE RIHS Mini Show Pony Championship
CH – BASFORD BALLERINA
Res.Ch – WOODVIEW SHANGRI-LA

RIHS Pretty Polly Mini Show Pony Championship
CH – CONWAY BLUE MOON
Res.Ch – COPYBUSH MOONSPRITE

Horse of the Year Show Mini Show Pony Championship
CH – WOODVIEW SHANGRI-LA
Res.Ch – BASFORD BALLERINA

The BSPS “Carrs BMW” Mini SHP Championship
CH –PEPLOW DANCING QUEEN
Res.Ch – ROWFANTINA HAT TRICK

The BSPS “E & A Williams” Winter Novice Show Pony Championship
CH – DANCE ALL NIGHT
Res.Ch – BROADGROVE ONLY YOU

The B.S.P.S. “Dowler-Barnett” Winter Restricted Show Pony Championship
CH – DANCE ALL NIGHT
Res.Ch – BROADGROVE ONLY YOU

The B.S.P.S. “Dent” Open Show Pony Championship
CH – PICKMERE ANSER
Res.Ch– PENDLE MATTINA

The RIHS Show Pony Championship
CH– BROADGROVE SHOWMAN
Res.Ch– BROADGROVE ONLY YOU

The RIHS Pretty Polly Championship
CH – CHINOOK EASTER MAGIC
Res.Ch – MILLPOND LOOK SO CHEEKY

Horse of the Year Show “Kathleen Wood” Show Pony Championship
CH – BROADGROVE ONLY YOU
Res.Ch – CRAFTON TOUCH OF GOLD

The B.S.P.S. “Porley” Winter Novice Show Hunter Pony Championship
CH – NOOK SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL
Res.Ch – GIGMAN ALL THAT JAZZ

The B.S.P.S. “Rosettes Direct” Winter Restricted Show Hunter Pony Championship
CH – CARNSDALE DREAM CATCHER
Res.Ch – WOODROW ALL GOLD

The BSPS Open Show Hunter Pony Championship
CH – PENDLE FIRST LIGHT
Res.Ch – VAGUELY VENTURE

The RIHS “Julie Templeton” Show Hunter Pony Championship
CH – SUPERTED II
Res.Ch– PARKHILLS BECKHAM

Horse of the Year Show Show Hunter Pony Championship
CH– KILMISTON SKYHAWK
Res.Ch– GRYNGALLT PRIMROSE

The B.S.P.S. “Goodyear Family” Winter Novice/Restricted Intermediate Championship
CH – COURTLAND ROYAL FAIR
Res.Ch – GIANTS CAUSEWAY

The B.S.P.S. Open Intermediate Championship
CH – FYREFLY
Res.Ch – ROCKY VI

The R.I.H.S. Intermediate Championship
CH– EXPLOITATION
Res.Ch – FLEETWATER XECUTIVE

Horse of the Year Show Intermediate Championship
CH – UTAH II
Res.Ch – EXPLOITATION

The B.S.P.S. Heritage Mini W.H.P. Championship
CH – KYREGATE PETER PAN
Res.Ch – MAESYBERWYN WAVING CORN

The B.S.P.S. Winter Heritage Mountain & Moorland Novice Working Hunter Pony Championship
CH– HECTOR OF LANGLEY
Res.Ch – BURLEY DUMBLEDOR

The B.S.P.S. Winter Heritage Restricted Open W.H.P. Championship
CH – HAYLERS JAZZ
Res.Ch – BURESIDE QUAKE

The B.S.P.S. “The Clients of Edward Young” Open Heritage W.H.P. Championship
CH – TYAN TULLAMORE
Res.Ch – SARDIS CASSIUS

The B.S.P.S. Heritage M&M Junior Riders W.H.P. Championship
CH – TYAN TULLAMORE
Res.Ch – MAESYBERWYN WAVING CORN

The B.S.P.S. Heritage Tiny Tots Mini Championship
CH– PINEWELL MAYA
Res.Ch – LITTLESTONES SILVER LADY

The B.S.P.S. Winter Heritage Novice Mini Championship
CH– VEAN FLORIMUND
Res.Ch– GIGMAN PIZAZZ

The B.S.P.S. Winter Heritage Restricted M.&M. Mini Championship
CH– SPRINGWATER NIJINSKY
Res.Ch– PUMPHILL CLARION

The Open Heritage Mini Championship
CH– EASTWAYS AFTER HOURS
Res.Ch– CARRWOOD VALENTINE

The R.I.H.S. Heritage Mini Championship
CH– NANTLAIS BONHEDDWR CHARLIE
Res.Ch– HISLEY CALYPSO

B.S.P.S. “Sharrock Family” Winter Heritage Novice Ridden Championship
CH– SEVERNVALE GEORGE
Res.Ch – POPSTERS ROCOCO

The B.S.P.S. “Wood” Winter Heritage Restricted Open Ridden Championship
CH – BAKERSFIELD EMERALD PRINCE
Res.Ch – COLANDRA HARLEQUIN

The B.S.P.S. Heritage Open Ridden Championship
CH – BAKERSFIELD EMERALD PRINCE
Res.Ch– BRAEMAR BE LUCKY

The B.S.P.S. “Follywood Stud” RIHS Heritage Open Ridden Championship
Champion – TREWORGAN SANDPIPER
Reserve – HOLYOAKE ENCHANTMENT

The B.S.P.S. “Jane Beirne Learning Solutions Ltd” Horse Championship
CH – UTAH II
Res.Ch – MIRACLE MICKEY

The RIHS Anglo And Part Bred Arab Championship
CH – COURTLAND ROYAL FAIR
Res.Ch – SYCAMORE CANDYMAN

The Chaps (UK) Coloured Winter Restricted Championship
CH – BROOKLYN WILL
Res.Ch – SHYBONT RISE TO FAME

Horse of the Year Show Chaps (UK) Championship
CH – THE HUMDINGER
Res.Ch – THE PIED PIPER VIII

The “Baker-Beall” Winter Gold Cup Novice Champion
CH – KINCON VALLEY
Res.Ch – ZEBEDEE IV

The “Baker-Beall” Winter Gold Cup Open Champion
CH – CASHEL BAY JJ
Res.Ch – CARNSDALE TOP GUN


The BSPS “Rosettes Direct” Winter Heritage Novice/Restricted Supreme Championship
CH – BAKERSFIELD EMERALD PRINCE

The BSPS “Underwood” RIHS Supreme Championship
CH – CHINOOK EASTER MAGIC

The BSPS “Underwood” RIHS Heritage Supreme Championship
CH – TREWORGAN SANDPIPER
Res.Ch – NANTLAIS BONHEDDWR CHARLIE

The BSPS “Dalton Stud” Winter Novice/Restricted Supreme Championship
CH – PEPLOW DANCING QUEEN

CLASSES

Class 1 – The BSPS Tiny Tots Stakes
1st SHYLO THE SHOEMAKER – Mr Moult (Lucy Sawyer)
2nd AISLABY JOHANNES – Mrs Watt (Alice Watt)
3rd BURLEY DUMBLEDOR – K. Harvey (Samantha Harvey)
4th HIGHLAND JURY – Alan Stirrat (Olivia Stirrat) 
5th PANTYCOED TAWNY OWL – C. Mawby (Eva Mawby)
6th NUTFLAKE – Vicki Ringer (Rosie Ringer)
7th SEAVIEW ROMEO – Nicola Schaible (Madeline Schaible)

Class 2 – The BSPS “WM Pye” Open Cradle Stakes
1st DAUKESTER SIMON OF WARLEIGH – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners)
2nd MASTER RASCAL – Helen Coy (Mollie Harris)
3rd GREENDOWN OZZIE – Valerie Cox (Sinead Cox)
4th BOSTON BONNY SCOTT – K. Harvey (Samantha Harvey)
5th SHYLO THE SHOEMAKER – Mr Moult (Lucy Sawyer)
6th KYREGATE PETER PAN -  Mrs Eddis (Susie Eddis)
7th AISLABY JOHANNES – Mrs Watt (Alice Watt)
8th LONGTHWAITE RED ROBIN – Shona Weir (Zara Weir)

Class 3 – The BSPS Open Cradle Stakes
1st – KYREGATE PETER PAN – Mrs Eddis (Susie Eddis)
2nd SHYLO THE SHOEMAKER – Mr Moult (Lucy Sawyer)
3rd MASTER RASCAL – Helen Coy (Mollie Harris)
4th BOSTON BONNY SCOTT – K. Harvey (Samantha Harvey)
5th LIBERTY VI – J. Wilson-Barnes (Remy Wilson Barnes)
6th DAUKESTER SIMON OF WARLEIGH – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners)

Class 4 – The BSPS “Shaw Farm Stud” Open Cradle Stakes
1st KYREGATE PETER PAN – Mrs Eddis (Susie Eddis)
2nd DAUKESTER SIMON OF WARLEIGH – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners)
3rd HIGHLAND JURY –Alan Stirrat (Olivia Stirrat)
4th GREENDOWN OZZY – Valerie Cox (Sinead Cox)
5th BOSTON BONNY SCOTT – K. Harvey (Samantha Harvey)
6th MASTER RASCAL – Helen Coy (Mollie Harris)
7th LIBERTY VI – J. Wilson-Barnes (Remy Wilson-Barnes)
8th AISLABY JOHANNES – Mrs Watt (Alice Watt)
9th SHYLO THE SHOEMAKER – Mr Moult (Lucy Sawyer)

Class 5 – The BSPS “Shaw Farm Stud”
Open Nursery Stakes
1st BRONHEULOG HARVEY – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners)
2nd TEMMAS LITTLE DIAMOND – Mrs Fairey (Eleanor Fairey)
3rd PEBBLY TOYBOX – Mr Moult (Naomi Moult)
4th SPLASH OF LIGHT – Mrs Carter (Eloise Carter)
5th BROOKHALL CONSORT – Susanna Lye (Zara Lye)
6th BRADMORE RAINDANCE – Mrs Eddis (Susie Eddis)
7th WORTLEY DRAGOON – Jill Sinclair (Eleanor Fairey)
8th TREWITHIAN WOODROUGH – Rebecca Regis (Isabella Regis)
9th BIRKENBROOK ARABELLA – Miss Croft (Matilda Lanni)
10th PEBLY SULTAN PEPPER – Mrs Good (Lily Good)

Class 6 – The BSPS “Woyka” Winter Novice Nursery Stakes
1st CAEBRYN PLAYBOY – Lucy Greenwood (Caitlin Proctor)
2nd BROOKHALL CONSORT – Susanna Lye (Tessa Lye)
3rd GLANSEVIN FAIRFAX – Mrs Harris (Mollie Harris)
4th STEEHORST ELEGANCE – Rebecca Regis (Alexa Regis)
5th MILFORD FAIR KIZMET – Nicola Schaible (Lillia Schaible)
6th PANTYCOED TAWNY OWL – C. Mawby (Eva Mawby)
7th WILLOWAY GOLDILOCKS – Mrs Green (Caitlin Lewin)
8th ROOKERY FIZZ – Mrs Goodman (Toby Goodman)
9th NOBLE JONNY CASH – Julie Garn (Molly Garn) 
10th GRYNGALLT PANACHE – Sue Murtagh

Class 7 – The BSPS “Leavesley Group” Winter Restricted Open Nursery Stakes
1st PEBBLY TOYBOX – Mr Moult (Naomi Moult)
2nd PEBBLY SULTAN PEPPER – Mrs Good (Lily Good)
3rd CAEBRYN PLAYBOY – Lucy Greenwood (Caitlin Proctor)
4th BRADMORE RAINDANCE – Mrs Eddis (Susie Eddis)
5th JACKO’S JOURNEY – William Pye (Scarlet Pye)
6th GLANSEVIN FAIRFAX – Mrs Harris (Mollie Harris)
7th BURESIDE QUAKE – Mrs Herbert (Gabriella McDonnell)
8th TREWITHIAN WOODRUFF – Rebecca Regis (Alexa Regis)
9th SPLASH OF LIGHT – Mrs Carter (Eloise Carter)
10th MILFORD FAIR KIZMET – Nicola Schaible (Lillia Schaible)

Class 8 – The BSPS Open Nursery Stakes
1st MILLCROFT DOW JONES – Mrs Hingley (Emily Hingley)
2nd BRONHEULOG HARVEY – S. Manners (Millie Manners)
3rd PEBBLY TOYBOX – Mr Moult (Naomi Moult)
4th GLANSEVIN FAIRFAX – Mrs Harris (Mollie Harris)
5th GRYNGALLT PANACHE – S. Murtagh
6th BURESIDE QUAKE – Mrs Herbert (Gabriella Mcdonnell)
7th JACKO’S JOURNEY – William Pye (Scarlet Pye)
8th BRADMORE RAINDANCE – Mrs Eddis (Susie Eddis)
9th CARAWAY KINGCUP – Mrs Geoghegan (Hannah Geoghegan)
10th GREENDOWN OZZY – Valerie Cox (Sinead Cox)

Class 9 – The RIHS Nursery Stakes
1st TEMMAS LITTLE DIAMOND – Mrs Fairey (Eleanor Fairey)
2nd CRABBSWOOD NUTMEG -  Mrs Meyrick (Grace Turbeville-Smith)
3rd CAEBRYN PLAYBOY – Lucy Greenwood (Caitlin Proctor)
4th SCARLETTS JIMMY BUNNY – Mrs Mcdowall (Charlotte Mcdowall)
5th PEBBLY TOYBOX – Mr Moult (Naomi Moult)
6th MILLCROFT DOW JONES – Mrs Hingley (Emily Hingley)
7th STEEHORST ELEGANCE – Rebecca Regis (Alexa Regis)
9th BRADMORE RAINDANCE – Mrs Eddis (Susie Eddis)
10th MILFORD FAIR KIZMET – Nicola Schaible (Lillia Schaible)

Class 10 – The Advance Nursery Stakes
1st MILLCROFT DOW JONES – Mrs Hingley (Emily Hingley)
2nd BRONHEULOG MONARCH – Jan Munnelly (Molly Munnelly)
3rd SEAFORD TOP CAT – Mrs White (Isabel White)
4th PEBBLY PRINCIPAL BOY – Mrs Eaton (India Eaton)
5th ROYAL OPPOSITION – Mr Moult (Naomi Moult)

Class 11 – The BSPS “Dalton Stud” Winter Novice 133cms WHP
1st BRONHEULOG HARVEY – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners)
2nd CAEBRYN PLAYBOY – Lucy Greenwood (Caitlin Proctor)
3rd ROYAL OPPOSITION – Mr Moult (Naomi Moult)
4th MILLCROFT ARMADA – Mrs Horne (Charlotte Horne)
5th LOVELYHILL UP BEAT – Katherine Harvey (Samantha Harvey)
6th TYNWYDD GOOD FRIDAY – Mrs Darlington (Georgia Darlington)
7th PEBBLY PRINCIPAL BOY – Mrs Eaton (India Eaton)
8th BRONHEULOG MONARCH – Jan Munnelly (Molly Munnelly)
9th CAEBRYN FASHION – Mrs Conway (Lydia Conway)
10th HANMERE MAVERICK – Valerie Cox (Patrick Cox)

Class 12 – The BSPS “Dalton Stud” Winter Novice 143cms WHP
1st STAMBROOK MAESTRO – Mrs Hirst (Eleanor Hirst)
2nd MILLPOND LOOK SO CHEEKY – Mrs Allen (Glen Allen)
3rd SPIDDAL ROCKY – Katie Heginbotham (Francesca Heginbotham)
4th FASKEY BOY – Amy Buck (Poppy Buck)
5th NOBLE GOLD DIGGER – J. Carr-Smith (Eleanor Carr-Smith)
6th BRYNITHION ROMANCE – Daniel Duffy (Sarah Duffy)
7th DUNGARVEN – Mrs Prickett (Alasdair Prickett)
8th OLLERSET SOLAR – Mrs Hingley (William Hingley)
9th NOBLE SUPER HERO – Ms Banks (Jodie Simmonds)
10th FISUMOYNE FLASH – Sally Williams (Lily Johnson)

Class 13 – The BSPS “Dalton Stud” Winter Novice 153cms WHP
1st KINCON VALLEY – Mrs Hirst (Eleanor Hirst)
2nd  SANNANVALLEY CHIEFTAIN – Mrs Watt (Tara Watt)
3rd CARNSDALE BELTANE POPPY – Charlotte Barnes (Alice Barnes)
4th MOSSTOWN ROCKSTAR – Amanda O’Kelly (Bea O’Kelly)
5th CARNSDALE ESCLEY SIDE CAROL – Mr Walker (Jemima Walker)
6th RACHAELS LAD – Lydia Walder (L. Walder)
7th CARNSDALE CONQUEROR – Claire Ellison (Holly Ellison)
8th RAINBOWS MOCHA – Mr Moult (Katie Moult)
9th TOP TOTTIE – Mrs Manning (Rosanna Manning)
10th RENKUM VEREEN – James Heseltine (Sarah Heseltine)

Class 14 – The BSPS “Dalton Stud” Winter Novice Intermediate WH
1st ZEBEDEE IV – Matthew Cooper (M. Cooper)
2nd OTTERBURN BERTRAM – Annabel Haggas (A. Haggas)
3rd BEACH FOLLY – R. Crosbie-Starling (Rebecca Crosbie-Starling)
4th DRAGOON – Mrs Morley (Molly Morley)
5th FOXBORO MODERN CLASSIC – Joakima Ashmore (J. Ashmore)
6th SANNAN VALLEY JUSTICE – A. Bellamy (Alex Bellamy)
7th CARNSDALE PRACTICAL MAGIC – J. Walker (Jemima Walker)
8th CLOVER HILLS DIAMOND LAD – Mrs Cooper (Adam Taylor)
9th BELLUSIENA – Mr Moult (Katie Moult)
10th RAINBOW JACKET – Caroline Midgley (Samantha Airey)

