British Show Pony Society
Click to follow us on Facebook

Follow us on Facebook

BRITISH SHOW PONY SOCIETY

Tel: 01487 831376 Fax: 01487 832779 E-mail: info@bsps.com

BSPS 5TH HERITAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS
Held on 15th & 16th October, 2011 at Arena UK

The BSPS E & A Williams Heritage Blue Riband W.H.P. of The Year Championship 2011
Ch – FORLAN HONEY DANCER
Res – CASNEWYDD POLLY

The BSPS Heritage Blue Riband Ridden Pony of The Year Championship 2011
Ch – KILMANNAN BLACK WIZARD
Res – WAULKMILL REDSTART

The BSPS Heritage Blue Riband Mini Ridden Pony of The Year Championship 2011
Ch –HORNINGLOW DERWENT
Res – HENIARTH CUPCAKE

The BSPS Heritage Mini WHP Championship
Ch – THISTLEDOWN ROYAL CADET
Res – KYREGATE PETER PAN

The BSPS Heritage Mini Novice WHP Championship
Ch – WAULKMILL REDSTART

The BSPS Heritage M&M Novice Working Hunter Pony Championship
Ch – BRONHEULOG HARVEY
Res – BLISLAND MASTERPIECE

The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open WHP Championship
Ch – COROFIN KING
Res – WINDMILL ARTHUR

The BSPS Open Heritage WHP Championship
Ch – CHETWYND CASPAR
Res – KILIMAZING REALT’OR

The BSPS Heritage Tiny Tots Mini Championship
Ch – THISTLEDOWN LIVIUS
Res – BEACONSFIELD PRINCE VALIANT

The BSPS Heritage Novice Mini Championship
Ch – VEAN NIGHT OWL

The BSPS Heritage Restricted M&M Mini Championship
Ch – VEAN NIGHT OWL
Res – YSSELVLIEDTS NAVARINO

The BSPS Open Heritage Mini Championship
Ch – PUMPHILL BANTER
Res –THISTLEDOWN SCOTCH WHISKEY

The BSPS Pretty Polly Heritage Mini Championship
Ch – DRYKNOWL BRANZIL
Res – BUSHMOOR SAFFRON

The BSPS Heritage Supreme Mini Championship
Ch – WAULKMILL REDSTART

The BSPS Heritage Novice Ridden Championship
Ch – TOWNEND CANDYMAN
Res – POPSTERS DEBUTANTE

The BSPS “Follywood Stud” Heritage Restricted Open Ridden Championship
Ch – LLANARTH DYNAMITE
Res – SHILSTONE ROCKS RIVERMAN

The BSPS Heritage Open Ridden Championship
Ch – TOWNEND CANDYMAN
Res – GALLOON ROLLOVER

The BSPS Heritage Young Riders Ridden Championship
Ch – ROSENHARLEY BAN RION LAURA
Res – TYAN TULLAMORE

The BSPS “South Family” Heritage Pretty Polly Ridden Championship
Ch – VALBA S P G POSEUR
Res – CASTLE HILL RAVEN

The BSPS Heritage Overall Supreme Championship
Ch – KILMANNAN BLACK WIZARD

CLASSES

Class 1 – The BSPS “E & A Williams” Heritage Blue Riband W.H.P. of The Year
1stFORLAN HONEY DANCER – Mrs Coy (Heidi Coy)
2nd SARDIS CASSIUS – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)
3rd TYNYMOR TWM SION CATTI – Lorraine Homer (Alice Homer)
4th BRADMORE RAINDANCE – Mrs Eddis (Lucy Eddis)
5th BRIARS AMARETTO – Mrs Suffling (J. Suffling)
6th CARWGWYN CORN DOLLY – Zoe Parr (Darcey Parr)
7th CHETWYND CASPAR – The Countess of Shrewsbury (Victoria Oakes)

Class 2 – The BSPS “E & A Williams” Heritage Blue Riband W.H.P. of The Year
1st RUSHMOOR SUNRISE – Mrs Bebbington (Samantha Bebbington)
2nd BRONHEULOG HARVEY – Lynette Bates (Samantha Roberts)
3rd DERRYGIMBLA ATLANTIC STORM - Bernadette Quinn (B. Quinn)
4th PEASEDOWN MR MUDDLE – Stephanie Wheway (S. Wheway)
5th SYNOD RODRIGO – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)
6th KILMAZING RELT’OR – Sarah Field (S. Field)
7th PEASEDOWN POSTMAN PAT – Mrs Pope (Jessica L. Pope)

Class 3 – the BSPS “E & A Williams” Heritage Blue Riband W.H.P. of The Year
1st CASNEWYDD POLLY – Mrs Murray (Verity Murray)
2nd RIVERSDALE PAPAGO – C. Coward (Chloe Coward)

Class 4 – The BSPS Heritage Blue Riband Ridden Pony of The Year
1st WAULKMILL REDSTART – Mrs Bromwich (Kimberley Bates)
2nd STOURTON PRESIDENT – Miss Loveridge (Collette Green) 
3rd BUCKBERRY EMILE – Mrs Preece (Victoria Oakes)
4th DUNMERE BUFFERMINE – Mrs Firth (Lauren Firth)
5th BRINLEYVIEW CAMMANCHE – Mrs Stevens (Bea Wheatley)
6th MOORTOWN HONEYMAN – Maria Vaughan (Sofia Vaughan)

Class 5 – The BSPS Heritage Blue Riband Ridden Pony of The Year
1st BRONHEULOG HARVEY – Lynette Bates (Alexandra Bates)
2nd BRYNDEFAID ST ANDREW – Mrs Scott (K. Marriott-Payne)
3rd LEMONSHILL FALCON – Mrs Filmer (Claire Sheehan)
4th ROSEBERRY MODEL MAN – Tamara Heathcote (Lucinda Craven)
5th POWYS JACK FLASH – Mrs Thompson (Frederick Thompson)
6th WAITWITH JULIET – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)

Class 6 – The BSPS Heritage Blue Riband Ridden Pony of The Year
1st BRAEMAR BE LUCKY – Mrs Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan)
2nd ROSENAHARLEY BAN RION LAURA – Blanche Miller (Katie Roberts)
3rd GLENCARRIG DUKE – Mrs Syred & Lauren Kingston (Lauren Kingston)
4th GALLOON ROLLOVER – Katie Bacon (K. Bacon)
5th JOHNS CUCKOO – Mrs Dowdeswell (Sophie Dowdeswell)
6th COISDEEL OLLIE – Mark Morrison (Heather Morrison)

Class 7 – The BSPS Heritage Blue Riband Ridden Pony of The Year
1st MOWCASTLE MICKEY – Lynette Bates (Alexandra Bates)
2nd OAKMILL WIZARD – Joanne Thornton (Chloe Thornton)
3rd RIVERVALLEY ROSIE ROGERS – Hannah Horler (Gemma James)
4th TYREOS CASANOVA – Mrs Card (Joanna Clowes)
5th FARHILL JASMINE – Tarnya Shields (T. Shields)
6th OAKMILL SAINT GEORGE – Mrs S.A. Tate (Emma Tate)

Class 8 – The BSPS Heritage Blue Riband Ridden Pony of The Year
1st BAKERSFIELD EMERALD PRINCE – Emma J. Boardman (E.J. Boardman)
2nd GWYNNEPARC MEREDITH – Mrs Barter (Miss S. Turner)
3rd TAIFORGAN FFERYN – Phillip Travers (Hayley Reynolds)
4th PENTREFELIN SORENTO – Miss Ennett (L. Ennett)
5th HILLTOP EDEN ROSE – R. Bagshaw
6th COCHYCWM SEREN NOS – Mrs Nettleton (Jennifer Cowan)

Class 9 – The BSPS Heritage Blue Riband Ridden Pony of The Year
1st KILMANNAN BLACK WIZARD – Mrs Simpson (Victoria Hesford)
2nd CASTLE HILL RAVEN – Mrs Minns (Olivia Minns)
3rd LOWHOUSES REBEL – Mr Pennell (Sarah Challinor)
4th TOWNEND TOM –Lucinda Stockley (L. Stockley)
5th LYDVALE JACOB – V. Edwards-Sonnex (V. Edwards-Sonnex)

