British Show Pony Society
Click to follow us on Facebook

Follow us on Facebook

BRITISH SHOW PONY SOCIETY

Tel: 01487 831376 Fax: 01487 832779 E-mail: info@bsps.com

BSPS 32ND WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS
Held on 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th April, 2010 at Arena UK

The “Shaw Farm Stud” Mini WHP Championship
CH – NORTHLIGHT SOLERO
RES – DAUKESTER SIMON OF WARLEIGH

The BSPS Winter Mini Novice/Restricted WHP Championship
CH – FIRECRACKER II
RES – WEGGS LITTLE SHELLAY

The BSPS “Dalton Stud” Winter Novice WHP/WH Championship
CH – FIREFLY
RES – HEARTS ON FIRE

The BSPS “White Company” Winter Restricted Open WHP/WH Championship
CH – INDIAN SPRINGS
RES – AMAZING GRACE IV

The BSPS Winter Open WHP/WH Championship
CH – PEBBLY AMARETTO

The “Scott” RIHS WHP/WH Championship
CH – FELTON FANFARE
RES – MY BLUE EYED BOY II

The “ETS Communications” HOYS WHP/WH Championship
CH – HEARTS ON FIRE
RES – GLENGOOLE BOY

The BSPS “Carrs BMW” Novice/Restricted Mini Show Pony Championship
CH – BARKWAY BRIDESMAID
RES – BARKWAY MISTY MORN

The BSPS Open Mini Show Pony Championship
CH – COSFORD SKYBLUE
RES – CHASEFORD ALOOF

The RIHS Mini Show Pony Championship
CH – OKEWOOD DELIGHTFUL
RES – HIGHTOPPS DANCING BEE

The RIHS Pretty Polly Mini Show Pony Championship
CH – COSFORD MELLITZA
RES – WESTLEAKE JUBILATION

The BSPS “Carrs BMW” Mini SHP Championship
CH – CHARN SECRET LEGEND
RES – BARKWAY HONEY BEAR

The BSPS “Cooper” Winter Novice Show Pony Championship
CH – RHYLLANDELL ROSELLA
RES – VALENTINE MARIA

The BSPS “LH Woodhouse” Winter Restricted Show Pony Championship
CH – WILDERNESS FANCY SPICE
RES – RHYLLANDELL ROSELLA

The BSPS “Dent” Winter Open Show Pony Championship
CH – RHYLLANDELL ROSELLA
RES – DUNTARVIE CAT NAP

The RIHS “Stanley Grange Show Team” Show Pony Championship
CH – DALDORN VICTORIA PLUM
RES – HINWOOD TWO THYME

The BSPS “Portrait” Winter Novice Show Hunter Pony Championship
CH – BARFORD RAZAMATAZ
RES – ROCKY VI

The BSPS “White Company” Winter Restricted Show Hunter Pony Championship
CH – BARFORD RAZAMATAZ
RES – THIRKLEBY BLUE BONNET

The BSPS Winter Open Show Hunter Pony Championship
CH – DYKEBECK WILD FOXGLOVE
RES – ANNANDALE DARCY

The RIHS Show Hunter Pony Championship
CH – MUSIC TREND
RES – ROCKY VI

The RIHS Pretty Polly Championship
CH – SUPERTED II

The “Cuddy” HOYS Show Hunter Pony Championship
CH – KILMISTON SKYHAWK
RES – DYKEBECK WILD FOXGLOVE

The BSPS “Baybutt Family” Winter Novice/Restricted Intermediate Championship
CH – MR SOCKS
RES – PENDLEY MAJESTIC

The BSPS Winter Open Intermediate Championship
CH – WILDERNESS CARMEN
RES – PEMBROKE SPECIAL BLEND

The RIHS Intermediate Championship
CH – WHALTON HIGHLIGHT
RES – LOCHILL HIGH SOCIETY

The HOYS Open Intermediate Championship
CH – PENDLEY MAJESTIC
RES – UNLIMITED

The BSPS Heritage Mini WHP Championship
CH – MILFORD FUNTIME
RES – THISTLEDOWN ROYAL CADET

The BSPS Winter Heritage M&M Novice Working Hunter Pony Championship
CH – WOODFIDLEY SAINT GEORGE
RES – WAITWITH WINDCHIME

The BSPS “Devonshire Solicitors” Winter Heritage Restricted Open WHP Championship
CH –PEASEDOWN ARTFUL DODGER
RES – SHILSTONE DUNNA BROOK

The BSPS “Stanley Grange Show Team” Winter Open Heritage WHP Championship
CH –FAIRLIES RED FLARE
RES – WAITWITH WINDCHIME

The BSPS Heritage M&M Junior Riders WHP Championship
CH – CROSSDRUM OZZIE
RES – KYREGATE PETER PAN

The BSPS Heritage Tiny Tots Mini Championship
CH –LITTLESTONES SILVER LADY
RES – ROSMARCHE HEATHER

The BSPS Winter Heritage Novice Mini Championship
CH –NEWOAK BALLADIER
RES – LITTLESTONES SILVER LADY

The BSPS “Harvey” Winter Heritage Restricted M&M Mini Championship
CH – DYKES LILY MEAD
RES –LACY MIRI

The BSPS “Masters” Winter Open Heritage Mini Championship
CH – GALWYN LEGIONAIRE
RES – TAMEVALLEY BLACKJACK

The RIHS Heritage Mini Championship
CH – BREAMISH JULIAN
RES – HENIARTH CUPCAKE

The BSPS “ A & E Williams” Winter Heritage Novice Ridden Championship
CH –DYKES LILY MEAD
RES – HOLLING SHANE

The BSPS “Miller” Winter Heritage Restricted Open Ridden Championship
CH –GALLOON ROLLOVER
RES – DYKES LILY MEAD

The BSPS “Redwood Advertising” Winter Heritage Open Ridden Championship
CH – SHILSTONE DUNNA BROOK
RES – RENVARG MAGICIAN

The BSPS “RIHS” Heritage Open Ridden Championship
CH – PUMPHILL BUCKTHORN
RES – WAXWING PRINCE HAL

The BSPS Associate Horse Championship
CH – MR SOCKS
RES – PARK PANACHE

The “RIHS” Anglo and Part Bred Arab Championship
CH – WHALTON HIGHLIGHT
RES – HINWOOD TWO THYME

The Chaps (UK) Coloured Winter Restricted Championship
CH – TIGER TIM
RES - COSTELLO

The Chaps (UK) HOYS Coloured Championship
CH – MILLPOND LOOK SO CHEEKY
RES – COSTELLO

The B.S.P.S. “P.J. Products Ltd” Winter Gold Cup Championship
CH – OTTO
RES – INDIAN SPRINGS

The H.O.Y.S. Open Show Pony Championship
CH – HINWOOD TWO THYME
RES – DALDORN VICTORIA PLUM

The H.O.Y.S. Mini Show Pony Championship
CH – CHASEFORD ALOOF
RES – HIGHTOPS DANCING BEE

The BSPS “Rosettes Direct” Winter Heritage Novice/Restricted Supreme Championship
CH – DYKES LILY MEAD

The BSPS “Underwood” RIHS Supreme Championship
CH – BARKWAY HONEY BEAR

The BSPS “Underwood” RIHS Heritage Supreme Championship
CH – PUMPHILL BUCKTHORN

The BSPS “Dalton Stud” Winter Novice/Restricted Supreme Championship
CH- MR SOCKS

The BSPS “Underwood” Winter Open Supreme Championship
CH – GALWYN LEGIONAIRE

The BSPS “Rosettes Direct” Overall Supreme Championship
CH – GALWYN LEGIONAIRE

CLASSES

Class 1 – The “Tinks” Tiny Tots Stakes
1st DAUKESTER SIMON OF WARLEIGH – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners)
2nd BRADMORE RAINDANCE – Mrs Eddis (Susie Eddis)
3rd MILFORD FUNTIME – Mrs Welford (Frederick Welford)
4th SPRITE – Charlotte Mawby (Lily Mawby)
5th PENTRELLOYD EDWARD – Andrea Layfield (Anna Layfield)
6th ROOKERY FIZZ – Mrs Sylvester (Leila Paske)

Class 2 – The BSPS Open Cradle Stakes
1st MASTER RASCAL – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
2nd WEGGS LITTLE SHELLAY – Miss Bowman Shaw (Katinka Brogaard)
3rd TELYNAU BARCUD – Mrs Darlington (Georgia Darlington)
4th COOMBEHILL OTHENA – Mrs White (Isabel White)
5th MAESYBERWYN WAVING CORN – Mrs Hingley (Emily Hingley)
6th LIBERTY VI – Mrs Price (Georgia Price)

Class 3 – The BSPS Open Cradle Stakes
1st MASTER RASCAL – Mrs Coy (Heidi Coy)
2nd COOMBEHILL OTHENA – Mrs White (Isabel White)
3rd HANMERE SHOWMAN – Mrs Armson (Philip Armson)
4th TELYNAU BARCUD – Mrs Darlington (Georgia Darlington)
5th MAESYBERWYN WAVING CORN – Mrs Hingley (Emily Hingley)
6th LIBERTY VI – Mrs Price (Georgia Price)
7th SHYLO THE SHOEMAKER – Mr Moult (Naomi Moult)

Class 4 – The BSPS “Shaw Farm Stud” Open Cradle Stakes
1st WEGGS LITTLE SHELLAY – Miss Bowman Shaw (Katinka Brogaard)
2nd DAUKESTER SIMON OF WARLEIGH – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners)
3rd RODHAM SIR THOMAS – Mrs Hawkins (Emily Hawkins)
4th ASTI SPARKLE – Mrs Legge (Violet Legge)
5th COOMBEHILL OTHENA – Mrs White (Isabel White)
6th SHYLO THE SHOEMAKER – Mr Moult (Naomi Moult)
7th PENTRELLOYD EDWARD – Andrea Layfield (Anna Layfield)
8th THISTLEDOWN VERONICA – Pam Parkinson (Tilly Parkinson)
9th SPRITE – Charlotte Mawby (Lily Mawby)
10th MASTER RASCAL – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)

Class 5 – The BSPS “Shaw Farm Stud” Open Nursery Stakes
1st NORTHLIGHT SOLERO – Mrs Prince (Katy Prince)
2nd THISTLEDOWN ROYAL CADET – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
3rd GRYNGALLT PAGEANT – Mrs Horne (Charlotte Horne)
4th BRADMORE RAINDANCE – Mrs Eddis (Lucy Eddis)
5th TWYNHOLM DARK DESIRE – Mrs Proud (Clementine Proud)
6th COURTLAND JP BENJAMIN – Henrietta Thomas (Jessica Thomas)
7th ANNANDALE MATADOR – N. Horsley-Gubbins (Georgina Horsley-Gubbins)
8th SPARNBROOK SERENITY – Mrs Billingham (Charlie Billingham)
9th COOMBEHILL OTHENA – Mrs White (Isabel White)
10th ROOKWOOD DUNDOOLIE – Mrs Stuart (Lydia May Stuart)

Class 6 – The BSPS “Woyka” Winter Novice Nursery Stakes
1st BASFORD REBECCA – Mrs Murtagh (Lorcan Murtagh)
2nd WEGGS LITTLE SHELLAY – Miss Bowman Shaw (Katinka Brogaard)
3rd VANILLA SKY – Anna Fraser (Becky Fraser)
4th BROOKHALL CONSORT – Susanna Lye (Zara Lye)
5th NOBLE SUPER TED – Mrs Simmonds (Jodie Simmonds)
6th STAMBROOK PIVITOL – Helen Copping (Darcy Copping)
7th FIRECRACKER II – Mrs Graves (Hannah Graves)
8th GRYNGALLT PANACHE – S. Murtagh (Connor Murtagh)
9th MAESYBERWYN WAVING CORN – Mrs Hingley (Emily Hingley)
10th ELVET LONESTAR – Dr Yule (Imogen Yule)

Class 7 – The BSPS “Leavesley” Winter Restricted Open Nursery Stakes
1st FIRECRACKER II – Mrs Graves (Hannah Graves)
2nd DARLINGSCOTT SHIRAZ – Mrs Sargent (Francesca Sargent)
3rd JOEY B – A. Tregoning (Jessica Tregoning)
4th BROOKHALL CONSORT – S. Lye (Zara Lye)
5th VAINLLA Sky – A. Fraser (Becky Fraser)
6th WEGGS LITTLE SHELLAY – Miss Bowman Shaw (Katinka Brogaard)
7th SPARNBROOK SERENITY – Mrs Billingham (Charlie Billingham)
8th STAMBROOK PIVOTAL – H. Copping (Darcy Copping)
9th ANNANDALE MATADOR – N. Horsley-Gubbins (Georgina Horsley-Gubbins)
10th RED ROBIN II – J. Robinson (Lucy Robinson)

Class 8 – The BSPS Winter Open Nursery Stakes
1st WHATCROFT EXCALIBUR – C. Sheret (Hollie Aitken)
2nd THISTLEDOWN ROYAL CADET – Mrs Coy (Heidi Coy)
3rd ROOKWOOD DUNDOOLIE – Mrs Stuart (Lydia May Stuart)
4th DUNSHANE PARIS – Polly Eddis (Lucy Eddis)
5th WILLOWHILL FELIX – Mrs Jagger (William J. Thirlby)

Class 9 – The “Springhill” RIHS Nursery Stakes
1st JOEY B – A. Tregoning (Jessica Tregoning)
2nd DARLINGSCOTT SHIRAZ – Mrs Sargent (Francesca Sargent)
3rd KYNETON SWEET WILLIAM – Mrs Hawkins (Emily Hawkins)
4th TWYNHOLM DARK DESIRE – Mrs Proud (Clementine Proud)
5th GWYNISLE MASTERPIECE – J. Robinson (Lucy Robinson)
6th HELSINGTON MINI ME – D. Crewdson (Elle Crewdson)
7th KELTIC PRINT – Charlotte Thompson (Joshua Thompson)
8th ARDENHALL JAZZ – T. Griffiths (Megan Griffiths)
9th WEGGS TANERA MOORE – J. Walker (Victoria Walker)
10th GRYNGALLT PAGEANT – Mrs Horne (Charlotte Horne)

Class 10 – The BSPS Advance Nursery Stakes
1st WILLOWHILL FELIX – Mrs Jagger (Philippa M.J. Thirlby)
2nd ROSSDALE SANDPIPER – Mrs Herbert (Jemima Herbert)
3rd PARKFIELD FREDDIE – S. Weir (Philippa Weir)
4th RHODE ISLAND RED – Mrs Aldred (Anna Aldred)
5th TETCOTT PAPER BOY – Mrs Wheeler (Isabella Wheeler)

Class 11 – The BSPS “Dalton Stud” Winter Novice 133cms WHP
1st FIREFLY – Mrs Wonnacott (Millie Wonnacott)
2nd DUN MASTER – Mrs McCullagh (James Robinson)
3rd MY MAN DAN – Mrs Prickett (Alasdair Prickett)
4th VALENTINE CADENCE – J. Banks (Madeleine Banks)
5th ROYAL OPPOSITION – A. O’Kelly (Beartrice O’Kelly)
6th LANDSWELL PEPPERCORN – V. Dutton (Jessica Dutton) 
7th DARLINGSCOTT SHIRAZ – Mrs Sargent (Francesca Sargent)
8th LINDISFARNE GROUSE – Mrs Grant (Danielle Grant)
9th HELSINGTON GOODY TIPTOES – Mrs Carr (Olivia Lyall)

Class 12 – The BSPS “Dalton Stud” Winter Novice 143cms WHP
1st MR BINKS – N. Horsley-Gubbins (Henrietta Horsley-Gubbins)
2nd ASHFIELD JACK SPARROW – Me Whittle (Hannah Whittle)
3rd CARNSDALE PETER PAN – Mrs Skinner (Aimee White)
4th MUNDON PETANQUE – Mrs Herbert (Jemima Herbert)
5th CASTLEFRENCH STARLIGHT – Mrs Marling (Edward Marling)
6th HULABALOO – Mrs Priestley (Ellis Prisetley)
7th STARCREST MEL AUR – Mrs Cooper (Claudia Pye)
8th DE VOSSEBELTS NIBBIT – Sarah Williams (Beth Williams)
9th DERRYGIMBLA ATLANTIC STORM – D. Scott (Christopher Scott)
10th CHILHAM PANACHE – A. Hall-Jackson (Kristina Hall-Jackson)

Class 13 – The BSPS “Dalton Stud” Winter Novice 153cms WHP
1st WOODLAND AMARULA – J. Ashmore (Joakima Ashmore)
2nd BELLINDENE ROCK LEGEND – Mrs Cooper (Matthew P. Cooper)
3rd CASHEL BAY JJ – Mrs Leavesley (Victoria Leavseley)
4th SILVER SAPPHIRE – Mrs Higgins (Anna Higgins)
5th EASTLANDS DAWN – Mr Langrick (Stephanie Green)
6th LYNDELL FIRST OF MAY – Mrs Woolley (Alice Woolley)
7th DUN ‘N’ DUSTED – Mrs Corlett (Abby Corlett)
8th BACARDI BREEZER – T. Elliott (Mair Elliott)
9th PARC PLAYBOY – Mrs Davies (Jenna Davies)
10th MCCARTNEYS DOUBLE TIME – C. Wright (Charlotte Wright)

Class 14 – The BSPS “Dalton Stud” Winter Novice Intermediate Working Hunter
1st HEARTS ON FIRE – Emmie Collier (E. Collier)
2nd MEYNELL MIDNIGHT VIEW – Mr Heginbotham (William Heginbotham)
3rd DALIDA VAN DE KRUISHOEVE – Basil Brindley (Andrew O’Brien)
4th MYSTERY MORN – E. Pendred (Elodie Pendred)
5th INDIAN SPRINGS – John Thornton (Mark Davidson)
6th TARR COMMODORE – Kirsty Fudge (Kirsty Fudge)
7th LUTE – Katy Green (Katy Green)
8th NOBLE MILLIONAIRESS – Mrs Plavsic (Sasha-Leilya Plavsic)
9th THE WEE MAN – Mrs Butterworth (Elizabeth Butterworth)
10th TOYBOY VI – Mrs Short (Polley Short)