Class 15 – The BSPS “Pennington & Fairey Families” Winter Restricted Open 133cms WHP
1st RED ROBIN II – Jane Robinson (Lucy Robinson)
2nd BROOKHALL CONSORT – Susanna Lye (Zara Lye)
3rd MILLCROFT DOW JONES – Mrs Hingley (Emily Hingley)
4th TREWITHIAN WOODROUGH – Rebecca Regis (Isabella Regis)
5th TEMMAS LITTLE DIAMOND – Mrs Fairey (Eleanor Fairey)
6th PLASDAVRENE MATTYS MATE – Jackie Carr-Smith (Alasdair Carr-Smith)
7th HANMERE MAVARICK – Valerie Cox (Patrick Cox)
8th ROYAL OPPOSITION – Mr Moult (Naomi Moult)
9th BRONHEULOG MONARCH – Jan Munnelly (Molly Munnelly)
10th SPALSH OF LIGHT – Mrs Carter (Eloise Carter)

Class 16 – The BSPS “Bolton Mill Holiday Park” Winter Restricted Open 143cms WHP
1st SPIDDAL ROCKY – Katie Heginbotham (Francesca Heginbotham)
2nd GOLD DIGGA IV – Mrs Proud (Clementine Proud)
3rd DUNGARVEN – Mrs Prickett (Alasdair Prickett)
4th KNOCKBOY LAD – Nicola Schaible (Claudia Schaible)
5th LOCHINVAR – Valerie Cox (Sosanna Cox)
6th FASKEY BOY – Amy Buck (Poppy Buck)
7th KNOCKADALTEEN FOX – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)
8th MR DUNCORMICK – Janet Addison (Emma Addison)
9th CHAMPFLEURIE CREAM CRACKER – Mrs Eddis (Lucy Eddis)
10th NOBLE GOLD DIGGER – Jackie Carr-Smith (Eleanor Carr-Smith)

Class 17 – The BSPS “Snaffles Equine Nutrition Ltd and Chipstead For Terriers” Winter Restricted Open 153cms WHP
1st CARNSDALE BELTANE POPPY – Charlotte Barnes (Alice Barnes)
2nd PENSKYBER POPPYS CHARM – Sir Christopher Bellamy (Alex Bellamy)
3rd RAINBOWS MISCHIEF – Mrs Prince (William Prince)
4th BELLUSIENA – Mr Moult (Katie Moult)
5th CARNSDALE PRACTICAL MAGIC – Mr Walker (Jemima Walker)
6th BREAFFY CHAMP – Mrs Vaughan-Jones (Daisy Taylor)
7th INDIAN SQUAW – Mrs Myerscough (Emily Myerscough)
8th RACHAELS LAD– Lydia Walder (L. Walder)
9th RENKUM VEREEN – James Heseltine (Sarah Heseltine)
10th KINCON VALLEY – Mrs Hirst (Eleanor Hirst)

Class 18 – The BSPS “Nicoll Show Team” Winter Restricted Open Intermediate WH
1st MASTER JIVETIME JUBILEE – Debby North-McDowall (Alice McCullagh)
2nd PEBBLY HUNT BALL – Joanne Shaw  (J. Shaw)
3rd TAMAR RETURN – Tessa Spencer (T. Spencer)
4th SANNAN VALLEY JUSTICE – Karen Huyton (Alex Bellamy)
5th CLOVER HILLS DIAMOND LAD – Mrs Cooper (Adam Taylor)
6th BEACH FOLLY – Rebecca Crosbie-Starling (R. Crosbie-Starling)
7th NOBLE LOUGHATOUSA – Mrs Prince (William Prince)
8th NOBLE CUZCO – Romy Skinner (R. Skinner)
9th OTTERBURN BERTRAM – Annabel Haggas (A. Haggas)
10th CARNSADALE KASANOVA – Basil Brindley (Andrew B. O’Brien)

Class 19 – The BSPS Open 133cms WHP
1st MILLCROFT ARMADA – Mrs Horne (Charlotte Horne)

Class 20 – The BSPS “J.T. Few Plant Hire Ltd” Open 143cms WHP
1st MR BINKS – Nicola Horsley-Gubbins (Henrietta Horsley Gubbins)
2nd GLENGOOLE BOY –Mrs Nicklin (Georgia Love)
3rd CARNSDALE CASPER – Mrs Stuart (Lydia M. Stuart)
4th SELLERNANE LAD – Mrs Somerset (Claire Somerset)

Class 21 – The BSPS Open 153cms WHP
1st WOODLAND AMARULA – Joakima Ashmore (J. Ashmore)
2nd VIOLA – Mrs Goodman (Samuel Goodman)
3rd DANCING HERO – David Worrow (Scarlett Worrow)
4th THE COBRA – Victoria Norton (Lucinda Norton)
5th RIVERSDALE PAPAGO – Carol Coward (Chloe Coward)
6th LYNDELL FIRST OF MAY – Mrs Woolley (Alice Woolley)

Class 22 – The BSPS “Robertson” Open Intermediate WH
1st TINKAS FLASH – Mrs Sloan (Hannah Sloan)
2nd  CARNSDALE TOP GUN – Joanne Shaw (Jennifer Keepe)
3rd TEQUILA ROYALE – Mrs Strapp (Elinor  Strapp)
4th VALLEYS SENT – Clara Peake (C. Peake)
5th NOBLE MILLIONAIRESS – Sasha-Leilya Plavsic

Class 23 – The RIHS 133cms WHP
1st ROSSDALE SANDPIPER – Anne Holder (George Holder)
2nd PIP – Sandra Hammond (Lorcan Murtagh)
3rd BRONHEULOG MONARCH – Jan Munnelly (Molly Munnelly)
4th HANMERE MAVARICK – Valerie Cox (Patrick Cox)
5th KELTIC PRINT – Charlotte Thompson (Joshua Thompson)
6th CRABBSWOOD NUTMEG – Mrs Meyrick (Grace Turberville-Smith)
7th GRYNGALLT PAGEANT – Mrs Horne (Charlotte Horne)
8th TREWITHIAN WOODROUGH – Rebecca Regis (Isabella Regis)
9th ALL ABOUT JAZZ – Stephen Aitken (Hollie Aitken)
10th TINA GLITTERS – Victoria Hogarth (Isabelle Hogarth)

Class 24 – The “Hammond Packaging” RIHS 143cms WHP
1st STAMBROOK MAESTRO – Mrs Hirst (Eleanor Hirst)
2nd GOLD DIGGA VI – Mrs Proud (Clementine Proud)
3rd CARNSDALE CASPER – Mrs Stuart (Lydia May Stuart)
4th STEEL LAITH – Sandra Hammond (Olivia Hammond)
5th MR BINKS – Nicola Horsley-Gubbins (Georgina Horsley Gubbins)
6th GOOD FRIDAY – Mrs Dent (Charlotte Dent)
7th KNOCKBOY LAD – Nicola Schaible (Claudia Schaible)
8th RUBY SLIPPERS – Shona Weir (Philippa Weir)
9th GLADIATOR II – Mrs Woodcock (Georgina Woodcock)
10th FASKEY BOY – Amy Buck (Poppy Buck)

Class 25 – The “Cross” RIHS 153cms WHP
1st WOODLAND AMARULA – Joakima Ashmore (J. Ashmore)
2nd CASHEL BAY JJ – Mrs Leavesley (Victoria Leavesley)
3rd LORD OF THE RING – Mrs Herbert (Jemima Herbert)
4th CARNSDALE BELTANE POPPY – Charlotte Barnes (Alice Barnes)
5th RIVERSDALE PAPAGO – Carol Coward (Chloe Coward)
6th GIGOLO – Jasean Spragett & Mr Mastroianni (J. Spragett)
7th BARRY H – Laura Watson (L. Watson)
8th INDIAN SQUAW – Mrs Myerscough (Emily Myerscough)
9th LYNDELL FIRST OF MAY – Mrs Woolley (Alice Woolley)
10th NOBLE CUZCO – Romy Skinner (R. Skinner)

Class 26 – The RIHS Open Intermediate WH
1st KIDSIDE FERGUSON – Melanie Banks-Brown (Jasean Spragett)
2nd CARNSDALE TOP GUN – Joanne Shaw (Jennifer Keepe)
3rd CADEE Z – Mr Moult (Katie Moult)
4th NOBLE ROCKSTAR – Callum Barnes (Alice Barnes)
5th GIBSIDE TRUE GRIT – Michaela Bowling (M. Bowling)
6th WARREN DOLLY MIXTURE – Lucy Greenwood (L. Greenwood)
7th BALBEAU BEACH – Alice McCullagh (A. McCullagh)
8th WYNONA – Mrs Wybergh (Amy Wybergh)
9th BEACH FOLLY – Rebecca Crosbie-Starling (R. Crosbie-Starling)
10th ZEBEDEE IV – Matthew Cooper (M. Cooper)

Class 27 – Horse of the Year Show 133cms W.H.P.
1st ROSSDALE SANDPIPER – Anne Holder (George Holder)
2nd TINA GLITTERS – Victoria Hogarth (Isabelle Hogarth)
3rd CRABBSWOOD NUTMEG – Mrs Meyrick (Grace Turberville-Smith)
4th PIP – Sandra Hammond (Lorcan Murtagh)
5th KELTIC PRINT – Charlotte Thompson (Joshua Thompson)
6th VALENTINE HAZEL – Mrs Eddis (Lucy Eddis)
7th ROZENHOFS IWAN – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)
8th MILLCROFT DOW JONES – Mrs Hingley (Emily Hingley)
9th PEBBLY PRINCIPAL BOY – Mrs Eaton (India Eaton)
10th SEAFORD TOP CAT – Mrs White (Isabel White)

Class 28 – Horse of the Year Show 143cms W.H.P.
1st STAMBROOK MAESTRO –Mrs Hirst (Eleanor Hirst)
2nd GLENGOOLE BOY – Mrs Nicklin (Georgia Love)
3rd GOOD FRIDAY – Mrs Dent (Charlotte Dent)
4th MR BINKS – Nicola Horsley-Gubbins (Henrietta Horsley Gubbins)
5th ROHNAN – Sue Cross (Katherine Cross)
6th BUDDY HOLLY – Mrs Vaughan-Jones (India Taylor)
7th SEREN GOCH –William Pye (W. Pye)
8th FOLLY II – Mrs Parkes (Lucinda Parkes)
9th TETCOTT CRACKERJACK – Charlotte Thompson (Joshua Thompson)
10th CARNSDALE CASPER – Mrs Stuart (Lydia May Stuart)

Class 29 – Horse of the Year Show 153cms W.H.P.
1st BARRY H – Laura Watson (L. Watson)
2nd LYNDELL FIRST OF MAY – Mrs Woolley (Alice Woolley)
3rd WOODLAND AMARULA – Joakima Ashmore (J. Ashmore)
4th GIGOLO – Jasean Spragett & Mr Mastroianni (Jasean Spragett)
5th LORD OF THE RING – Mrs Herbert (Jemima Herbert)
6th INDIAN SQUAW – Mrs Myerscough (Emily Myerscough)
7th MASTER SKIPPY – Mrs Gaunt (Katie Corteen)
8th CACTUS – Lucy Bridgwater (Poppy Bridgwater)
9th CARNSDALE BELTANE POPPY – Charlotte Barnes (Alice Barnes)
10th PENSKYBER POPPY’S CHARM – Sir Christopher Bellamy (Alex Bellamy)

Class 30 – Horse of the Year Show Intermediate W.H.
1st BALBEAU BEACH – Alice McCullagh (Alice McCullagh)
2nd WYNONA – Mrs Wybergh (Amy Wybergh)
3rd KIDSIDE FERGUSON – Melanie Banks-Browne (Jasean Spragett)
4th CHARLIE GB – Michaela Bowling (M. Bowling)
5th HEARTS ON FIRE – Emmie Collier (Emmie Collier)
6th NOBLE ROCKSTAR – Callum Barnes (Alice Barnes)
7th PEBBLY HUNT BALL – Joanne Shaw (Jennifer Keepe)
8th BEACH FOLLY – Rebecca Crosbie-Starling (R. Crosbie Starling)
9th CARNSDALE TOP GUN – Joanne Shaw (J. Shaw)
10th VALLEYS SENT – Clara Peake (C. Peake)

Class 31 – The BSPS Novice Leading Rein Pony
1st SEAVES WINDY DAY – James Knipe (Olivia Taylor)
2nd CORNASHTON SKY WISHES – Mrs Allen (Chloe Allen)
3rd AMESBURY VIA LAS VEGAS – Hayley Lee (Amelia Lee) 
4th SYCAMORE HONEYPOT – Mrs Hall (Jessica Walby)
5th SEAVES BUZZY BEE – Mr Ahern & H. Clements (Sophie-Leigh Clements) 
6th WORTHINGTON TINKERBELL – Michael Dunne (Marnie Dunne)

Class 32 – The BSPS “Harvey” Novice First Ridden Pony
1st MOORHALL TINKERBELLE – Miss Godden (Charlotte Tuck)
2nd ANNDALYSE SUGAR PLUM – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent)
3rd POPALBEE MINNIE MOUSE – Mrs Roebuck (Libby Roebuck)
4th LEMINGTON TRINKET – Mrs Pybus (Jessica Walby)
5th CHARN SECRET FAIRYTALE- Mrs De-Pree (Frederick Welford)
6th LOWLAND BIRTHDAY BOY – Mrs Waldron (Summer Waldron)

Class 33 – The BSPS “Joytowear.Com” Restricted Leading Rein Pony
1st CORNASHTON SKY WISHES – Mrs Allen (Chloe Allen)
2nd SEAVES WINDY DAY – James Knipe (Olivia Taylor)
3rd THURSTON HOUSE SUNDANCE – Mrs Wood (Tabitha Wood)
4th SEAVES BUZZY BEE – Mr Ahern & H. Clements (Sophie-Leigh Clements)
5th AMESBURY VIA LAS VEGAS – Hayley Lee (Amelia Lee)

Class 34 – The BSPS “Martin” Restricted First Ridden Pony
1st MOORHALL TINKERBELLE – Miss Godden (Charlotte Tuck)
2nd AMESBURY VIA LAS VEGAS – Hayley Lee (Amelia Lee)
3rd THISTLEDOWN ROSE OF SHARON – Charlotte Read (Holly Read)
4th LOWLAND BIRTHDAY BOY – Mrs Waldron (Summer Waldron)

Class 35 – The BSPS Open Leading Rein Pony
1st AMESBURY VIA LAS VEGAS – Hayley Lee (Amelia Lee)
2nd CONWAY BLUE MOON – Charlotte Simpson-Jones (Oliver Stephenson-Jones)
3rd COLANDRA SNAPDRAGON – Caroline Brennand (Poppy Brennand)
4th WORTHINGTON TINKERBELLE – Michael Dunne (Marnie Dunne)
5th SAVES BUZZY BEE – Mr Ahern & H. Clements (Sophie-Leigh Clements)

Class 36 – The BSPS “Finch Family” Open First Ridden Pony
1st COPYBUSH MOONSPRITE – Kelly Marshall (Charlie Marshall)
2nd MOORHALL TINKERBELLE – Miss Godden (Charlotte Tuck)
3rd WOODVIEW IANTHE – Keren Fuge (Abbie Farmer)
4th FOFSWAY FLUTTER – Hente Martin (Anna Martin)
5th CHARN SECRET FAIRYTALE – Mrs De-Pree (Frederick Welford)
6th WESTWAY TWILIGHT ROSE – Grant Tuer (Anna Tuer)
7th ANNDALYSE SUGAR PLUM – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent)
8th WOODVIEW FANTASIA – Lynne Gillespie (Anna Gillespie)
9th TINDIP MIDAS GOLD – Ms Forrest (Lauren Hughes)
10th POPALBEE MINI MOUSE – Mrs Roebuck (Libby Roebuck)

Class 37 – The RIHS Leading Rein Pony
1st BASFORD BALLERINA – Mrs Jobling-Purser (Martha Jobling-Purser)
2nd CONWAY BLUE MOON – Charlotte Simpson-Jones (Oliver Stephenson-Jones)
3rd ANNDALYSE SUGAR PLUM – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent)
4th AMESBURY VIA LAS VEGAS – Hayley Lee (Amelia Lee)
5th THURSTON HOUSE SUNDANCE – Mrs Wood (Tabitha Wood)
8th RIVENWOOD CLASS ACT – Lucy Brennan (Lily Brennan)
9th SYCAMORE HONEYPOT – Mrs Hall (Jessica Walby)
10th COSFORD BITTER ALOE – Charlotte Read (James Read)

Class 38 – The RIHS First Ridden Pony
1st WOODVIEW SHANGRI-LA – Mrs Cartlidge & Mrs Carter (Poppy Carter)
2nd WOODVIEW IANTHE – Keren Fuge (Abbie Farmer)
3rd CHARN SECRET FAIRYTALE – Mrs De-Pree (Frederick Welford)
4th COPYBUSH MOONSPRITE – Kelly Marshall (Charlie Marshall)
5th COSFORD SKYBLUE – Mrs Williams (Emma Williams)
6th FOFSWAY FLUTTER – Hente Martin (Anna Martin)
7th ROMANY RIVER ANNIVERSARY GIRL – Dr Yule (Polyanna Yule)
8th CARIDINES CUT A DASH – Donna Brookes (Megan Brookes)
9th WOODVIEW FANTASIA – Lynne Gillespie (Anna Gillespie)
10th POPALBEE MINI MOUSE – Mrs Roebuck (Libby Roebuck)