Class 10 – The BSPS Heritage Blue Riband Lead Rein Pony of The Year
1st WAITWITH JULIET – Mrs Barr (Madeline Plumb)
2nd HORNINGLOW DERWENT – Kirstyn Williams (Thomas J. Payne)
3rd BRIARS AMARULA – Kerry Bates (Katie Bates) 
4th ASTON HANNER CORON – Michael Dunne (M. Dunne)
5th EASTWAYS AFTER HOURS – Miss Barton (Henry Barton Smith)
6th DUKESHILL MINI MUTTERS – Mrs Burkin (Amelia Tinkler)

Class 11 – The BSPS “Roseberry Stud” Heritage Blue Riband First Ridden Pony of The Year
1st HORNINGLOW DERWENT – Kirstyn Williams (Ellie Williams)
2nd HENIARTH CUPCAKE – Stephanie Leech (Tristan Chandler)
3rd BRYNDEFAID ANJA – Nick Grooby (Charlotte Elliott-Grooby)
4th WAULKMILL REDSTART – Mrs Bromwich (Kimberley Bates)
5th ROSMARCHE RIBBONWOOD – Lorainne Reed (Jessica Reed)
6th PUMPHILL CASCART – Dee Russo (Morgan Starkie)

Class 12 – The BSPS “Sam Darlington” Heritage M&M Open Cradle Stakes
1st KYREGATE PETER PAN – Mrs Eddis (Susie Eddis)
2nd FORLAN HONEY DANCER – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
3rd AIRYHOPE GUNNER – Andrea Layfield (Anna Layfield)
4th TYNYMOR TWM SION CATTI – Loraine Homer (Alice Homer)
5th HOLLYDELL SENSATION – Sue Proctor (Daisy Proctor)
6th PANTYCOED TAWNY OWL – Charlotte Mawby (Lily Mawby)

Class 13 – The BSPS Heritage M&M Open Nursery Stakes
1st – THISTLEDOWN ROYAL CADET – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
2nd MILFORD FAIR HONEYBEE – Mrs De Wesselow (Xanthe De Wesselow)
3rd STOCKHAM PENELOPE – Clare Weightman (Alice Weightman)
4th TYNYMOR TWM SION CATTI – Loraine Homer (Alice Homer)
5th BRADMORE RAINDANCE – Mrs Eddis (Susie Eddis)
6th MILFORD FAIR KIZMET – Nicola Schaible (Lillia Schaible)

Class 14 – The BSPS “Sam Darlington” Heritage M&M Novice Cradle Stakes
1st – HOLLYDELL SENSATION – Sue Proctor (Daisy Proctor)
2nd WAITWITH SOLOMON – Lorna Cade (Freya Cade)
3rd TANLAN SENATOR – Mrs Preece (Charles Oakes)
4th SEAVIEW ROMEO – Nicola Schaible (Madeline Schaible)
5th TALLARES GOLDEN SOVEREIGN – Mrs Jones (Lucy Jones)
6th PUMPHILL CASCART – Dee Russo (Morgan Starkie)
7th HENIARTH CUPCAKE – Stephanie Leech (Tristan Chandler)

Class 15 – The BSPS Heritage M&M Novice Nursery Stakes
1st WAULKMILL REDSTART – Mrs Bromwich (Kimberley Bates)
2nd CAMMAC ST GEORGE – Mrs Jones (Sophie Jones)
3rd SHILSTONE ROCKS DEMETRIUS – Mrs Butler (Joshua Naylor)
4th WAITWITH SOLOMON – Lorna Cade (Freya Cade)
7th DAUKESTER PANACHE – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners)
8th FRIARS WELSH PUNCH – Sue Proctor (Daisy Proctor)

Class 16 – The BSPS Heritage Performance 122cms WHP
1st CARMILLO MAGICIAN – Mandy Shepherd (Izzy Kirk)
2nd BLISLAND MASTERPIECE – Mrs De Wesselow (Xanthe De Wesselow)
3rd CEFN BUSY BOY – Mrs Kingham (C.A.Kingham)
4th FRIARS WELSH PUNCH – Sue Proctor (Daisy Proctor)
5th CHETWYND CASPAR – The Countess of Shrewsbury (Victoria Oakes)
6th CARWGWYN CORN DOLLY – Zoe Parr
7th LOCHARMOSS BELLA – Kirsty Errington (K. Errington)
8th CROSSWAYS MONARCH – Roger Weatherby (Willow Weatherby)
9th AIRYHOPE GUNNER – Andrea Layfield (Anna Layfield)

Class 17 – The BSPS Heritage Performance 138cms WHP
1st DERRYGIMBLA ATLANTIC STORM – Bernadette Quinn (B. Quinn)
2nd THISTLEDOWN ROYAL CADET – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
3rd RANGEVIEW REMI – Mrs Billington (Emma Billington)
4th WINDMILL ARTHUR – Sandra Hammond (Olivia Hammond)
5th SPRINGFIELD PARK RAZZLE – Katy Seedhouse (K. Seedhouse)
6th RIANWYN LADY ROSE – Sarah Church (Lauren church)
7th VALBA S P G POSEUR – Emma South ( E. South)
8th WAYLAND SUNNYSIDE – Pam Parkinson (Tilly Parkinson)
9th WAXWING BEAUBRIAR – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)
10th SYNOD RODRIGO – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)

Class 18 – The BSPS Heritage Performance ex.138cms WHP
1st CARRIGS PRIDE – Rachel Barker (R. Barker)
2nd GARRY KNIGHT – Lisa Jones (Victoria Jones)
3rd BURNMOOR CARADOG – Leanne Cox (Jessica Henson)
4th CASNEWYDD POLLY – Mrs Murray (Verity Murray)
5th COROFIN KING – Mrs Coggles (Hannah Coggles)
6th KINGSWELL SOLO – Miss Snape (D. Snape)
7th AVONVALLEY HELLS ANGEL – Mrs Heelis (sarah Metcalf)
8th KNOCKADALTEEN FOX – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)
9th RIVERSDALE PAPAGO – Carol Coward (Chloe Coward)
10th BLACKWOOD FRED – Mrs Whitehall (Rachel Whitehall)

Class 19 – The BSPS Heritage Training Stakes
1st BISTERNE DIVA – Stephanie Wheway (S. Wheway)
2nd HENIARTH CUPCAKE – Stephanie Leech (Sarah Challinor)
3rd MILFORD FAIR KOMMANDER – Andrea Layfield (Anna Layfield)
4th DEAGOL – Mrs Pirie (Jade Pirie)
5th GWYNNEPARC MEREDITH – Mrs Barter (S. Turner)
6th PUMPHILL CLARION – Jennifer Cowan (Ellie Anderson)
7th SEAVIEW ROMEO – Nicola Schaible (Madeline Schaible)
8th WILLOWAY GOLDILOCKS – Mrs Gee (Caitlin Lewin)
9th DAUKESTER PANACHE – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners)
10th WESTFIRLE PICKLEWICK – Mandy Shepherd.

Class 20 – The BSPS Heritage Training Stakes
1st CWMCYLLA BRENIN – Samantha Leeson (S. Leeson)
2nd CREGBOY DAN – Joanna Love (Freya Thompson)
3rd CARRACANDA KEIRAN – Mrs Aldred (Anna Aldred)
4th WAYLAND SUNNYSIDE – Pam Parkinson (Tilly Parkinson)
5th GWYNNEPARC MEREDITH – Mrs Barter (S. Turner)
6th BYLEY CRACKERJACK – Sarah Buckland (Rebecca L. Buckland)
7th FROSTY COVE – Hannah Wyslych (H. Wyslych)
8th STOCKHAM SECRET ENVOY – Miss Croft (Jessica Legge)

Class 21 – The BSPS Heritage Training Stakes
1st DERRYGIMBLA ATLANTIC STORM – Bearnadette Quinn (B. Quinn)
2nd CASCADE STAR – Mrs Holder (sophie Holder)
3rd CARRIGGS PRIDE – Rachel Barker (R. Barker)
4th NEWTOWN JD – Petrina Philp (P. Philp)
5th HECTOR OF LANGLEY – Sammy Jo Grantham (Sammy Jo Grantham)
6th SYDSERFF GOLDEN WYCH ELM – Miss Goodsir (F. Goodsir) 
7th AVONVALLEY HELLS ANGEL – Mrs Heelis (Sarah Metcalf)
8th COCHYCWM SEREN NOS – Mrs Nettleton (Jennifer Cowan)
9th RYNN RICHARDS BOY – Mrs Cashmore (Chloe Cashmore)