Class 15 – The BSPS Winter Restricted Open 133cms WHP
1st ROSSDALE SANDPIPER – Mrs Herbert (Jemima Herbert)
2nd WILLOWHILL FELIX – Mrs Jagger (Philippa M.J. Thirlby)
3rd MILLCROFT DOW JONES – Mrs Hingley (William Hingley)
4th ROOKWOOD DUNDOOLIE – Mrs Stuart (Lydia M. Stuart)
5th ANNANDALE MATADOR – N. Horsley-Gubbins (Georgina Horsley –Gubbins)
6th RED ROBIN II – J. Robinson (Lucy Robinson)
7th ROYAL OPPOSITION – A. O’Kelly (Beartrice O’Kelly)
8th WHATCROFT EXCALIBUR – C. Sheret (Hollie Aitken)

Class 16 – The BSPS “Bolton Mill Holiday Park” Winter Restricted Open 143cms WHP
1st AMAZING GRACE IV – Gillian Corteen (Katie Corteen)
2nd PEBBLY PIPE DREAM – Mrs Boulton (Abigail Boulton)
3rd MAYFLOWER MAGIC – Mrs Waterston (Harry Waterston)
4th JUST JOEY – Mrs Gee (Ellamanda Gee)
5th ORIELTON AQUILLA – Mr Snowie (Louise Snowie)
6th NOBLE WHO’S WHO – B. Crossling (Maximillian Crossling)
7th CASTLE FINN – Mr Moult (Katie Moult)
8th STAMBROOK MAGNIFICO – Mr Whittle (Amy Whittle)
9th MR BINKS – N. Horsley-Gubbins (Henrietta Horsley-Gubbins)
10th HULABALOO – Mrs Priestley (Ellis Priestley)

Class 17 – The BSPS Winter Restricted Open 153cms WHP
1st SILVER SAPPHIRE – Mrs Higgins (Anna Higgins)
2nd PARC PLAYBOY – Mrs Davies (Jenna Davies)
3rd WISCOMBE BONITA – Mrs Lewendon (Bethan Lewendon)
4th TRULY DANCER – Mr Walker (Jemima Walker)
5th BELLINDENE ROCK LEGEND – Mrs Cooper (Matthew P. Cooper)
6th DEADLY DUDLEY – Deirdre Scott (Philippa Scott)
7th DUN ‘N’ DUSTED – Mrs Corlett (Abby Corlett)
8th TOP TOTTIE – Mrs Manning (Rosanna Manning)
9th CAPERANN SWIFT – Mr MacTaggart (Tiffany MacTaggart)

Class 18 – The BSPS “Goudkill” Winter Restricted Open Intermediate W.H.
1st INDIAN SPRINGS – Mr Thornton (Mark Davidson)
2nd THE WEE MAN – Mrs Butterworth (Elizabeth Butterworth)
3rd DUN THE BUSINESS – Samantha Boden (S. Boden)
4th LUTE – Katy Green (K. Green)
5th DALIDA VAN DE KRUISHOEVE – Basil Brindley (Andrew O’Brien)
6th ST PATRICK III – Sophie Scott (S. Scott)
7th SWEET VIOLET – Jade Thompson (J. Thompson)
8th MY AMAZING GRACE – J. Ashmore (Joakima Ashmore)
9th PEBBLY ROCKAVELLA – Mrs Cooper (Matthew P. Cooper)

Class 19 – The BSPS Hammond Packaging Logistics” Winter Open 133cms WHP
1st ALL ABOUT JAZZ – J. Blackshaw (Georgina Blackshaw)
2nd TINA GLITTERS – Mrs Lehup (Bonnie Lehup)
3rd PEBBLY HORNBLOWER – Mrs Hirst (Eleanor Hirst)

Class 20 – The BSPS Winter Open 143cms WHP
1st MAYFLOWER MAGIC – Mrs Waterston (Harry Waterston)
2nd GLYNEBOURNE MISS DUNWOODY – Mrs Lehup (Bonnie Lehup)
3rd PEBBLY MAID OF HONOUR – Mrs Few (Lydia May Few)
4th SANNAN VALLEY OVATION – Mrs Meyrick (Beartrice Meyrick)
5th PEBBLY PIPE DREAM – S. Weir (Ariadne Weir)

Class 21 – The BSPS “Robertson” Winter Open 153cms WHP
1st MY AMAZING GRACE – J. Ashmore (Joakima Ashmore)
2nd WOODLAND AMARULA – J. Ashmore (Rebekah Ashmore)
3rd DANCING HERO – Mrs Strapp (Elinor Strapp)
4th THE COBRA – Mrs Norton (Victoria Norton)
5th PARC PLAYBOY – Mrs Davies (Jenna Davies)
6th WISCOMBE BONITA – Mrs Lewendon (Bethan Lewendon)
7th RITZ AND PIECES – Mrs Robertson (Rachael Robertson)
8th DEADLY DUDLEY – Deirdre Scott (Philippa Scott)

Class 22 – The BSPS “Goudkill” Winter Open Intermediate W.H.
1st PEBBLY AMARETTO – Mrs Brobyn (Hayley Brobyn)
2nd TOYBOY VI – Mrs Short (Polley Short)
3rd MIRAH KILGOBBEN REBEL – Mrs Cooper (Matthew P. Cooper)
4th DUN THE BUSINESS – Samantha Boden (S. Boden)
5th VINTHA – Mrs Barbour (Sienna Barbour)
6th SWEET VIOLET – Jade Thompson (J. Thompson)

Class 23 – The RIHS 133cms WHP
1st MY BLUE EYED BOY II – Miss Boyle (Millie Wonnacott)
2nd MILLCROFT DOW JONES – Mrs Hingley (William Hingley)
3rd CRABBSWOOD NUTMEG – Mrs Meyrick (Grace Gibbon)
4th PIP – Sandra Hammond (Olivia Hammond)
5th SILVER STAR ARCHIE – Mrs Guy (Eleri Guy)
6th ALL ABOUT JAZZ – J. Blackshaw (Georgina Blackshaw)
7th SILVER FOX II – Gay Worrow (Scarlett Worrow)
8th CENNEN SPECULATOR – Mrs Turner (Miranda Turner)
9th ROOKWOOD DUNDOOLIE – Mrs Stuart (Lydia M. Stuart)
10th PEBBLY HORNBLOWER – Mrs Hirst (Eleanor Hirst)

Class 24 – The RIHS 143cms WHP
1st CARNSDALE MIGHTY MOUSE – Mrs Leavesley (Victoria Leavesley)
2nd CHILHAM PANACHE – A. Hall-Jackson (Kristina Hall-Jackson) =
3rd ROCKY B – Mrs Sloan (Hannah Sloan) & RUBY SLIPPERS – S. Weir (Ariadne Weir)
5th AMAZING GRACE IV – Gillian Corteen (Katie Corteen)
6th GLYNEBOURNE MISS DUNWOODY – Mrs Lehup (Bonnie Lehup)
7th STAMBROOK MAGNIFICO – Mr Whittle (Amy Whittle)
8th FOLLY II – Mrs Parkes (Lucinda Parkes)
9th PEBBLY PIPE DREAM – Mrs Boulton (Abigail Boulton)
10th CARNSDALE CASPER – Mrs Guy (Eleri Guy)

Class 25 – The RIHS “Cooper” 153cms WHP
1st OTTO – Shona Weir (Ariadne Weir)
2nd CARNAVAL CHAOS – Emmie Collier (E. Collier)
3rd MY AMAZING GRACE – Jane Ashmore (Joakima Ashmore)
4th ANNAGH STORM – Alison Suffern (Rachael Suffern)
5th ST PATRICK III – Sophie Scott (S. Scott)
6th GIGOLO – Lucinda White (Jasean Spragett)
7th WOODLAND AMARULA – Jane Ashmore (Rebekah Ashmore)
8th RITZ AND PIECES – Mrs Robertson (Rachael Robertson)
9th MASTER SKIPPY – Mrs Gaunt (Harry Gaunt)
10th THE COBRA – Mrs Norton (Victoria Norton)

Class 26 – The RIHS “Sargent” Open Intermediate W.H.
1st NOBLE ROCKSTAR – Callum Barnes (C. Barnes)
2nd FELTON FANFARE – Lucinda White (Jasean Spragett)
3rd NOBLE MILLIONAIRESS – Mrs Plavsic (Sasha-Leilya Plavsic)
4th MYSTERY MORN – Elodie Pendred (Emmie Collier)
5th CARNSDALE TOP GUN – Paul Keepe (Joanne Shaw)
6th U2 – Holly Braithwaite (H. Braithwaite)
7th HEARTS ON FIRE – Emmie Collier (E. Collier)
8th LUTE – Katy Green (K. Green)
9th TOYBOY VI – Mrs Short (Polley Short)
10th PLAIN BOB DOUBLES – Caroline Orr (John Clenaghan)

Class 27 – The “Manners” HOYS 133cms WHP
1st MILLCROFT DOW JONES – Mrs Hingley (William Hingley)
2nd PEBBLY HORNBLOWER – Mrs Hirst Eleanor Hirst
3rd KELTIC PRINT – Charlotte Thompson (Joshua Thompson)
4th SILVER FOX II – Gay Worrow (Scarlett Worrow)
5th LIMERICK LAD – Mrs Bletsoe-Brown (Alice Bletsoe-Brown)
6th PARKFIELD FREDDIE – Shona Weir (Philippa Weir)
7th MY BLUE EYED BOY II – Miss Boyle (Millie Wonnacott)
8th SEAFORD TOP CAT – Mrs Connelly (Laura Whittington)
9th MY MAN DAN – Mrs Prickett (Alasdair Prickett)
10th ALL ABOUT JAZZ – J. Blackshaw (Georgina Blackshaw)

Class 28 – The HOYS 143cms WHP
1st GLENGOOLE BOY – Mrs Nicklin (Georgia Love)
2nd CHILHAM PANACHE – A. Hall-Jackson (Kristina Hall-Jackson)
3rd FOLLY II – Mrs Parkes (Lucinda Parkes)
4th AMAZING GRACE IV – G. Corteen (Katie Corteen)
5th PEBBLY PIPE DREAM – Mrs Boulton (Abigail Boulton)
6th SMOKIN GUN – Mrs Woyka (Hetty Woyka)
7th BALLINASLOE BOY – Mrs Stables (Jessica Please)
8th ROCKY B – Mrs Sloan (Hannah Sloan)
9th SANNAN VALLEY OVATION – Mrs Meyrick (Beartrice Meyrick)
10th PEBBLY MAID OF HONOUR – Mrs Few (Lydia M. Few)

Class 29 – The HOYS 153cms WHP
1st DANCING HERO – Mrs Strapp (Elinor Strapp)
2nd TULLY OISIN – Mrs McCullagh (Alice McCullagh)
3rd DEADLY DUDLEY – Deirdre Scott (Philippa Scott)
4th GIGOLO – Lucinda White (Jasean Spragett)
5th OTTO – Shona Weir (Ariadne Weir)
6th THE COBRA – Mrs Norton (Victoria Norton)
7th ALL FIRED UP – Mrs Brook-Shanahan (Camilla Brook-shanahan)
8th ANNAGH STORM – Alison Suffern (Rachael Suffern)
9th DUN ‘N’ DUSTED – Mrs Corlett (Abby Corlett)
10th MY AMAZING GRACE – Jane Ashmore (Joakima Ashmore)

Class 30 – The “White” HOYS Open Intermediate W.H.
1st HEARTS ON FIRE – Emmie Collier (E. Collier)
2nd NOBLE ROCKSTAR – Callum Barnes (C. Barnes)
3rd PARK PANACHE – Isobel Dixon – I. Dixon)
4th KELSTERTON MERLIN – Mrs White (Victoria White)
5th PARK LANE V – Abigail Vaughan (A. Vaughan)
6th CHARLIE GB – Michaela Bowling (M. Bowling)
7th PEBBLY AMARETTO – Mrs Brobyn (Hayley Brobyn)
8th DUN THE BUSINESS – Samantha Boden (S. Boden)
9th LUTE – Katy Green (K. Green)
10th NOBLE MILLIONAIRESS – Mrs Plavsic (Sasha-Leilya Plavsic)

Class 31 – The BSPS Novice Leading Rein Pony
1st BARKWAY MISTY MORN – Mr & Mrs Hall (Jessica Walby)
2nd POPALBEE GEORGEE PORGIE – Emma Lister (Charlotte Lister)
3rd HOWARD RHIANNON – Loraine Tatlow (Alice Homer)
4th COSFORD VANITY – Lady Trebble (The Hon Grace Trebble)
5th ROMANY RIVER OLIVIA – Mrs Waldron (Summer Waldron)

Class 32 – The BSPS “Harvey” Novice First Ridden
1st MILLAY GINGERBREAD – Mrs Kivlochan (Maisie Kivlochan)
2nd TRANNON PIPPIN – Lorna Cade (Freya Cade)
3rd LOWLAND TEMPTING TOUCH – Dennis Morgan (Polyanna Yule)
4th NANTCOL SUBLIME – Mrs Lilley (Annie L. Lilley)
5th COSFORD SKYBLUE – Mrs Trodd (Alexa Trodd Bohin)
6th HIGHTOPPS JAZZ – R. Hulbert (Olivia Varley)
7th RHYDSPENCE RENOWN – Mrs Bridgen (Alexander Bridgen)

Class 33 – The BSPS Restricted Leading Rein Pony
1st BARKWAY BRIDESMAID – Lauren Humphries (Katie Humphries)
2nd HOWARD RHIANNON – L. Tattlow (Alice Homer)
3rd CONWAY BLUE MOON – C. Simpson-Jones (Georgina Kirby-Moore)
4th BARKWAY MISTY MORN – Mr & Mrs Hall (Jessica Walby)
5th POPALBEE GEORGEE PORGIE – Emma Lister (Charlotte Lister)
6th ROMANY RIVER OLIVIA – Mrs Waldron (Summer Waldron)
7th LOWLAND TEMPTING TOUCH – Dennis Morgan (Polyanna Yule)
8th TALPONCIAU DANCING QUEEN – Lady Trebble (The Hon Grace Trebble)

Class 34 – The BSPS Restricted First Ridden Pony
1st BARKWAY SARAH JANE – Heather Ellis-Jones (Nuala Ellis Jones)
2nd NANTCOL SUBLIME – Mrs Lilley (Annie L. Lilley)
3rd COSFORD SKYBLUE – Mrs Trodd (Alexa Trodd Bohin)
4th MILLAY GINGERBREAD – Mrs Kivlochan (Maisie Kivlochan)
5th LOWLAND TEMPTING TOUCH – Dennis Morgan (Polyanna Yule)
6th HIGHTOPPS JAZZ – Richard Hulbert (Olivia Varley)
7th HEATHERTON POSY – E. Eadon (Courtney Rees)
8th MOSSTOCK SARRISON LAD – Mrs Holmes (Darcy Holmes)
9th RHYDSPENCE RENOWN – Mrs Bridgen (Alexander Bridgen)

Class 35 – The BSPS “Jasean Spraggett” Open Leading Rein Pony
1st CHASEFORD ALOOF – Joanne Prendergast (Ella Reynard)
2nd ROMANY RIVER OLIVIA – Mrs Waldron (Summer Waldron)
3rd OWLHEAD MUSKET – Mrs Whitehead (Amy Whitehead)
4th CARIDINES DAMSEL – Jane Evans (Scarlet Evans)
5th HOWARD RHIANNON – Loraine Tatlow (Alice Homer)

Class 36 – The BSPS Open First Ridden Pony
1st COSFORD SKYBLUE – Mrs Trodd (Alexa Trodd Bohin)
2nd LOWLAND TEMPTING TOUCH – Dennis Morgan (Polyanna Yule)
3rd HOLLYBUSH LIBRETTO – Lisa Simms (Holly Simms)
4th NANTCOL SUBLIME – Mrs Lilley (Annie L. Lilley)

Class 37 – The RIHS “Prendergast” Leading Rein Pony
1st OKEWOOD DELIGHTFUL – Hayley Lee (Amelia Lee )
2nd SENATEVIEW ANGELICA – Richard Hulbert (Eleanor Dean)
3rd ROMANY RIVER OLIVIA – Mrs Waldron (Summer Waldron)
4th MORWYN BRONZE WISPA- Sharon Lloyd (Gordon Lloyd)
5th CARIDINES DAMSEL – Jane Evans (Scarlet Evans)
6th COSFORD BITTER ALOE – Charlotte Reed (Holly Reed)
7th BARKWAY BRIDESMAID – Lauren Humphries (Katie Humphries)
8th CONWAY BLUE MOON – Charlotte Simpson-Jones (Georgina Kirby-Moore)
9th MOMPRESSON LATE NIGHT PARTY – Rebecca Milner (Melissa Milner)

Class 38 – The RIHS “Polly Colles” First Ridden Pony
1st HIGHTOPPS DANCING BEE – Mrs Dennison (Harriet Dennison)
2nd COSFORD SKYBLUE – Mrs Trodd (Alexa Trodd Bohin)
3rd TRANNON PIPPIN – Lorna Cade (Freya Cade)
4th WESTLEAKE JUBILATION – J.K. Andrew (Leigh A. Downs)
5th LOWLAND TEMPTING TOUCH – Dennis Morgan (Polyanna Yule)
6th CONWAY BLUE MOON – Charlotte Simpson- Jones (Morgan Starkie)
7th NANTCOL LADY PENELOPE – Hente Martin (Anna Martin)
8th COSFORD PERILLA – Mrs Youdan Mason (Amie G. Youdan Mason)
9th NANTCOL SUBLIME – Mrs Lilley (Annie L. Lilley)
10th COSFORD MELLITZA – Mrs Rocks (Phoebe Rocks)