Class 39 – The RIHS Pretty Polly Leading Rein Pony
1st CONWAY BLUE MOON – Charlotte Simpson-Jones (Oliver Stephenson-Jones)
2nd SYCAMORE HONEYPOT – Mrs Hall (Jessica Walby)
3rd COSFORD BITTER ALOE – Charlotte Read (James Read)
4th ROTHERWOOD SIGNIFICANCE – Sarah Chandler (George Chandler)
5th BARKWAY LIMITED EDITION – Mr Guest (Kara Arnold)

Class 40 – The RIHS “Martin” Pretty Polly First Ridden Pony
1st COPYBUSH MOONSPRITE – Kelly Marshall (Charlie Marshall)
2nd FOFSWAY FLUTTER – Hente Martin (Anna Martin)
3rd ROMANY RIVER ANNIVERSARY GIRL – Dr Yule (Polyanna Yule)
5th THISTLEDOWN ROSE OF SHARON – Charlotte Read (Holly Read)
6th BARKWAY LIMITED EDITION – Mr Guest (Kara Arnold)

Class 41 – Horse of the Year Show Leading Rein Pony
1st BASFORD BALLERINA – Mrs Jobling-Purser (Martha Jobling-Purser)
2nd AMESBURY VIA LAS VEGAS – Hayley Lee (Amelia Lee)
3rd CORNASHTON SKY WISHES – Mrs Allen (Chloe Allen)
4th RYEHALL VISCOUNTESS – Jamie Thompson (Harriet Thompson)
5th NETHERFIELD OLIVINE – Mrs A. Evans (Harriet Evans)
6th NANTCOL LADY CHARLOTTE – Michelle Baxter-Davies (Alfie Baxter-Davies)
7th THURSTON HOUSE SUNDANCE – Mrs Wood (Tabitha Wood)
8th KELANA OLIVER TWIST – Mrs Till (India Till)
9th WORTHINGTON TINKERBELL – Michael Dunne (Marnie Dunne)

Class 42 – Horse of the Year Show First Ridden Pony
1st WOODVIEW SHANGRI-LA – Mrs Cartlidge & Mrs Carter (Poppy Carter)
2nd CARIDINES CUT A DASH – Donna Brookes (Megan Brookes)
3rd COPYBUSH MOONSPRITE – Kelly Marshall (Charlie Marshall)
4th ANNDALYSE SUGAR PLUM – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent)
5th COSFORD SKYBLUE – Mrs Williams (Emma Williams)
6th TINDIP MIDAS GOLD – Ms Forrest (Lauren Hughes)
7th CHARN SECRET FAIRYTALE – Mrs De-Pree (Frederick Welford)
8th ROMANY RIVER ANNIVERSARY GIRL – Dr Yule (Polyanna Yule)
9th WESTWAY TWILIGHT ROSE – Grant Tuer (Anna Tuer)
10th WOODVIEW FANTASIA – Lynne Gillespie (Anna Gillespie)

Class 43 – The BSPS Novice Leading Rein of Hunter Type
1st PEPLOW DANCING QUEEN – Michelle Valentine (Martha Jobling-Purser)
2nd ROWFANTINA HAT TRICK – Jamie Thompson (Harriet Thompson)
3rd CARIDINES TARQUIN – Grant Tuer (Libby Barnett)
4th COOLANDRA SNAPDRAGON – Caroline Brennand (Poppy Brennand)
5th UPPACOTT XTRAVAGANZA – Mrs Hunt (Jack Mitchell)
6th ROSSLAYNE TWINKLE – Mrs Walby (Jessica Walby)

Class 44 – The BSPS Restricted Leading Rein of Hunter Type
1st PEPLOW DANCING QUEEN – Michelle Valentine (Martha Jobling-Purser)
2nd CHINA ROSE II – Mrs Pittey (Alice Pittey)
3rd ROHEY MASTER HARRY – Miss Taylor (Ethan Taylor)
4th UPPACOTT XTRAVAGANZA – Mrs Hunt (Jack Mitchell)

Class 45 – The BSPS Open Leading Rein of Hunter Type
1st NANTLAIS GWERTHFAWR – Kelly Marshall (Tabitha Wood)
2nd LOCHAR RED BUTTONS – Arena UK
3rd CARIDINES TARQUIN – Grant Tuer (Libby Barnett)
4th OVERLY GAMEBIRD – Nicky Holford (Amelia Palfree)
5th CHINA ROSE II – Mrs Pittey (Alice Pittey)

Class 46 – The “Hilton” RIHS Leading Rein of Hunter Type
1st DAUKESTER SIDNEY – Charlotte Laurens (Lexine Laurens)
2nd CARIDINES TARQUIN – Mrs Barnett (Libby Barnett)
3rd NANTLAIS GWERTHFAWR – Kelly Marshall (Charlie Marshall)
4th CARIDINES LITTLE LORD – Victoria Fahey (Niamh Fahey)
5th ROSSLAYNE TWINKLE – Mrs Walby  (Jessica Walby)
6th OVERLY GAMEBIRD – Nicky Holford (Amelia Palfree)
7th UPPACOTT XTRAVAGANZA – Mrs Hunt (Jack Mitchell)
8th THISTLEDOWN LAS VEGAS – Jane O’Shea (Amelia O’Shea)
9th ROHEY MASTER HARRY – Miss Taylor (Ethan Taylor)
10th ROWFANTINA HAT TRICK – Jamie Thompson (Harriet Thompson)

Class 47 – The BSPS “E & A Williams” Winter Novice128cms Show Pony
1st FOFSWAY TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS – Helen Varley (Olivia Varley)
2nd CLASSIC COMPOSER – Kerry Harvey (Courtney Harvey)
3rd SHALDONWOOD SOFINA – Mrs Choynowski (Alexa-Lara Choynowski)
4th HELSINGTON SITTING PRETTY – Mrs Knipe (Nikkita Guy)
5th AMESBURY MANNEQUIN – Lynne Johnson (Macy Johnson)

Class 48 – The BSPS “E & A Williams” Winter Novice 138cms Show Pony
1st BROADGROVE ONLY YOU – Mrs Fowler (Millie Wonnacott)
2nd MOLUCCAS VANILLA DREAM – Mari Wyn-Jones (Lois Wyn Jones)
3rd BARDENE BELLE DE JOUR – Mrs Bankier (Julie Bankier)
4th WYCROFT PASSION FLOWER – Mrs Youdan Mason (Amie Grace Youdan Mason)

Class 49 – The BSPS “E & A Williams” Winter Novice 148cms Show Pony
1st DANCE ALL NIGHT – Mr Dixon & Mrs Harforth (Lucinda Elliott)
2nd COLBEACH REGAL MODEL – Mrs Rudd (Tarynn Rudd)
3rd CARRHOUSE ALMOST LEGAL – Mrs Reik (Georgina Reik)
4th HUNTROYD EASTER BUNNY – Christine Newson (Alice Newson)
5th BEAUTY ON THE BAY – Mrs Andrews (Harriet Searle)
6th WYCROFT DONATELLO – Lisa Parr (Ellie Cartwright)
9th STANLEY GRANGE BALLYMENA – Joanne Moore (Sophie Moore)

Class 50 – The BSPS “Dowler-Barnett Winter Restricted Open 128cms Show Pony
1st WOODEND TROY – Jane Marie Lee (Mary Lee)
2nd HELSINGTON SITTING PRETTY – Mrs Knipe (Nikkita Guy)
3rd AMESBURY MANNEQUIN – Lynne Johnson (Macy Johnson)

Class 51 – The B.S.P.S. “Dowler-Barnett” Winter Restricted Open 138cms Show Pony
1st BROADGROVE ONLY YOU – Mrs A Fowler (Millie Wonnacott) 
2nd BARRDENE BELLE DE JOUR – Mrs C Bankier (Julie Bankier) 
3rd MOLUCCAS VANILLA DREAM – Mari Wyn Jones (Lois Wyn Jones) 
4th WYCROFT PASSION FLOWER – Mrs Youdan Mason (Amie Grace Youdan Mason).

Class 52 – The B.S.P.S. Dowler-Barnett” Winter Restricted Open 148cms Show Pony
1st DANCE ALL NIGHT – Mr D Dixon & Mrs Harforth (Lucinda Elliott) 
2nd PENDLE MATTINA – Mr N Hollings & Mrs Horsfall (Alexandra Hollings) 
3rd CARRHOUSE ALMOST LEGAL - Mrs Reik (Georgina Reik) 
4th WYCROFT DONATELLO – Lisa Parr (Ellie Cartwright) 
5th CRAFTON BLYTHE SPIRIT – Miss Mackay (Lauren Bell) 
6th HUNTROYD EASTER BUNNY – Christine Newson (Alice Newson) 
7th STANLEY GRANGE BALLYMENA – Joanne Moore (Sophie Moore).

Class 53 – The B.S.P.S. Open 128cms Show Pony
1st KOLBEACH (AUS) HOLLYS FIREFLY – Mrs A Hunt (Sophie Hunt) 
2nd FOFSWAY TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS – H Varley (Olivia Varley) 
3rd WOODEND TROY – Jane Marie Lee (Mary Lee) 
4th BARKWAY FRIVOLITY – Rachel Stuttard (Ella Stuttard) 
5th ROSEBERRY SPIDERMAN – Hente Martin (Anna Martin) 
6th AMESBURY MANNEQUIN – Lynne Johnson (Macy Johnson) 
7th CLASSIC COMPOSER – Kerry Harvey (Courtney Harvey) 
8th HELSINGTON UNIQUE – Arena UK

Class 54 – The B.S.P.S. Open 138cms Show Pony
1st PICKMERE ANSER – Tracey Barnett (Elliott Barnett) 
2nd WILLOWHILL FORGET ME NOT – Mr Darcy (Callum Potts) 
3rd TOWAN MISTER PICKWICK – Janine Burton (Zoe Burton) 
4th MOUNTCHARLES FIREFLY – Mr G McCartney (Katelin McCartney) 
5th DUNTARVIE CAT NAP – Mrs Oliver (Georgina Reik) 
6th BARHAM CARETS – Mrs Mundell (Katie Mundell) 
7th WYCROFT PASSION FLOWER – Mrs Youdan Mason (Amie Grace Youdan Mason).

Class 55 – The B.S.P.S. “Stanley Grange Stud” Open 148cms Show Pony
1st PENDLE MATTINA – Mr N Hollings & Mrs Horsfall (Alexandra Hollings) 
2nd ABBAS BLUE RAINBOW – Mr McCartney (Katelin McCartney) 
3rd COLBEACH REGAL MODEL – Mrs Rudd (Tarynn Rudd) 
4th PICKMERE LADY ARWEN – Mrs Hunt (Jessica Hunt) 
5th MOLUCCAS CANNAMON SECRET – Mrs Grimshaw (Samantha Elliott) 
6th HINWOOD TWO THYME – Sam Banister (Sofie Banister).

Class 56 – The RIHS “SRD Engineering” 128cms Show Pony
1st SANDBORO LOVE CHILD – E Eadon (Courtney Rees) 
2nd BARKWAY FRIVOLITY – Rachel Stuttard (Ella Stuttard) 
3rd CLASSIC COMPOSER – Kerry Harvey (Courtney Harvey) 
4th KOLBEACH (AUS) HOLLYS FIREFLY – Mrs Hunt (Sophie Hunt) 
5th HELSINGTON SITTING PRETTY – Mrs Knipe (Nikkita Guy) 
6th FOFSWAY TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS – Helen Varley (Olivia Varley) 
7th SHALDONWOOD SOFINA – Mrs Choynowski (Alexa-Kara Choynowski) 
8th HELSINGTON UNIQUE – Arena Uk  
9th AMESBURY MANNEQUIN – Lynne Johnson (Macy Johnson) 
10th WOODEND TROY – Jane Marie Lee (Mary Lee).

Class 57 – The RIHS 138cms Show Pony
1st BROADGROVE SHOWMAN – Mr Harvey & Mrs Brewis (Ellis Taverner-Burns) 
2nd BROADGROVE ONLY YOU – Mrs A Fowler (Millie Wonnacott) 
3rd KENILWOOD SIROCCO – Mrs Meer (Shannon Meer) 
4th ROTHERWOOD ROYAL FLIGHT – Richard Gray (Anne-Mae Meakin) 
5th PICKMERE ANSER – Tracey Barnett (Elliott Barnett) 
6th TOWAN MISTER PICKWICK – Janine Burton (Zoe Burton) 
7th WYNDHAM LITTLE RASCAL – Suzanne Hatton (Melissa Hatton) 
8th DUNTARVIE CAT NAP – Mrs Oliver (Georgina Reik) 
9th WILLOWHILL FORGET ME NOT – Mr Darcy (Callum Potts) 
10th SMALL-LAND MOONCOIN – Nick Grooby (Charlotte Elliott-Grooby).

Class 58 – The RIHS 148cms Show Pony
1st PICKMERE LADY ARWEN – Mrs A Hunt (Jessica Hunt) 
2nd SYCAMORE CANDYMAN – Bridget Edmondson (Glen Allen) 
3rd CRAFTON BLYTHE SPIRIT – Miss Mackay (Lauren Bell) 
4th MOLUCCAS CINNAMON SECRET – Mrs Grimshaw (Samantha Elliott) 
5th DALDORN SPRING THYME – Lady Benton Jones (Alexander Farquharson) 
6th COLBEACH REGAL MODEL – Mrs Rudd (Tarynn Rudd) 
7th CHIDDOCK TIME LORD – Mr Glover (Lucy Glover) 
8th ROSEVIEW LIMITED EDITION – Catherine Cutmore (Zoe Cutmore) 
9th OLD COURT CHARLOTTE – Debbie Morton (Katie Morton) 
10th HINWOOD TWO THYME – Sam Banister (Sofie Banister

Class 59 – The RIHS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Pony
1st CHINOOK EASTER MAGIC – Mrs Kivlochan (Maisie Kivlochan) 
2nd ROSEBERRY SPIDERMAN – Hente Martin (Anna Martin) 
3rd ROSEVIEW LIMITED EDITION – Catherine Cutmore (Zoe Cutmore) 
4th OLD COURT CHARLOTTE – Debbie Morton (Katie Morton) 
5th TOWAN MISTER PICKWICK – Janine Burton (Zoe Burton) 
6th STANLEY GRANGE BALLYMENA – Joanne Moore (Sophie Moore) 
7th CHIDDOCK TIME LORD – Mr Glover (Lucy Glover) 
8th COPYBUSH CATCH THE DREAM – Mrs Small (Abigail Small).

Class 60 – Horse of the Year Show “Kathleen Wood” 128cms Show Pony
1st MOLUCCAS SAFFRON SURPRISE – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners) 
2nd PENNYROYAL LITTLE PAGE BOY – Mrs Jago & Mrs Carvosso (Gemma Pallett) 
3rd FOFSWAY TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS – Helen Varley (Olivia Varley) 
4th SANDBORO LOVE CHILD – E Eadon (Courtney Rees) 
5th CHINOOK EASTER MAGIC – Mrs Kivlochan (Maisie Kivlochan) 
6th AMESBURY MANNEQUIN – Lynne Johnson (Macy Johnson) 
7th KOLBEACH (AUS) HOLLYS FIREFLY – Mrs Hunt (Sophie Hunt) 
8th FAIRLY MASQUERADE – Miss Evans (Ellie Brookes) 
9th WORTLEY PRELUDE – Kirstyn Williams  (Ellie Williams) 
10th HELSINGTON UNIQUE – Arena UK

Class 61 – Horse of the Year Show “Kathleen Wood” 138cms Show Pony
1st BROADGROVE ONLY YOU – Mrs Fowler (Millie Wonnacott) 
2nd PICKMERE ANSER – Tracey Barnett (Elliott Barnett) 
3rd WILLOWHILL FORGET ME NOT – Mr Darcy (Callum Potts) 
4th BROADGROVE SHOWMAN – Mr Harvey & Mrs Brewis (Ellis Taverner-Burns) 
5th SMALL-LAND MOONCOIN – Nick Grooby (Charlotte Elliott-Grooby) 
6th BROOKWATER CANDYFLOSS – Mrs Openshaw (Sophie Openshaw) 
7th ROTHERWOOD ROYAL FLIGHT – Richard Gray (Anna-Mae Meakin) 
8th WYNDHAM LITTLE RASCAL – Suzanne Hatton (Melissa Hatton) 
9th DUNTARVIE CAT NAP – Mrs Oliver (Georgina Reik) 
10th TOWAN MISTER PICKWICK – Janine Burton (Zoe Burton).

Class 62 – Horse of the Year Show “Kathleen Wood” 148cms Show Pony
1st CRAFTON TOUCH OF GOLD – Mrs Jago & Mrs Carvosso (Rebecca Harvey) 
2nd CHIDDOCK TIME LORD – Mr Glover (Lucy Glover) 
3rd COLBEACH REGAL MODEL – Mrs Rudd (Tarynn Rudd) 
4th ROSEVIEW LIMITED EDITION – Catherine Cutmore (Zoe Cutmore) 
5th WYCROFT DONATELLO – Lisa Parr (Ellie Cartwright) 
6th PICKMERE LADY ARWEN – Mrs Hunt (Jessica Hunt) 
7th MOLUCCAS CINNAMON SECRET – Mrs Grimshaw (Samantha Elliott) 
8th ABBAS BLUE RAINBOW – Mr McCartney (Katelin McCartney) 
9th HINWOOD TWO THYME – Sam Banister (Sofie Banister).