Class 22 – The BSPS Heritage M&M Novice 122cms WHP
1st BLISLAND MASTERPIECE – Mrs De Wesselow (Xanthe De Wesselow)
2nd TANLAN SENATOR – Mrs Preece (Charles Oakes)
3rd HOLLYDELL SENSATION – Sue Proctor (Daisy Proctor)
4th WAITWITH SOLOMON – Lorna Cade (Freya Cade)
5th TYNYMOR TWM SION CATTI – Loraine Homer (Alice Homer)
6th CARWGWYN CORN DOLLY – Zoe Parr (Darcey Parr)
7th CRAGIEHOLM AIDEN – Mrs Benson (Jack Starkie)
8th ROSEBERRY LULLABY – Tamara Heathcote (Laura Mundy)
9th SEAVIEW ROMEO – Nicola Schaible (Lillia Schaible)
10th LOCHARMOSS BELLA – Kirsty Errington

Class 23 – The BSPS Heritage M&M Novice 138cms WHP
1st BRONHEULOG HARVEY – Lynette Bates (Samantha Roberts)
2nd GWYLLAN ROONEY – Victoria White (V. White)
3rd WINDMILL ARTHUR – Sandra Hammond (Olivia Hammond)
4th WILLOWAY GOLDILOCKS – Mrs Gee (Caitlin Lewin)
5th STEEHORST ELEGANCE – Rebecca Regis (Alexa Regis)
6th STOCKHAM PENELOPE – Clare Weightman (Alice Weightman)
7th PEASEDOWN ARTFUL DODGER – Kate Watson (K. Watson)
8th NUTCHERSCOPE JONATHAN – Mrs Bebbington (Theresa Bebbington)
9th PEASEDOWN POSTMAN PAT – Mrs Pope (Jessica L. Pope)
10th LLANARTH SHELLEY – Mrs Vines (Ailsa Vines)

Class 24 – The BSPS “Bickers Action” Heritage M&M Novice ex.138cms WHP
1st BRAEMAR BREEZE – Mrs Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan)
2nd CARRIGS PRIDE – Rachel Barker (R. Barker)
3rd OLLERSET SOLAR – Mrs Hingley (William Hingley)
4th DREAM BOY – Miss Finch (Alida Tysterman)
5th BRACKENS HELLEVELLYN HARRIER – Abigail Vaughan (Felicity Vaughan)
6th COROFIN KING – Mrs Coggles (Hannah Coggles)
7th KILQUEADE KATIE SURF – Mrs Waterson (Emily Waterson)
8th KNOCKBOY LAD – Nicola Schaible (Claudia Schaible)
9th SELLERNANE LAD – Mrs Somerset (Claire Somerset)
10th NEWTOWN JD – Petrina Philp (P. Philp)

Class 25 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open 122cms WHP
1st CARWGWYN CORN DOLLY – Zoe Parr (Darcey Parr)
2nd TYNYMOR TWM SION CATTI – Loraine Homer (Alice Homer)
3rd CRAGIEHOLM AIDEN – Mrs Benson (Jack Starkie)
4th SEAVIEW ROMEO – Nicola Schaible (Lillia Schaible)
5th LOCHARMOSS BELLA – Kirsty Errington (K. Errington)
6th FRIARS WELSH PUNCH – Sue Proctor (Daisy Proctor)

Class 26 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open 138cms WHP
1st WINDMILL ARTHUR – Sandra Hammond (Olivia Hammond)
2nd THISTLEDOWN ROYAL CADET – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
3rd PEASEDOWN ARTFUL DODGER – Kate Watson (K. Watson)
4th STOCKHAM SECRET ENVOY – Miss Croft (Jessica Legge)
5th MILFORD FAIR KIZMET – Nicola Schaible (Lillia Schaible)
6th TYREOS LILI –Tracey Neal (Jade Neal)
7th DAUKESTER PANACHE – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners)
8th NUTCHERSCOPE JONATHAN – Mrs Bebbington (Theresa Bebbington)
9th MEGLAND ROSEGOLD – Roberta Bradby (R. Bradby)
10th VALBA S P G POSEUR – Emma South (E. South)

Class 27 - The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open ex. 138cms WHP
1st COROFIN KING – Mrs coggles (Hannah Coggles)
2nd LEAM LITTLE LAD – Caroline Cook (C. Cook)
3rd GARRY KNIGHT – Lisa jones (Victoria Jones)
4th NEWTOWN JD – Petrina Philp (P. Philp)
5th KNOCKBOY LAD – Nicola Schaible (Claudia Schaible)
6th LOUGH FADDA KIPPER – Megan Canter (M. Canter)
7th KINGSWELL SOLO – Miss Snape (D. Snape)
8th SELLERNANE LAD – Mrs Somerset (Claire Somerset)
9th DREAM BOY – Miss Finch (Alida Tysterman)
10th CREGBOY DAN – Joanna Love (Freya Thompson)

Class 28 – The BSPS Open Heritage 122cms WHP
1st CHETWYND CASPAR– The Countess of Shrewsbury (Victoria Oakes)
2nd SARDIS CASSIUS – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)
3rd CARWGWYN CORN DOLLY – Zoe Parr (Darcey Parr)
4th CARMILO MAGICIAN – Mandy Shepherd (Beartrice Shepherd)
5th BRADMORE RAINDANCE – Mrs Eddis (Lucy Eddis)
6th AIRYHOPE GUNNER – Andrea Layfield (Anna Layfield)
7th FORLAN HONEY DANCER – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
8th TWNYMOR SWM CATTI – Loraine Homer (Alice Homer)

Class 29 – The BSPS Open Heritage 138cms WHP
1st KILIMAZING REALT’OR – Sarah Field (S. Field)
2nd TYAN TULLAMORE – Mrs Somerset (Claire Somerset)
3rd DERRYGIMBLA ATLANTIC STORM – Bearnadette Quinn (B. Quinn)
4th SPRINGFIELD PARK RAZZLE – Katy Seedhouse (K. Seedhouse)
5th THISTLEDOWN ROYAL CADET – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
6th PEASEDOWN MR MUDDLE – Stephanie Wheway (S. Wheway)
7th SYNOD RODRIGO – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)
8th BRONHEULOG HARVEY – Lynette Bates (Alexandra Bates)
9th STOCKHAM SECRET ENVOY – Miss Croft (Jessica Legge)
10th PEASEDOWN ARTFUL DODGER – Kate Watson (K. Watson)

Class 30 - The BSPS Open Heritage ex. 138cms WHP
1st BURNMOOR CARADOG – Leanne Cox (Jessica Henderson)
2nd RIVERSDALE RITZY NIX – Katy Seedhouse (K. Seedhouse)
3rd CASNEWYDD POLLY – Mrs Murray (Verity Murray)
4th LOUGH FADDA KIPPER – Megan Canter (M. Canter)
5th BRACKENS HELLVELLYN HARRIER – Abigail Vaughan (Felicity Vaughan)
6th DERRARTHA LAD – Miss Taylor (H. Taylor)
7th KNOCKBOY LAD – Nicola Schaible (Claudia Schaible)
8th DREAM BOY – Miss Finch (Alida Tysterman)
9th SELLERNANE LAD – Mrs Somerset (Claire Somerset)
10th BALLYMACAR – Anne Stanley (Hannah Wentges)

Class 31 – The BSPS Heritage Tiny Tots Lead Rein
1st BEACONSFIELD PRINCE VALIANT – Mrs Jones (Amelia Jones)
2nd BUSHMOOR SAFFRON – Mrs Dorman (Jasmine Grace Black) 
3rd BLACKHILL JETSPRAY – Kerry Humble (Honor Humble)
4th ULVERSCROFT MIDNIGHT BLUE – Mrs Kent (Zac Kent)
5th FORLAN CAPRICE – Kate Smith (Olivia Smith)

Class 32 – The BSPS Heritage Tiny Tots First Ridden
1st THISTLEDOWN LIVIUS – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent)
2nd ROSMARCHE RIBBONWOOD – Lorraine Reed (Jessica Reed)
3rd BUCKBERRY EMILE – Mrs Preece (Charles Oakes)
4th THE ROUGH FORESTER OF DRYKNOWL – Kerinder Bhogal (Kashia M. Bhogal)
5th BEACONSFIELD PRINCE VALIANT – Mrs Jones (Ellie Jones)
6th LLANANANT BARCUD – Melanie Marnane (Amber Marnane)
7th PARAM HOLLYWOOD – Charlotte Murrell (Francesca Murrell)
8th DOYLAN BUSY BEE – Mrs Beaumont (Sophie Beaumont)
9th CHETWYND LLEW – Mrs Wilkes (Olivia wilkes)