Class 39 – The RIHS “Roberts Native Showteam” Pretty Polly Leading Rein Pony
1st COSFORD BITTER ALOE – Charlotte Read (Holly Read)
2nd SOUTHILL FARM CHIPMONK – Mrs Airey (Phoebe Airey)
3rd OWLHEAD MUSKET – Mrs Whitehead (Felicity A. Whitehead)
4th MOMPRESSON LATE NIGHT PARTY – Rebecca Milner (Melissa Milner)
5th MORWYN BRONZE WISPA – S. Lloyd (Gordon Lloyd)
6th COSFORD VANITY – Lady Trebble (The Hon Grace Trebble)

Class 40 – The RIHS Pretty Polly First Ridden Pony
1st COSFORD MELLITZA – Mrs Rocks (Phoebe Rocks)
2nd WESTLEAKE JUBILATION – Jamie K. Andrew (Leigh A. Downs)
3rd ROSELLE REBECCA – Mrs Worthington-French (Isabella Worthington)
4th COSFORD PERILLA – Mrs Youdan Mason (Amie G. Youdan Mason)
5th MILLAY GINGERBREAD – Mrs Kivlochan (Maisie Kivlochan)
6th NANTCOL LADY PENELOPE – Hente Martin (Anna Martin) 

Class 41 – The BSPS Novice Leading Rein of Hunter Type
1st CHARN SECRET LEGEND – Keren Fuge (Abbie Farmer)
2nd CONWAY BLUE MOON – Charlotte Simpson-Jones (Morgan Starkie)
3rd ROWFANTINA LLEWELLYN – Kirstyn Williams (Ellie Williams)
4th WESTFIRLE DIGGORY DELVERT – Mrs Knipe (Olivia Taylor)
5th HOWARD RHIANNON – L. Tatlow (Alice Homer) 
6th OVERLY GAMEBIRD – Oliver Toole (Hannah Wain)
7th LOWLAND PIED PIPER – Dennis Morgan (Ella Payne)
8th SOUTHILL FARM CHIPMONK – Mrs Airey (Phoebe Airey)
9th DOYLAN CHILLI PEPPER – Mr & Mrs Georgakis (Holly Simms)
10th CLEARLY SMIRNOFF – Jane Morgan (Liam Morgan)

Class 42 – The BSPS Restricted Leading Rein of Hunter Type
1st BARKWAY HONEY BEAR – Mrs Airey (Ellie Baron)
2nd PENTREF SIMPLY RED – Loraine Tatlow – (Alice Homer)
3rd LEMINGTON TRINKET – Mrs Pybus (Jessica Walby)
4th CORINGWOULD WINTERS TALE – Miss Taylor (Ethan Taylor)
5th SOUTHILL FARM CHIPMONK – Mrs Airey (Phoebe Airey)
6th WAITWITH DRAGOON – Mrs Cox & Jenna Tate (Amy Tate)
7th OVERLY GAMEBIRD – Oliver Toole (Hannah Wain)
8th WAXWING MAGNUM – Paul Townsley (Harriet Thompson)
9th LOWLAND PIED PIPER – Dennis Morgan (Ella Payne)
10th DOYLAN CHILLI PEPPER – Mr & Mrs Georgakis (Holly Simms)

Class 43 – The HOYS Open Leading Rein of Hunter Type
1st CHARN SECRET LEGEND – Keren Fuge (Abbie Farmer)
2nd JONIKA WHISTLES THE WIND – Mr & Mrs Emmerson (Ella Reynard)
3rd WAXWING MAGNUM – Paul Townsley (Harriet Thompson)
4th DOYLAN CHILLI PEPPER – Mr & Mrs Georgakis (Holly Simms)
5th ROWFANTINA LLEWELLYN – Kirstyn Williams (Ellie Williams)
6th WESTFIRLE DIGGORY DELVERT – Mrs Knipe (Olivia Taylor)
7th DOULTONS MASTER RUPERT – Victoria Clark (Zara Clarke-Jones)
8th NETHERFIELD (D) MR ROCHESTER – Mrs Evans (Harriet Evans)
9th BARKWAY HONEYBEAR – Mrs Baron (EllieBaron)
10th ROSEDALE TAMORINGO – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent)

Class 44 – The “Hilton” RIHS Leading Rein of Hunter Type
1st BARKWAY HONEYBEAR – Mrs Baron (Ellie Baron)
2nd CARIDINES LITTLE LORD – Richard Hulbert (Olivia Varley)
3rd JONIKA WHISTLES THE WIND – Mr & Mrs Emmerson (Ella Reynard)
4th OVERLY GAMEBIRD – Oliver Toole (Hannah Wain)
5th PONTARDAWE TINKERBELLE – Mrs Evans (Scarlet Evans)
6th NANTLAIS GWERTHFAWR – Kelly Marshall (K. Marshall)
7th ROHEY MASTER HARRY – Mrs Cooper (Emilia Cooper)
8th RICKFIELD FLASH GORDON – Sarah Sawyer (Lucy Sawyer)
9th LOWLAND PIED PIPER – Dennis Morgan (Ella Payne)
10th CHARN SECRET LEGEND –Keren Fuge (Abbie Farmer)

Class 45 – The BSPS Winter Novice 128cms Show Pony
1st VALENTINE MARIA – Mrs Bankier (Julie Bankier)
2nd MYBELLA DEMURE – Mrs Rushton (Isobel Lines)
3rd HELSINGTON UNIQUE – Mrs Knipe (Myles Cooper)
4th PENNYROYAL MASTER PIP – Mrs Harvey (Abigail Marshall)
5th CORTWORTH MR BOJANGLES – Karen Gillott (Jessica Renshaw-Smith)
6th LEGENDLANE CHECKMATE – Mrs Cashmore (Phoebe Cashmore)
7th KOLBEACH (AUS) HOLLYS FIREFLY – Mrs Hunt (Sophie Hunt)

Class 46 – The BSPS Winter Novice 138cms Show Pony
1st NINFIELD FABLE – Mrs Horsfall (Alexandra Hollings)
2nd ARCHWOOD ROMEO GIGLE – S. Dennison (Harriet Dennison)
3rd MOLUCCAS PERFECT PEPPERCORN – Mrs Rudd (Tarynn Rudd)
5th CHIDDOCK UNLIMITED – Mrs Morton (Elle Morton)
6th CHASEFORD CLEARLY GREAT – Karen Brar (Imergen Brar)
7th ROSAMEL GOLDEN PROMISE – Mr Merryweather (Lucinda Elliott)
8th ROMANY RIVER EBONY – Mrs Payne (Clara Payne)
9th CHASEFORD CHATTERBOX – Dr Yule (Karinder Brar)
10th BEXTON ROYAL FUSILIER – Roy Gawthorpe (Eleanor Gawthorpe)

Class 47 – The BSPS Winter Novice 148cms Show Pony
1st RHYLLANDELL ROSELLA – Mrs Elliott (Lucinda Elliott)
2nd ROYDEN SWEET WILLIAM – Mrs Bonham (Gabrielle Bonham)
3rd COPPINGER HIGH JINKS – Mrs Baybutt (Jessica Baybutt)
4th PICKMERE LADY ARWEN – Mrs Hunt (Jessica Hunt)
5th CUMBERWORTH JEDI KNIGHT – D. Taylor (Chloe Taylor)
6th STANLEY GRANGE ILLUSIVE – Mrs Pye (Claudia Pye)
7th HARRY BROWN –G. Wilkes (Emily Harris)

Class 48 – The BSPS “LH Woodhouse” Winter Restricted Open 128cms Show Pony
1st HELSINGTON UNIQUE – Mrs Knipe (Myles Cooper)
2nd MYBELLA DEMURE – Mrs Rushton (Isobel Lines)
3rd PENNYROYAL MASTER PIP – Mrs Harvey (Abigail Marshall)

Class 49 – The BSPS “LH Woodhouse” Winter Restricted Open 138cms Show Pony
1st ARCHWOOD ROMEO GIGLE – S. Dennison (Harriet Dennison)
2nd DUNTARVIE CAT NAP – Mrs Calderbeck (Chloe Calderbeck)
3rd CHASEFORD CHATTERBOX – Dr Yule (Karinder Brar)
4th CHASEFORD CLEARLY GREAT – Mrs Brar (Imergen Brar)
5th ROTHERWOOD MR PEPYS – Mrs Hunt (Sophie Hunt)
6th WHITELEAZE DOMINIQUE – R. Helliwell (Jessica Hilton)
7th NINFIELD FABLE – Mrs Horsfall (Alexandra Hollings)
8th CHIDDOCK UNLIMITED – Mrs Morton (Elle morton)
9th BROTEIFI VIVACIOUS – Helen Wyn Davies (Imogen Simpson)
10th WARLEIGH SPOT ON – S. Holland (Sophie Bettles)

Class 50 – The BSPS “LH Woodhouse” Winter Restricted Open 148cms Show Pony
1st WILDERNESS FANCY SPICE – Mrs Eaves & Mrs Edgar (Lauren Brill)
2nd RHYLLANDELL ROSELLA – Mrs Elliott (Lucinda Elliott)
3rd CUMBERWORTH JEDI KNIGHT – D. Taylor (Chloe Taylor)
4th JACK OF DIAMONDS (NPS) – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Zoe-Martella Nicoll)
5th ROYDEN SWEET WILLIAM – Mrs Bonham (Gabrielle Bonham)
6th STANLEY GRANGE ILLUSIVE – Mrs Pye (Claudia Pye)
7th STANLEY GRANGE SCHOLARSHIP – Mark Jennings (Jade Jennings)

Class 51 – The BSPS Winter Open 128cms Show Pony
1st MYBELLA DEMURE – Mrs Rushton (Isobel Lines)

Class 52 – The BSPS “Marling” Winter Open 138cms Show Pony
1st WYNDHAM LITTLE RASCAL – S. Hatton (Melissa Hatton)
2nd DUNTARVIE CAT NAP – Mrs Calderbeck (Chloe Calderbeck)
3rd MOLUCCAS PERFECT PEPPERCORN – Mrs Rudd (Tarynn Rudd)
4th MOORBANK PHOEBE – Mrs Reik (Georgina Reik)
5th CHASEFORD CHATTERBOX – Dr Yule (Karinder Brar)
6th KINGSFORD SWEET STORY – Mrs Nielson (Henrietta Nielson)
7th ROTHERWOOD MR PEPYS – Mrs Hunt (Sophie Hunt)
8th CHASEFORD CLEARLY GREAT – Mrs Brar (Imergen Brar)

Class 53 – The BSPS “Marling” Winter Open 148cms Show Pony
1st ROTHERWOOD PAVAROTTI – Mrs Weaver (Jemima Weaver)
2nd RHYLLANDELL ROSELLA – Mrs Elliott (Lucinda Elliott)
3rd BRAEGLEN MASQUERADE – Mrs Spencer (Henrietta Spencer)
4th CHINOOK MORNING LIGHT – K. Gillott (Georgia Renshaw-Smith)
5th STANLEY GRANGE ILLUSIVE – Mrs Pye (Claudia Pye)
6th COPPINGER HIGH JINKS – Mrs Baybutt (Jessica Baybutt)
7th STANLEY GRANGE SCHOLARSHIP – Mark Jennings (Jade Jennings)

Class 54 – The RIHS “Stanley Grange Show Team” 128cms Show Pony
1st DALDORN VICTORIA PLUM – T. Barnett (Elliott Barnett)
2nd PENNYROYAL LITTLE BROWN SUGAR – Mrs Bankier (Julie Bankier)
3rd MYBELLA DEMURE – Mrs Rushton (Isobel Lines)
4th MOLUCCAS SAFFRON SURPRISE – Mrs Harrison (Amelia Harrison)
5th HARVER RELATIVITY – Mrs Fitzgerald (Katie Ashcroft)
6th ROSAMEL DARK PRINCE – Mr Merryweather (Hollie Aitken)
7th PARKHILLS LITTLE ARIA – Mrs Tyldeslry (Heather Tyldesley)
8th ALONBY VALOIRE – Mrs Bradbury (Elizabeth Bradbury)
9th CNAPATON TOYTOWN – Mrs Stacey (Anna Stacey)
10th RIVENHALL HEIGHT OF FASHION – Mari Wyn Jones (Cerys Wyn Jones)

Class 55 – The RIHS “Stanley Grange Show Team” 138cms Show Pony
1st KINGSFORD SWEET STORY – Mrs Nielson (Henrietta Nielson)
2nd BROTEIFI VIVACIOUS – Helen Wyn Davies (Imogen Simpson)
3rd CHIDDOCK UNLIMITED – Mrs Morton (Elle morton)
4th SYON SUGAR DRAGON – Kirsten Bond (Chloe Radcliffe)
5th MOORBANK PHOEBE – Mrs Reik (Georgina Reik)
6th ARCHWOOD ROMEO GIGLE – S. Dennison (Harriet Dennison)
7th CHASEFORD CHATTERBOX – Dr Yule (Karinder Brar)
8th LYNDROSE ESQUIRE – Mrs Fitzgerald (Alexandra Hollings)
9th ROSAMEL GOLDEN PROMISE – Mr Merryweather (Lucinda Elliott)
10th WYNDHAM LITTLE RASCAL – S. Hatton (Melissa Hatton)

Class 56 – The RIHS “Stanley Grange Show Team” 148cms Show Pony
1st HINWOOD TWO THYME – Mrs McCluskey (Melissa McCluskey)
2nd CRAFTON TOUCH OF GOLD – Mrs Fitzgerald (Alice E. Greenwood)
3rd COPPINGER HIGH JINKS – Mrs Baybutt (Jessica Baybutt)
4th BRAEGLEN MOONLIGHT – Miss Hillyard (Katie White)
5th PICKMERE LADY ARWEN – Mrs Hunt (Jessica Hunt)
6th BRAEGLEN MASQUERADE – Mrs Spencer (Henrietta Spencer)
7th HAMPTONNE ONCE IN A LIFETIME – Mrs Shepherd (Amelia Shepherd)
8th SEATSHILL FALLEN ANGEL – Mrs Hulme (Georgia Hulme)
9th JACK OF DIAMONDS (NPS) – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Zoe-Martella Nicoll)
10th COPYBUSH CATCH THE DREAM – Mrs Rocks (Olivia Rocks)

Class 57 – The RIHS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Pony
1st HIDEAWAY NIGHT THYME – Mrs Tyldesley (Amber Tyldesley)
2nd COPYBUSH CATCH THE DREAM – Mrs Rocks (Olivia Rocks)
3rd MOLUCCAS SAFFRON SURPRISE – Mrs Harrison (Amelia Harrison)
4th PARKHILLS LITTLE ARIA – Mrs Tyldesley (Heather Tyldesley)
5th WARLEIGH SPOT ON – S. Holland (Sophie Bettles)
6th CHASEFORD CHATTERBOX – Dr Yule (Karinder Brar)
7th PENNYROYAL MASTER PIP – Mrs J. Harvey (Abigail Marshall).
8th CNAPATON TOYTOWN – Mrs Stacey (Anna Stacey)
9th JUST GEORGE – Mrs Shuttleworth & Mrs Leeming (Oliver R. Shuttleworth)
10th CUMBERWORTH JEDI KNIGHT – D. Taylor (Chloe Taylor)

Class 58 – The BSPS Winter Open First Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st CHARN SECRET LEGEND – K. Fuge (Abbie Farmer)
2nd BAYLEW ST PATRICK – Mrs Lobb & Mrs Dymond (Abigail Dymond)
3rd ROWFANTINA LLEWELLYN – Kirstyn Williams (Ellie Williams)
4th COURTWAY ANASTASIA – Mrs Lines (Isobel Lines)
5th CARIDINES LITTLE LORD – R. Hulbert (Olivia Varley)
6th BRADMORE RAINDANCE – Mrs Eddis (Susie Eddis)
7th LITTLE BRIARS TOLD YOU SO – Mrs Burrill (Emilia Burrill)
8th CONWAY BLUE MOON – C. Simpson-Jones (Morgan Starkie)
9th MAPLEBRIDGE BERTRAND – E. Eadon (Courtney Rees)
10th ROSEISLE BRIDEGROOM – Bryony Crossling (Xavia Crossling)

Class 59 – The BSPS Winter Novice 122cms SHP
1st COURTWAY ANASTASIA – Mr Lines (Isobel Lines)
2nd BIRTLEY RAINBOW QUEST – Mrs Templeton (Shannon Meer)
3rd AQUILAS NOROSE DANCER – Lisa Nicholson (Samantha Elliott)
4th ROSEISLE BRIDEGROOM – Byrony Crossling (Xavia Crossling)
5th CORINGWOULD WINTERS TALE – Miss Taylor (Morgan Taylor)

Class 60 – The BSPS Winter Novice 133cms SHP
1st BARFORD RAZAMATAZ – Mrs Thomas (Katie Roberts)
2nd SHIRINA PLAYBOY – Siobhan Hickman (Holly Hickman)
3rd MILLPOND LOOK AGAIN – Mrs Harrison (Amelia Harrison)
4th CWMCOEDLAN CYMRO – Mrs Layard (Tonya Hawkins)
5th MILLCROFT DANTE – Mrs Turner (Poppy Duncalf)
8th SYON SUGAR DRAGON – Kirsten Bond (Georgina Latham)
9th WOODVIEW FIOCCO – Charlotte Brown (Olivia Brown)
10th MISS ATTITUDE II – Mrs Templeton (Elizabeth Templeton)