Class 63 – The B.S.P.S. Winter Open First Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st SUPERTED II – Charlotte Laurens (Lexine Laurens) 
2nd LEMINGTON TRINKET – Mrs Pybus (Jessica Walby) 
3rd STOAK TENNESSEE – Sharon Cummins (Olivia Cummins) 
4th COLANDRA SNAPDRAGON – Caroline Brennand (Eva Brennand) 
5th COLBY STARGLOW – Mrs Watt (Alice Watt) 
6th BOSTON BELLFLOWER – Mandy Clifton (Phoebe Corner).

Class 64 – The B.S.P.S Winter Novice 122cms S.H.P.
1st GIGMAN ALL THAT JAZZ – Mrs Trodd (Alexa Trodd Bohin) 
2nd LEMINGTON TRINKET – Mrs J Pybus (Jessica Walby) 
3rd ROSEDALE TAMORINGO – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent) 
4th STOAK TENNESSEE – Sharon Cummins (Olivia Cummins)

Class 65 – The B.S.P.S. “Chycoose Stud” Winter Novice 133cms S.H.P.
1st AUCHMALIDDIE ABSOLUT – Claire Lockhead (Charlotte Blythman) 
2nd LAMBAY TAKE A CHANCE – Mrs Hunt (Sophie Hunt) 
3rd FAYRE CAMERON – Joanne Barrett (Cailtin Barrett) 
4th HELSINGTON VALENCIA – Mrs Darlington (Georgia Darlington) 
5th LANDSWOOD DIAMOND DAWN – Hilda Dobie (Niamh Dobie) 
6th NEWTONHILL PRINCE ALFIE – Mr Hurdis (Cara-Jane Short) 
7th ERIMUS GAMEKEEPER – Oliver Burchell (Rachael Hawkins) 
8th CRABFIELD ANNIGONI CHRISTINA – Steve Borrowdale (Phoebe Borrowdale) 
9th LAYBALANDS ARMARNI – Miss E Finch (Abbie Finch) 
10th BURWAIN FIRST ENCOUNTER – Mrs Magnus (Amy Magnus).

Class 66 – The B.S.P.S. Winter Novice 143cms S.H.P.
1st NOOK SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL – Vanessa Windsor-Phillips (Henrietta Windsor-Phillips) 
2nd BATHLEYHILLS CHOCOLATE DREAM – Mrs Bridson (Shannon Bridson) 
3rd STYCHLANDS CHANTICLEER – Miss Douglas (Connie Snowie) 
4th DANBYS MR MATADOR – Mrs Shimwell (Alice Newson) 
5th HELSINGTON VOGUE – Christina Gillett (Abigail Hamper) 
6th CARRENHILL SPIRIT – Emily Peters (Eleanor Peters) 
7th WYCROFT NEW DIMENSION – Miss Mackay (Lauren Bell) 
8th LEEVALE JINGLE – Karen Wood (Jodie Simmonds) 
9th BENTLEYS COURVOISIER BLUE ROYAL – Linzie Pollock (Lily Pollock) 
10th PRECIOUS LITTLE MIRACLE – Mrs Smart (Beth Smart).

Class 67 – The “B.S.P.S. “Butterworth” Winter Novice 153cms S.H.P.
1st WOODROW ALL GOLD – Maria Khan (Chelsea Khan) 
2nd CARRHOUSE ABOVE THE LAW – Miss Carey (Lucinda Elliott) 
3rd TAMBROOK SUPER STAR – Samantha Booth (Rebecca Booth) 
4th COMBERTON CARBON COPY – Mrs Moorhouse (Jo Dodson) 
5th POLITICAL SPIN – Lucinda Martin 
6th STANHOPES FAITH HOPE AND GLORY – Faith Crerand (Eina Crerand) 
7th THE MERRY MONARCH – Mrs Pope (Jessica Louise Pope) 
8th HUNTSTOWN LARRY – Mr Rogers (Hanna Rogers) 
9th OYSTER ROSE – Margaret Traves (Samantha Elliott) 
10th DJP ROYAL HEIR – Mrs Rudd (Tarynn Rudd).

Class 68 – The B.S.P.S. “Reed” Winter Restricted Open 122cms S.H.P.
1st WOODVIEW CADENZA – Mrs Garner (Kinvara Garner) 
2nd COLBY STARGLOW – Mrs Watt (Alice Watt) 
3rd STOAK TENNESSEE – Sharon Cummins (Olivia Cummins).

Class 69 – The B.S.P.S. “Roseberry Stud” Winter Restricted Open 133cms S.H.P.
1st PIRAN ROSELLA – Oliver Burchell & Miss Turner (Rachael Hawkins) 
2nd AUCHMALIDDIE ABSOLUT – Claire Lockhead (Charlotte Blythman) 
3rd HELSINGTON VALENCIA – Mrs Darlington (Georgia Darlington) 
4th NEWTONHILL PRINCE ALFIE – Mr Hurdis (Cara-Jane Short) 
5th FAYRE CAMERON – Joanne Barrett (Cailtin Barrett) 
6th MANORCOURT ICEMAN – Shirley Dennison (Harriet Dennison) 
7th CRABFIELD ANNIGONI CHRISTINA – Steve Borrowdale (Phoebe Borrowdale) 
8th LANDSWOOD DIAMOND DAWN – Hilda Dobie (Niamh Dobie) 
9th BURWAIN FIRST ENCOUNTER – Mrs Magnus (Amy Magnus) 
10th HOLLYVALE TOY BOY – Sam Webster (Ella Mae Webster).

Class 70 – The B.S.P.S. Winter Restricted Open 143cms S.H.P.
1st BATHLEYHILLS CHOCOLATE DREAM – Mrs Bridson (Shannon Bridson) 
2nd HELSINGTON VOGUE – Christina Gillett (Abigail Hamper) 
3rd PRECIOUS LITTLE MIRACLE – Mrs Smart (Beth Smart) 
4th AMESBURY BLACK JACK – Julia Wilkins (Macy Johnson) 
5th BARHAM CAREYS – Mrs Mundell (Katie Mundell).

Class 71 – The B.S.P.S. Winter Restricted Open 153cms S.H.P.
1st CARNSDALE DREAM CATCHER – Mrs Hunt (Jessica Hunt) 
2nd WOODROW ALL GOLD – Maria Khan (Chelsea Khan) 
3rd CARRHOUSE ABOVE THE LAW – Miss Carey (Lucinda Elliott) 
4th STANHOPES FAITH HOPE AND GLORY – Faith Crerand (Eina Crerand) 
5th McCARTNEYS DOUBLE TIME – Caroline Midgley (Lydia Midgley) 
6th TAMBROOK SUPER STAR – Samantha Booth (Rebecca Booth) 
7th DJP ROYAL HEIR – Mrs Rudd (Tarynn Rudd) 
8th THE MERRY MONARCH – Mrs Pope (Jessica Louise Pope) 
9th DIPTFORD KESTREL – Christopher Thornton (Charlotte Thornton) 
10th KINTILLO ROYAL DOULTON – Mrs Bridson (Shannon Bridson).

Class 72 – The B.S.P.S. Open 122cms S.H.P.
1st HANMERE SHOWMAN – Jane Armson (Phillip Armson) 
2nd GRYNGALLT PRIMROSE – Mrs Pallett (Gemma Pallett) 
3rd BARFORD LITTLE GEM – Mrs Sidaway (Imogen Sidaway) 
4th WOODEND MATILDA – Natasha Jewson (Scarlett Jewson) 
5th UPPACOTT XTRAVAGANZA – Mrs Hunt (Sophie Mitchell) 
6th ROSEDALE TAMORINGO – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent) 
7th COTTRELL CHAUCER – Louise Maltby (Olivia Maltby) 
8th CHETWYND LARKSPUR – Mrs Mundell (Lindsey Mundell).

Class 73 – The B.S.P.S. Open 133cms S.H.P.
1st ANNANDALE MOTIVATOR – Rachel Stuttard (Ella Stuttard) 
2nd FAYRE CAMERON – Joanne Barrett (Cailtin Barrett) 
3rd RHODEN MASTER FREDERICK – Hente Martin (Emmaline Martin) 
4th BECCA SOVEREIGN FARE – Guy Mears (Isabella Mears) 
5th LAYBALANDS ARMARNI – Miss Finch (Abbie Finch) 
6th ASHLANDS HIGH FLYER – Kerry Harvey (Elliott Barnett) 
7th CRABFIELD ANNIGONI CHRISTINA – Steve Borrowdale (Phoebe Borrowdale) 
8th BURWAIN FIRST ENCOUNTER – Mrs Magnus (Amy Magnus) 
9th CAEBRYN FRAN – Mr Gosmore (Jemima Gosmore).

Class 74 – The B.S.P.S. “Hall” Open 143cms S.H.P.
1st DANBYS MR MATADOR – Mrs Shimwell (Alice Newson) 
2nd RHOSYR ELIZABETH – Mrs Flavell (Ellie Flavell) 
3rd ORLEY WISHFUL JOKER – Victoria Dutton (Jessica Dutton) 
4th BATHLEYHILLS CHOCOLATE DREAM – Mrs Bridson (Shannon Bridson) 
5th HILLENDALE SWEET WILLIAM – Mrs Fleming (Emily Fleming) 
6th LOGS MASTER AMIGO – Mr N Hollings (Alexandra Hollings).

Class 75 – The B.S.P.S. “Ivy Farm Competition Horses” Open 153cms S.H.P.
1st VAGUELY VENTURE – Miss Hillyard (Katie White) 
2nd PENDLE FIRST LIGHT – Mr N Hollings (Alexandra Hollings) 
3rd DJP ROYAL HEIR – Mrs Rudd (Tarynn Rudd) 
4th PERILAND POLITICIAN – Maria Pook (Georgia Aungier) 
5th CARNSDALE CONQUEROR – Claire Ellison (Holly Ellison).

Class 76 – The RIHS “Julie Templeton” 122cms S.H.P.
1st SUPERTED II – Charlotte Laurens (Lexine Laurens) 
2nd ROWFANTINA LLEWELYN – Kirstyn Williams (Ellie Williams) 
3rd COTTRELL CHAUCER – Louise Maltby (Olivia Maltby) 
4th COLANDRA SNAPDRAGON – Caroline Brennand (Eva Brennand) 
5th DAUKESTER SIMON OF WARLEIGH – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners) 
6th UPPACOTT XTRAVAGANZA – Mrs A Hunt (Sophie Mitchell) 
7th ROSEDALE TAMORINGO – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent) 
8th COLBY STARGLOW – Mrs Watt (Alice Watt) 
9th WOODEND MATILDA – Natasha Jewson (Scarlett Jewson) 
10th BRYNVANE KESTREL – Mrs Worthington-French (Isabella Worthington).

Class 77 – The RIHS “Julie Templeton” 133cms S.H.P.
1st PARKHILLS BECKHAM – Mrs Horne (Charlotte Horne) 
2nd ANNANDALE MOTIVATOR – Rachel Stuttard (Ella Stuttard) 
3rd LAMBAY TAKE A CHANCE – Mrs Hunt (Sophie Hunt) 
4th RHODEN MASTER FREDERICK – Hente Martin (Emmaline Martin) 
5th STAMBROOK WEDDING BELLE – Mrs Fairey (Eleanor Fairey) 
6th CRABFIELD ANNIGONI CHRISTINA – Steve Borrowdale (Phoebe Borrowdale) 
7th CAEBRYN FRAN – Mr Gosmore (Jemima Gosmore) 
8th HELSINGTON VALENCIA – S. Darlington 
9th BECCA SOVEREIGN FARE – Guy Mears (Isabella Mears) 
10th LAYBALANDS ARMARNI – Miss E Finch (Abbie Finch).

Class 78 – The RIHS “Julie Templeton” 143cms S.H.P.
1st WYCROFT NEW DIMENSION – Miss Mackay (Lauren Bell) 
2nd LOGS MASTER AMIGO – Mr N Hollings (Alexandra Hollings) 
3rd CHIDDOCK OVER THE LIMIT – Mrs Thompson (Frederick Thompson) 
4th STYCHLANDS CHANTICLEER – Miss K Douglas (Connie Snowie) 
5th STYCHLAND CHEVALIER – Mrs Stanleick 
6th BUNBURY BOOMERANG – Kerry Harvey (Courtney Harvey) 
7th THIMBLEY FINAL EDITION – Maria Khan (Chelsea Khan) 
8th ORLEY WISHFUL JOKER – Victoria Dutton (Jessica Dutton) 
9th DUNTARVIE CAT NAP – Mrs Oliver (Tabitha Oliver) 
10th HILLENDALE SWEET WILLIAM – Mrs Fleming (Emily Fleming).

Class 79 – The RIHS “Julie Templeton” 153cms S.H.P.
1st PENDLE FIRST LIGHT – Mr N Hollings (Alexandra Hollings) 
2nd CARNSDALE SIR LANCELOT – Mrs Rudd (Briony Rudd) 
3rd KILMISTON SKYHAWK – Mrs L.K. Jackson
4th MIDTOWN MAGIC – Mrs Fitzgerald (Alice Greenwood) 
5th BURFORDLY SEA LORD – Mrs McCluskey (Melissa McCluskey) 
6th VAGUELY VENTURE – Miss Hillyard (Katie White) 
7th REDCAP ZILLA – Mr J Glover (Lucy Glover) 
8th SUPERNATURAL – Mrs Bott (Sophie Bott) 
9th FARRELLYS CHARLIE – Mrs C Spencer (Henrietta Spencer) 
10th WOODROW ALL GOLD – Maria Khan (Chelsea Khan).

Class 80 – The RIHS “Martin” Pretty Polly Mixed Height 122cms & 133cms S.H.P.
1st HANMERE SHOWMAN – Jane Armson (Philip Armson) 
2nd CAEBRYN FRAN – Mr Gosmore (Jemima Gosmore) 
3rd BARFORD LITTLE GEM – Mrs Sidaway (Imogen Sidaway) 
4th WYTCHWOOD HOCUS POCUS – Mrs Rocks (Phoebe Rocks) 
5th HOLLYVALE TOY BOY – Sam Webster (Ella Mae Webster) 
6th DALDORN WHISTLE BLOWER – Mrs Farquharson (Olivia Farquharson) 
7th LAYBALANDS ARMARNI – Miss Finch (Abbie Finch) 
8th ROSEDEW MONET – Khylle Ellis (Amelia Osborne) 
9th WOODEND MATILDA – Natasha Jewson (Scarlett Jewson) 
10th BRYNVANE KESTREL – Mrs Worthington-French (Isabella Worthington)

Class 81 – The RIHS “Martin” Pretty Polly Mixed Height 143cms & 153cms S.H.P.
1st MILLPOND LOOK SO CHEEKY – Mrs K Allen (Glen Allen) 
2nd REDCAP ZILLA – Mr J Glover (Lucy Glover) 
3rd KINCON VALLEY – Mrs Hirst (Eleanor Hirst) 
4th TAMBROOK SUPER STAR – Samantha Booth (Rebecca Booth) 
5th KILYKEEN KATE – Mrs Farquharson (Alexander Farquharson) 
6th ORLEY WISHFUL JOKER – Victoria Dutton (Jessica Dutton) 
7th STANHOPES FAITH HOPE AND GLORY – Faith Crerand (Eina Crerand) 
8th KAZZBROOK CLAUDIUS – Johanne Lee (Jessica Lee) 
9th COMBERTON CARBON COPY – Mr Dodson (Jo Dodson) 
10th CHYTODDON ROMANCE – David Milner (Emma Milner).

Class 82 – Horse of the Year Show 122cms Show Hunter Pony
1st GRYNGALLT PRIMROSE – Mrs Pallett (Gemma Pallett) 
2nd DAUKESTER SIMON OF WARLEIGH – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners) 
3rd HANMERE SHOWMAN – Jane Armson (Philip Armson) 
4th GIGMAN ALL THAT JAZZ – Mrs Trodd (Alexa Trodd Bohin) 
5th ROWFANTINA LLEWELYN – Kirstyn Williams (Ellie Williams) 
6th SUPER TED II – C. Laurens (Lexine Laurens)
7th UPPACOTT XTRAVAGANZA – Mrs Hunt (Sophie Mitchell) 
8th WOODEND MATILDA – Natasha Jewson (Scarlett Jewson).

Class 83 – Horse of the Year Show 133cms Show Hunter Pony
1st STAMBROOK WEDDING BELLE – Mrs Fairey (Eleanor Fairey) 
2nd LAMBAY TAKE A CHANCE – Mrs A Hunt (Sophie Hunt) 
3rd WICKLEA WAKANDA – Mrs S Mace (Poppy Carter) 
4th PARKHILLS BECKHAM – Mrs Horne (Charlotte Horne) 
5th AUCHMALIDDIE ABSOLUT – Claire Lockhead (Courtney Rees) 
6th MILLWOOD KAISER CHIEF – Mrs Marriott-Payne (Charlotte Elliott-Grooby) 
7th BECCA SOVEREIGN FARE – Guy Mears (Isabella Mears) 
8th BURWAIN FIRST ENCOUNTER – Mrs Magnus (Amy Magnus) 
9th LAYBALANDS ARMARNI – Miss E Finch (Abbie Finch) 
10th CRABFIELD ANNIGONI CHRISTINA – Steve Borrowdale (Phoebe Borrowdale).