Class 33 – The BSPS Heritage Novice Lead Rein
1st SWYNCYFAREDD BLUEBELLE- Sharn Linney (Marnie Dunne)
2nd LANGEVOREN CRUSADER – Kerry Bailey (William Taylor)
3rd YSSELVIEDTS NAVARINO – Oliver Burchell (Harriet Thompson)
4th ASTON HANNER CORON – Michael Dunne (M. Dunne)
5th DUKESHILL MINI MUTTERS – Mrs Burkin (Amelia Tinkler)
6th BUSHMOOR SAFFRON – Mrs Dorman (Jasmine Grace Black)
7th WESTFIRLE PICKLEWICK – Mrs Shepherd (Digby Shepherd)
8th GANGSDOWN TROUBADOUR – Lissa Hayes (Amelia Hayes)
9th THISTLEDOWN SCOTCH WHISKEY – Grianne Ward (Charlotte Wright)
10th TANLLWYTH CARIAD – Mrs Smith (Lexi Murphy)

Class 34 – The BSPS Heritage Novice First Ridden
1st VEAN NIGHT OWL – Mrs Arnold (Abigail Hamper)
2nd LLANANANT BARCUD – Melanie Marnane (Amber Marnane)
3rd FOXLEAT SWEET ROSEHIP – Caron Scuddamore (Zara Scuddamore)
4th PUMPHILL CASCART – Dee Russo (Morgan Starkie)
5th SHILSTONE ROCKS DEMETRIUS – Mrs Butler (Joshua Naylor)
6th VENHAY VILIA – Mr Wood (Charlotte E. Hare)
7th CHETWYND LLEW – Mrs Wilkes (Olivia Wilkes)
8th PUMPHILL CLARION – Jennifer Cowan (Ellie Anderson)
9th DOYLAN BUSY BEE – Mrs Beaumont (Sophie Beaumont)
10th MYBELLA DEMURE – Mrs Rushton & Mr Barron (Kaitlan Hughes)

Class 35 – The BSPS “Wyslych” Heritage Restricted Lead Rein
1st YSSELVLIEDTS NAVARINO – Oliver Burchell (Harriet Thompson)
2nd GANGSDOWN TROUBADOUR – Lissa Hayes (Amelia Hayes)
3rd SWYNCYFAREDD BLUEBELLE – Sharn Linney (Marnie Dunne)
4th ASTON HANNER CORON – Michael Dunne (M. Dunne)
5th BUSHMOOR SAFFRON – Mrs Dorman (Jasmine Grace Black)
6th TAMBERLEY OF HUTTON – Mrs Nielson (Sophie-Leigh Clements)
7th TANLLWYTH CARIAD – Mrs Smith (Lexi Murphy)

Class 36 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted First Ridden
1st VEAN NIGHT OWL – Mrs Arnold (A. Hamper)
2nd SHILSTONE ROCKS RIVERMAN – Debbie Harrison-Knights (William Nugent)
3rd THISTLEDOWN LIVIUS – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent)
4th CRAGIEHOLM AIDEN – Mrs Benson (Morgan Starkie)
5th PUMPHILL CLARION – Jennifer Cowan (Ellie Anderson)
6th SROWBROOK WIZARD – Caron Scudamore (Lucy Scudamore)

Class 37 – The BSPS Open Heritage Lead Rein
1st WAITWITH JULIET – Mrs Barr (Madeline Plumb)
2nd THISTLEDOWN SCOTCH WHISKEY – Grianne Ward (Richard Trevethick)
3rd SWYNCYFAREDD BLUEBELLE – Sharn Linney (Marnie Dunne)
4th ASTON HANNER CORON – Michael Dunne (M. Dunne)
5th TAMBERLEY OF HUTTON – Mrs Nielson (Sophie-Leigh Clements)
6th HISLEY CALAMANDER – Mrs Taylor (Grace M. Taylor)
7th BEACONSFIELD PRINCE VALIANT – Mrs Jones (Ellie Jones)

Class 38 – The BSPS Open Heritage First Ridden
1st PUMPHILL BANTER – Mr Lines (Isobel Lines)
2nd SHILSTONE ROCKS RIVERMAN – D. Harrison-Knights (D. Harrison-Knights)
3rd WAULKMILL REDSTART – Mrs Bromwich – Kimberley Bates)
4th HENIARTH CUPCAKE – Stephanie Leech (Tristan Chandler)
5th THISTLEDOWN LIVIUS – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent)
6th MYBELLA DEMURE – Mrs Rushton & Mr Barron (Kaitlan Hughes)
7th BRYNDEFAID ANJA – Nick Grooby (Charlotte Elliott-Grooby)
8th ROSMARCHE RIBBONWOOD – Lorraine Reed (Jessica Reed)
9th BRYNOFFA ORION – Mr McKinnon (Lottie Harrison)
10th THE ROUGH FORESTER OF DRYKNOWL – Kerinder Bhogal (Kashia Marie Bhogal)

Class 39 – The BSPS Pretty Polly Heritage Lead Rein
1st BUSHMOOR SAFFRON – Mrs Dorman (Jasmine Grace Black)
2nd HISLEY CALAMANDER – Mrs Taylor (Grace M. Taylor)
3rd TANLLWYTH CARIAD – Mrs Smith (Lexi Murphy)

Class 40 – The BSPS Pretty Polly Heritage First Ridden
1st COATVILLE NEVADA – Andrew Scott (Amy Scott)
2nd DRYKNOWL BRANZIL – Mrs McHale (Olivia McHale)
3rd PARAM HOLLYWOOD – Charlotte Murrell (Francesca Murrell)

Class 41 – The BSPS Heritage Novice Ridden Small Breeds
1st SHARPTOR LASER RED – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)
2nd SHILSTONE ROCKS RIVERMAN – Debbie Harrison-Knights (D. Harrison-Knights-
3rd THISTLEDOWN SCOTCH WHISKEY – Grianne Ward (Charlotte Wright)
4th VEAN NIGHT OWL – Mrs Arnold (E. Arnold)
5th PANTMANR JINGLE – Helen Wyn Davies (Imogen Simpson)
6th ROCHEDO BEACH BOUNTY – Hayley Reynolds (T. Shields)
7th LLANARTH DYNAMITE – Mrs Please (Jessica Please)
8th LACY JACK (ILPH ENIGMA) – Mrs Aston & ILPH (Kayleigh Morris)
9th LIZWELL PEGASUS – Kirsty Errington (K. Errington)
10th BEACONSFIELD PRINCE VALIANT – Mrs Jones (Harry Moore)

Class 42 – The BSPS Heritage Novice Ridden Welsh B & C
1st POPSTERS DEBUTANTE – Chloe Chubb (C. Chubb)
2nd FARHILL JASMINE – Tarnya Shields (T. Shields)
3rd OAKHOUSE COCK ROBIN – Samantha Bell (S. Bell)
4th WINDMILL ARTHUR – Sandra Hammond (Olivia Hammond)
5th RIVERVALLEY RHION – Charlotte Brewster (C. Brewster)
6th LLANARTH SNOWDROP – Deborah Harford (Holly K. Harford)
7th BEUKENALLEES AMBASSADOR – Mrs Minns (Alice Minns)
8th HILIN HORIATIO – Lynette Bates (Alexandra Bates)
9th ANRI MONA LISA – Michelle Valentine (Natalie Middlemas)
10th CARRWOOD VALENTINE – Rachel Galloway (R. Galloway)

Class 43 – The BSPS Heritage Novice Ridden
1st TRIDENT DOMHNALL – Michelle Larkin (Aimee E. Hoare)
2nd CRAZY HORSE – Charlotte Miller (C. Miller)
3rd ARDBEAR SPIRIT – Jane Hanger (J. Hanger)
4th ERVELOUGH PADRIAC – Mr Morgan (Jade Thompson)
5th BISTERNE DIVA – Stephanie Wheway (S. Wheway)
6th LOGUESTOWN WARRIOR – Mr & Mrs Pitcher (Abigail Staff)
7th SYDSERFF GOLDEN WYCH ELM – Miss Goodsir (F. Goodsir)
8th DERRYGIMBLA ATLANTIC STORM – Bernadette Quinn (B. Quinn)
9th PEARL RIVER – Stephanie Averis (S.Averis)
10th CREGBOY DAN – Joanna Love (Freya
Thompson)