Class 61 – The BSPS Winter Novice 143cms SHP
1st BUNBURY BOOMERANG – Mrs Easby (Camilla Easby)
2nd RHOSYR ELIZABETH – Mrs Brooks (Jemima Walker)
3rd CLEMENNSTONE CHARLESTONE – Mrs Thomas (Katie Roberts)
4th THIRKLEBY BLUE BONNET – Mrs Rudd (Tarynn Rudd)
5th CLOUDY LANE – Sir Christopher Bellamy (Alex Bellamy)
6th MILLPOND LOOK SO CHEEKY – Mrs Allen (Glen Allen)
7th TRICULA GLAMOUR GIRL – Mrs Gibbins (Katie Ferns)
8th WESTHILL BLUE MOON – Mrs Swindells (Charlotte Swindells)
9th ANGEL QUEEN – Mrs Renouf (Georgia Renouf)
10th RENDENE JUBILEE SONG – Mrs Neal (Jade Neal)

Class 62 – The BSPS Winter Novice 153cms SHP
1st ROCKY VI – Mrs Moorhouse (Jo Dodson)
2nd VAGUELY VENTURE – Mrs Cook (Amy Cook)
3rd CARNSDALE BESTFORD – Charlotte Barnes (Alice Barnes)
4th BEECHMOUNT BOY – Leanne Mitchell (Aimee Rogers)
5th FOXCOURT TIFFANY – Mr Quennell (Kirsty Aird)
6th BARRDENE PARIS LACE – Mrs McCluskey (Melissa McCluskey)
7th CLOROGUE TOUCH – Lucinda White (Jasean Spragett)
8th RACHAELS LAD – Brian Walder (Lydia Walder)
9th NOW OR NEVER – Mrs Green (Stephanie Green)
10th WOODROW ALL GOLD – Maria Khan (Chelsea Khan)

Class 63 – The BSPS “Reed” Winter Restricted Open 122cms SHP
1st BAYLEW ST PATRICK – Mrs Lobb & Mrs Dymond (Abigail Dymond)
2nd BIRTLEY RAINBOW QUEST – Mrs Templeton (Shannon Meer)
3rd CORINGWOULD WINTERS TALE – Miss Taylor (Morgan Taylor)
4th ROSEISLE BRIDEGROOM – Bryony Crossling (Xavia Crossling)

Class 64 – The BSPS Winter Restricted Open 133cms SHP
1st BARFORD RAZAMATAZ – Mrs Thomas (Katie Roberts)
2nd MILLCROFT DANTE – Mrs Turner (Poppy Duncalf)
3rd SHIRINA PLAYBOY – Siobhan Hickman (Holly Hickman)
4th BUNBURY SABRE – Karen Part (Keira Bradley) 
5th MILLPOND LOOK AGAIN – Mrs Harrison (Amelia Harrison)
6th ANRI SANDSTORM – V. Hogarth (Isabelle Hogarth)
7th CWMCOEDLAN CYMRO – Mrs Layard (Tonya Hawkins)
8th WOODVIEW FIOCCO – Charlotte Brown (Olivia Brown)
9th SYON SUGAR DRAGON – Kirsten Bond (Georgina Latham)

Class 65 – The BSPS Winter Restricted Open 143cms SHP
1st THIRKLEBY BLUE BONNET – Mrs Rudd (Tarynn Rudd)
2nd BUNBURY BOOMERANG – Mrs Easby (Camilla Easby)
3rd PERRILAND PAPRIKA – Dionne Ragan (Molly Ragan)
4th PENSKYBER FAIRY LIGHTS – Emma-Jane Dujardin (Amy Stunt) 
5th CHASEFORD SPARKLE – Mrs Fowler (Millie Wonnacott)
6th WESTHILL BLUE MOON – Mrs Swindells (Charlotte Swindells)
7th LOGS MASTER AMIGO – Cheryl Grant (Olivia Grant)
8th BENTLEYS COURVOISIER BLUE ROYAL – Mrs Hunt (Jessica Hunt)
9th LITTON WHISPERING FLAME – Mrs Stewart (Shannon Stewart)
10th YEALAND PRESTBERTRY – J. Burton (Faye Burton)

Class 66 – The BSPS Winter Restricted Open 153cms SHP
1st WOODROW ALL GOLD – Maria Khan (Chelsea Khan)
2nd DYNAMIQUE – Mrs Fitzgerald (Alice E. Greenwood)
3rd BARRDENE PARIS LACE – Mrs McCluskey (Melissa McCluskey)
5th RIVERSDALE POKER – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Kimberley Nicoll)
6th ROCKY VI – Mrs Moorhouse (Jo Dodson) 
7th WHALTON ROCK ROSE – Mrs Goodyear (Jessica Goodyear)
8th NOW OR NEVER – Mrs Green (Stephanie Green)
9th VAGUELY VENTURE – Mrs Cook (Amy Cook)
10th LITTLE TREASURE – Dionne Ragan (Molly Ragan)

Class 67 – The BSPS Winter Open 122cms SHP
1st ANNANDALE DARCY – Karen Gillott (Chloe Renshaw-Smith)
2nd SUPERTED II – Kerry Harvey (Courtney Harvey)
3rd DAUKESTER SIMON OF WARLEIGH – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners)
4th WINGLAND MAKE BELIEVE – Mrs Burnip (Danielle Burnip)
5th BIRTLEY RAINBOW QUEST – Mrs Templeton (Shannon Meer)
6th HANMERE SHOWMAN – Jane Armson (Phillip Armson)
7th WORTLEY CELEBRATION – Mrs Darlington (Georgia Darlington)
8th GRYNGALLT PRIMROSE – Keith Gordon-Burgess (Lucie Gordon-Burgess)
9th BAYLEW ST PATRICK – Mrs Lobb & Mrs Dymond(Abigail Dymond

Class 68 – The BSPS Winter Open 133cms SHP
1st DYKEBECK WILD FOXGLOVE – Vanessa Windsor-Phillips (Henrietta Windsor-Phillips)
2nd STAMBROOK WEDDING BELLE – Mrs Marling (Edward Marling)
3rd MILLPOND LOOK AGAIN – Mrs Harrison (Amelia Harrison)
4th HIGHMEAD POLITICIAN – Amanda O’Kelly (Beartrice O’Kelly)
5th MISSONI STAR TURN – Lisa Simms (George Simms)
6th WOODVIEW FIOCCO – Charlotte Brown (Olivia Brown))

Class 69 – The BSPS “Hall” Winter Open 143cms SHP
1st ROTHERWOOD PRETENTIOUS – Mrs Spencer (Henrietta Spencer)
2nd VAN GOGH – Gary Walker-Kerr (Beartrice Walker-Kerr)
3rd YEALAND PRESTBERTRY – Joanna Burton (Faye Burton)
4th LITTON WHISPERING FLAME – Mrs Stewart (Shannon Stewart)
5th COPYBUSH QUIZ KID – Claire Levy (Hannah Levy)
6th MARSHBROOK LIMITED EDITION – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Zoe-Martella Nicoll)
7th WESTHILL BLUE MOON – Mrs Swindells (Charlotte Swindells)
8th BENTLEYS COURVOISIER BLUE ROYAL – Mrs Hunt (Jessica Hunt)
9th ORLEYS WISHFUL JOKER – Linda Hemsworth (Sarah Hemsworth)

Class 70 – The BSPS Winter Open 153cms SHP
1st RIVERSDALE POKER – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Kimberley Nicoll)
2nd PARC PLAYBOY – Mrs Davies (Jenna Davies)

Class 71 – The RIHS 122cms SHP
1st SUPERTED II – Kerry Harvey (Courtney Harvey)
2nd WORTLEY CELEBRATION – Mrs Darlington (Georgia Darlington)
3rd UPPACOTT XTRAVAGANZA – Mrs Hunt (Sophie Hunt)
4th BAYLEW ST PATRICK – Mrs Lobb & Mrs Dymond (Abigail Dymond)
5th FREDDIE III – Tracey Barnett (Elliott Barnett)
6th HANMERE SHOWMAN – Jane Armson (Philip Armson)
7th WINGLAND MAKE BELIEVE – Mrs Burnip (Danielle Burnip)
8th RODHAM SIR THOMAS – Mrs Hawkins (Emily Hawkins)

Class 72 – The RIHS “Welford” 133cms SHP
1st DYKEBECK WILD FOXGLOVE - Vanessa Windsor-Phillips (Henrietta Windsor-Phillips)
2nd HIGHMEAD POLITICIAN – Amanda O’Kelly (Beartrice O’Kelly)
3rd STAMBROOK WEDDING BELLE – Mrs Marling (Edward Marling)
4th MISSONI STARTURN – Lisa Simms (George Simms)
5th STAMBROOK PIVOTAL – Helen Copping (Darcy Copping)
6th MILFORD FAIR KASHMERE – Mrs Thompson (Bronte Thompson)
7th PARKHILLS RONALDO – Mrs Cambray (Daisy Cambray)
8th CWMCOEDLAN CYMRO – Mrs Layard (Tonya Hawkins)

Class 73 – The RIHS 143cms SHP
1st GREYLANDS STARDUST – Mrs Fitzgerald (Alice E. Greenwood)
2nd MARSHBROOK LIMITED EDITION – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Zoe-Martella Nicoll)
3rd HIGHMEDE NIGHT SURPRISE – Lisa Parr (Ellie Cartwright)
4th BLEDRIDGE SEABISCUIT – Maria Khan (Chelsea Khan)
5th PERRILAND PAPRIKA – Dionne Ragan (Molly Ragan)
6th SCHUMACHER – Mrs Hunt (Jessica Hunt)
7th MILLPOND LOOK SO CHEEKY – Mrs Allen (Glen Allen)
8th ANGEL QUEEN – Mrs Renoulf (Georgia Renoulf)
9th WESTHILL BLUE MOON – Mrs Swindells
10th ROTHERWOOD PRETENTIOUS – Mrs Spencer (Henrietta Spencer)

Class 74 – The RIHS 153cms SHP
1st MUSIC TREND – Mrs Roberts (Duncan Roberts)
2nd ROCKY VI – Mrs Moorhouse (Jo Dodson)
3rd PENDLE FIRST LIGHT – Mrs Butterworth (Georgia Butterworth)
4th KILMISTON SKYHAWK – Mrs Jackson (Emma Jackson)
5th C B ESQUIRE – Debbie Miller (Harriet Miller)
6th DEJA-VU – Yasmin Thompson (Holly Thompson)
7th RIVERSDALE POKER – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Kimberley Nicoll)
8th LOCHILL TABATHATWITCHIT – Emma Boardman (Danielle J. Hughes)
9th THE PARSON – Debbie Harrod (Polly Colles)

Class 75 – The RIHS Pretty Polly Mixed Height 122cms and 133cms Show Hunter Pony
1st SUPERTED II – Kerry Harvey (Courtney Harvey)
2nd HANMERE SHOWMAN – Jane Armson (Philip Armson)
3rd DAUKESTER SIMON OF WARLEIGH – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners)
4th ANRI SANDSTORM – Victoria Hogarth (Isabelle Hogarth)
5th BAYLEW ST PATRICK – Mrs Lobb & Mrs Dymond (Abigail Dymond)
6th BUNBURY SABRE – Karen Part (Keira Bradley)
7th STAMBROOK PIVOTAL – Helen Copping (Darcy Copping)
8th HILIN TOBIAS – Sharon Lloyd (Paran Price)

Class 76 – The RIHS Pretty Polly Mixed Height 143cms and 153cms Show Hunter Pony
1st ROCKY VI – Mrs Moorhouse (Jo Dodson)
2nd VALENTINO III – K. Marfleet (Kate Marfleet)
3rd SUPERNATURAL – Mrs Bott (Sophie Bott)
4th MILLPOND LOOK SO CHEEKY – Mrs Allen (Glen Allen)
5th THE PARSON – Debbie Harrod (Polly Colles)
6th CLOSE CALL – Helen Copping (Zoe Copping)
7th VAGUELY VENTURE – Mrs Cook (Amy Cook)
8th WESTHILL BLUE MOON – Mrs Swindells
9th LITTON WHISPERING FLAME – Mrs Stewart (Shannon Stewart)

Class 77 – The “Cuddy”HOYS 122cms SHP
1st HANMERE SHOWMAN – Jane Armson (Philip Armson)
2nd ANNANDALE DARCY – Karen Gillott (Chloe Renshaw-Smith)
3rd SUPERTED II – Kerry Harvey (Courtney Harvey)
4th WORTLEY CELEBRATION – Mrs Darlington (Georgia Darlington)
5th GRYNGALLT PRIMROSE – Keith Gordon-Burgess – Lucie Gordon-Burgess)
6th DAUKESTER SIMON OF WARLEIGH – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners)
7th WILLOWJOY STEWARD – Mrs Armstrong-Small (Phoebe Blackwell)
8th WINGLAND MAKE BELIEVE – Mrs Burnip (Danielle Burnip)
9th UPPACOTT XTRAVAGANZA – Mrs Hunt (Sophie Hunt)
10th BIRTLEY RAINBOW QUEST – Mrs Templeton (Shannon Meer)

Class 78 – The “Cuddy” HOYS 133cms SHP
1st DYKEBECK WILD FOXGLOVE – Vanessa Windsor-Phillips (Henrietta Windsor-Phillips)
2nd PARKHILLS RONALDO – Mrs Cambray (Daisy Cambray)
3rd STAMBROOK WEDDING BELLE – Mrs Marling (Edward Marling)
4th HIGHMEAD POLITICIAN – A. O’Kelly (Beartrice O’Kelly)
5th MISSONI STAR TURN – Lisa Simms (George Simms)
6th SYON SUGAR DRAGON – Kirsten Bond (Chloe Radcliffe)
7th MILFORD FAIR KASHMERE – Mrs Thompson (Bronte Thompson)

Class 79 – The “Cuddy” HOYS 143cms SHP
1st HIGHMEDE NIGHT SURPRISE – Lisa Parr (Ellie Cartwright)
2nd VAN GOGH – Gary Walker-Kerr (Beartrice Walker-Kerr)
3rd GREYLANDS STARDUST – Mrs Fitzgerald (Alice E. Greenwood)
4th ROTHERWOOD PRETENTIOUS – Mrs Spencer (Henrietta Spencer)
5th MARSHBROOK LIMITED EDITION – Mrs Nicoll-thompson (Zoe-Martella Nicoll)
6th COPYBUSH QUIZ KID – Claire Levy (Hannah Levy)
7th SCHUMACHER – Mrs Hunt (Jessica Hunt)
8th LITTON WHISPERING FLAME – Mrs Stewart (Shannon Stewart)
9th BROXLEA PAPA SMURF – Katie Hill (Alexandra Hill)
10th ORLEYS WISHFUL JOKER – Linda Hemsworth (Sarah Hemsworth)

Class 80 – The “Cuddy” HOYS 153cms SHP
1st KILMISTON SKYHAWK – Mrs Jackson (Emma J. Jackson)
2nd MUSIC TREND – Mrs Roberts (Duncan Roberts)
3rd PENDLE FIRST LIGHT – Mrs Butterworth (Georgia Butterworth)
4th C B ESQUIRE – Debbie Miller (Harriet Miller)
5th THE PARSON – Debbie Harrod (Polly Colles)
6th FARELLYS CHARLIE – Mrs Spencer (Henrietta Spencer)
7th ROCKY VI – Mrs Moorhouse (Jo Dodson)
8th FOXCOURT TIFFANY – Mr Quennell (Kirsty Aird)
9th RIVERSDALE POKER – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Kimberley Nicoll)
10th LOCHILL TABATHATWITCHIT – Emma Boardman (Danielle J. Hughes)

Class 81 – The BSPS Winter Novice Intermediate SRT
1st WESSWOOD CASTE A SPELL – Vanessa Windsor-Phillips (Henrietta Windsor Phillips)
2nd MATHEMADAM HIGH SPIRIT – Mrs Harvey (Joseph Thurston)
3rd COPPINGER HIGH JINKS – Mrs Baybutt (Jessica Baybutt)
4th LUCY BROWN – Mrs McCluskey (Melissa McCluskey)
5th PRIVATE DANCER VI – Margaret Traves (Lucinda Elliott)
6th WILLOWBROOK MAYDAY – Mrs Houghton (Amie Houghton)
7th FLEETWATER XECUTIVE – Mrs Butterworth (Georgia Butterworth)
8th CAITHNESS CHARISMA – Leanne Mitchell (L. Mitchell)
9th LOCHILL TABATHATWITCHIT –Emma J. Boardman (Danielle J. Hughes)
10th CHATANOOGA CHOO CHOO – Mrs Jackson (Emma J. Jackson)

Class 82 – The BSPS Winter Novice Intermediate SH
1st MR SOCKS – Mrs Underwood (Katie White)
2nd VAGUELY NOBLE – Mrs Cook (Amy Cook)
3rd NOBLE KASHMIR – Mrs Plavsic (Sasha-Leilya Plavsic)
4th BLAIRFIELD SILICON – Yasmin Thompson (Y. Thompson)
5th THE RAINBOW WARRIOR – Mrs Curtis (Emma Walker)
6th THE FUSILIER – Mrs Coates (Samantha Coates)
7th MEYNELL MIDNIGHT VIEW – Mr Heginbotham (William Heginbotham)
8th BILLY BROWN – Mr & Mrs Binks ( Hannah Rose Binks)
9th STONEYRAIKES RINGMASTER – Marie Charlton (Amie Houghton)
10th I AM LEGEND – Mrs Colclough (Emma Greenwood)