Class 84 – Horse of the Year Show 143cms Show Hunter Pony
1st CHIDDOCK OVER THE LIMIT – Mrs F C Thompson (Frederick Thompson) 
2nd NOOK SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL – Vanessa Windsor-Phillips (Henrietta Windsor-Phillips) 
3rd WYCROFT NEW DIMENSION – Miss Mackay (Lauren Bell) 
4th RHOSYR ELIZABETH – Mrs Flavell (Ellie Flavell) 
5th SPOT ON HARRISON – Mr Harvey (Sophie Harvey) 
6th AMESBURY BLACK JACK – Julia Wilkins (Macy Johnson) 
7th STYCHLAND CHEVALIER – Mrs Stanleick
8th BATHLEYHILLS CHOCOLATE DREAM – Mrs Bridson (Shannon Bridson) 
9th DANBYS MR MATADOR – Mrs Shimwell (Alice Newson) 
10th BUNBURY BOOMERANG – C. Laurens (Lexine Laurens)

Class 85 – Horse of the Year Show 153cms Show Hunter Pony
1st KILMISTON SKYHAWK – Mrs Jackson (Emma J Jackson) 
2nd VAGUELY VENTURE – Miss Hillyard (Katie White) 
3rd PENDLE FIRST LIGHT – Mr N Hollings (Alexandra Hollings) 
4th BURFORDLY SEA LORD – Mrs McCluskey (Melissa McCluskey) 
5th REDCAP ZILLA – Mr Glover (Lucy Glover) 
6th MIDTOWN MAGIC – Mrs Fitzgerald (Alice E Greenwood) 
7th STANHOPES FAITH HOPE AND GLORY – Faith Crerand (Eina Crerand) 
8th FARRELLYS CHARLIE – Mrs C Spencer (Henrietta Spencer) 
9th CARNSDALE SIR LANCELOT – Mrs Rudd (Briony Rudd) 
10th C B ESQUIRE – Sue Berchielli (Gabriella Berchielli-Jones).

Class 86 – The B.S.P.S. “Lee Family” Winter Novice Intermediate Show Riding Type
1st COURTLAND ROYAL FAIR – Mrs Underwood (Katie White) 
2nd THAT FRIDAY FEELING – Mr Langrick (Stephanie Green) 
3rd CALOWETTE – Mrs Findlow (Kate Findlow) 
4th GIANTS CAUSEWAY – Mrs Facchino (Joseph Thurston) 
5th HIGH PROFILE II – Yasmin Thompson (Yasmin Thompson) 
6th SPIRIT IN THE SKY II – Mrs Holder & Linda Saunters (Emma-Jayne Holder) 
7th SHEEPCOTE DANCER – Mrs Bonham (Gabrielle Bonham) 
8th HOLLTESS HOUSE OF CARDS – Angharad & Angelique Thomas (Angelique Thomas) 
9th BALLY LANGDON SERENA – Mrs Harvey (Georgia Harvey) 
10th CASANOVA IV – Mrs Anderson (Rebecca Anderson).

Class 87 – The B.S.P.S. “Findlow Family” Winter Novice Intermediate Show Hunter
1st AZERS PLAN B – Therasa Luxton (Millie Wonnacott) 
2nd PEBBLY DIVA DU MONT – Mrs Underwood (Karla Gardner) 
3rd SECRET TIMES II – Mrs Anderson (Rebecca Anderson) 
4th WESTERDALE REGAL MAX – Mr Darcy (Melissa McCluskey) 
5th SCATTERY DIAMOND – Katherine Pitt & Mrs Williamson (Lucy Kate Bowden) 
6th CLOCKWORK ORANGE II – J Davies (Charlotte G Donovan) 
7th JACKSONS FAIR AND SQUARE –  A. Cook (Amy Cook) 
8th ACE OF SPADES II – Mrs Spencer (Henrietta Spencer) 
9th NELSON VIII – Esme Humpston (Rozanna Skier) 
10th CARNSDALE TALK TALK – Katie Heginbotham (Katie Heginbotham).

Class 88 – The B.S.P.S. “Findlow Family” Winter Restricted Intermediate Show Riding Type
1st GIANTS CAUSEWAY – Mrs Facchino (Joseph Thurston) 
2nd HOLLTESS HOUSE OF CARDS – Angharad & Angelique Thomas (Angelique Thomas) 
3rd MARSHBROOK SPRING BOUQUET – Mrs S J Crane (Lisa Crane) 
4th COURTLAND ROYAL FAIR – Mrs Underwood (Katie White) 
5th CHIDDOCK TIME LORD – Mr Glover (Lucy Glover) 
6th ESPOIR JUST FAB – Mrs Templeton (Caitlin Galbraith) 
7th STAGE STAR – Katherine Pitt & Mrs Williamson (Katherine Pitt) 
8th SPIRIT IN THE SKY II – Mrs Holder & L Saunters (Emma-Jayne Holder) 
9th MISS MATTIE – Mrs Underwood (Hannah Louise Horton) 
10th THAT FRIDAY FEELING – Mr Langrick (Stephanie Green).

Class 89 – The B.S.P.S. “Findlow Family” Winter Restricted Intermediate Show Hunter Type
1st PEBBLY GOODSTUFF – James Knipe (Jade Laycock) 
2nd MIDTOWN MAGIC – Miss K. Douglas 
3rd PEBBLY DIVA DU MONT – Mrs Underwood (Karla Gardner) 
4th THE CONGRESSMAN – Sarah Callery (Sarah Callery) 
5th SCATTERY DIAMOND – K Pitt & Mrs Williamson (Lucy Kate Bowden) 
6th CLOCKWORK ORANGE II – J Davies (Charlotte G Donovan) 
7th JACKSON FAIR AND SQUARE – (Amy Cook) 
8th SECRET TIMES II – Mrs Anderson (Rebecca Anderson) 
9th ACE OF SPADES II – Mrs C Spencer (Henrietta Spencer) 
10th CLIFTON GRAFFITI – Mrs Bayes (Steph Ryder).

Class 90 – The B.S.P.S. Open Intermediate Show Riding Type
1st FYREFLY – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Kimberley Nicoll) 
2nd KINTILLO ROYAL DOULTON – Mrs Bridson (Shannon Bridson) 
3rd LLANARTH DIGNIFIED – Mrs Spencer (Henrietta Spencer) 
4th MARSHBROOK SPRING BOUQUET – Mrs Crane & Mrs Lloyd (Lisa Crane) 
5th DIPTFORD KESTREL – Christopher Thornton (Charlotte Thornton) 
6th ROTHERWOOD RAINBOW – Sam Banister (Sofie Banister).

Class 91 – THE B.S.P.S. Open Intermediate Show Hunter
1st ROCKY VI – Mrs Moorhouse (Jo Dodson) 
2nd MR SOCKS – Georgia Butterworth (Georgia Butterworth)
3rd ACE OF SPADES II – Mrs Spencer (Henrietta Spencer) 
4th LOUVAINE ROONEY – Mr Cookson (Megan Cookson).

Class 92 – The RIHS Open Intermediate Show Riding Type
1st FLEETWATER XECUTIVE – Georgia Butterworth (Georgia Butterworth) 
2nd CALOWETTE – Mrs Findlow (Kate Findlow) 
3rd TREMARL MR MOLE – Martin Wood (Michaela Wood) 
4th MARSHBROOK SPRING BOUQUET – Mrs Crane (Lisa Crane) 
5th SPIRIT IN THE SKY II – Mrs Holder & L Saunters (Emma-Jayne Holder) 
6th SHEEPCOTE DANCER – Mrs Bonham (Gabrielle Bonham) 
7th WHALTON HIGH FLYER – Mrs Mitten (Amy Mitten) 
8th STAGE STAR – K Pitt & Mrs Williamson (Katherine Pitt) 
9th KINTILLO ROYAL DOULTON – Mrs Bridson (Shannon Bridson) 
10th STRATHMORE KITTY – Mrs Spencer (Henrietta Spencer).

Class 93 – The RIHS Open Intermediate Show Riding Type
1st LOCHILL HIGH SOCIETY – Pattersons Horseboxes (Hayley Patterson) 
2nd JACKSON FAIR AND SQUARE –  A. Cook (Amy Cook) 
3rd GIANTS CAUSEWAY – Mrs Facchino (Joseph Thurston) 
4th WHALTON DIMITY – Mrs Bott (Gemma Bott) 
5th GENEVIEVE III – Martin Wood (Michaela Wood) 
6th HOLLTESS HOUSE OF CARDS – Angharad & Angelique Thomas (Angelique Thomas) 
7th ESPOIR JUST FAB – Mrs Templeton (Caitlin Galbraith) 
8th FYREFLY – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Kimberley Nicoll).

Class 94 – The RIHS Open Intermediate Show Hunter
1st EXPLOITATION – Mrs Goodyear (Jessica Goodyear) 
2nd UTAH II – Mrs Underwood (Hannah Louise Horton) 
3rd VAGUELY VENTURE – Miss Hillyard (Katie White) 
4th AZERS PLAN B – Therasa Luxton (Millie Wonnacott) 
5th ROCKY VI – Mrs Moorhouse (Jo Dodson) 
6th CLIFTON GRAFFITI – Mrs Bayes (Steph Ryder) 
7th MIDTOWN MAGIC – Mrs Fitzgerald (Alice E Greenwood) 
8th MR SOCKS – Georgia Butterworth (Georgia Butterworth) 
9th PRETORIA – Mrs Minchin (Kimberley Minchin) 
10th CUINNEGAN STEADY EDDIE – Mrs Harvey (Georgia Harvey).

Class 95 – Horse of the Year Show Intermediate Show Riding Type
1st VALANTINOS ROYAL TOUCH – Mrs Edwards (Rebecca Edwards) 
2nd FLEETWATER XECUTIVE – Georgia Butterworth (Georgia Butterworth) 
3rd GREENACRES PILOT – Mrs Minchin (Kimberley Minchin) 
4th MARSHBROOK SPRING BOUQUET – Mrs Crane & Mrs Lloyd (Lisa Crane) 
5th KINTILLO ROYAL DOULTON – Mrs Bridson (Shannon Bridson) 
6th HIDEAWAY NIGHT THYME – Mrs Tyldesley (Amber Tyldesley) 
7th STRATHMORE KIZZY – Mrs Spencer (Henrietta Spencer) 
8th BURFORDLY SEA WOLF – Mrs Rudd (Briony Rudd) 
9th WHALTON HIGH FLYER – Mrs Mitten (Amy Mitten) 
10th WESTHILL LAST IMPRESSION – Mrs Goodyear (Jessica Goodyear).

Class 96 – Horse of the Year Show Intermediate Show Riding Type
1st SAATCHI – Joseph Thurston (Joseph Thurston) 
2nd JACKSON FAIR AND SQUARE – A. Cook (Amy Cook) 
3rd GALLIANO III – Rosettes Direct (Miranda Lycett Wallace) 
4th FYREFLY – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Kimberley Nicoll) 
5th FOXY FORMULA – R & M Cooper (Rachel Cooper) 
6th HOLLTESS HOUSE OF CARDS – A & A Thomas (Angelique Thomas) 
7th LOCHILL HIGH SOCIETY – Pattersons Horseboxes (Hayley Patterson) 
8th LISETTE – Mrs Yates (Amy Yates).

Class 97 – Horse of the Year Show Intermediate Show Hunter
1st UTAH II – Mrs Underwood (Hannah Louise Horton) 
2nd EXPLOITATION – Mrs Goodyear (Jessica Goodyear) 
3rd MR SOCKS – G Butterworth (Georgia Butterworth) 
4th PEBBLY DIVA DU MONT – Mrs Underwood (Karla Gardner) 
5th HALFMOON BELLA VISTA – Mrs Lacey (Emily Lacey) 
6th MIRACLE MICKEY – Sally Ann Cowley (Sofia Scott) 
7th VAGUELY VENTURE – Miss Hillyard (Katie White) 
8th AZERS PLAN B – Therasa Luxton (Millie Wonnacott) 
9th SUWANNEE RIVER – R & M Cooper (Matthew Cooper) 
10th VAULETTE H – Mrs Findlow (Kate Findlow)

Class 99/100 – The B.S.P.S. Experimental Intermediate Show Riding Horse/Show Hunter Horse
1st HOLTNESS D-DAY – (Alice E Greenwood) 
2nd FERDY – Mrs Findlow (Kate Findlow)

Class 101 – The B.S.P.S. “Leafield Projects Ltd” Heritage Mountain & Moorland Cradle Stakes
1st KYREGATE PETER PAN – Mrs Eddis (Susie Eddis) 
2nd HOLLYDELL SENSATION – Sue Proctor (Daisy Proctor) 
3rd AISLABY JOHANNES – Mrs Watt (Alice Watt) 
4th TALLARES GOLDEN SOVEREIGN – Mrs Jones (Lucy Jones) 
5th LONGTHWAITE RED ROBIN – Shona Weir (Zara Weir) 
6th BURLEY DUMBLEDOR – Katherine Harvey (Samantha Harvey) 
7th LOCHARMOSS BLUEBERRY – Andrea Hodgson (Hayden Hodgson) 
8th PANTYCOED TAWNY OWL – Charlotte Mawby (Eva Mawby) 
9th MILFORD MAYFAIR – Mrs Roberts (Isabella Worthington) 
10th PENDOCK CHAMPAGNE – Mrs Good (Lily Good).

Class 102 – The B.S.P.S. Heritage Mountain & Moorland Nursery Stakes
1st MAESYBERWYN WAVING CORN – Mrs Hingley (Emily Hingley) 
2nd BROOKHALL CONSORT – Susanna Lye (Tessa Lye) 
3rd TALLARES GOLDEN SOVEREIGN – Mrs Jones (Lucy Jones) 
4th GLANSEVIN FAIRFAX – Mrs Harris (Mollie Harris) 
5th GRYNGALLT PANACHE – Sue Murtagh (Connor Murtagh) 
6th MILFORD FAIR KIZMET – Nicola Schaible (Lillia Schaible) 
7th STOCKHAM PENELOPE – Clare Weightman (Alice Weightman) 
8th ROOKERY FIZZ – Mrs Goodman (Toby Goodman) 
9th CAMMAC ST GEORGE – Mrs Jones (Sophie Jones) 
10th HANMERE SHOWMAN – Jane Armson (Philip Armson).

Class 103 – The B.S.P.S. “White” Winter Heritage Mountain & Moorland Novice 122cms W.H.P.
1st BURLEY DUMBLEDOR – Katherine Harvey (Lucy Robinson) 
2nd HOLLYDELL SENSATION – Sue Proctor (Daisy Proctor) 
3rd GRYNGALLT PANACHE – Sue Murtagh (Connor Murtagh) 
4th SARDIS CASSIUS – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston) 
5th AISLABY JOHANNES – Mrs Watt (Alice Watt) 
6th GARTCONNEL SOVEREIGN – Elizabeth Russell (Catherine Hudson) 
7th PANTYCOED TAWNY OWL – Charlotte Mawby (Eva Mawby) 
8th COLLABEAR CICERO – Mrs Allington (Amber Allington) 
9th MIDDLESIDE BRANDY – Andrea Hodgson (Andrea Hodgson) 
10th LOCHARMOSS BLUEBERRY – Andrea Hodgson (Hayden Hodgson).

Class 104 – The B.S.P.S. “Croft & Sawyer” Winter Heritage Mountain & Moorland Novice 138cms W.H.P.
1st BRONHEULOG HARVEY – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners) 
2nd GLANSEVIN FAIRFAX – Mrs Harris (Mollie Harris) 
3rd ROBE ISLAND BOY – Rachael Robertson (Rachael Robertson) 
4th BYLEY TOM THUMB – Emma Foster (Olivia Swailes) 
5th YRALLT MAY DAY SURPRISE – Miss Simons (Maggie Simons) 
6th YEWTREE DUN N DUSTED – Ms Taheri-Sinfield (Ms V Taheri-Sinfield) 
7th MERES JAVLIN – Paul Saunders (Sarah Parker) 
8th GLYNWYN ESCAPADO – Mr Mitson (Victoria White) 
9th STEPOL CAHN DAFYDD – Mrs Heap (Arabella Heap) 
10th STEEHORST ELEGANCE – Rebecca Regis (Alexa Regis).

Class 105 – The B.S.P.S. Winter Heritage Mountain & Moorland Novice exceeding 138cms W.H.P.
1st HECTOR OF LANGLEY – Sammy Jo & Lucy Grantham (Sammy Jo Grantham) 
2nd GRANGEDUFF JOHNNYS PRIDE – Mrs Smart (Beth Smart) 
3rd OLLERSET SOLAR – Mrs Hingley (William Hingley) 
4th GORTACLEVA JOHNNY – Louise Barton (Louise Barton) 
5th KARMICHAEL LAD – Mr Langrick (Mr Langrick) 
6th KNOCKADALTEEN FOX – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston) 
7th TALLYLYN LANA – Miss Emma Jayne Meredith 
8th COCHYCWM SEREN NOS – Mrs Nettleton (Jennifer Cowan) 
9th HAYLERS JAZZ – Mrs Anderson (Hannah Sloan) 
10th GARRY KNIGHT – Lisa Jones (Victoria Jones).