Class 44 – The BSPS Heritage Novice Ridden Large Breeds
1st TOWNEND CANDYMAN – Lynette Bates (Alexandra Bates)
2nd DUNEDIN MARIGOLD - Emily Flynn (E. Flynn)
3rd PYRGLL DANNY BOY – Katie Marshall (Steven Hulston-Critchley)
4th ABERGAVENNY TYWYSOG – V. Edwards-Sonnex (V. Edwards-Sonnex)
5th SHANOHAH FLEUR – Mrs Thorpe (Amber Thorpe)
6th BROCKLEBANK MURPHY – Mrs Morton (S. Leatherbarrow)
7th MURTHWAITE TIKKA – Karyn Thomas (Ellena Thomas)
8th LOCHLANDS PRINCE IGOR – Mrs Alford (Charlotte Alford)
9th BALMORAL BUCKLER – Mrs Stuart and Her Majesty The Queen (Christina Stuart)
10th WATLING SENTOSA – Katherine Bowling (K. Bowling)

Class 45 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open Ridden Small Breeds
1st SHILSTONE ROCKS RIVERMAN – D. Harrison-Knights (D. Harrison-Knights)
2nd SHARPTOR LASER RED – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)
3rd BUCKBERRY EMILE – Mrs Preece (Victoria Oakes)
4th KYLEBURN KOOKABURRA – Anna Beresford (Sarah Challinor)
5th VEAN NIGHT OWL – Mrs Arnold (E. Arnold)
6th SWEETCOMBE SUNMAKER – Emma South (E. South)
7th LIZWELL PEGASUS – Kirsty Errington (K. Errington)
8th DEAGOL – Mrs Pirie (Jade Pirie)
9th DUNKERRY COALTIT – Sarah Roper (Annalise Roper)
10th PANTMANR JINGLE – Helen Wyn Davies (Imogen Simpson)

Class 46 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open Welsh A & B
1st LLANARTH DYNAMITE – Mrs Please (Jessica Please)
2nd FOUROAKS CAVELLO – Kirsty Hamilton (Sarah Challinor)
3rd CARRWOOD VALENTINE – Rachel Galloway (R. Galloway)
4th TABITA RIO GRANDE – Jamie K. Andrew (Carol Charlesworth)
5th LLANARTH SNOWDROP – Deborah Harford (Holly K. Harford)
6th BEUKENALLEES AMBASSADOR – Mrs Minns (Alice Minns)
7th LLANARTH LIMITED EDITION – Mrs Pope (Katie Pope)
8th PENWAYN RYAN – Terri Guyett (Ellie Williams)
9th MYBELLA DEMURE – Mrs Rushton & Mr Barron (Kaitlan Hughes)
10th LACY JACK (ILPH ENIGMA) Mrs Aston & ILPH (Kayleigh Morris)

Class 47 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open Ridden
1st TRIDENT DOMHNALL – Michelle Larkin (Aimee E. Hoare)
2nd CRAZY HORSE – Charlotte Miller (C. Miller)
3rd COISDEEL OLLIE – Mark Morrison (Heather Morrison)
4th ARDBEAR SPIRIT – Jane Hanger (J. Hanger)
5th TASTY DREAM – Patricia Maestrani (S. Turner)
6th LOGUESTOWN WARRIOR – Mr & Mrs Pitcher (Abigail Staff)
7th MALLARDS WOOD SAINT PETER – V. Edwards-Sonnex (V. Edwards-Sonnex)
8th PEARL RIVER – Stephanie Averis (S. Averis)
9th LOUGH KING – Miss Taylor (Morgan Taylor)
10th KIRTLE ONYX – Kate Watson (K. Watson)

Class 48 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open Ridden
1st TOWNEND PROMISE – Sarah Field (S. Field)
2nd MURTHWAITE OLIVER – Mrs Carter (Shelbie McCulloch)
3rd DARRENVALE TYBALT – Lauren Beaumont (L. Beaumont)
4th BROCKLEBANK MURPHY- Mrs Morton (S. Leatherbarrow)
5th SHANOHAH FLEUR – Mrs Thorpe (Amber Thorpe)
6th DUNEDIN MARIGOLD – Emily Flynn (E. Flynn)
7th BALMORAL BUCKLER – Mrs Stuart and Her Majesty The Queen (Christina Stuart)
8th MURTHWAITE TIKKA – Karyn Thomas (Ellena Thomas)
9th CASTLE HILL KITT – Mrs Barton (Rebecca Penny)
10th ROBBIE OF ALLENDALE – Samantha Woolerton (S. Woolerton)

Class 49 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open Ridden Welsh C
1st DYRFAL TYWYSOG DU – Mr Pring (Abigail Pring)
2nd OAKMILL WIZARD – Joanne Thornton (Chloe Thornton)
3rd WINDMILL ARTHUR – Sandra Hammond (Olivia Hammond)
4th CWMCYLLA BERENIN – Samantha Leeson (S. Leeson)
5th TOPROCK VIENETTA – Miss Evans (Martina Gennuso)

Class 50 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open Ridden Welsh D
1st BAKERSFIELD EMERALD PRINCE - Emma J. Boardman (E.J. Boardman)
2nd LLANDDERFEL PRINCE EDWARD – Miss Curbishley (N. Curbishley)
3rd PENN JOSH – Rebecca Cunningham (R. Cunningham)
4th COCHYCWM SEREN NOS – Mrs Nettleton (Jennifer Cowan)
5th NANTYMYNYDD MAB – Sophie Robins (S. Robins)
6th PENTREFELIN SORENTO – Miss Ennett (L. Ennett)
7th GLANCERDIN FFLACH – Mrs Burdess (Will Murray)
8th NANTCONWY GWYNFOR – Rebecca Williams (R. Williams)
9th WATLING SENTOSA – Katherine Bowling (K. Bowling)
10th TRIAD CRACKLING ROSIE – Charlotte Marshall (C. Marshall)

Class 51 – The BSPS Heritage Open Riddden Small Breeds
1st WAULKMILL REDSTART – Mrs Bromwich (Kimberley Bates)
2nd TREWORGAN SANDPIPER – Miss Rossall (Catherine Hudson)
3rd MOORTOWN HONEYMAN – Mrs Vaughan (Sofia Vaughan)
4th LANGFIELD NIGHTCAP – Amanda Connor (Marissa Haddon)
5th DEAGOL – Mrs Pirie (Jade Pirie)
6th SHILSTONE DUNNA BROOK – Debbie Harrison-Knights (D. Harrison-Knights)
7th BUCKBERRY EMILE – Mrs Preece (Victoria Oakes)
8th TAMBERLEY OF HUTTON – Mrs Nielson (Henrietta Nielson)
9th DUNMERE BUFFERMINE – Mrs Firth (Lauren Firth)
10th PUMPHILL CLARION – Jennifer Cowan (Ellie Anderson)

Class 52 – The BSPS Heritage Open Ridden Welsh A & B
1st BRONHEULOG HARVEY – Lynette Bates (Alexandra Bates)
2nd WAITWITH JULIET – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)
3rd DUKESHILL MINI MUTTERS – Mrs Burkin (Isobel Lines)
4th LLANARTH LIMITED EDITION – Mrs Pope (Katie Pope)
5th WAXWING PRINCE HAL – Mrs Vines (Ailsa Vines)
6th GARTCONNEL SOVEREIGN – Elizabeth Russell (Catherine Hudson)
7th LLANARTH DYNAMITE – Mrs Please (Jessica Please)
8th CHETWYND LLEW –Mrs Wilkes (Olivia Wilkes)
9th ANRI MONA LISA – Michelle Valentine (Natalie Middlemas)
10th PENNWOOD ALAKAI – Lucinda Farmbrough (L. Farmbrough)

Class 53 – The BSPS Heritage Open Ridden
1st GALLOON ROLLOVER – Katie Bacon (K. Bacon)
2nd CRAZY HORSE – C. Miller (Charlotte Miller)
3rd JOHNS CUCKOO – Mrs Dowdeswell (Sophie Dowdeswell)
4th FROSTY COVE – Hannah Wyslych (H. Wyslych)
5th BRAEMAR BE LUCKY – Mrs Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan)
6th KILQUEADE KATIE SURF – Mrs Waterston (Emily Waterston)
7th LOGUESTOWN WARRIOR – Mr & Mrs Pitcher (Abigail Staff)