Class 83 – The BSPS Winter Restricted Open Intermediate SRT
1st PENDLEY MAJESTIC – Mrs Thomas (Gemma James)
2nd WESSWOOD CASTE A SPELL – Vanessa Windsor-Phillips (Henreitta Windsor-Phillips)
3rd ROSEBERRY LADIES DAY – Mrs Thomas (Angharad Thomas)
4th FLEETWATER XECUTIVE – Mrs Butterworth (Georgia Butterworth)
5th HARWENT DOUBLE O SEVEN – Mrs Underwood (Katie White)
6th REVEILLE – Camilla Jackson (C. Jackson)
7th PRIVATE DANCER VI –Margaret Traves (Lucinda Elliott)
8th LITTON CRYSTAL STORM – Miss Harvie (V. Harvie)
9th CHATANOOGA CHOO CHOO – Mrs Jackson (Emma Jackson)
10th CAITHNESS CHARISMA – Leanne Mitchell (L. Mitchell)

Class 84 – The BSPS Winter Restricted Open Intermediate SH
1st MR SOCKS – Mrs Underwood (Katie White)
2nd THE FUSILIER – Mrs Coates (Samantha Coates)
3rd ST PATRICKS IV – Pattersons Horseboxes (Becky Patterson)
4th MAJOR INQUIRY – Mrs Harper (Rhys Harper)
5th PRETORIA – Mrs Minchin (Kimberley Minchin)
6th PEMBROKE SPECIAL BLEND – Mr Campion (Lauren Campion)
7th VAGUELY NOBLE – Mrs Cook (Amy Cook)
8th BLAIRFIELD SILICON – Yasmin Thompson (Y. Thompson)
9th EXOTIC DANCER – Mrs Knipe (Jade Laycock)
10th CARNSDALE ROCK STAR – Emma Burbank (E. Burbank)

Class 85 – The BSPS Winter Open Intermediate SRT
1st WILDERNESS CARMEN – Mrs & Miss Edgar (Louise Edgar)
2nd STANLEY GRANGE GALAXY – Henrietta Royce (H. Royce)
3rd BRAEGLEN MASQUERADE – Mrs Spencer (Henrietta Spencer)
4th MATHEMADAM HIGH SPIRIT – Mrs Harvey (Joseph Thurston)
5th LOCHILL HIGH SOCIETY – Pattersons Horseboxes (Hayley Patterson)
6th EVITA VI – Mrs Crew (Carmille Ellis)
7th HONEY GLIDER – Charlotte Sale (C. Sale)
8th THE GIGOLO – Mrs Cooper (Rachel C. Cooper)

Class 86 – The BSPS Winter Open Intermediate SH
1st PEMBROKE SPECIAL BLEND – Mr Campion (Lauren Campion)
2nd EXOTIC DANCER – Mrs Knipe (Jade Laycock)
3rd ST PATRICKS IV – Pattersons Horseboxes (Becky Patterson)
4th CLASSICAL – Miss Harvie & Mrs Hamilton (V. Harvie)
5th PRETORIA – Mrs Minchin (Kimberley
Minchin)
6th THE FUSILIER – Mrs Coates (Samantha Coates)
7th CARNSDALE ROCK STAR – Emma Burbank (E. Burbank)
8th CLIFTON GRAFFITI – Mrs Bayes (Steph Ryder)

Class 87 – The RIHS Open Intermediate SRT 153cms
1st WHALTON HIGHLIGHT – Faye Twiston-Davies (Jessica Hodgkinson)
2nd BRAEGLEN MOONLIGHT – Miss Hillyard (Katie White)
3rd STANLEY GRANGE GALAXY – Henrietta Royce (H. Royce)
4th FLEETWATER XECUTIVE – Mrs Butterworth (Georgia Butterworth)
5th WILDERNESS CARMEN – Mrs & Miss Edgar (Louise Edgar)
6th WHALTON WOLF WHISTLE – Mrs Bott (Gemma Bott)
7th ROTHERWOOD RAINBOW – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Kimberley Nicoll)
8th WHALTON PINBALL WIZARD – Mrs Scriven (Harriet Scriven)
9th NEW FUTURE FLING – E. Cross (Elizabeth Cross)
10th ROSEBERRY LADIES DAY – Mrs Thomas (Angharad Thomas)

Class 88 – The RIHS Open Intermediate SRT 158cms
1st LOCHILL HIGH SOCIETY – Pattersons Horseboxes (Hayley Patterson)
2nd GYPSY JOAN – Natasha Timson (N. Timson)
3rd ROYAL ANGEL – Mr & Mrs Wood (Michaela Wood)
4th THE GIGOLO – Mrs Cooper (Matthew Cooper)
5th EVITA VI – Mrs Crew (Carmielle Ellis)
6th HARWENT DOUBLE O SEVEN – Mrs Underwood (Katie White)
7th HONEY GLIDER – Charlotte Sale (C. Sale)
8th MAID IN MANHATTAN – Fay Twiston-Davies (Jessica Hodgkinson)
9th LITTON CRYSTAL STORM – Miss Harvie (V. Harvie)

Class 89 – The RIHS Open Intermediate SH
1st MR SOCKS – Mrs Underwood (Katie White)
2nd UNLIMITED – Mr Ahern (Kirsty Ahern)
3rd MAJOR INQUIRY – Mrs Harper (Rhys Harper)
4th FELTON FANFARE – Lucinda White (Jasean Spragett)
5th TWICE AS SMART – Mr Stokes (Emma Stokes)
6th OAK HILL – Lauren Falcus (L. Falcus)
7th UTAH II – Mrs Underwood (Hannah L. Horton)
8th NOVELLA GOLD – Mr Snowie (Kirsty Aird)
9th EXOTIC DANCER – Mrs Knipe (Jade Laycock)
10th CARNSDALE CINDERELLA – Mrs Welby (Isadora Welby)

Class 90 – The HOYS Open Intermediate SRT 153cms
1st PENDLEY MAJESTIC – Mrs Thomas (Gemma James)
2nd STANLEY GRANGE GALAXY – Henrietta Royce (H. Royce)
3rd WESSWOOD CASTE A SPELL – Vanessa Windsor-Phillips (Henrietta Windsor-Phillips)
4th LUCY BROWN – Mrs McCluskey (Melissa McCluskey)
5th FLEETWATER XECUTIVE – Mrs Butterworth (Georgia Butterworth)
6th ROSEBERRY LADIES DAY – Mrs Thomas (Angharad Thomas)
7th LOCHILL TABATHATWITCHIT – Emma Boardman (Danielle J. Hughes)
8th ROTHERWOOD RAINBOW – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Kimberley Nicoll)
9th BRAEGLEN MASQUERADE – Mrs Spencer (Henrietta Spencer)
10th CATWALK LITTLE STAR – Mrs Church (Joanna Jack)

Class 91 – The HOYS Open Intermediate SRT 158cms
1st LOCHILL HIGH SOCIETY – Pattersons Horseboxes (Hayley Patterson)
2nd FOXY FORMULA – Mrs Stennett (Brogan Taverner)
3rd ROYAL ANGEL – Mr & Mrs Wood (Michaela Wood)
4th HARWENT DOUBLE O SEVEN – Mrs Underwood (Katie White)
5th MATHEMADAM HIGH SPIRIT – Mrs Harvey (Joseph Thurston)
6th PASCHAL HIGH FLYER – Hazel Broom 
7th BARRDENE NIGHT FEVER – Sophie Carter (Hannah Carter)
8th EVITA VI – Mrs Crew (Carmielle Ellis)
9th QUEEN OF HEARTS – Mrs Church (Joanna Jack)

Class 92 – The HOYS Open Intermediate SH
1st UNLIMITED – Mr Ahern (Kirsty Ahern)
2nd UTAH II – Mrs Underwood (Hannah L. Horton)
3rd MIRACLE MICKEY – A.A. Cowley (Oliver Hood)
4th EXOTIC DANCER – Mrs Knipe (Jade Laycock)
5th CLASSICAL – Miss Harvie & Mrs Hamilton (V. Harvie)
6th MAJOR INQUIRY – Mrs Harper (Rhys Harper)
7th TWICE AS SMART – Mr Stokes (Grace Pimlott)
8th PRETORIA – Mrs Minchin (Kimberley Minchin)
9th SUWANNEE RIVER – Mr & Mrs Binks (Hannah R. Binks)
10th CARNSDALE ROCK STAR – Emma Burbank (E. Burbank)

Class 93 – The BSPS Heritage M&M Cradle Stakes
1st MILFORD FUNTIME – Mr & Mrs Welford (Frederick Welford)
2nd FORLAN HONEY DANCER – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
3rd WORTLEY CELEBRATION – Mrs Darlington (Georgia Darlington)
4th PENDOCK PENNYWORTH – Mrs Hawkins (Emily Hawkins)
5th KYREGATE PETER PAN – Mrs Prince – Katy Prince)
6th FIRSEDGE DARK STORM – Mrs Legge (Violet Legge)
7th FERNRIDGE MISS MILLIE – Mrs Billingham (Tabitha Billingham)
8th HANMERE SHOWMAN – Jane Armson (Philip Armson)
9th RHYDSPENCE RENOWN – Mrs Bridgen (Alexander Bridgen)
10th AIRYHOPE GUNNER – A. Layfield (Anna Layfield)

Class 94 – The BSPS Heritage M&M Nursery Stakes
1st THISTLEDOWN ROYAL CADET – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
2nd BRADMORE RAINDANCE – Mrs Eddis (Lucy Eddis)
3rd UNDERHILL FIREFLY – Mrs Firth (Rosie Firth)
4th CONRHENNY BAMBI – Mrs Conway (Lydia Conway)
5th KYREGATE PETER PAN – Mrs Prince (Katy Prince)
6th HANMERE SHOWMAN – Jane Armson (Philip Armson)
7th TELYNAU BARCUD – Mrs Darlington (Georgia Darlington)
8th GRYNGALLT PANACHE – Sue Murtagh (Lorcan Murtagh)
9th ROOKERY FIZZ – Mrs Sylvester (Leila Paske)
10th HELSINGTON GOODY TIPTOES – Mrs Carr (Olivia Lyall)

Class 95 – The BSPS Winter Heritage M&M Novice 122cms WHP
1st WAITWITH WINDCHIME – J. Cowan (Jennifer Cowan)
2nd TELYNAU BARCUD – Mrs Darlington (Georgia Darlington)
3rd PENDOCK PENNYWORTH – Mrs Hawkins (Jessica Hawkins)
4th GRYNGALLT PANACHE – Sue Murtagh (Lorcan Murtagh)
5th FORLAN HONEY DANCER – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
6th MOORTOWN COMMANDER – L. Hall (Anthony Hall)
7th BRYNAMMAN DEWI SANTESS – Mrs Mackenzie (Sophie Gresty)
8th FERNRIDGE MISS MILLIE – Mrs Billingham (Tabitha Billingham)
9th PUMPHILL CASCART – Dee Russo (Jack Starkie)
10th GREENDOWN OZZY – Mrs Stuart (Lydia M. Stuart)

Class 96 – The BSPS Winter Heritage M&M Novice 138cms WHP
1st WOODFIDLEY SAINT GEORGE – Lucinda Craven (L. Craven)
2nd SYNOD ASHLEY – Mrs Lockhart (Chloe Lockhart)
3rd OAKMILL ST GEORGE – Mrs Souster-Stone (E. Souster-Stone)
4th PEASEDOWN ARTFUL DODGER – Stephanie Wheway (S. Wheway)
5th TREFRIW TROY – Tracey Miller (Ami Miller)
6th WILLOWAY GOLDEN JUBILEE – Mrs James (Emma A.C. James)
7th WAGTAIL ROMANCE – Gordon Appleby (Jennifer Cowan)
8th IOUAR ROBIN – Mr Starkie (Jack Starkie)
9th GAOTH – J. Churchill (Laura Chilton)
10th CAIRNS VICTOR – Stephen Basnett (Stephenie Basnett)

Class 97 – The BSPS Winter Heritage M&M Novice ex.138cms WHP
1st BRAEMAR BREEZE – Mrs Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan)
2nd FAIRLIES RED FLARE – Sue Fairlie (Amy James)
3rd KILTARTAN JUSTICE – Mrs Robson (Sarah Robson)
4th MOSSTOWN WINDY – Mrs Major (Jessica Major)
5th WILLOWAY COURT JESTER – Mrs Bebbington (Samantha Bebbington)
6th BRAMHOPE STARDUST – Ann Marie Tubb (Georgia Tubb)
7th CWMHEULOG DANIEL – Jennifer Sutton (Madeline Sutton)
8th OAKLANDS GABRIEL – Miss Finch (Alida Tysterman)
9th CROSSDRUM OZZIE – Mrs McRae (Angus McRae)
10th CASTLEFRENCH STARLIGHT – Mrs Marling (Edward Marling)

Class 98 – The BSPS Winter Heritage Restricted Open 122cms WHP
1st SHILSTONE DUNNA BROOK – Debbie Harrison (D. Harrison))
2nd MAESYBERWYN WAVING CORN – Mrs Hingley (Emily Hingley)
3rd WAITWITH SUE-ELLEN – Mrs D.A. Roberts (Amy I Roberts)
4th LLANAFANFAWR BRANDY SNAP – J. Riding-smith (Sarah Challinor)
5th FERNRIDGE MISS MILLIE – Mrs Billingham (Heather Shave)
6th HELSINGTON GOODY TIPTOES – Mrs Carr (Olivia Lyall)
7th TELYNAU BARCUD – Mrs Darlington (Georgia Darlington)
8th ROOKERY FIZZ – Mrs Sylvester (Leila Paske)
9th GREENDOWN OZZY – Mrs Stuart (Lydia M. Stuart)
10th UNDERHILL FIREFLY – Mrs Firth (Rosie Firth)

Class 99 – The BSPS Winter Heritage Restricted Open 138cms WHP
1st PEASEDOWN ARTFUL DODGER – Stephanie Wheway (S. Wheway)
2nd SYNOD ASHLEY – Mrs Lockhart (Chloe Lockhart)
3rd TREFRIW TROY – Tracey miller (Ami Miller)
5th THISTLEDOWN ROYAL MINT – Mr Moult (Katie Moult)
6th DERRYGIMBLA ATLANTIC STORM – Deirdre Scott (Christopher Scott)
7th PORTMORE LIL – Heather Pastor (Natalie Pastor)
8th GOATH – J. Churchill (Laura Chilton)
9th PRIESTWOOD ORLANDO – Mrs Burton (Lucy Burton)

Class 100 – The BSPS Winter Heritage Restricted Open ex. 138cms
1st FAIRLIES RED FLARE – Sue Fairlie (Amy James) 
2nd BRAMHOPE STARDUST – Charlotte Barnes (C Barnes) 
3rd STONEDGE EL SUPREMO – Mrs L Paterson (Ben Paterson) 
4th MOSSTOWN WINDY – Mrs N Major (Jessica Major) 
5th CLAREMOUNT SPIRAL – Sharon Potts (Petrina Philp) 
6th CROSSDRUM OZZIE – Mrs H McRae (Angus McRae) 
7th BLAENGWEN SION ALED – Shauneen Lyons (Tabitha Lyons) 
8th HOWEN LOGANBERRY – Tracey Miller ( Jade Thompson) 
9th CWMHEULOG DANIEL – Jennifer Sutton (Madeline Sutton) 
10th MUNDON PETANQUE – Mrs M Herbert (Jemima Herbert).

Class 101 – The BSPS “Stanley Grange Show Team” Winter Open Heritage 122cms WHP
1st WAITWITH WINDCHIME – Jennifer Cowan (J Cowan) 
2nd HELSINGTON GOODY TIPTOES – Mrs M Carr (Olivia Lyall) 
3rd GREENDOWN OZZY – Mrs E Stuart (Lydia May Stuart) 
4th FERNRIDGE MISS MILLIE – Mrs H Billingham (Charlie Billingham) 
5th SHILSTONE EURO – Mrs E Pye (Isaac Pye) 
6th SHILSTONE DUNNA BROOK – Debbie Harrison (Heather Shave).

Class 102 – The BSPS “Stanley Grange Show Team” Winter Open Heritage 138cms WHP
1st SILVER FOX II – Gay Worrow (Scarlett Worrow) 
2nd FURZLEY CHARAIDE – Miss C Harrison (Hannah Carrick) 
3rd VALENTINE CADENCE – Jacqueline Banks (Madeleine Banks) 
4th DERRYGIMBLA ATLANTIC STORM – Deirdre Scott (Christopher Scott) 
5th NEBO JACOB – Catriona Bennett (Jenny Bennett) 
6th PEASEDOWN MR MUDDLE (Stephanie Wheway) (S Wheway) 
7th STARCREST MEL AUR – Mrs J C Cooper (Claudia Pye) 
8th WAGTAIL ROMANCE – Gordon Appleby (Jennifer Cowan) 
9th MOWCOP FRED – Mrs H McGladdery (Mrs L A Reeday) 
10th BUNBURY BEST MAN – Mrs L Hingley (William Hingley).

Class 103 – The BSPS “Stanley Grange Show Team” Winter Open Heritage ex.138cms WHP
1st FAIRLIES RED FLARE – Sue Fairlie (Amy James) 
2nd CLAREMOUNT SPIRAL – Sharon Potts (Petrina Philip) 
3rd BELLINDENE ROCK LEGEND – Mrs J C Cooper (Rachel Cooper) 
4th STONEDGE EL SUPREMO – Mrs L Paterson (Ben Paterson) 
5th HOWAN LOGANBERRY – Tracey Miller (Ami Miller) 
6th CAPERANN SWIFT – Mr D MacTaggart (Tiffany MacTaggart) 
7th OAKLANDS DONATELLO – Stephanie Averis (S Averis) 
8th KILTARTAN JUSTICE – Mrs A Robson (Sarah Robson) 
9th BLAENGWEN SION ALED – Shauneen Lyons (Tabitha Lyons) 
10th CASNEWYDD POLLY – Mrs D Murray (Verity Murray).