Class 106 – The B.S.P.S. “Nicoll Show Team” Winter Heritage Restricted Open 122cms W.H.P.
1st BURESIDE QUAKE – Mrs Herbert (Gabriella McDonnell)
2nd GARTCONNEL SOVEREIGN – Elizabeth Russell (Catherine Hudson) 
3rd PANTYCOED TAWNY OWL – Charlotte Mawby (Eva Mawby) 
4th COLLABEAR CICERO – Mrs Allington (Amber Allington) 
5th SEAVIEW ROMEO – Nicola Schaible (Madeline Schaible) 
6th LOCHARMOSS BLUEBERRY – Andrea Hodgson (Hayden Hodgson).

Class 107 – The B.S.P.S. Winter Heritage Restricted Open 138cms W.H.P.
1st HANMERE MAVARICK – Valerie Cox (Patrick Cox) 
2nd WINDLE DARK STAR – Mrs K Allen (Glen Allen) 
3rd ROBE ISLAND BOY – Rachael Robertson (Rachael Robertson) 
4th STEPOL CAHN DAFYDD – Mrs Heap (Arabella Heap) 
5th BRONHEULOG HARVEY – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners) 
6th VALENTINE HAZEL – Mrs Eddis (Lucy Eddis) 
7th STEEHORST ELEGANCE – Rebecca Regis (Alexa Regis) 
8th MERES JAVLIN – Paul Saunders (Sarah Parker) 
9th MILFORD FAIR HONEYBEE – Mrs De Wesselow (Xanthe De Wesselow) 
10th YRALLT MAY DAY SURPRISE – Miss Simons (Maggie Simons).

Class 108 – The B.S.P.S. Winter Heritage Restricted Open exceeding 138cms W.H.P.
1st HAYLERS JAZZ – Mrs Anderson (Hannah Sloan) 
2nd PENNAL ZEDAN – Victoria White (Victoria White) 
3rd GARRY KNIGHT – Lisa Jones (Victoria Jones) 
4th GORTACLVA JOHNNY – Louise Barton (Louise Barton) 
5th OLLERSET SOLAR – Mrs Hingley (William Hingley) 
6th NEWTOWN JD – Petrina Philip (Petrina Philip) 
7th BRAEMAR BREEZE – Mrs Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan) 
8th SELLERNANE LAD – Mrs Somerset (Claire Somerset) 
9th SPIDDAL ROCKY – Katie Heginbotham (Francesca Heginbotham) 
10th EVELOUGH PADARIC – Jade Thompson (Jade Thompson).

Class 109 – The B.S.P.S. “The Clients of Edward Young” Open Heritage 122cms W.H.P.
1st SARDIS CASSIUS – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston) 
2nd HANMERE SHOWMAN – James Armson (Philip Armson) 
3rd ROOKERY FIZZ – Mrs Goodman (Toby Goodman).

Class 110 – The B.S.P.S. “The Clients of Edward Young” Open Heritage 138cms W.H.P.
1st TYAN TULLAMORE – Mrs Somerset (Claire Somerset) 
2nd WASHBANKS STAR APPEAL – Debbie Banks (Brittany Banks) 
3rd STEPOL CAHN DAFYDD – Mrs Heap (Arabella Heap) 
4th WINDLE DARK STAR – Mrs K Allen (Glen Allen) 
5th SYNOD ASHLEY – Mrs Lockhart (Chloe Lockhart) 
6th ROBE ISLAND BOY – Rachael Robertson (Rachael Robertson) 
7th FENCERS CHAIRMAN – Rachel Bickers (Claudia Bickers) 
8th STOCKHAM SECRET ENVOY – Miss Croft (Jessica Legge) 
9th CAROWORTH HAMPER – Debbie Ann Barker-Runiewicz (Debbie Ann Barker-Runiewicz) 
10th WAXWING KEAVIL – Mr Rogers (Megan Worton).

Class 111 – The B.S.P.S. “The Clients of Edward Young” Open Heritage exceeding 138cms W.H.P.
1st RIVERSDALE PAPAGO – Carol Coward (Chloe Coward) 
2nd BRYNITHON ROMANCE – Daniel Duffy (Sarah Duffy) 
3rd BRAEMAR BREEZE – Mrs Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan) 
4th HECTOR OF LANGLEY – Sammy Jo & Lucy Grantham (Sammy Jo Grantham) 
5th NEWTOWN JD – Petrina Philip (Petrina Philip) 
6th FOXGLEN DOMINO – Sarah Metcalf (Ellis Priestley) 
7th MARTLETWY WELSH COMET – Mrs Beattie (Amy James) 
8th PENNAL ZEDAN – Victoria White (Victoria White) 
9th LOUGH FADDA KIPPER – Megan Canter (Megan Canter) 
10th CASNEWYDD POLLY – Mrs D. Murray

Class 112 – The B.S.P.S. Heritage M&M Junior Riders Open 128cms W.H.P.
1st MAESYBERWYN WAVING CORN – Mrs Hingley (Emily Hingley) 
2nd BURLEY DUMBLEDOR – Katherine Harvey (Lucy Robinson) 
3rd BURESIDE QUAKE – Mrs Herbert (Gabriella McDonnell) 
4th DAUKESTER PANACHE – Julia Wilson-Barnes (Remy Wilson-Barnes) 
5th ROOKERY FIZZ – Mrs Goodman (Toby Goodman) 
6th MILFORD FAIR KIZMET – Nicola Schaible (Lillia Schaible) 
7th GREENDOWN OZZY – Valerie Cox (Sinead Cox).

Class 113 – The B.S.P.S. “Stuarts Truck and Bus” Heritage M&M Junior Riders Open 138cms W.H.P.
1st TYAN TULLAMORE – Mrs Somerset (Claire Somerset) 
2nd LOCHINVAR – Valerie Cox (Sosanna Cox) 
3rd TYSGUBOR OWAIN – Mrs Priestley (Ellis Priestley) 
4th STOCKHAM SECRET ENVOY – Miss Croft (Jessica Legge) 
5th CAERDDANIEL THOMAS- Mrs Stuart (Lydia May Stuart) 
6th WINDLE DARK STAR – Mrs K Allen (Glen Allen) 
7th FENCERS CHAIRMAN – Rachel Bickers (Claudia Bickers) 
8th WAYLAND SUNNYSIDE – Pam Parkinson (Tilly Parkinson) 
9th SYNOD ASHLEY – Mrs Lockhart (Chloe Lockhart),
10th NEBO JACOB – Catriona Bennett (Grace Cresswell).

Class 114 – The B.S.P.S. Heritage M&M Junior Riders Open exceeding 138cms W.H.P.
1st OLLERSET SOLAR – Mrs Hingley (William Hingley) 
2nd BRAEMAR BREEZE – Mrs Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan) 
3rd CASNEWYDD POLLY – Mrs Murray
4th KNOCKBOY LAD – Nicola Schaible (Claudia Schaible) 
5th FOXGLEN DOMINO – Sarah Metcalf (Ellis Priestley) 
6th LINBROOK NUMERO UNO – Mrs Marston (Fleur Marston) 
7th BRYNITHON ROMANCE – Daniel Duffy (Sarah Duffy) 
8th CREGBOY DAN – Mrs Thompson (Freya Thompson) 
9th HESKET WILLOW – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Zoe Nicoll).

Class 115 – The B.S.P.S. Heritage Tiny Tots Lead Rein
1st PINEWELL MAYA – Kate Demetriou (Sophia Demetriou) 
2nd SPRINGWATER NIJINSKY – Tamara Heathcote (Chloe Heathcote) 
3rd HISLEY CALYPSO – Mrs Kozersky-Gillham (Alina Kozersky-Gillham) 
4th COSFORD SAPPHOE – Kerri Ellingworth (Elli Ellingworth) 
5th CRUMPWELL HEWETT – Mrs Harker (Emma Harker) 
6th ROSARK ELLOUISE – Charlotte Lawrence (Francesca Lawrence).

Class 116 – The B.S.P.S. Tiny Tots First Ridden
1st LITTLESTONES SILVER LADY – Mrs Kozersky-Gillham (Gabriella Kozersky-Gillham) 
2nd BRACKEN III – Miss Taylor (Etham Taylor) 
3rd RUSHTON MARZIPAN – Mrs Stewart (Archie Stewart) 
4th ROSMARCHE RIBBONWOOD – Lorraine Reed (Jessica Reed) 
5th GLEBEDALE SISKEN – Mrs Waldron (Summer Waldorn) 
6th JOLAIKES DIAMOND CLUSTER – Mrs Taylor (Amy Taylor) 
7th DANWOOD SUZIE SUE – Miss Cowan (Charlotte Teague).

Class 117 – The B.S.P.S. “Nicoll Show Team” Winter Heritage Novice Lead Rein
1st VEAN FLORIMUND – Louise Curbishley (Elodie Barrett) 
2nd PUMPHILL CASCADE – Charlotte Prosser (Ellie Rose Shirley) 
3rd PINEWELL MAYA – Kate Demetriou (Sophia Demetriou) 
4th SPRINGWATER NIJINSKY – Tamara Heathcote (Chloe Heathcote) 
5th ABBEYBELLS FATHER FRANCIS – James Hunton (Bethany Hill) 
6th DOOLITTLE TATTIBOGLE – Mrs Knipe (Olivia Taylor) 
7th TANLLWYTH CARIAD – Diana Smith (Lexi Murphy) 
8th RUSHFIELD MORGAN SPICE – Mrs Pittey (Alice Pittey) 
9th WILMIRA HOLLYHOCK – Miranda Parkinson (Abigail Parkinson) 
10th HALLOWS STORMIN NORMAN – Miss Fenton (Oliver Fenton).

Class 118 – The B.S.P.S. “Peter Gange Crown & Bridge Specialist Ltd” Winter Heritage Novice First Ridden
1st GIGMAN PIZAZZ – Mrs Trodd (Alexa Trodd Bohin) 
2nd BOSTON BRIDIE – Mrs Burnell (Poppy Burnell) 
3rd PUMPHILL CLARION – Paula Anderson) Ellie Anderson 
4th THISTLEDOWN LIVIUS – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent) 
5th BLACKHILL IMPULSE – Mrs Oliver (Isobel Hanson) 
6th SHAMROCKLAKE SHIRLEY TEMPLE – Mrs Stewart (Holly Stewart) 
7th THISTLEDOWN LADY PENELOPE – Keren Fuge (Abbie Farmer) 
8th MELLOR MOUNT DYLAN – Mrs Sidaway (Imogen Sidaway) 
9th CARRWOOD VALENTINE – Rachel Galloway (Courtney Rees) 
10th ROCHEDO BEACH BANDIT – Mrs Simcox (Amy Simcox).

Class 119 – The B.S.P.S. “Woodford Freezeless Taps” Winter Heritage Restricted Lead Rein
1st SPRINGWATER NIJINSKY – Tamara Heathcote (Chloe Heathcote) 
2nd RUSHFIELD MORGAN SPICE – Mrs Pittey (Alice Pittey) 
3rd BETHEL ROWENA – Nicky Holford (Amelia Palfree) 
4th DOOLITTLE TATTIBOGLE – Mrs Knipe (Olivia Taylor) 
5th PUMPHILL CASCADE – Charlotte Prosser (Ellie Rose Shirley) 
6th CRUMPWELL HEWETT – Mrs Harker (Victoria Harker) 
7th ABBEYBELLS FATHER FRANCIS – James Hunton (Bethany Hill) 
8th VEAN FLORIMUND – Louise Curbishley (Elodie Barrett) 
9th CWMMEUDWY ADNOD – Miss Potter (Anya Potter-Firth) 
10th POLARIS JUSTIN – Kelly Garratt (Lucy Ellison).

Class 120 – The B.S.P.S. Winter Heritage Restricted First Ridden
1st PUMPHILL CLARION – Paula Anderson (Ellie Anderson) 
2nd BOSTON BRIDIE – Mrs Burnell (Poppy Burnell) 
3rd POLARIS JUSTIN – Kelly Garratt (Lucy Ellison) 
4th THISTLEDOWN LIVIUS – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent) 
5th GALWYN LEGIONAIRE – Natasha Jewson (Kitty Jewson) 
6th CARRWOOD VALENTINE – Rachel Galloway (Courtney Rees) 
7th VENHAY VILIA – Mr Wood (Charlotte Elise Hare) 
8th EASTWAYS NEPTUNE – Tammy Northfield (Oliver Daines) 
9th THISTLEDOWN LADY PENELOPE – Keren Fuge (Abbie Farmer) 
10th CRYSTAL VISION – Shirley Dennison (Harriet Dennison).

Class 121 – The B.S.P.S. Open Heritage Lead Rein
1st EASTWAYS AFTER HOURS – Miss Barton (Henry Barton Smith) 
2nd BETHEL ROWENA – Nicky Holford (Amelia Palfree) 
3rd MONKSFIELD HUNTSMAN – Samantha Stanley (Isabella Stanley) 
4th RUSHFIELD MORGAN SPICE – Mrs Pittey (Alice Pittey) 
5th PINEWELL MAYA – Kate Demetriou (Sophie Demetriou) 
6th TANLLWYTH CARIAD – Diana Smith (Lexi Murphy) 
7th ABBEYBELLS FATHER FRANCIS – James Hunton (Bethany Hill) 
8th DANWOOD SUZIE SUE – Mrs Cowan (Charlotte Teague) 
9th ROSARK ELLOUISE – Charlotte Lawrence (Francesca Lawrence) 
10th BLACKHILL IMPULSE – Mrs Oliver (Isobel Hanson).

Class 122 – The B.S.P.S. Open Heritage First Ridden
1st CARRWOOD VALENTINE – Rachel Galloway (Courtney Rees) 
2nd THISTLEDOWN LIVIUS – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent) 
3rd STOURTON WHAT O – Dr Yule (Polyanna Yule) 
4th ROSMARCHE RIBBONWOOD – Lorraine Reed (Jessica Reed) 
5th THISTLEDOWN LADY PENELOPE – Keren Fuge (Abbie Farmer) 
6th PUMPHILL CLARION – Paula Anderson (Ellie Anderson) 
7th BLACKHILL IMPULSE – Mrs Oliver (Isobel Hanson) 
8th PENUAL JAMES – Mr Palethorpe (Isabella Palethorpe) 
9th SHAMROCKLAKE SHIRLEY TEMPLE – Mrs Stewart (Holly Stewart).

Class 123 – The R.I.H.S. Heritage Lead Rein
1st NANTLAIS BONHEDDWR CHARLIE – Gemma Baxandall (Macey Baxandall) 
2nd SPRINGWATER LEGATO – Sue Bhogal (Kashia Marie Bhogal) 
3rd PUMPHILL CASCADE – Charlotte Prosser (Ellie Rose Shirley) 
4th PINEWELL MAYA – Kate Demetriou (Sophia Demetriou) 
5th ROWFANTINA WOLFWHISTLE – Mrs Burchell-Small (Isabella White) 
6th BETHEL ROWENA – Nicky Holford (Amelia Palfree) 
7th VEAN FLORIMUND – Louise Curbishley (Elodie Barrett) 
8th POLARIS JUSTIN – Kelly Garratt (Lucy Ellison) 
9th RUSHFIELD MORGAN SPICE – Mrs Pittey (Alice Pittey) 
10th BRIDEN PERDARGIO – Mrs Evans (Lucy Evans).

Class 124 – The R.I.H.S. Heritage First Ridden
1st HISLEY CALYPSO – Mrs Kozersky-Gillham (Gabriella Kozersky-Gillham) 
2nd GIGMAN PIZAZZ – Mrs Trodd (Alexa Trodd Bohin) 
3rd GALWYN LEGIONAIRE – Natasha Jewson (Kitty Jewson) 
4th THISTLEDOWN LIVIUS – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent) 
5th PUMPHILL CASCART – Mr Starkie (Morgan Starkie) 
6th STOURTON WHAT O – Dr Yule (Polyanna Yule) 
7th THISTLEDOWN LADY PENELOPE – Keren Fuge (Abbie Farmer) 
8th JOLAIKES DIAMOND CLUSTER – Mrs Taylor (Amy Taylor) 
9th CARRWOOD VALENTINE – Rachel Galloway (Courtney Rees) 
10th SHAMROCKLAKE SHIRLEY TEMPLE – Mrs Stewart (Holly Stewart).

Class 125 – The B.S.P.S. Heritage M&M Leading Rein of Hunter Type
1st VEAN FLORIMUND – Louise Curblishley (Elodie Barrett) 
2nd ROSARK ELLOUISE – Charlotte Lawrence (Francesca Lawrence) 
3rd TAMBERLEY OF HUTTON – Mrs Nielson (Sophie-Leigh Clements) 
4th PENDOCK CHAMPAGNE – Mrs Good (Phoebe Good) 
5th CARIDINES TARQUIN – Mrs Barnett (Libby Barnett) 
6th CWMMEUDWY ADNOD – Miss Potter (Anya Potter-Firth) 
7th EASTWAYS AFTER HOURS – Miss Barton (Henry Barton Smith) 
8th ROWFANTINA HAT TRICK – Jamie Thompson (Harriet Thompson) 
9th DAUKESTER SIDNEY – Charlotte Laurens (Lexine Laurens) 
10th NANTLAIS GWERTHFAWR – Kelly Marshall (Tabitha Wood).