Class 54 –The BSPS Heritage Open Ridden
1st TOWNEND CANDYMAN – Lynette Bates (Alexandra Bates)
2nd KILMANNAN BLACK WIZARD – Mrs Simpson (Victoria Hesford)
3rd DUNEDIN RHUANN – Christopher Grant (C. Grant)
4th PRECIOUS LASSIE OF COMBEBANK – Mrs Fleetwood (S.L. Fleetwood)
5th TOWNEND PROMISE – Sarah Field (S. Field)
6th CASTLE HILL KITT – Mrs Barton (Rebecca Penny)

Class 55 – The BSPS Heritage Open Ridden Welsh C
1st RIVERVALLEY ROSIE ROGERS – Hannah Horler (Gemma James)
2nd OAKMILL WIZARD – Joanne Thornton (Chloe Thornton)
3rd DYRFAL TYWYSOG DU – Mr Pring (Abigail Pring)
4th POPSTERS TOMMY COCKLES – Nicole Musson (N. Musson)
5th POPSTERS LOADED WEAPON – Chloe Chubb (C. Chubb)
6th PEASEDOWN MR MUDDLE – Stephanie Wheway (S. Wheway)
7th KEESHEN LIGHTNING – Jane Vosper (J. Vosper)
8th SAUVEY GOLDEN CONDOR – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)
9th OAKMILL SAINT GEORGE – Mrs S.A. Tate (Emma Tate)

Class 56 – The BSPS Heritage Open Ridden Welsh D
1st BAKERSFIELD EMERALD PRINCE – Emma J. Boardman (E.J. Boardman)
2nd PENTREFELIN BONNY PRINCE CHARLIE – Mrs Corbett (Lucy E. Rushton)
3rd ROTHERDALE YARIS – Aimee E. Hoare (A.E. Hoare)
4th PENTREPOID THE JUDGE – Mrs Bagnall (Emilie Bagnall)
5th ABERGAVENNY TYWYSOG – V. Edwards-Sonnex (V. Edwards-Sonnex)
6th GWYNNEPARC MEREDITH – Mrs Barter (S. Turner)
7th NANTYMYNYDD MAB – Sophie Robins (S. Robins)
8th PENN JOSH – Rebecca Cunningham (R. Cunningham)
9th NANTCONWY GWYNFOR – Rebecca Williams (R. Williams)
10th TAIFORGAN FFEFRYN – Phillip Travers (Hayley Reynolds)

Class 57 – The BSPS Heritage Young Riders Ridden not exceeding 122cms
1st PANTMANR JUST SO – Mrs Pointer (Lydia Pointer)
2nd DUKESHILL MINI MUTTERS – Mrs Burkin (Isobel Lines)
3rd STOWBROOK WIZARD – Caron Scudamore (Lucy Scudamore)
4th DRYKNOWL BRANZIL – Mrs McHale (Olivia McHale)
5th BUCKBERRY EMILE – Mrs Preece (Charles Oakes)
6th COATVILLE NEVADA – Andrew Scott (Amy Scott)
7th ULVERSCROFT MIDNIGHT BLUE – Mrs Kent (Lewis Kent)
8th BRIARS SWEET WISPA – Mrs Scott (Gemma Scott)
9th PENWAYN RYAN – Terri Guyett (Ellie Williams)
10th HEATHCROFT VINTAGE – Mrs Massam (Bobbi Shepherd)

Class 58 – The BSPS Heritage Young Riders Ridden not exceeding 138cms
1st TYAN TULLAMORE – Mrs Somerset (Claire Somerset)
2nd OAKMILL SAINT GEORGE – Mrs S.A. Tate (Emma Tate)
3rd MURTHWAITE TIKKA – Karyn Thomas – Ellena Thomas)
4th KILIMAZING REALT’OR – Sarah Field (Jack Starkie)
5th CADLANVALLEY SANDPIPER – Mrs Scott (Catherine Scott)
6th LLANARTH SNOWDROP – Deborah Harford (Holly K. Harford)
7th BROOKHALL GALAXY – Mrs Sylvester (Lelia Paske)
8th TOPROCK VIENETTA – Miss Evans (Martina Gennuso)

Class 59 – The BSPS Heritage Young Riders Ridden exceeding 138cms
1st ROSENHARLEY BAN RION LAURA – Blanche Miller (Katie Roberts)
2nd PENTREFELIN BONNY PRINCE CHARLIE – Mrs Corbett (Rebecca Corbett)
3rd LOCHLANDS PRINCE IGOR – Mrs Alford (Charlotte Alford)
4th PENN JOSH – Rebecca Cunningham (R. Cunningham)
5th DUNEDIN RHUANN – Christopher Grant (C. Grant)
6th NANTYMYNYDD MAB – Sophie Robins (S. Robins)
7th KIRTLE ONYX – Kate Watson (K. Watson)
8th LOUGH KING – Miss Taylor (Morgan Taylor)
9th LOGUESTOWN WARRIOR – Mr & Mrs Pitcher (Abigail Staff)
10th NANTCONWY GWYNFOR – Rebecca Williams (R. Williams)

Class 60 – The BSPS Heritage Pretty Polly Ridden Small Breeds
1st SHILSTONE ROCKS SNOWY MOUNTAIN – Mrs Thompson (Frederick Thompson)
2nd DEAGOL – Mrs Pirie (Jade Pirie)
3rd LANGFIELD NIGHTCAP – Amanda Connor (Marissa Haddon)
4th PANTMANR CHOIR BOY – Katie Wooster (K. Wooster)

Class 61 – The BSPS Heritage Pretty Polly Welsh A & B
1st LEMONSHILL FALCON – Mrs Filmer (Claire Sheehan)
2nd OAKHOUSE COCK ROBIN – Samantha Bell (S. Bell)
3rd THISTLEDOWN BLUE MOON – Mrs Carter (J. Carter)
4th BEUKENALLEES AMBASSADOR – Mrs Minns (Alice Minns)
7th STOAK LUKE – Andrew Scott (Amy Scott)
8th PENNWOOD ALAKAI – Lucinda Farmbrough (L. Farmbrough)
9th LACY JACK (ILPH ENIGMA) – Mrs Aston & ILPH (Kayleigh Morris)

Class 62 –The BSPS Heritage Pretty Polly Ridden
1st MALLARDS WOOD SAINT PETER – V. Sonnex-Edwards (Victoria Sonnex-Edwards)
2nd CRAZY HORSE – Charlotte Miller (C. Miller)
3rd BALLYMACAR – Anne Stanley (Hannah Wentges)
4th MOSSTOWN WINDY – Rachel Barker (R. Barker)
5th LOGUESTOWN WARRIOR – Mr & Mrs Pitcher (Abigail Staff)
6th KIRTLE ONYX – Kate Watson (K. Watson)
7th PEARL RIVER – Stephanie Averis (S. Averis)

Class 63 – the BSPS Heritage Pretty Polly Ridden Welsh C
1st VALBA S P G POSEUR – Emma South (E. South)
2nd DYRFAL TYWYSOG DU – Mr Pring (Abigail Pring)
3rd POPSTERS TOMMY COCKLES – Nicole Musson (N. Musson)
4th OAKMILL WIZARD – Joanne Thornton (Chloe Thornton)
5th KEESHEN LIGHTNING – Jane Vosper (J. Vosper)
6th PEASEDOWN MR MUDDLE – Stephanie Wheway (S. Wheway)
7th FARHILL JASMINE – Tarnya Shields (Tarnya Shields)

Class 64 – The BSPS Heritage Pretty Polly Ridden Welsh D
1st TRENEWYDD VIKING WARRIOR – Jessica Price (J. Price)
2nd NANTYMYNYDD MAB – Sophie Robins (S. Robins)
3rd ABERGAVENNY TYWYSOG – V. Edwards-Sonnex (V. Edwards-Sonnex)
4th SANWS RHODRI – Joanne Billson (J. Billson)
5th LLANDDERFEL PRINCE EDWARD – Miss Curbishley (N. Curbishley)
7th LLANIDAN FWYN – Ruth McKinney (R. McKinney)
8th TANYCOED MR MAJESTIC – Susan Connelly (S. Connelley)