Class 104 – The BSPS Heritage M&M Junior Riders Open 122cms WHP
1st HELSINGTON GOODY TIPTOES – Mrs M Carr (Olivia Lyall) 
2nd KYREGATE PETER PAN – Mrs A Prince (Katy Prince) 
3rd FERNRIDGE MISS MILLIE – Mrs H Billingham (Charlie Billingham) 
4th UNDERHILL FIREFLY – Mrs S Frith (Rosie Frith) 
5th BRADMORE CLAUDIA – Jan Munnelly (Molly Munnelly) 
6th FORLAND HONEY DANCER – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy) 
7th GRYNGALLT PANACHE – Sue Murtagh (Lorcan Murtagh) 
8th BRADMORE RAINDANCE – Mrs J Eddis (Lucy Eddis) 
9th RHYDSPENCE RENOWN – Mrs J Bridgen (Alexander Bridgen) 
10th GREENDOWN OZZY – Mrs E Stuart (Lydia May Stuart).

Class 105 – The BSPS Heritage M&M Junior Riders Open 138cms WHP
1st THISTLEDOWN ROYAL CADET – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy) 
2nd BUNBURY BEST MAN – Mrs L Hingley (William Hingley) 
3rd DERRYGIMBLA ATLANTIC STORM – Deirdre Scott (Christopher Scott) 
4th THISTLEDOWN ROYAL MINT – Mr S P Moult (Katie Moult) 
5th SYNOD ASHLEY – Mrs N Lockhart (Chloe Lockhart) 
6th PORTMORE LIL – Heather Pastor (Natalie Pastor) 
7th CAIRNS VICTOR – Stephen Basnett (Stephenie Basnett) 
8th IOUAR ROBIN – Mr P Starkie (Jack Starkie) 
9th TREFRIW TROY – Tracey Miller (Ami Miller) 
10th STARCREST MEL AUR – Mrs J C Cooper (Claudia Pye).

Class 106 – The BSPS Heritage M&M Junior Riders Open ex.138cms WHP
1st CROSSDRUM OZZIE – Mrs H McRae (Angus McRae) 
2nd HAUGHMOND MIDNITE STERLING – Mrs M B Whiteford (James Whiteford) 
3rd BLAENGWEN SION ALED – Shauneen Lyons (Tabitha Lyons) 
4th STONEDGE EL SUPREMO – Mrs L Paterson (Ben Paterson) 
5th HOWAN LOGANBERRY – Tracey Miller (Jade Thompson) 
6th KILTARTAN JUSTICE – Mrs Robson (Sarah Robson) 
7th PEBBLY DUN NICELY – Mr Gillespie (Adam Gillespie) 
8th CAPTAIN JUSTICE – Mrs Richards (Charles Richards) 
9th CASNEWYDD POLLY – Mrs D Murray (Verity Murray) 
10th WESTACRE TOM THUMB – Maria Hancox (Sammi Hancox).

Class 107 – The BSPS Heritage Tiny Tots Lead Rein
1st SHILSTONE ROCKS FOXY MOON – Mrs Bywater & Mrs Newbery (Oliver Bywater) 
2nd LITTLESTONES SILVER LADY – Mrs Kozersky-Gillham (Gabriella Kozersky-Gillham) 
3rd EASTWAYS AFTER HOURS – Miss H Barton (Henry Barton Smith) 
4th WAITWITH WINDCHIME – Jenifer Cowan (Charlotte Teague) 
5th BRYNTOWY SPICE GIRL – Mrs A Harrison (Kitty Marlow) 
6th MAESGWYN HYFWYN – Victoria Hill (Bethany Hill) 
7th PUMPHILL CASCART – Dee Russo (Yasmin Russo) 
8th LOWMILL DEWDROP – Mrs M Parker (Charlie Parker-King) 
9th RUSHIFAULD GIDEAN – Lauren Humphries (Katie Humphries) 
10th MOORTOWN HONEY – Sarah Drake (Annabel Drake).

Class 108 – The BSPS Heritage Tiny Tots First Ridden
1st SHILSTONE ROCKS FOXY MOON – Mrs Bywater & Mrs Newbery (Lucille Bywater) 
2nd ROSMARCHE HEATHER – Mrs L Walby (Jessica Walby) 
3rd PUMPHILL CASCART – Dee Russo (Morgan Starkie) 
4th ULVERSCROFT MIDNIGHT BLUE – Nicki Marsden (Darcy Holmes) 
5th SIAN LEE MEGA MIX – Mrs Body (Crystal Body) 
6th BRYNVANE CINNAMON – Catherine Sheret (Laura Aitken) 
7th FLOREAT CRÈME DE CASSIS – Charlotte Brown (Jack Carter) 
8th STOURTON WHAT O – Mrs K Brar (Polyanna Yule) 
9th NEWOAK STORY TELLER – Cheryl Biggs (Mia Biggs) 
10th SPRINGBOURNE CAMELOT – Lorraine Reed (Jessica Reed).

Class 109 – The BSPS Winter Heritage Novice Lead Rein
1st NEWOAK BALLADIER – Mrs Bywater (Lucille Bywater) 
2nd SPRINGTIMES JACKPOT – Jacqueline Murphy (Chloe Edwards) 
3rd COSFORD WISHES – Adam Parry (Alexandra Parry) 
4th OLDACRES LILLI – Miss Fenton (Oliver Fenton) 
5th WAITWITH WINDCHIME – Jennifer Cowan (Charlotte Teague) 
6th LACEY MANDY – Mr & Mrs Ahern (Sophie-Leigh Clements) 
7th DOYLAN CREAM PUFF – Heather Ellis-Jones (Nuala Ellis-Jones) 
8th NANTDYWYLL TRIBAN – Mrs E Perry (Tegan Perry) 
9th PUMPHILL CASCART – Dee Russo (Yasmin Russo) 
10th HENIARTH BEDLAM – Mr Burnell (Poppy Burnell).

Class 110 – The BSPS Winter Heritage Novice First Ridden
1st LITTLESTONES SILVER LADY – Mrs Kozersky-Gillham (Shannon Meer) 
2nd HENIARTH CUPCAKE – Mrs Leech & Stephanie Leech (Tristan Chandler) 
3rd PUMPHILL CASCART – Dee Russo 
4th DRYKNOWL BRANZIL – Mrs McHale (Olivia McHale) 
5th ROSEDALE ROYAL APPLAUSE – Miss S A Ward (Courtney Harding) 
6th STOURTON WHAT O – Mrs K Brar (Polyanna Yule) 
7th LACY MIRI – Mr A S Lines (Isobel Lines) 
8th QUARNDALE QUICK SILVER – Mrs E Perry (Dylan Perry) 
9th SHILSTONE ROCKS FOXY MOON – Mrs Bywater & Mrs Newbery (Lucille Bywater) 
10th STOURTON RED ROSE – Mrs R Parker (Menna Parker).

Class 111 – The BSPS Winter Heritage Restricted Open Lead Rein
1st SPRINGTIMES JACKPOT – Jacqueline Murphy (Chloe Edwards) 
2nd NEWOAK BALLADIER – Mrs Bywater (Lucille Bywater) 
3rd STOURTON WHAT O – Mrs K Brar (Polyanna Yule) 
4th NEWOAK FAIRYTALE – Mary Williams (Jessica Williams) 
5th EASTWAYS AFTER HOURS – Miss H Barton (Henry Barton Smith) 
6th BRYNTOWY SPICE GIRL – Mrs A Harrison (Kitty Marlow) 
7th LOWMILL DEWDROP – Mrs Parker (Holly Hughes) 
8th CHETWYND LLEW – Mrs Wilkes (Olivia Wilkes) 
9th DOYLAN CREAM PUFF – Heather Ellis-Jones (Nuala Ellis-Jones) 
10th PUMPHILL CASCART – Dee Russo (Yasmin Russo).

Class 112 – The BSPS Winter Heritage Restricted Open First Ridden
1st DYKES LILY MEAD – Miss Rigby (Harrier Dennison) 
2nd LACY MIRI – Mr A S Lines (Isobel Lines) 
3rd ROSEDALE ROYAL APPLAUSE – Miss S A Ward (Courtney Harding) 
4th BEACONSFIELD PRINCE VALIANT – Mrs C Jones (Harry Moore) 
5th LITTLESTONES SILVER LADY – Mrs Kozersky-Gillham (Shannon Meer) 
6th WAITWITH BLUE – Mrs T White (Lauren White) 
7th FLOREAT CRÈME DE CASSIS – C Brown (Olivia Brown) 
8th DRYKNOWL BRANZIL – Mrs McHale (Olivia McHale) 
9th LOWMILL DEWDROP – Mrs M Parker (Megan Worth) 
10th SHILSTONE ROCKS FOXY MOON – Mrs Bywater & Mrs Newbery (Lucille Bywater).

Class 113 – The BSPS Winter Open Heritage Lead Rein
1st TAMEVALLEY BLACKJACK – Lorraine Reed (Jessica Reed) 
2nd LOWMILL DEWDROP – Mrs M Parker (Holly Hughes) 
3rd SEROCK FAIRY HAWK – Mrs Archer (Tia Hull) 
4th FLOREAT CRÈME DE CASSIS – Charlotte Brown (Jack Carter) 
5th PUMPHILL CASCART – Dee Russo (Morgan Starkie) 
6th NEWOAK FAIRYTALE – Mary Williams 
7th SIAN LEE MEGA MIX – Mrs N Body (Crystal Body).

Class 114 – The BSPS “Donald” Winter Open Heritage First Ridden
1st GALWYN LEGIONAIRE – Mrs S Flavell (Ellie Flavell) 
2nd LOWMILL DEWDROP – Mrs M Parker (Megan Worton) 
3rd STOURTON WHAT O - Mrs K Brar (Polyanna Yule) 
4th FLOREAT CRÈME DE CASSIS – Charlotte Brown (Olivia Brown) 
5th LACY JACK (ILPH ENIGMA) – Mrs Aston & ILPH (Kayleigh Morris) 
6th LITTLESTONES SILVER LADY – Mrs Kozersky-Gillham (Shannon Meer) 
7th HISLEY RADIANCE – Mrs Billingham (Tabitha Billingham) 
8th MAESYBERWYN WAVING CORN – Mrs Hingley (Emily Hingley) 
9th PUMPHILL CASCART – Dee Russo (Chloe Ashworth) 
10th DYKES DIPLOMEAD – Emma Lister (Harriet Lister).

Class 115 – The RIHS Heritage M&M Lead Rein
1st BREAMISH JULIAN – Lisa Simms (Holly Simms) 
2nd TWYFORD TAILOR MADE – Grant Tuer (Thomas Tuer) 
3rd TAMEVALLEY BLACKJACK – Lorraine Reed (Jessica Reed) 
4th ROSMARCHE HEATHER – Mrs Walby (Jessica Walby) 
5th EASTWAYS AFTER HOURS – Miss H Barton (Henry Barton Smith) 
6th NEWOAK SPECIAL EDITION – Karen Owens (Lexine Laurens) 
7th COSFORD WISHES – Adam Parry (Alexandra Parry) 
8th PUMPHILL CASCART – Dee Russo (Yasmin Russo) 
9th NEWOAK FAIRYTALE – Mary Williams (Jessica Williams) 
10th DOYLAN CREAM PUFF – Heather Ellis-Jones (Nuala Ellis-Jones).

Class 116 – The RIHS Heritage M&M First Ridden
1st HENIARTH CUPCAKE – Mrs Leech & Stephanie Leech (Tristan Chandler) 
2nd DYKES LILY MEAD – Miss Rigby (Harriet Dennison) 
3rd ROSEISLE SAMANTHA – Lisa Simms (George Simms) 
4th LITTLESTONES SILVER LADY – Mrs Kozersky-Gillham (Shannon Meer) 
5th GALWYN LEGIONAIRE – Mrs S Flavell (Ellie Flavell) 
6th DYKES DIPLOMEAD – Emma Lister (Harriet Lister) 
7th WAXWING THUMBS UP – Mrs Shuttleworth & Mrs Leeming (Oliver R Shuttleworth) 
8th DRYKNOWL BRANZIL – Mrs McHale (Olivia McHale) 
9th PUMPHILL CASCART – Dee Russo (Morgan Starkie) 
10th LLANARW BETSAN – Mrs J Grant (Hannah Grant).

Class 117 – The BSPS Heritage M&M Leading Rein of Hunter Type
1st TWYFORD TAILOR MADE – Grant Tuer (Thomas Tuer) 
2nd SPRINGBOURNE CAMELOT – Lorraine Reed (Jessica Reed) 
3rd EASTWAYS AFTER HOURS – Miss H Barton (Henry Barton Smith) 
4th NEWOAK SPECIAL EDITION – Karen Owens (Lexine Laurens) 
5th TALLARES PAGE BOY – Mr Burnell (Poppy Burnell) 
6th WAITWITH DRAGOON – Mrs Cox & Mrs Tate (Amy Tate) 
7th CWMLLYNFELL HYLIGHT – Mrs K Whitehead (Felicity Amy Whitehead) 
8th MELLOR MOUNT DYLAN – Mrs Sidaway (Imogen Sidaway) 
9th CHETWYN LLEW – Mrs Wilkes (Olivia Wilkes) 
10th CORINGWOULD WINTERS TALE – Miss Taylor (Ethan Taylor).

Class 118 – The BSPS “ A & E Williams” Winter Heritage Novice Ridden Small Breeds
1st DYKES LILY MEAD – Miss Rigby (Emma J Boardman) 
2nd PUMPHILL BANTER – Karyn Thomas (Ellena Thomas) 
3rd HENIARTH CUPCAKE – Mrs Leech & S Leech (Tristan Chandler) 
4th SHILSTONE DUNNA BROOK – Debbie Harrison (D Harrison) 
5th LACY JACK (ILPH ENIGMA) – Mrs Aston & ILPH (Kayleigh Morris) 
6th CRANFORD VISION – Georgina Alice Wood (Florence Wood) 
7th WAITWITH WINDCHIME – Miss Nicholls (Poppy Duncalf) 
8th BRYNDEFAID PINGU – Nick Grooby (Charlotte Elliott-Grooby) 
9th SHILSTONE ROCKS FREEDOM – Miss Duxbury (Miss Duxbury) 
10th KELDSPRINGS SIROCCO – Kirsten Bond (Georgina Latham).

Class 119 – The BSPS “ A & E Williams” Winter Heritage Novice Ridden Welsh B & C’s
1st TYNWYDD MARLIN – Mrs Scott (Mrs L Scott) 
2nd RENVERG ROMANCE – Victoria Coleman (V Coleman) 
3rd TASVALLEY TOBY – Mrs Cuthbertson (Zoe Cuthbertson) 
4th HILIN OLYMPIC – Samantha Holland (Sophie Bettles) 
5th RHYDSPENCE ROSEANNE – Tracey Neal (Jade Neal) 
6th OAKMILL SAINT GEORGE – Mrs Souster-Stone (Mrs Souster-Stone) 
7th PADDOCK HYPERION – Emma J Boardman (E J Boardman) 
8th MOELGARNEDD HEBOG – Mrs Marshalsay (Eleri Wyn Marshalsay) 
9th ROBANNA BOBBY DAZZLER – Fiona Cork (F Cork) 
10th CADLANVALLEY SANDPIPER – Elaine Ransome (E Ransome).

Class 120- The BSPS “ A & E Williams” Winter Heritage Novice Ridden
1st CLOGHER VALLEY GOLD – Mrs J L Cox (Jenna Tate) 
2nd GALLOON ROLLOVER – Katie Bacon (K Bacon) 
3rd ERIC – Mrs Fitzgerald (Katy Payne) 
4th FROSTY COVE – Mrs Roche (Sarah Challinor) 
5th WOODFIDLEY SAINT GEORGE – Licinda Craven (L Craven) 
6th SHALAMAR THUNDER STORM – Miss Bentley (Jordan Brooking) 
7th BALLYARD SILVER PRINCE – Caroline Deegan (Heather Deegan) 
8th WALSTEAD PAGE BOY – Mrs M Williams (Amelia Allen) 
9th CARRIGS PRIDE – Rachel Barker (R Barker) 
10th PRINCE OF DIAMONDS – Mrs P Smith (Charlotte Smith).

Class 121 – The BSPS “ A & E Williams” Winter Heritage Novice Ridden
1st HOLLING SHANE – Janine Hewitt (Rowen Hilton) 
2nd LLANDDERFEL PRINCE EDWARD – Miss N Curbishley (N Curbishley) 
3rd PENCLOSE MAESTRO – Mrs L Stevens (Jonathon Stevens) 
4th RENVARG MAGICIAN – Mrs Cunningham (Michelle Cunningham) 
5th LLANARTH WELSH DRAGON – Sarah Ambler (S Ambler) 
6th TYNYFID MARCHOG – Emma Herman (Cheryl Street) 
7th PENSTRUMBLY CONOR ROCHE – Mrs J Evans (Sophie Evans) 
8th WELLBROW BLACK JACK – Hayley Martin (H Martin) 
9th ABERGAVENNY TYWYSOG – Joel Isherwood (J Isherwood) 
10th SUNNYBROWE PRINCE – Miss Wolverston (Miss Wolverston)

Class 122 – The BSPS Winter Heritage Restricted Open Ridden Small Breeds
1st DYKES LILY MEAD – Miss Rigby (Emma J Boardman) 
2nd GLENWOOD SIONYN – Mr Arrowsmith (Rebecca J Payton) 
3rd SHILSTONE DUNNA BROOK – Debbie Harrison 
4th LOWMILL DEWDROP – Mrs Parker (Nicola Lester) 
5th BRYNDEFAID PINGU – Nick Grooby (Charlotte Elliott-Grooby) 
6th PENBRYNDDU TRIXIE DIXIE – Camilla Bedford (Heather Shave) 
7th HOEKHORST ECLIPSE – Mrs L Card (Joanna Clowes) 
8th PUMPHILL BANTER – Karyn Thomas (Ellena Thomas) 
9th SHILSTONE ROCKS FREEDOM – Miss Duxbury (Miss K H Duxbury) 
10th CRANFORD VISION – Georgina Alice Wood (Florence Wood).