Class 126 – The B.S.P.S. Winter Heritage Novice Ridden Small Breeds
1st LANGFIELD KAISA – Stephanie Carney (Jessica Carney) 
2nd HORNINGLOW HAWKSHEAD – Lucinda Craven (Nicola Lester) 
3rd DYKES BLACKBERRY MEAD – Mrs Aldred (Lucy Aldred) 
4th OSWALD – Mrs Carnegie (Aimee E Hoare) 
5th VONTRAP DIAMOND GEEZER – Jane Subachus (Breisha Subachus) 
6th SHILSTONE ROCKS DRAKES LEAT – Chloe Chubb (Chloe Chubb) 
7th SHILSTONE ROCKS SNOWY MOUNTAIN – Mrs Thompson (Frederick Thompson).

Class 127 – The B.S.P.S. “Nicoll Show Team” Winter Heritage Novice Ridden Welsh A & B
1st FIELDSIDE EASTER PARADE – Samantha Bell (Samantha Bell) 
2nd COTTRELL LEONARDO – Samantha Roberts (Samantha Roberts) 
3rd COLANDRA HARLEQUIN – Jennifer Cowan (Jennifer Cowan) 
4th GIGMAN PIZAZZ – Mrs Trodd (Alexa Trodd Bohin) 
5th LITTLEBYROM HARRY POTTER – Emma J Boardman (Emma J Boardman) 
6th BROEKLAND ALLESANDRO – Mrs Burchell-Small (Emma-Jayne Holder) 
7th LLANARTH SNOWDROP – Deborah Harford (Holly Harford) 
8th MILFORD FAIR BALLAD – Mrs Thompson (Bronte Thompson).

Class 128 – The B.S.P.S. Winter Heritage Novice Ridden Welsh C & D
1st POPSTERS ROCOCO – Mrs Gibbard (Mrs Marriott-Payne) 
2nd BABYLON GABRIELLE – Imogen Aylwin (Imogene Alywin) 
3rd MINYFFORDD MABINOGION – Amy L Simcox (Amy L Simcox) 
4th THISTLEDOWN SAMSON – Mari Wyn Jones (Cerys Wyn Jones) 
5th GLYNWYN ESCAPADO – Mr Mitson (Victoria White) 
6th MORRY IMARI – Mrs Steeples (Tamsyn Bell-Heather) 
7th TRIAD CRACKLING ROSIE – Charlotte Marshall (Charlotte Marshall) 
8th SYNOD RAGTIME GIRL – Emma J Boardman (Emma J Boardman) 
9th SYNOD ASHLEY – Mrs Lockhart (Chloe Lockhart) 
10th COCHYCWM SEREN NOS – Mrs Nettleton (Jennifer Cowan).

Class 129 – The B.S.P.S. Heritage Novice Ridden New Forest & Connemara
1st BANKS VANILLA – Mr Noonan (Samantha Roberts) 
2nd TRIDENT DOMHNALL – Michelle Larkin (Aimee E Hoare) 
3rd CASHELBAY CRUISE – Maddison Bishop-Peck (Maddison Bishop-Peck) 
4th ROSSCON CANDYMAN – Leah Parsonage (Leah Parsonage) 
5th LOGUESTOWN WARRIOR – Mrs Rocks (Olivia Rocks) 
6th DOONEEN FERDERICK – Mr Ahern (Sarah Parker) 
7th ROBE ISLAND BOY – Rachael Robertson (Rachael Robertson) 
8th BALLINPHUIL STAR – Mrs Minihane (Olivia Minihane) 
9th LOTMOLU COUNTRYMAN – S J & L Grantham (Sammy Jo Grantham) 
10th CREGBOY DAN – Mrs Thompson (Freya Thompson).

Class 130 – The B.S.P.S. Winter Heritage Novice Ridden Fells, Highland & Dales
1st SEVERNVALE GEORGE – Mrs Alford (Sarah Parker) 
2nd LITTLETREE LIMITED EDITION – Mrs Stevens (Jonathon Stevens) 
3rd ABERVALE BRENIN – Lucinda Craven (Lucinda Craven) 
4th LOCHLANDS PRINCE IGOR – Mrs Alford (Charlotte Alford) 
5th JOSIEDENE – George Brereton (Francesca Pomfret) 
6th MURTHWAITE TRADESMAN – Louise Townson (Rebecca Milner) 
7th LOWHOUSES JESSICA II – Mrs Painter (Rachel Roythorne) 
8th BROCKLEBANK MURPHY – Mrs Morton (Elle Morton) 
9th BRITTLETON LEDAIG – Kristine Johnson (Kristine Johnson) 
10th HECTOR OF LANGLEY – S J & L Grantham (Sammy Jo Grantham).

Class 131 – The B.S.P.S. “Wood” Winter Heritage Restricted Open Ridden Small Breeds
1st OSWALD – Mrs Carnegie (Aimee E Hoare) 
2nd LANGFIELD KAISA – Stephanie Carney (Jessica Carney) 
3rd SHILSTONE ROCKS SNOWY MOUNTAIN – Mrs Thompson (Frederick Thompson) 
4th VONTRAP DIAMOND GEEZER – Jane Subachus (Breisha Subachus) 
5th SHILSTONE ROCKS DRAKES LEAT – Chloe Chubb (Chloe Chubb) 
6th HORNINGLOW HAWKSHEAD – Lucinda Craven (Nicola Lester).

Class 132 – The B.S.P.S. “Wood” Winter Heritage Restricted Open Ridden Welsh  Section A & B
1st COLANDRA HARLEQUIN – Jennifer Cowan (Jennifer Cowan) 
2nd LITTLEBYROM HARRY POTTER – Emma J Boardman (Emma J Boardman) 
3rd CARRWOOD PEGASUS – Mrs Turner (Emma J Jackson) 
4th COTTRELL LEONARDO – Samantha Roberts (Samantha Roberts) 
5th RUSSETWOOD ECSTACY – Mrs Wood (Kirsty Pickles) 
6th FIELDSIDE EASTER PARADE – Samantha Bell (Samantha Bell)
7th BANNUT TIMPANI – Mari Wyn Jones (Lois Wyn Jones) 
8th LLANARTH SNOWDROP – Deborah Harford (Holly Harford) 
9th BROEKLAND ALLESANDRO – Mrs Burchell-Small (Emma-Jayne Holder) 
10th NEWTONHILL PRINCE ALFIE – Mr Hurdis.

Class 133 – The B.S.P.S. “Wood” Winter Heritage Restricted Open Ridden Welsh Section C & D
1st BAKERSFIELD EMERALD PRINCE – Emma J Boardman (Emma J Boardman) 
2nd POPSTERS ROCOCCO – Mrs Gibbard (Mrs Marriott-Payne) 
3rd MINYFFORDD MABINOGION – Amy L Simcox (Amy L Simcox) 
4th MORRY IMARI – Mrs Steeples (Tamsyn Bell-Heather) 
5th SEIONT IOLA – Yasmin Thompson (Holly Thompson) 
6th THISTLEDOWN SAMSON – Mari Wyn Jones (Cerys Wyn Jones) 
7th OAKMILL WIZARD – Joanne Thornton (Chloe Thornton) 
8th PHYLASHAYES APOLLO – Rachel Singleton (Rachel Singleton) 
9th NANTYMYNYDD MAB – Sophie Robins (Sophie Robins) 
10th PENNAL ZEDAN – Victoria White (Victoria White).

Class 134 – The B.S.P.S. “Wood” Winter Heritage Restricted Open Ridden New Forest & Connemara
1st BANKS VANILLA – Mr Noonan (Samantha Roberts) 
2nd CASHELBAY CRUISE – Maddison Bishop-Peck (Maddison Bishop-Peck) 
3rd TRIDENT DOMHNALL (Michelle Larkin (Aimee E Hoare) 
4th BUSTER BOY – Darren Khan (Chelsea Khan) 
5th MALLARDS WOOD SAINT PETER – Victoria Edwards-Sonnex (Victoria Edwards-Sonnex) 
6th MARLEYDENES SHIRAZ – Mrs Hawkins (Mrs Hawkins) 
7th LOUGH KING – Miss Taylor (Morgan Taylor) 
8th TACAWAY TIPPLE – S J & L Grantham (Lucy Grantham) 
9th BALLINPHUIL STAR – Mrs Minihane (Olivia Minihane) 
10th ROBE ISLAND BOY – Rachael Robertson (Rachael Robertson).

Class 135 – The B.S.P.S. “Wood” Winter Heritage Restricted Open Ridden Fells, Highlands & Dales
1st LITTLETREE LIMITED EDITION – Mrs Stevens (Jonathon Stevens) 
2nd ABERVALE BRENIN – Lucinda Craven (Lucinda Craven) 
3rd LEADGATE BLACK PHANTOM – Victoria Earl (Victoria Earl) 
4th NIPNA DAMES VIOLET – Mrs Pennell (Sarah Parker) 
5th JOSIEDENE – George Brereton (Francesca Pomfret) 
6th DALOUMIE DARK ANGEL – Joel Isherwood (Joel Isherwood) 
7th ROLLO OF DYKES – Debra Martin (Alexandra Martin) 
8th BROCKLEBANK MURPHY – Mrs Morton (Elle Morton) 
9th HECTOR OF LANGLEY – S J & L Grantham (Sammy Jo Grantham) 
10th CLOVERDENE – Kristine Johnson (Kristine Johnson).

Class 136 – The B.S.P.S. Heritage Open Ridden Small Breeds
1st SHILSTONE ROCKS SNOWY MOUNTAIN – Mrs Thompson (Fredrick Thompson) 
2nd LANGFIELD KAISA – Stephanie Carney (Jessica Carney) 
3rd VONTRAP DIAMOND GEEZER – Jane Subachus (Breisha Subachus).

Class 137 – The B.S.P.S. Heritage Open Ridden Welsh Section A & B
1st CARRWOOD PEGASUS – Mrs Turner (Emma J Jackson) 
2nd LITTLEBYROM HARRY POTTER – Emma J Boardman (Emma J Boardman) 
3rd COLANDRA HARLEQUIN – Jennifer Cowan (Jennifer Cowan) 
4th WINTERSEND NIMBUS – Katie Marshall (Abigail Marshall) 
5th LLANARTH SNOWDROP – Deborah Harford (Holly Harford) 
6th BANNUT TIMPANI – Mari Wyn Jones (Lois Wyn Jones) 
7th MOELVIEW MARDI GRAS – Paula Kelly (Megan Kelly) 
8th THISTLEDOWN XTRA COOL – Mrs Oliver (Tabitha Oliver) 
9th AYTOUNHILL PEREGRINE – Mrs Mundell (Jacquelin Mundell) 
10th RUSSETWOOD GASSAMER – Mrs Fleming (Emily Fleming).

Class 138 – The B.S.P.S. Heritage Open Ridden Welsh Section C & D
1st BAKERSFIELD EMERALD PRINCE – Emma J Boardman (Emma J Boardman) 
2nd HAYLERS JAZZ – Mrs Anderson (Hannah Sloan) 
3rd OAKMILL WIZARD – Joanne Thornton (Chloe Thornton) 
4th GLYNWYN ESCAPADO – Mr Mitson (Victoria White)    
5th THISTLEDOWN SAMSON – M. Wyn Jones 
6th PONTARDAWE SUNNY BOY – Hannah Jones (Hannah Jones) 
7th BABYLON GABRIELLE – Imogene Aylwin (Imogene Aylwin) 
8th COCHTCWM SEREN NOS – Mrs Nettleton (Jennifer Cowan) 
9th PANTANAMLWG FILM STAR – Oliver Berry (Oliver Berry) 
10th NANTYMYNYDD MAB – Sophie Robins (Sophie Robins).

Class 139 – The B.S.P.S. Heritage Open Ridden New Forest & Connemara
1st BRAEMAR BE LUCKY – Mrs Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan) 
2nd TRIDENT DOMHNALL – Michelle Larkin (Aimee E Hoare) 
3rd CREEMULLY WESTERN PRIDE – Mrs Holder (Emma-Jayne Holder) 
4th  TACAWAY TIPPLE – S J & L Grantham (Lucy Grantham) 
5th BALLINPHUIL STAR – Mrs Minihane (Olivia Minihane) 
6th DARA CHONAMARA – Paula Kelly (Emily Kelly).

Class 140 – The B.S.P.S. Heritage Open Ridden Fells, Dales & Highlands
1st MURTHWAITE OLIVER – J. Carter (Sarah Parker) 
2nd DALOUMIE DARK ANGEL – Joel Isherwood (Joel Isherwood) 
3rd TOWER TOBERMORY – Mr Chisholm (Chloe Thornton) 
4th JOSIEDENE – Mr Brereton (Francesca Pomfret) 
5th PRECIOUS LASSIE OF COMBEBANK – Mrs Fleetwood (Mrs Fleetwood) 
6th ROLLO OF DYKES – Debra Martin (Alexandra Martin) 
7th HECTOR OF LANGLEY – S J & L Grantham (Sammy Jo Grantham) 
8th BOLAM AMBER – Mrs Attwood (Liz Attwood).

Class 141 – The B.S.P.S. RIHS Heritage Open Ridden Small Breeds
1st TREWORGAN SANDPIPER – Miss Rossall (Catherine Hudson) 
2nd OSWALD – Mrs Carnegie (Aimee E Hoare) 
3rd SHILSTONE ROCKS SNOWY MOUNTAIN – Mrs Thompson (Frederick Thompson) 
4th LANGIELD KAISA – S Carney (Jessica Carney) 
5th VONTRAP DIAMOND GEEZER – J Subachus (Breisha Subachus).

Class 142 – The B.S.P.S. RIHS Heritage Open Ridden Welsh Section A & B
1st HOLYOAKE ENCHANTMENT – Mr Starkie (Jack Starkie) 
2nd BRONHEULOG HARVEY – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners) 
3rd GIGMAN PIZAZZ – Mrs Trodd (Alexa Trodd Bohin) 
4th LLANARTH SNOWDROP – D Harford (Holly Harford) 
5th MOELVIEW MARDI GRAS – P Kelly (Megan Kelly) 
6th BANNUT TIMPANI – Mari Wyn Jones (Lois Wyn Jones) 
7th BROEKLAND ALLESANDRO – Mrs Burchell-Small (Emma-Jayne Holder) 
8th COLANDRA HARLEQUIN – Jennifer Cowan (Jennifer Cowan) 
9th MILFORD FAIR KASHMERE – Mrs Thompson
10th RUSSETWOOD GOSSAMER – Mrs Fleming (Emily Fleming).

Class 143 – The B.S.P.S. “Evans” RIHS Heritage Open Ridden Welsh Section C & D
1st POPSTERS ROCOCCO – Mrs Gibbard (Mrs Marriott-Payne) 
2nd TYREOS CASANOVA – Mrs Card (Joanna Clowes) 
3rd THISTLEDOWN SAMSON – Mari Wyn Jones (Cerys Wyn Jones) 
4th BABYLON GABRIELLE – Imogene Aylwin (Imogene Aylwin) 
5th OAKMILL WIZARD – Joanne Thornton (Chloe Thornton) 
6th SEIONT IOLA – Yasmin Thompson (Holly Thompson) 
7th PANTANAMLWG FILM STAR – Oliver Berry (Oliver Berry) 
8th GLYNWYN ESCAPADO – Mr Mitson (Victoria White) 
9th NANTYMYNYDD MAB – Sophie Robins (Sophie Robins) 
10th CLOIGEN CORWYNT – Miss Kitchener (Miss Kitchener).

Class 144 – The B.S.P.S. RIHS Heritage Open Ridden New Forest & Connemara
1st MARLEYDENES SHIRAZ – Mrs Hawkins (Mrs Hawkins) 
2nd TRIDENT DOMHNALL – Michelle Larkin (Aimee E Hoare) 
3rd CREEMULLY WESTERN PRIDE – Mrs Holder (Emma-Jayne Holder) 
4th BANKS VANILLA – Mr Noonan (Samantha Roberts) 
5th HOOKEY PERLE OF PRYCE – Ms Hamilton (Harlea Hamilton) 
6th BRAEMAR BE LUCKY – Mrs Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan) 
7th SKIDROW JOE – Dominic Welch (Lynda Welch) 
8th BALLINPHUIL STAR – Mrs Minihane (Olivia Minihane) 
9th DARA CHONAMARA – Paula Kelly (Emily Kelly).

Class 145 – The B.S.P.S. RIHS Heritage Open Ridden Fells, Dales & Highlands
1st MURTHWAITE OLIVER – Mrs Carter (Sarah Parker) 
2nd LATHONDALE RANGER – D Welch (Lynda Welch) 
3rd MURTHWAITE TRADESMAN – Louise Townson (Rebecca Milner) 
4th ROLLO OF DYKES – Debra Martin (Alexandra Martin) 
5th TOWER TOBERMORY – Mr Chisholm (Chloe Thornton) 
6th INGLEGARTH REVELLER – Ellen Cutler (Ellen Cutler) 
7th JOSIEDENE – G Brereton (Francesca Pomfret) 
8th DALOUMIE DARK ANGEL – Joel Isherwood (Joel Isherwood) 
9th LEADGATE BLACK PHANTOM – Victoria Earl (Victoria Earl) 
10th CLOVERDENE – Kristine Johnson (K Johnson).

Class 146 – The B.S.P.S. RIHS Pretty Polly Heritage Ridden Mixed Breeds
1st FIELDSIDE EASTER PARADE – Samantha Bell (S Bell) 
2nd LYDVALE JACOB – Victoria Edwards-Sonnex (V Edwards-Sonnex) 
3rd LEADGATE BLACK PHANTOM – Victoria Earl (V Earl) 
4th LOCHLANDS PRINCIPAL FLUTE – Wayne Cox (W Cox) 
5th MAJOR GENERAL OF WHITEFIELD – Sophie Cumbers (S Cumbers) 
6th OAKMILL WIZARD – Joanne Thornton (Chloe Thornton) 
7th INGLEGARTH REVELLER – Ellen Cutler (E Cutler) 
8th BRAEMAR BE LUCKY – Mrs Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan) 
9th MARLEYDENES SHIRAZ – Mrs Hawkins (Alexandra Hawkins) 
10th LOTMOLU COUNTRYMAN – S J & Lucy Grantham (Sammy Jo Grantham).