Class 65 – The BSPS Heritage Pretty Polly Ridden Large Breeds
1st CASTLE HILL RAVEN – Mrs Minns (Olivia Minns)
2nd LITTLETREE BOLD IMPRESSION – Mrs Corbett (Rebecca Corbett)
3rd DUNEDIN MARIGOLD – Emily Flynn (E. Flynn)
4th CLARMOUNT BENGEMAN – Kevin Light (Suzanne Preston)
5th MURTHWAITE OLIVER – Mrs Carter (Shelbie McCulloch)
6th MILLIE-ROSE OF STRATHMORE – Katherine Bowling (K. Bowling)
7th PRECIOUS LASSIE OF COMBEBANK – Mrs Fleetwood (S.L. Fleetwood)
8th INGLEGARTH REVELLER – Ellen Cutler (E. Cutler)

Class 66 – The BSPS Heritage Sports Pony
1st CARMILO MAGICIAN – Mandy Shepherd (Beartrice Shepherd)
2nd CHETWYND CASPAR – The Countess of Shrewsbury (Victoria Oakes)
3rd AIRYHOPE GUNNER – Andrea Layfield (Anna Layfield)

Class 67 – The BSPS Heritage Sports Pony
1st THISTLEDOWN ROYAL CADET – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
2nd SYNOD RODRIGO – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)
3rd STOCKHAM SECRET ENVOY – Miss Croft (Jessica Legge)
4th BRIMSTONE JASPER – Hayley Head (H. Head)
5th SPRINGFIELDPARK RAZZLE – Katy Seedhouse (K. Seedhouse)
6th MEGLAND ROSEGOLD – Roberta Bradby (R. Bradby)
7th DERRYGIMBLA ATLANTIC STORM – Bernadette Quinn (B. Quinn)
8th WAXWING BEAUBRIAR – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)

Class 68 – The BSPS Heritage Sports Pony
1st KNOCKADALTEEN FOX – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)
2nd RIVERSDALE RITZY NIX – Katy Seedhouse (K. Seedhouse)
3rd BURNT HOUSE LANE TSUNAMI – Mrs Flavell (Kate Cooper)
4th KNOCKBOY LAD – Nicola Schaible (Claudia Schaible)
5th DREAM BOY – Miss Finch (Alida Tysterman)
6th HECTOR OF LANGLEY – Sammy Jo Grantham (S.J. Grantham)
7th AVONVALLEY HELLS ANGEL – Mrs Heelis (Sarah Metcalf)
8th BISTERNE DIVA – Stephanie Wheway (S. Wheway)

Class 69 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Olympia The London Horse Show 2011 Semi Final- Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland Ponies
1st PHI – Mrs Rawsthorn (Emma J. Boardman)
2nd PUMPHILL BENNET – Mr & Mrs Starkie (Jack Starkie)
3rd RUSHFIELD BAILEY – Mrs Anderson (Louise E. Maxwell)
4th MOORTOWN HONEYMAN – Maria Vaughan (Sofia Vaughan)
5th UPPACOTT MONDAVI – Kim Alway (Charlie Coole)
6th DUNMERE BUFFERMINE – Mrs Firth (Lauren Firth)
7th PUMPHILL BANTER – Mrs Lines (Isabel Lines)
8th SHILSTONE DUNNA BROOK – Debbie Harrison-Knights (D. Harrison-Knights)
9th BRINLEYVIEW CAMMANCHE – Mrs Stevens (Bea Wheatley)
10th KYLEBURN KOOKABURRA – Anna Beresford (Sarah Challinor)

Class 70 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Olympia The London Horse Show 2011 Semi Final- Welsh Section A & B’s
1st BRONHEULOG HARVEY – Lynette Bates (Alexandra Bates)
2nd BRYNDEFAID ST ANDREW – Mrs Scott (K. Marriott-Payne)
3rd LEMONSHILL FALCON – Mrs Filmer (Claire Sheehan)
4th WAXWING PRINCE HAL – Mrs K. Vines (Ailsa Vines)
5th ROSEBERRY MODEL MAN – Tamara Heathcote (Lucinda Craven)
6th PEARLWELL RUBY TUESDAY – Kerry Bates (Kimberley Bates)
7th CADLANVALLEY SANDPIPER – Mrs Scott (Catherine Scott)
8th GLENWOOD LANCELOT – Mrs Pope (Katie Pope)
9th LLANARTH SHELLEY – Mrs Vines (A. Vines)
10th POWYS JACK FLASH – Mrs Thompson (Frederick Thompson)

Class 71 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Olympia The London Horse Show 2011 Semi Final- New Forest & Connemara Ponies
1st KINGSTOWN BARNEY – K & A. Humble (Alex Humble)
2nd SKELLORN HARRISON – Miss Wainwright (K. Wainwright)
3rd GALLOON ROLLOVER – Katie Bacon (K. Bacon)
4th MILLFIELDS SONNET – C & V. Green (Collette Green)
5th BRAEMAR BE LUCKY – Mrs Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan)
6th PRINCE NESTOR – Clarissa Dugmore (Kelly Jones)
7th ARDBEAR SPIRIT – Jane Hanger (J. Hanger)
8th OAKLANDS DONATELLO – Stephanie Averis (S. Averis)
9th FURZLEY ACCOLADE – Sandra Kilford (Katie Chappell)
10th COISDEEL OLLIE – Mark Morrison (Heather Morrison)

Class 72 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Olympia The London Horse Show 2011 Semi Final- Welsh Section C Ponies
1st POPSTERS DEBUTANTE – Chloe Chubb (C. Chubb)
2nd WYKEN ROMEO – Mrs Abrahall (A. Abrahall)
3rd MENAI THOMAS – Mr Hall (Sarah Challinor)
4th WAXWING RHEEL – Mr Bright (Robert Bright)
5th PENTREFELIN BODECIA – Miss Fairclough (S. Leatherbarrow)
6th RIVERVALLEY ROSIE ROGERS – Hannah Horler (Gemma James)
7th LYCHFIELDS SCRUMPY JACK – Miss Dickinson (K. Marriott-Payne)
8th RESET SIR LANCELOT – Mrs Alford (Charlotte Alford)
9th SAUVEY GOLDEN CONDOR – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)
10th MOWCASTLE MICKEY – Lynette Bates (Alexandra Bates)

Class 73 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Olympia The London Horse Show 2011 Semi Final- Welsh Section D Ponies
1st PENTREFELLIN BONNY PRINCE CHARLIE – Mrs Corbett (Lucy Elizabeth Rushton)
2nd KENTCHURCH CHARITY – Lady Vesty (Jack Bowlby)
3rd LLANARTH OLD FASHION – Mrs Alford (Sarah Challinor)
4th BAKERSFIELD EMERALD PRINCE – Emma J. Boardman (E.J. Boardman)
5th ROTHERDALE YARIS – Aimee E. Hoare (A.E. Hoare)
6th TRENEWYDD VIKING WARRIOR – Jessica Price (J. Price)
7th GWYNNEPARC MEREDITH – Mrs Barter (S. Turner)
8th CLOIGEN CORWYNT – Miss Kitchener (L.J. Kitchener)
9th NEWYDD BEN HUR – Mr Davies (C. Davies)
10th SANWS RHODRI – Joanne Billson (J. Billson)

Class 74 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Olympia The London Horse Show 2011 Semi Final – Highland, Fell and Dales Ponies
1st – CASTLE HILL RAVEN – Mrs Minns (Olivia Minns)
2nd DARRENVALE TYBALT – Lauren Beaumont (L. Beaumont)
3rd WAVERHEAD COPPER – Laura Barsoum (Georgie Wozencroft)
4th LOWHOUSES REBEL – Mr Pennell (Sarah Challinor)
5th LYDVALE JACOB – Victoria Edwards-Sonnex (V. Edwards-Sonnex)
6th ISLAY MAY OF FORGLEN – Mrs Cowell (Eleanor F. Corkett)
7th BYBECK EVOLUTION – Mrs Syred & Lauren Kingston (Lauren Kingston)
8th HOLMEDOWN CHICAGO – Mrs Bridges (W.L. Bridges)
9th CASTLE HILL GLEN – Zoe Howard (Zoe Howard)
10th TOWNEND TOM – Lucinda Stockley (L. Stockley)