Class 123 – The BSPS Winter Heritage Restricted Open Ridden Welsh B & C’s
1st PADDOCK HYPERION – Emma J Boardman (E J Boardman) 
2nd OAKMILL WIZARD – Mrs L Davies (Melissa Davies) 
3rd TIAVORIC LEGACY – Mrs J A Mansfield (Jamie Karen Andrew) 
4th RENVARG ROMANCE – Victoria Coleman (Abigail Kershaw) 
5th CADLANVALLEY SANDPIPER – Mrs K Scott (Catherine Scott) 
6th ROBANNA BOBBY DAZZLER – Fiona Cork (F Cork) 
7th MONIVEA CATWALK QUEEN – Zoe Rogers (Aimee Rogers) 
8th TYNWYDD MARLIN – Mrs Scott (L Scott) 
9th MOELGARNEDD HEBOG – Mrs Marshalsay (Eleri Wyn Marshalsay) 
10th LEIZERSHOEK FONS – Charlie Smiley (Charlotte Smiley).

Class 124 –The BSPS Winter Heritage Restricted Open Ridden
1st GALLOON ROLLOVER – Katie Bacon (K Bacon) 
2nd WALSTEAD PAGE BOY – Mrs M Williams (Amelia Allen) 
3rd CHILHAM AQUARIUS – Mr G Campion (Lauren Campion) 
4th CLOGHER VALLEY GOLD – Mrs J L Cox (Jenna Tate) 
5th CARRIGS PRIDE – Rachel Barker (R Barker) 
6th BELLINDENE ROCK LEGEND – Mrs J C Cooper (Rachel Cooper) 
7th CARLINGFORD CHERUB – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Kimberley Nicoll) 
8th FAIRGREY FREDERICK – Karen Black (Francessca Walmsley) 
9th ROSSNAGENOE GLEN – Mrs Kelmanson (Abigail Kelmanson) 
10th ATLANTIC AIDEN – Mrs Marston (Fleur Marston).

Class 125 – The BSPS Winter Heritage Restricted Open Ridden
1st PENCLOSE MAESTRO – Mrs L Stevens (Jonathon Stevens) 
2nd SUNNYBROWE PRINCE – Miss Wolverston (Miss Wolverston) 
3rd TAMBROOK TRICK ME TWICE – Miss S A Ward (Miss Ward) 
4th PENSTRUMBLY CONOR ROCHE – Mrs Evans (Sophie Evans) 
5th WATLING WELSH MAGIC – Mr Sheppard (Amy L Simcox) 
6th HOLLING SHANE – Janine Hewitt (Rowen Hilton) 
7th ABERGAVENNY TYWYSOG – Joel Isherwood (J Isherwood) 
8th FINCHES LADYBIRD – Frances McWilliam (Eleanor F Corkett) 
9th KALA FLASH JACK – Charlotte Hobday (C Hobday) 
10th PRECIOUS LASSIE OF COMBEBANK – Mrs S L Fleetwood (Mrs Fleetwood)

Class 126 – The BSPS Winter Heritage Open Ridden Small Breeds
1st SHILSTONE DUNNA BROOK – Debbie Harrison (D Harrison) 
2nd PENBRYNDDU TRIXIE DIXIE – Camilla Bedford 
3rd PUMPHILL BENNETT – Mr Starkie (Jack Starkie) 
4th LOWMILL DEWDROP – Mrs Parker (Nicola Lester) 
5th PUMPHILL BANTER – Karyn Thomas (Ellena Thomas) 
6th HOEKHORST ECLIPSE – Mrs Card (Joanna Clowes) 
7th KELDSPRING SIROCCO – Kirsten Bond (Georgina Latham) 
8th FFYNNONBACH SANDSTORM – Kirstyn Williams (Abbie-Leigh Williams) 
9th LOCHARMOSS SYMPHONY – Mr MacTaggart (Melissa MacTaggart) 
10th TAMBERLEY OF HUTTON – Mrs Nielson (Hamish Nielson).

Class 127 – The BSPS Winter Heritage Open Ridden Welsh B & C’s
1st OAKMILL WIZARD – Mrs L Davies (Melissa Davies) 
2nd OAKMILL SAINT GEORGE – Mrs Souster-Stone (Mrs Souster-Stone) 
3rd HILIN OLYMPIC – Samantha Holland (Sophie Bettles) 
4th PEASEDOWN MR MUDDLE – Stephanie Wheway (S Wheway) 
5th RHYDSPENCE ROSEANNE – Tracey Neal (Jade Neil) 
6th MOELGARNEDD HEBOG – Mrs Marshalsay (Eleri Wyn Marshalsay) 
7th LLANARTH ROSE – Mrs Michaelides (Eleanor Michaelides) 
8th MONIVEA CATWALK QUEEN – Zoe Rogers (Aimee Rogers) 
9th WILLOWAY GOLDEN JUBILEE - Mrs James (Emma James) 
10th MENAI CONFIDENCE – Elaine Parsonage (Leah Parsonage).

Class 128 – The BSPS “Robson” Winter Heritage Open Ridden
1st WALSTEAD PAGE BOY – Mrs M Williams (Amelia Allen) 
2nd BELLINDENE ROCK LEGEND – Mrs Cooper (Rachel Cooper) 
3rd SHALAMAR THUNDER STORM – Miss Bentley (Jordan Brooking) 
4th CARLINGFORD CHERUB – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Kimberley Nicoll) 
5th CHILHAM AQUARIUS – Mr Campion (Lauren Campion) 
6th MOSSTOWN WINDY – Mrs Major (Jessica Major) 
7th PRINCE OF DIAMONDS – Mrs Smith (Charlotte Smith) 
8th BRAEMAR BE LUCKY – Mrs Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan).

Class 129 – The BSPS Winter Heritage Open Ridden
1st RENVARG MAGICIAN – Mrs Cunningham (Michelle Cunningham) 
2nd DUNEDIN MARKSMAN – Emily Flynn ( E Flynn) 
3rd LLANDDERFEL PRINCE EDWARD – Miss Curbishley (N Curbishley) 
4th CASTLE HILL GLEN – Zoe Howard (Z Howard) 
5th TOWER MINSTREL – Mr & Mrs Pitcher (Abigail Staff) 
6th BABYLON GABRIELLE – M Batchelor (Mikileigh Batchelor) 
7th KALA FLASH JACK – Charlotte Hobday (C Hobday).

Class 130 – The BSPS “RIHS” Open Ridden
1st PUMPHILL BUCKTHORN – Sarah Challinor (S Challinor) 
2nd PUMPHILL BENNET – Mr Starkie (Jack Starkie) 
3rd DYKES LILY MEAD – Miss Rigby (Emma J Boardman) 
4th PARKBOURNE PIPER – Mrs Fitzgerald (Katy Payne) 
5th SHILSTONE DUNNA BROOK – Debbie Harrison (Heather Shave) 
6th ULVERSCROFT MIDNIGHT BLUE – Nicki Marsden (John Lamb) 
7th BRYNRODYN DARIUS – Mrs Darbyshire (Cheryl Street) 
8th FFYNNONBACH SANDSTORM – Kirstyn Williams (Abbie-Leigh Williams) 
9th GLENWOOD SIONYN – Mr Arrowsmith (Rebecca J Payton) 
10th STOURTON WHAT O – Mrs K Brar (Imergen Brar)

Class 131 – The BSPS “RIHS” Heritage Open Ridden
1st WAXWING PRINCE HAL – Mrs Vines (Ailsa Vines) 
2nd OAKMILL SAINT GEORGE – Mrs Souster-Stone (Mrs Souster-Stone) 
3rd MOELGARNEDD HEBOG – Mrs Marshalsay (Eleri Wyn Marshalsay) 
4th OAKMILL WIZARD – Mrs Davies (Melissa Davies) 
5th CADLANVALLEY SANDPIPER – Mrs Scott (Catherine Scott) 
6th RENVARG ROMANCE – Victoria Coleman (V Coleman) 
7th BANNUT TIMPANI – Mari Wyn Jones (Lois Wyn Jones) 
8th WILLOWAY GOLDEN JUBILEE – Mrs James (Emma James) 
9th RHYDSPENCE ROSEANNE – Tracey Neal (Jade Neal) 
10th GLANABER LADY MAY – Miss Kitchener (Miss Kitchener).

Class 132 – The BSPS “RIHS” Heritage Open Ridden
1st WOODFIDLEY SAINT GEORGE – Lucinda Craven (L Craven) 
2nd KNOCKANROE CHAMP – Mrs Bloor (Rosie May Bloor) 
3rd CARLINGFORD CHERUB – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Kimberley Nicholl) 
4th OAKLANDS DONATELLO – Stephanie Averis (S Averis) 
5th FROSTY COVE – Mrs S Roche (Sarah Challinor) 
6th ERIC – Mrs Fitzgerald (Katy Payne) 
7th CLOGHER VALLEY GOLD – Mrs Cox (Jenna Tate) 
8th BRAEMAR BE LUCKY – Mrs Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan) 
9th MOSSTOWN WINDY – Mrs Major (Jessica Major) 
10th PRINCE OF DIAMONDS – Mrs P Smith (Charlotte Smith).

Class 133 – The BSPS “RIHS” Heritage Open Ridden
1st POWYS VALLEY MINSTREL – Mr Bright (Rachel Bright) 
2nd CASTLE HILL RAVEN – Hayley Reynolds (H Reynolds) 
3rd FFOSLAS CEREDIG – Mrs S Fitzgerald (Olivia Fitzgerald) 
4th FFOSSLAS THE FOX – Mrs C Murray (Melissa Murray) 
5th RENVARG MAGICIAN – Mrs Cunningham (Michelle Cunningham) 
6th DUNEDIN MARKSMAN – Emily Flynn (E Flynn) 
7th KALA JACK FLASH – Charlotte Hobday (C Hobday) 
8th LLWYNHYWEL VICTOR – Victoria Cotton (Georgina Wilkes) 
9th LLANDDERFEL PRINCE EDWARD – Miss Curbishley (N Curbishley) 
10th TYNYFID MARCHOG – Emma Herman (Cheryl Street).

Class 134 – The BSPS Associate Riding Horse
1st SHUVAIS TAUREEN SPIRIT – Elizabeth Cross (E Cross) 
2nd VAGUELY NOBLE – Mrs Cook (Heather Cook) 
3rd CARNSDALE CINDERELLA – Mrs Welby (Isadora Welby) 
4th DEJU-VU – Yasmin Thompson (Y Thompson) 
5th TUDOR MINSTRAL – Jenna Tyldesley (J Tyldesley) 
6th YARROW DREAM GIRL – Adam Brooke (A Brooke) 
7th THE COMET – Mrs Scriven (Harriet Scriven) 
8th THIRNMOOR – Lady Fearn (Lady Fearn) 
9th BROMLEY FARM DEYSI – E Eadon (E Eadon) 
10th PEBBLY ROLE MODEL – Mrs Richard (Anna M L Richards)

Class 135 – The BSPS Associate Small Hunter
1st MR SOCKS – Mrs P Underwood (Amy Underwood) 
2nd UTAH II – Mrs P Underwood (Leon King) 
3rd EXOTIC DANCER – Mrs Knipe (James Knipe) 
4th MAJOR INQUIRY – Mrs Harper (Rhys Harper) 
5th CLASSICAL – Miss Harvie & Mrs Hamilton (Miss V Harvie) 
6th CLIFTON GRAFFITI – Mrs Bayes (Steph Ryder) 
7th BLAIRFIELD SILICON – Yasmin Thompson (Y Thompson) 
8th NOBLE KASHMIR – Mrs Plavsic (Alexis-Natalya Plavsic) 
9th SPECIAL FX – Rachel Painter (R Painter) 
10th ROYAL PURSUIT – Lisa Wells (L Wells).

Class 136 – The BSPS Associate Hunter
1st ROCKEFELLER – Mrs Godber (Craig Kiddier) 
2nd PATRICT IV – Hayley Curtis (H Curtis) 
3rd ENRICO – Mrs Curtis (Petrina Philp) 
4th TUDOR MINSTREL – Jenna Tyldesley (J Tyldesley) 
5th UNRICO – Christine Richardson (C Richardson) 
6th WHATS ON TOP – Rachel White (R White).

Class 137 – The BSPS Associate Hack
1st HARWENT DOUBLE O SEVEN – Mrs P A Underwood (Leon King) 
2nd ROYAL ANGEL – Mr & Mrs Wood (Michaela Wood) 
3rd MATHEMADAM HIGH SPIRIT – Mrs Harvey (Joseph Thurston) 
4th HONEY GLIDER – Charlotte Sale (C Sale) 
5th DELTA RHYTHM – Mrs Holder (Emma-Jayne Holder).

Class 138 – The BSPS “Vaughan” Associate W.H.
1st PARK PANACHE – Isobel Dixon (I Dixon) 
2nd KELSTERTON MERLIN – Mrs White (Victoria White) 
3rd MILLTHYME SPRTZEN – Jenna Tyldesley (J Tyldesley) 
4th SWEET VIOLET – Jade Thompson (J Thompson) 
5th LOUGH CREW – Christine Richardson (C Richardson) 
6th PEBBLY ROCKAVELLA – Mrs Cooper (Matthew P Cooper) 
7th TARR COMMODORE – Kirsty A Fudge (K A Fudge).

Class 139 – The BSPS Associate Cob
1st FUNKY MUNKY – J Dewhurst (J Dewhurst) 
2nd HUNKY DORY II – Miss Barrett (Julie Barrett) 
3rd MASTER SPATS – Lauren Duffy ( L Duffy) 
4th PERFECT PADDY – Mrs B Stevens (Zoe Stevens).

Class 140 – The BSPS “Ruth Lears” Challenge Novice Working Hunter
1st HEARTS ON FIRE – Emmie Collier (E Collier) 
2nd ROYAL GENT – Mr & Mrs M R Underwood (Michelle Baker) 
3rd DALIDA VAN DE KRUISHOEVE – Basil Brindley (Andrew O’Brien) 
4th SWEET VIOLET – Jade Thompson (J Thompson) 
5th LUTE – Katy Green (K Green) 
6th RINGWOOD TOUCH AND GO – Mrs A Lewis (Mrs Jerram) 
7th WOODY – Mr B Lears (Sarah Lears) 
8th ENRICO – Mrs S Curtis (Petrina Philp) 
9th MILLTHYME SPRTZEN – Jenna Tyldesley (J Tyldesley).

Class 141 – The “RIHS” Anglo and Part Bred Arab
1st WHALTON HIGHLIGHT - Fay Twiston-Davies (Jessica Hodgkinson) 
2nd HINWOOD TWO THYME – Mrs McCluskey (Melissa McCluskey) 
3rd STANLEY GRANGE GALAXY – Henrietta Royce (H Royce) 
4th CRAFTON TOUCH OF GOLD – Mrs Fitzgerald (Alice E Greenwood) 
5th HARVER RELATIVITY – Mrs Fitztgerald (Katie Ashcroft) 
6th BRAEGLEN MOONLIGHT – Miss Hillyard (Katie White) 
7th PICKMERE LADY ARWEN – Mrs Hunt (Jessica Hunt) 
8th CHASEFORD CHATTERBOX – Dr Yule (Karinder Brar) 
9th ROSEVIEW LIMITED EDITION – Catherine Cutmore (Zoe Cutmore) 
10th WESTHILL BLUE MOON – Mrs Swindells (Charlotte Swindells).

Class 142 – The “RIHS” Anglo and Part Bred Arab
1st SHUVAIS TAUREEN SPIRIT – Elizabeth Cross (E Cross)
2nd COMBERTON CRUSADER – Natasha Burgess (N Burgess) 
3rd ROTHERWOOD RAINBOW – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Kimberley Nicoll)

Class 143 – The Chaps (UK) Coloured Winter Restricted Non-Native Coloured Horse
1st STANHOPES MISSILE – Miss K Phillipson (Katrina Phillipson) 
2nd LOUIS BLUE – Mrs Finney (Amy Finney) 
3rd ACTROS – Miss R Mason (Rebecca Mason) 
4th CASTLE LORD – Jayne Plotnek ( J Plotnek) 
5th SMART AFFAIR – Zoe Aspinall (Danielle Aspinall) 
6th VIVA LA DIVA – L Thornhill (James Hunton) 
7th TIMELESS – Lis Stevenson (Paul Langrick) 
8th TOPGUN CHEYANNE – Victoria Smith (V Smith) 
9th LYLA – Mrs P Styche (Sarah Styche)

Class 144 – The Chaps (UK) Coloured Winter Restricted non-Native Pony
1st LYNDELL JOKERS MINX – Mrs Pritchard (Kerry McGoldrick) 
2nd WEGGS LITTLE SHELLAY – Miss Bowman-Shaw (Katinka Brogaard) 
3rd SPIRIT (SEEING IS BELIEVING) – Mrs Michaelides (Grace Michaelides) 
4th SNAAFI BRIGHT SPARK – Mrs Wood (Alexandra Hollings) 
5th MILLPOND LOOKS THE BUSINESS – M Metcalf (L Metcalf) 
6th AQUILAS NOROSE DANCER – Lisa Nicholson (Samantha Elliott) 
7th MINI TIDKIN SOLDIER – Mrs Liddle (Charlotte Cooney) 
8th SNOWBERRY SWAN – J Thickpenny (Julie Thickpenny) 
9th CHINO II – Gillion Dixon Jackson (Sarah Warburton) 
10th GRAFITTI – S J Davies (S J Davies).