Class 147 – The B.S.P.S. Riding Horse
1st CUINNEGAN STEADY EDDIE – Mrs Harvey (Georgia Harvey) 
2nd SHYBONT BEAN DANCE – Pattersons Horseboxes (Hayley Patterson) 
3rd JACKSON FAIR & SQUARE – Amy Cook 
4th FOXBORO MODERN CLASSIC – Joakima Ashmore (J Ashmore) 
5th HOLLTESS HACKETT – A Sellers-Smith (Andrew Done) 
6th TALLYROCK DIAMOND – Mrs Myerscough (Emily Myerscough).

Class 148 – The B.S.P.S. Small Hunter
1st UTAH II – Mrs P A Underwood (Jordan Cook) 
2nd MIRACLE MICKEY – Sally Ann Cowley (Sofia Scott) 
3rd VAULETTE H – Mrs J C Findlow (Kate Findlow) 
4th CLIFTON GRAFFITI – Mrs B J Bayes (Steph Ryder) 
5th FINN III – Susan Thompson (Rebecca Thompson) 
6th TALLYROCK DIAMOND – Mrs D Myerscough (Emily Myerscough) 
7th CARNSDALE TALK TALK – Katie Heginbotham (K Heginbotham).

Class 149 – The B.S.P.S. Hack
1st MISS MATTIE – Mrs Underwood (Jordan Cook) 
2nd SPIRIT IN THE SKY II – Mrs Holder (Emma-Jayne Holder) 
3rd COLBEACH LEADING LIGHT – Linda Hemsworth (Sarah Hemsworth).

Class 150 – The B.S.P.S. “Ruth Lears” Challenge Novice Working Hunter
1st WINSTON III – Jasean Spraggett (J Spraggett) 
2nd SANNAN VALLEY SEQUENCE – Angus Adams (Angus Adams) 
3rd CLAYDONS COLOUR CODE – Jane Salmon (J Salmon) 
4th ZEPPER – Justine Armstrong-Small (J Armstrong-Small) 
5th PEBBLY HUNT BALL – Joanne Shaw (Jennifer Keepe) 
6th MOORHEY RAINDANCE – Rebecca Melling (R Melling) 
7th GIBSIDE TRUE GRIT – Michaela Bowling (M Bowling) 
8th CONSTANTINE – Miranda Beeston (M Beeston) 
9th COUNT DU CAREL – Mrs Strapp (Elinor Strapp) 
10th CATHERSTON DELTA DIAMOND – Katie Heginbotham (K Heginbotham).

Class 151 – The RIHS Anglo And Part Bred Arab 148cms
1st SYCAMORE CANDYMAN – Bridget Edmondson (Meg Edmondson-Allen)
2nd ROTHERWOOD ROYAL FLIGHT – Richard Gray (Anna Mae Meakin)
3rd ROSEVIEW LIMITED EDITION – Catherine Cutmore (Zoe Cutmore)
4th ROSEBERRY SPIDERMAN – Hente Martin (Anna Martin)
5th HUNTROYD EASTER BUNNY – Christine Newson (Alice Newson)
6th WILLOWHILL FORGET ME NOT – Mr Darcy (Callum Potts)
7th PICKMERE LADY ARWEN – Mrs Hunt (Jessica Hunt)
8th HINWOOD TWO THYME – Sam Banister (Sofie Banister)
9th DIPTFORD KESTREL – Christopher Thornton (Charlotte Thornton)
10th DALDORN SPRING THYME – Lady Benton Jones (Alexander Farquharson)

Class 152 – The RIHS Anglo And Part Bred Arab ex.148cms
1st COURTLAND ROYAL FAIR – Mrs Underwood (Amy Underwood)
2nd TREMARL MR MOLE – Martin Wood (Michaela Wood)
3rd PASCHAL HIGH FLYER – Mrs Slight (A. Graham)
4th HOLTNESS D-DAY – Alice E. Greenwood (Alice E. Greenwood)
5th COLBEACH LEADING LIGHT – Linda Hemsworth (Sarah Hemsworth)
6th LLANARTH DIGNIFIED – Mrs Spencer (Henrietta Spencer)
7th  FLY BY MOONLIGHT – Lucinda Martin (Lucinda Martin)
8th HOLTESS HACKETT – Angela Sellers-Smith (Andrew Done)
9th FYREFLY – Mrs Nicoll-thompson (Kimberley Nicoll)

Class 153 – The Chaps (UK) Coloured Winter Restricted Non-Native Coloured Horse
1st BROOKLYN WILL – A.  Collins (Andrew Collins)
2nd VOLATIS DIVA K. Woodley-Hinds (Kimberley Woodley-Hinds)
3rd CHORLEYS CAUSE A COMMOTION – Mrs J.D. Barton (J.D. Barton)
4th TWO TONE ARTURO – S. Oliver (Sarah L. Oliver)
5th CASTLE FRANKO – Mr P. Langrick (Sarah Emmerson)
6th RAINBOW JACKET – Caroline Midgley (Samantha Airey)
7th MADE BY DESIGN – Ms C. Crutchley (Clare Crutchley)
8th CHELANNO RASS – Karen Ledger (Justine Armstrong-Small)
9th TIMELESS – Holly Stevenson (Holly Stevenson)

Class 154 – The Chaps (UK) Coloured Winter Restricted Non-Native Pony
1st SYBONT RISE TO FAME – Tracey Hateley (Tracey Hateley)
2nd FIDGETS FLAMENCO – Elizabeth Knight (James Knight)
3rd HOLLYLAND LALIQUE – Sarah Parker (Sarah Parker)
4th LEEVALE JINGLE – Karen Wood (Melanie Booth)
5th BASSANO BIG COUNTRY – Mrs Aspinall (Danielle Aspinall)
6th MILLPOND MAKE ME CHUCKLE – Mrs Harrison (Jessica Harrison)
7th MCCARTNEYS DOUBLE TIME – Caroline Midgley (Lydia Midgley)
8th CHIDDOCK SKY HIGH – Sarah Lambert (Sarah Lambert)

Class 155 – The Chaps (UK) Coloured Winter Restricted Native/Traditional Cob/Show Cob Type Horse
1st DUKE VIII – Mrs G Dixon-Jackson (Nicky Crawshaw)
2nd THE HAMMERMAN – Miss E.J. Clarke (Eli Clarke)
3rd WULFSTAN CLOVER GIRL – G. Wilkes (Georgina Wilkes)

Class 156 – The Chaps (UK) Coloured Winter Restricted Native/Traditional Cob/Show Cob Type Pony
1st JONNY WILKINSON – Ms A. Curtis (Charlotte Smith)
2nd RIPLEY – Mrs A. Bailey (Amber Bailey)
3rd JIMMY 2 SHOES – Zoe Day (Victoria Myronidis)
4th MR FARENHEIT – Ms N. Bell (Natalie Bell) 
5th TWO TONE TOMMY – Mrs D. Metelko (Victoria Metelko)
6th CERRIGHEDD EMILIE ROSE – Sarah Parker (S. Parker)
7th TAKE THAT – Mrs J. Tyldesley (Amber Tyldesley)
8th MI AMOR – Ms L. Hawthorne (Lydia Hawthorne)

Class 157 – The Chaps (UK) Horse of the Year Show Qualifying class for Non-Native Coloured Horses
1st SHEAR IMPULSE – Mrs K. Colosso (Mrs K. Jerram)
2nd CASTLE FRANKO – Mr G. Ross (Sarah Emmerson)
3rd LWS ARTFUL – Ms G. Hickford (Gillian Hickford)
4th SHYBONT BEAN DANCE – H. Patterson (Hayley Patterson)
5th MADE BY DESIGN – Ms C. Crutchley (Claire Crutchley)
6th CHELANNO RASS – Karen Ladger (Justine Armstrong-Small)
7th CHORLEYS CAUSE A COMMOTION – Mrs J.D. Barton (J.D. Barton)
8th FRODO – K. Charlton (Kelsie Charlton)

Class 158 – The Chaps (UK) Horse of the Year Show Qualifying class for Non-Native Coloured Ponies
1st WINCHESTER D – Miss S. Wheeler (Sara Parrott)
2nd THE PANDA – Mrs S. Wythe (Allister Hood)
3rd CHIDDOCK SCOONER BAY – Miss J. Newbery (Samantha Roberts)
4th DESIGNER LABEL – Mrs S. Robertson (Kirsty Pickles)
5th MILLPOND MAKE ME CHUCKLE – Ms J. Harrison (Jessica Harrison)
6th CHIDDOCK SKY HIGH – Sarah Lambert (Sarah Lambert)
7th BARONSDOWN REGAL – Sarah Harrison (Sarah Harrison)
8th PERILAND POLITICIAN – Maria Pook (Maria Pook)

Class 159 – The Chaps (UK) Horse of the Year show Qualifying class for Native/Traditional coloured Cob/Show Cob Type Horse
1st THE HUMDINGER – Ms Carol Bardo (Jayne Webber)
2nd THE LIFE OF RILEY II – Hayley Sankey (Hayley Sankey)
3rd MOONLARNE LANO ROMEO – Mrs G. Genders (Natalie Reynolds)
4th STONEHOLME ROCKAWAY – J. McTiffin (Mr Jim McTiffin)
5th HARLEQUIN HENRY – Louise Townson (James Roberts)
6th DUKE VIII -  Mrs G. Dixon-Jackson (Nicky Crawshaw)
7th WULFSTAN CLOVER GIRL – G. Wilkes (Georgina Wilkes)

Class 160 – The Chaps (UK) Horse of the Year Show Qualifying class for Native/Traditional coloured Cob Show Cob Type Pony
1st THE PIED PIPER VIII – Martin Wood (Nicola Hazlett)
2nd MOORTOWN FRILLY – Ms L. Wright (Vicki Myronidis)
3rd TURBO HH – Louise Shepherd (James Hunton)
4th NOT A PATCH – Ms M. Cuerdon (Michelle Cuerdon)
5th LOGIN LUCKY LAD – Martin Wood (Michaela Wood)
6th CLIFFVILLA LITTLE BOY BLUE – Emma Barnes (Emma Barnes)
7th MONEY SPINNER – Mrs R. Francis (Anna Francis)
8th WOODEND PRIDE – L.J. Portnall (Lara-Jayne Portnall)

Class 161 – Novice 133cms Gold Cup
1st BRONHEULOG MONARCH – Jan Munnelly (Molly Munnelly)
2nd CAEBRYN PLAYBOY – Lucy Greenwood (Caitlin Proctor)
3rd SARDIS CASSIUS – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)
4th LOVELYHILL UP BEAT – Katherine Harvey (Lucy Robinson)
5th SCARLETTS JIMMY BUNNY – Mrs McDowall (Charlotte McDowall)
6th VALENTINE HAZEL – Mrs Eddis (Lucy Eddis)
7th HANMERE MAVARICK – Valerie Cox (Patrick Cox)
8th TYNWYDD GOOD FRIDAY – Mrs Darlington (Georgia Darlington)
9th ROYAL OPPOSITION – Mr Moult (Naomi Moult) 
10th RIANWYN LADY ROSE – Sarah Church (Lauren Church)

Class 162 – Open 133cms Gold Cup
1st SEAFORD TOP CAT – Mrs White (Isabel White)
2nd PIP – Sandra Hammond (Lorcan Murtagh)
3rd CRABBSWOOD NUTMEG – Mrs Meyrick (Grace Turberville-Smith)
4th TINA GLITTERS – Victoria Hogarth (Isabelle Hogarth)
5th KELTIC PRINT – Charlotte Thompson (Joshua Thompson)
6th TEMMAS LITTLE DIAMOND – Mrs Fairey (Eleanor Fairey)
7th CRYSTAL GREY –Alan Stirrat (Ciara Stirrat)
8th RED ROBIN II – Jane Robinson (Lucy Robinson)
9th TREWITHIAN WOODROUGH – Rebecca Regis (Isabella Regis)

Class 163 – Novice 143cms Gold Cup
1st GOLD DIGGA VI – Mrs Proud (Clementine Proud)
2nd TYAN TULLAMORE – Mrs Somerset (Claire Somerset)
3rd OLLERSET SOLAR – Mrs Hingley (William Hingley)
4th LOCHINVAR – Valerie Cox (Sosanna Cox)
5th STAMBROOK MAESTRO – Mrs Hirst (Eleanor Hirst)
6th LINBROOK NUMERO UNO – Mrs Marston (Fleur Marston)
7th DUNGARVEN – Mrs Prickett (Alasdair Prickett)
8th WINDLE DARK STAR – Mrs Allen (Glen Allen)
9th NOBLE GOLD DIGGER – Jackie Carr-Smith (Eleanor Carr-Smith)

Class 164 – Open 143cms Gold Cup
1st FAIR AND SQUARE II – Mrs Herbert (Jemima Herbert)
2nd FASKEY BOY – Amy Buck (Poppy Buck)
3rd MR BINKS – Nicola Horsley-Gubbins (Henrietta Horsley-Gubbins)
4th RUBY SLIPPERS – Shona Weir (Philippa Weir)
5th CARNSDALE CASPER – Mrs Stuart (Lydia May Stuart)
6th STEEL LAITH – Sandra Hammond (Olivia Hammond)
7th GOOD FRIDAY – Mrs Dent (Charlotte Dent)
8th GLADIATOR II – Mrs Woodcock (Georgina Woodcock)
9th BUDDY HOLLY – Mrs Vaughan-Jones (India Taylor)
10th GOLDIE COUTURE – Mrs Brodie (Charlotte Brodie)

Class 165 – Novice 153cms Gold Cup
1st KINCON VALLEY – Mrs Hirst (Eleanor Hirst)
2nd BREAFFY CHAMP – Mrs Vaughan-Jones (Daisy Taylor)
3rd RACHAELS LAD – Mrs Walder (Lydia Walder)
4th MIDNIGHT POLKADOT – Mrs Few (Lydia May Few)
5th VILOA – Mrs Goodman (Samuel Goodman)
6th CORNISH LIBERTY – Mrs Hingley (William Hingley)
7th TOP TOTTIE – Mrs Manning (Rosanna Manning)
8th FINN III  -Susan Thompson (Rebecca Thompson)
9th MOSSTOWN ROCKSTAR – Amanda O’Kelly (Beatrice O’Kelly)
10th LITTLE LION MAN – Mrs Cox (Sosanna Cox)

Class 166 – Open 153cms Gold Cup
1st CASHEL BAY JJ – Mrs Leavesley (Victoria Leavesley)
2nd LYNDELL FIRST OF MAY – Mrs Woolley (Alice Woolley)
3rd LORD OF THE RING – Mrs Herbert (Jemima Herbert)
4th OTTO – Shona Weir (Ariadne Weir)
5th WOODLAND AMARULA – Joakima Ashmore (J. Ashmore)
6th INDIAN SQUAW – Mrs Myerscough (Emily Myerscough)
7th CARNSDALE BELTANE POPPY – Charlotte Barnes (Alice Barnes)
8th NOBLE CUZCO – Romy Skinner (R. Skinner)
9th SANNANVALLEY CHIEFTAIN – Mrs Watt (Tara Watt)
10th MASTER SKIPPY – Mrs Gaunt (Katie Corteen)

Class 167 – Novice Intermediate Gold Cup
1st ZEBEDEE IV – Matthew Cooper (M. Cooper)
2nd BELLUSIENA – Mr Moult (Katie Moult)
3rd LUIDAMS GIRL – Mrs Wybergh (Holly Wybergh)
4th CATHERSTON DELTA DIAMOND – Katie Heginbotham (K. Heginbotham)
5th FOXBORO MODERN CLASSIC – Joakima Ashmore (J. Ashmore)
6th ROB – Mrs Gaunt (Harry Gaunt)
7th RED TUCKY – Mrs Few (Jessica Few)
8th SANNAN VALLEY JUSTICE – K. Huyton (Alex Bellamy)
9th OTTERBURN BERTRAM – Annabel Haggas (James Knipe)
10th NELSON VIII – Esme Humpston (Rozanna Skier)

Class 168 – Open Intermediate Gold Cup
1st CARNSDALE TOP GUN – Joanne Shaw (J. Shaw)
2nd NOBLE ROCKSTAR – Callum Barnes (Alice Barnes)
3rd WARREN DOLLY MIXTURE – Lucy Greenwood (L. Greenwood)
4th PARK LANE V – Abigail Vaughan (Jade Thompson)
5th NOBLE WHOS VISION – Catriona Meikle (C. Meikle)
6th PEBBLY HUNT BALL – Joanne Shaw (Jennifer Keepe)
7th PEEPING TOM II – Basil Brindley (Andrew B. O’Brien)
8th TINKAS FLASH – Mrs Sloan (Hannah Sloan)
9th SANNAN VALLEY SEQUENCE – Angus Adams (A. Adams

124 Green End Road, Sawtry, Huntingdon, Cambs PE28 5XS
Tel: 01487 831376 Fax: 01487 832779  E-mail: info@bsps.com

A Company limited by guarantee Registered in England No 5308982  BSPS Championship Show Co. No 05951140