Class 145 – The Chaps (K) Coloured Winter Restricted Native/Traditional Cob/Show Cob Type Horse
1st COSTELLO – Lucy Carvall (Mrs K Jerram) 
2nd FUNKY MUNKY – J Dewhurst (J Dewhurst) 
3rd BRISTOL BLUE – Kathleen Botting (K Botting) 
4th GREATEAVES ROOTYTOOTY - Daniel Kinson (D Kinson) 
5th BROOK HOUSE ROYAL – A J Sant (A J Sant) 
6th DOMINO FLASHY LAD – Elaine Smith (Lacey Smith) 
7th HERBIE III – Jayley Crummack (H Crummack) 
8th CRACKER V – Clare Meakin (Michelle Gray) 
9th JUST HUFF PUFF – Sandra Samuels (S Samuels) 
10th COURT JESTER V – Gillion Dixon Jackson (Vincent Seddon).

Class 146 – The Chaps (UK) Coloured Winter Restricted Native/Traditional Cob/Show Cob Type Pony
1st TIGER TIM – Trecisa Long (Antony Burlo) 
2nd COLONEL BRADLEY – Miss J Swinburn (Julie Swinburn) 
3rd STARDUST II – Mr Pickford (Michelle Pickford) 
4th SAM MIGUEL – Rachel Francis (Anna Francis) 
5th SAM THE MAN OF ROODLEBATS – Lisa Sergeant (L Sergeant) 
6th DOLSEY – Abigail Hurst (A Hurst) 
7th THE LION KING – R Milner (Mr Langrick) 
8th PEACHES AND CREAM – Denise Kersley (S Fortt) 
9th LLANAFANFAWR BRANDY SNAP – Joan Riding-Smith 
10th HARVEY IV – Tamsyn Cornall-Howe (T Cornall-Howe).

Class 147 – The Chaps (UK) Lead Rein/First Ridden Class
1st AQUILAS NOROSE DANCER – Lisa Nicholson (Bethany Hill) 
2nd PONTARDAWE TINKERBELLE – Jane Evans (Scarlet Evans) 
3rd WEGGS LITTLE SHELLAY – Miss Bowman-Shaw (Katinka Brogaard).

Class 148 – The Chaps (UK) HOYS Qualifying Class for Non-Native Coloured Horses
1st SHYBONT BEAN DANCE – Hayley Patterson (H Patterson) 
2nd AUGHABEG PRINCE – Miss Little (Mr A Hood) 
3rd STORMHILL MINK – Rebecca Walker (Julie Judge) 
4th ENERGY – Shelley Wheeler (S Wheeler) 
5th COLOUR TRONIC – R Roden (D Rutherford) 
6th STANHOPES MISSILE – Miss K Phillipson (Katrina Phillipson) 
7th CASTLE LORD – Jayne Plotnek (J Plotnek) 
8th CALISTO PICASSO – Miss C Omar (Claire Omar) 
9th RIVERDALE CLASSIC – Mrs Pesci-Griffiths (Terinna Pesci-Griffiths) 
10th STONEYRAKES RINGMASTER – Marie Charlton (Amie Houghton).

Class 149 – The Chaps (UK) HOYS Qualifying Class for Non-Native Coloured Ponies
1st MILLPOND LOOK SO CHEEKY – Mrs K Allen (Glen Allen) 
2nd LYNDELL JOKERS MINX – Mrs Pritchard (Kerry McGoldrick) 
3rd MILLPOND LOOK AGAIN – Mrs Harrison (Amelia Harrison) 
4th SHYBONTS BROADWAYS DAZZLING MOMENTS – Mrs S Dennis (Rebecca Dennis) 
5th WINCHESTER D – Shelley Wheeler (Sara Parrott) 
6th FANVILLE DAVID – Miss G Taverner (Brogan Taverner) 
7th DESIGNER LABEL – Mrs S Robertson (Kirsty Ahern) 
8th BRYNTEG LLYWNAU DAFFODIL – Mr Pritchard & R Maynard (Gemma James) 
9th PANTYWAUN COMMANCHE – Miss Latham (Skye Houldsworth) 
10th TARA O HARA – Mrs M Hamilton (Miss V Harvie).

Class 150 – The Chaps (UK) HOYS Qualifying Class for Native/Traditional Coloured Cob/Show Cob Type Horse
1st COSTELLO – Lucy Carvall (Mrs K Jerram) 
2nd BENETTON II – Mr & Mrs Bartolomy (Avril Bartolomy) 
3rd LORD KILKENNY – Lesley Molyneux (L Molyneux) 
4th MOONLARNE LANE (ROMEO VII) – Nicky Jenkins (Simon Reynolds) 
5th BRISTOL BLUE – Kathleen Botting (K Botting) 
6th TWO TONE TONEY – Mrs Crawshaw (Mrs N Crawshaw) 
7th JASPER BAILEY – Mrs Ahern (Kirsty Ahern) 
8th LITTLE ATLAS – Mannanan Stud (Lucy Barber)
9th SUNDANCE II – R Roden (D Rutherford) 
10th SPIRIT OF DARKNESS – S Nicholson (Mr P Langrick).

Class 151 – The Chaps (UK) HOYS Qualifying Class for Native/Traditional Coloured Cob/Show Cob Type Pony
1st LLANAFANFAWR BRANDY SNAP – Joan Riding-Smith (Sarah Challinor) 
2nd INDIANA JAMES – Mrs Whiteside (Misha Holden) 
3rd THE PIED PIPER VII – Karen Talbot (K Talbot) 
4th PARTIAL ECLIPSE II – Mrs Szostak (Chelsea Szostak) 
5th CHANTILLY LACE IV – Sarah Harrison (S Harrison) 
6th MOORTOWN FRILLY – Liz Wright (Victoria Myrondidis) 
7th CHECKMATE CHANCER – A M Atkinson (Elizabeth Barton) 
8th DOLSEY – Abigail Hurst (A Hurst) 
9th WOODEND PRIDE – Lara-Jayne Portnall (L J Portnall) 
10th G W DUBYA – Mr J McTiffin (Miss P Hoyle).

Class 152 – Novice 133cms Gold Cup
1st – MASTER RASCAL – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy) 
2nd MILLCROFT DOW JONES – Mrs Hingley (William Hingley) 
3rd ROYAL OPPOSITION – Amanda O’Kelly (Beatrice O’Kelly) 
4th WILLOWHILL FELIX – Mrs S Jagger (William James Thirlby) 
5th LANDSWELL PEPPERCORN – Victoria Dutton (Jessica Dutton) 
6th WEGGS LITTLE SHELLAY – Miss Bowman-Shaw (Katinka Brogaard) 
7th RINGCOURT TOUCH OF THE BLUES – Lisa Jones (Victoria Jones) 
8th MY MAN DAN – Mrs Prickett (Alasdair Prickett) 
9th LINDISFARNE GROUSE – Mrs Grant (Danielle Grant) 
10th FIREFLY – Mrs Wonnacott (Millie Wonnacott).

Class 153 – Open 133cms Gold Cup
1st SEAFORD TOP CAT – Mrs Connelly (Laura Whittington) 
2nd MY BLUE EYED BOY II – Miss Boyle (Millie Wonnacott) 
3rd ROSSDALE SANDPIPER – Mrs Herbert (Jemima Herbert) 
4th PEBBLY HORNBLOWER – Mrs Hirst (Eleanor Hirst) 
5th ALL ABOUT JAZZ – Jayne Blackshaw (Georgian Blackshaw) 
6th PARKFIELD FREDDIE – Shona Weir (Philippa Weir) 
7th PIP – Sandra Hammond (Olivia Hammond) 
8th TETCOTT PAPER BOY – Mrs Wheeler (Isabella Wheeler) 
9th ROZENHOF’S IWAN – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston) 
10th SILVER STAR ARCHIE – Mrs Guy (Eleri Guy)

Class 154 – Novice 143cms Gold Cup
1st BUACHAILL MAITH – Mrs Norton (Lucinda Norton) 
2nd ROYAL PARADISE – Deborah Smith (Jack Slater) 
3rd IMOGEN II – Mrs Thirlby (Philippa Mary Joan Thirlby) 
4th NEWHAVEN ROBIN – Mrs Conway (Sophie Conway) 
5th OAKLANDS GABRIEL – Miss Finch (Alida Tysterman) 
6th CARNSDALE PETER PAN – Mrs Skinner (Aimee White) 
7th LINBROOK NUMERO UNO – Mrs Marston (Fleur Marston) 
8th DERRYGIMBLA ATLANTIC STORM – D Scott (Christopher Scott) 
9th CROSSDRUM OZZIE – Mrs McRae (Angus McRae) 
10th FASKEY BOY – Amy Buck (Poppy Buck).

Class 155 – Open 143cms Gold Cup
1st RUBY SLIPPERS – Shona Weir (Ariadne Weir) 
2nd FOLLY II – Mrs Parkes (Lucinda Parkes) 
3rd CARNSDALE MIGHTY MOUSE – Mrs Leavesley (Victoria Leavesley) 
4th STAMBROOK MAGNIFICO – Mr Whittle (Amy Whittle) 
5th PEBBLY PIPE DREAM – Mrs Boulton (Abigail Boulton) 
6th SPECIAL AGENT – Mr Moult (Katie Moult) 
7th MAYFLOWER MAGIC – Mrs Waterston (Harry Waterston) 
8th CAECOLLY PAPER CROWN – Jane Dun (Charlotte Dun) 
9th PEBBLY DUN NICELY – Mr Gillespie (Adam Gillespie).

Class 156 – Novice 153cms Gold Cup
1st WISCOMBE BONITA – Mrs Lewendon (Bethan Lewendon) 
2nd WILLOWAY COURT JESTER – Mrs Bebbington (Samantha Bebbington) 
3rd CELTAE CROSS – R Markwell-Bailey (Rose Markwell-Bailey) 
4th BACARDI BREEZER – Tracy Elliott (Mair Elliott) 
5th DUN ‘N’ DUSTED – Mrs Corlett (Abby Corlett) 
6th SILVER SAPPHIRE – Mrs Higgins (Anna Higgins) 
7th CASHEL BAY JJ – Mrs Leavesley (Victoria Leavesley) 
8th CAPERANN SWIFT – Mr MacTaggart (Tiffany MacTaggart) 
9th NOBLE CUZCO – Mrs Skinner (Romy Skinner) 
10th NOW OR NEVER – Mrs A Green (Stephanie Green).

Class 157 – Open 153cms Gold Cup
1st OTTO – Shona Weir (Ariadne Weir) 
2nd TULLY OISIN – Mrs McCullagh (Alice McCullagh) 
3rd GIGOLO – Lucinda White (Jasean Spraggett) 
4th DEADLY DUDLEY – Deirdre Scott (Philippa Scott) 
5th THE COBRA – Mrs Norton (Victoria Norton) 
6th WOODLAND AMARULA – Jane Ashmore (Rebekah Ashmore) 
7th HIGHGROVE VELENTINO – Mrs Sloan (Hannah Sloan) 
8th ANNAGH STORM – Alison Suffern (Rachael Suffern) 
9th BELLE VUE ROYAL PRINCE – Danielle Gardham (Francesca Sargent) 
10th ALL FIRED UP – Mrs Brook-Shanahan (Camilla Brook-Shanahan).

Class 158 – Novice Intermediate Gold Cup
1st INDIAN SPRINGS – Mr J Thornton (Mark Davidson) 
2nd THE WEE MAN – Mrs Butterworth (Elizabeth Butterworth) 
3rd DALIDA VAN DE KRUISHOEVE – Basil Brindley (Andrew O’Brien) 
4th MEYNELL MIDNIGHT VIEW – Mr Heginbotham (Katie Heginbotham) 
5th TARR COMMODORE – K A Fudge (Kirsty A Fudge) 
6th CAMBRIAN RASHAAQA – S Allen (Sophia Allen) 
7th FLORENTINA – Mrs Crew (Camielle Ellis) 
8th SECRET SOCIETY – Mrs Cunningham (Michelle Cunningham).

Class 159 – Open Intermediate Gold Cup
1st KELSTERTON MERLIN – Mrs White (Victoria White) 
2nd NOBLE ROCKSTAR – C Barnes (Callum Barnes) 
3rd PARK PANACHE – I Dixon (Isobel Dixon) 
4th TOYBOY VI – Mrs Short (Polley Short)
5th CADEE Z – Mr Moult (Katie Moult) 
6th MYSTERY MORN – E Pendred (Elodie Pendred) 
7th PLAIN BOB DOUBLES – C Orr (Caroline Orr) 
8th NEVADA II – A Vaughan (Abigail Vaughan).

Class 160 – The HOYS Open 128cms Show Pony
1st DALDORN VICTORIA PLUM – Tracey Barnett (Elliott Barnett) 
2nd HARVER RELATIVITY – Mrs Fitzgerald (Katie Ashcroft) 
3rd PENNYROYAL LITTLE BROWN SUGAR – Mrs C Bankier (Julie Bankier) 
4th ROSAMEL DARK PRINCE – Mr Merryweather (Hollie Aitken) 
5th ALONBY VALOIRE – Mrs Bradbury (Elizabeth Bradbury) 
6th PARKHILLS LITTLE ARIA – Mrs Tyldesley (Heather Tyldesley) 
7th KOLBEACH (AUS) HOLLYS FIREFLY – Mrs Hunt (Sophie Hunt) 
8th CORTWORTH MR BOJANGLES – Karen Gillott (Jessica Renshaw-Smith) 
9th MOLUCCAS SAFFRON SURPRISE – Mrs Harrison (Amelia Harrison) 
10th RIVENHALL HEIGHT OF FASHION – Mari Wyn Jones (Cerys Wyn Jones).

Class 161 – The HOYS Open 138cms Show Pony
1st KINGSFORD SWEET STORY – Mrs Nielson (Henrietta Nielson) 
2nd BROTEIFI VIVACIOUS – Helen Wyn Davies (Imogen Simpson) 
3rd ROSAMEL GOLDEN PROMISE – Mr Merryweather (Lucinda Elliott) 
4th DEVON TOUCH OF CLASS – Vanessa Windsor-Phillips (Henrietta Windsor-Phillips) 
5th MOORBANK PHOEBE – Mrs Reik (Georgina Reik) 
6th BEXTON ROYAL FUSILIER – Roy Gawthorpe (Eleanor Gawthorpe) 
7th WARLEIGH SPOT ON – Samantha Holland (Sophie Bettles) 
8th LYNDROSE ESQUIRE – Mrs Fitzgerald (Alexandra Hollings) 
9th CHASEFORD CHATTERBOX – Dr Yule (Karinder Brar) 
10th CHIDDOCK UNLIMITED – Mrs Morton (Jack Starkie).

Class 162 – The HOYS Open 148cms Show Pony
1st HINWOOD TWO THYME – Mrs McCluskey (Melissa McCluskey) 
2nd ROTHERWOOD PAVOROTTI – Mrs Weaver (Jemima Weaver) 
3rd CHINOOK MORNING LIGHT – Karen Gillott (Georgia Renshaw-Smith) 
4th HAMPTONNE ONCE IN A LIFETIME – Mrs Shepherd (Amelia Shepherd) 
5th BRAEGLEN MOONLIGHT – Miss Hillyard (Katie White) 
6th PICKMERE LADY ARWEN – Mrs Hunt (Jessica Hunt) 
7th JACK OF DIAMONDS – Mrs Nicoll-Thompson (Zoe-Martella Nicoll) 
8th HIDEAWAY NIGHT THYME – Mrs Tyldesley (Amber Tyldesley) 
9th SMALL-LAND DREAMFUL – Mrs Hume (Zoe Hume) 
10th BRAEGLEN MASQUERADE – Mrs Spencer (Henrietta Spencer).

Class 163 – The HOYS Open Lead Rein
1st CHASEFORD ALOOF – J Prendergast (Ella Reynard) 
2nd BARKWAY BRIDESMAID – L Humphries (Katie Humphries) 
3rd CONWAY BLUE MOON – C Simpson-Jones (Georgina Kirby-Moore) 
4th OKEWOOD DELIGHTFUL – Hayley Lee (Amelia Lee) 
5th LOWLAND TEMPTING TOUCH – Dennis Morgan (Polyanna Yule) 
6th COSFORD BITTER ALOE – Charlotte Read (Holly Read) 
7th SENATEVIEW ANGELICA – Richard Hulbert (Eleanor Dean) 
8th NETHERFIELD OLIVINE – Mrs A Evans (Harriet Evans).

Class 164 – The HOYS Open First Ridden
1st HIGHTOPS DANCING BEE – S Dennison (Harriet Dennison) 
2nd HEATHERTON POSY – E Eadon (Courtney Rees) 
3rd HOLLYBUSH LIBRETTO – Lisa Simms (Holly Simms) 
4th LOWLAND TEMPTING TOUCH – Dennis Morgan (Polyanna Yule) 
5th TRANNON PIPPIN – Lorna Cade (Freya Cade) 
6th NANTCOL LADY PENELOPE – Hente Martin (Anna Martin) 
7th NANTCOL SUBLIME – Mrs Lilley (Annie Louisa Lilley) 
8th TINDIP MIDAS GOLD – Ms Forrest (Kaitlan Hughes) 
9th HIGHTOPPS JAZZ – Richard Hulbert (Olivia Varley) 
10th COSFORD SKYBLUE – Mrs Trodd (Alexa Trodd Bohin)

124 Green End Road, Sawtry, Huntingdon, Cambs PE28 5XS
Tel: 01487 831376 Fax: 01487 832779 E-mail: info@bsps.com

A Company limited by guarantee Registered in England No 5308982  BSPS Championship Show Co. No 05951140