Class 75 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Breed Qualifying Round for Olympia The London Horse Show 2011- Shetland Ponies
1st BLACKERTOR RHONDA – Mrs Buchanan-Jackson (Elizabeth Evans)
2nd SHARPTOR LASER RED – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)
3rd BUCKBERRY EMILE – Mrs Preece (Victoria Oakes)
4th BRINLEYVIEW CAMMANCHE – Mrs Stevens (Bea Wheatley)
5th SANDYCROSS SIR GALAHAD – Mrs Barr (Thomasin Shepherd)
6th WAULKMILL REDSTART – Mrs Bromwich (Kimberley Bates)
7th BELTOY RISING PRIDE – Mrs Calcutt (Heather Shave)
8th DRYKNOWL BRANZIL – Mrs McHale (Olivia McHale)
9th THE ROUGH FORESTER OF DRYKNOWL – Kerinder Bhogal (Kashia Marie Bhogal)
10th HEATHCROFT VINTAGE – Mrs Massam (Bobbi Shepherd)

Class 76 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Breed Qualifying Round for Olympia The London Horse Show 2011 – Dartmoor Ponies
1st STOURTON PRESIDENT – Miss Loveridge & Mrs Parker (Collette Green)
2nd UPPACOTT MONDAVI – Kim Alway (Charlie Coole)
3rd SHILSTONE DUNNA BROOK – Debbie Harrison-Knights (D. Harrison-Knights)
4th SHILSTONE ROCKS SNOWY MOUNTAIN – Mrs Thompson (Frederick Thompson)
5th PANTMANR JUST SO – Mrs Pointer (Katie Roberts)
6th VEAN NIGHT OWL – Mrs Arnold (E. Arnold)
7th CAYBERRY HOTSHOT – Lady D. Harper-Adams (Katie Costello)
8th BEACONSFIELD PRINCE VALIANT – Mrs Jones (Harry Moore)
9th DUNMERE BUFFERMINE – Mrs Firth (Lauren Firth)
10th LANGFIELD NIGHTCAP – Amanda Connor (Marissa Haddon)

Class 77 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Breed Qualifying Round for Olympia The London Horse Show 2011 – Exmoor Ponies
1st TAWBITTS MYSTIC MAJOR – Mrs Please (Jessica Please)
2nd PENBRYNDDU TRIXIE DIXIE – Camilla Bedford (Debbie Knights)
3rd DEAGOL – Mrs Pirie (Jade Pirie)
4th EDWINSFIELD NOCTURNE – Rebecca Jarvis-Broad (A.G. Abbott-Hall)
5th SWEETCOMBE SUNMAKER – Emma South (E. South)
6th COSMIC IZAR – Debbie Woods (D. Wood)

Class 78 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Breed Qualifying Round for Olympia The London Horse Show 2011 – Welsh Section A Ponies
1st THISTLEDOWN SCOTCH WHISKEY – Grianne Ward (Charlotte Wright)
2nd WAITWITH JULIET – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)
3rd GLENWOOD SIONYN – Sarah Challinor & Mr Johnston (S. Challinor)
4th GLENWOOD LANCELOT – Mrs Pope (Katie Pope)
5th DUKESHILL MINI MUTTERS – Mrs Burkin (Isobel Lines)
6th POWYS JACK FLASH – Mrs Thompson (Frederick Thompson)
7th NORASH PEEK A BOO – Rebecca Jarvis-Broad (R. Jarvis Broad)
8th SEDGWICK CONQUEROR – Susan Ash (Georgia Darlington)
9th BRYNDEFAID ANJA – Nick Grooby (Charlotte Elliott-Grooby)
10th LACY JACK (ILPH ENIGMA) – Mrs Aston & ILPH (Kayleigh Morris)

Class 79 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Breed Qualifying Round for Olympia The London Horse Show 2011 – Welsh Section B Ponies
1st CADLANVALLEY SANDPIPER – Mrs Scott (Catherine Scott)
2nd ROSEBERRY MODEL MAN – Tamara Heathcote (Lucinda Craven)
3rd OAKHOUSE COCK ROBIN – Samantha Bell (S. Bell)
4th WAXWING PRINCE HAL – Mrs Vines (Ailsa Vines)
5th RHYDSPENCE ROSEANNE – Tracey Neal (Jade Neal)
6th LLANARTH SNOWDROP – Deborah Harford (Holly K. Harford)
7th LLANARTH SHELLEY – Mrs Vines (A. Vines)
8th LEMONSHILL FALCON – Mrs Filmer (Claire Sheehan)
9th GIGMAN BOBBY DAZZLER – Grianne Ward (Kirsty Bond)
10th CARRWOOD VALENTINE – Rachel Galloway (R. Galloway)

Class 80 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Breed Qualifying Round for Olympia The London Horse Show 2011 – Welsh Section C Ponies
1st CWMMADDOC NEIFION – Mrs Williams (Amy L. Simcox)
2nd SAUVEY GOLDEN CONDOR – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)
3rd RESET SIR LANCELOT – Mrs Alford (Charlotte Alford)
4th FARHILL JASMINE – Tarnya Shields (T. Shields)
5th RIVERVALLEY ROSIE ROGERS – Hannah Horler (Gemma James)
6th MOWCASTLE MICKEY – Lynette Bates (Alexandra Bates)
7th PENTREFELIN BODECIA – Miss Fairclough (S. Leatherbarrow)
8th LYCHFIELDS SCRUMPY JACK – Miss Dickinson (K. Marriott-Payne)
9th WAXWING RHEEL – Mr Bright (Robert Bright)
10th POPSTERS LOADED WEAPON – Chloe Chubb (C. Chubb)

Class 81 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Breed Qualifying Round for Olympia The London Horse Show 2011 – Welsh Section D Ponies
1st SYDENHAM KING GEORGE – Laura Rowe (L. Rowe)
2nd LLANFYLLIN SHOOTING STAR – Mrs Cameron (Abigail Cameron)
3rd BAKERSFIELD EMERALD PRINCE – Emma J. Boardman (E.J. Boardman)
4th GWYNNEPARC MEREDITH – Mrs Barter (S. Turner)
5th LLANDDERFEL PRINCE EDWARD – Miss Curbishley (N. Curbishley)
6th ROTHERDALE YARIS – Aimee E. Hoare (A.E. Hoare)
7th ABERGAVENNY TYWYSOG – Victoria Edwards-Sonnex (V. Edwards-Sonnex)
8th PENN JOSH – Rebecca Cunningham (R. Cunningham)
9th NEWYDD BEN HUR – Mr Davies (C. Davies)
10th PENTREPOID THE JUDGE – Mrs Bagnall (Emillie Bagnall)

Class 82 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Breed Qualifying Round for Olympia The London Horse Show 2011- New Forest Ponies
1stAPPLEWITCH MAGISTER – G & K. Mitchener (Charlotte Jenkins)
2nd MALLARDS WOOD FULL MONTY – Ms Taheri-Sinfield (V. Taheri-Sinfield)
3rd BURLEY HALLMARK – K & A. Humble (Kerry Humble)
4th FURZLEY ACCOLADE – Sandra Kilford (Katie Chappell)
5th BISTERNE DIVA – Stephanie Wheway (S. Wheway)
6th GREEN COTTAGE AMBASSADOR – Fiona King (F. King)
7th WILLOWAY PRINCESS PRIDE – Steven Hulston-Critchley (S. Hulston-Critchley)
8th HOLLYBANK SAINT DAVID – Mrs Paterson (Ben Paterson)

Class 83 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Breed Qualifying Round for Olympia The London Horse Show 2011- Connemara Ponies
1st ROSENHARLEY BAN RION LAURA – Blanche Miller (Katie Roberts)
2nd MILLFIELDS SONNET – C & V. Green (Collette Green)
3rd BRAEMAR BE LUCKY – Mrs Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan)
4th CHILHAM AQUARIUS – Mr Campion (Lauren Campion)
5th KNOCKANROE CHAMP – Mrs Bloor (Rosie M. Bloor)
6th COISDEEL OLLIE – Mark Morrison (Heather Morrison)
7th OAKLANDS DONATELLO – Stephanie Averis (S. Averis)
8th CHILHAM NIGHT HAWK – Miss Rose (J. Rose)
9th CRAZY HORSE – Charlotte Miller (Charlotte Miller)
10th RUDGEWAY SILVER TRINKET – Mrs Sehne (Susan Tutcher)

Class 84 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Breed Qualifying Round for Olympia The London Horse Show 2011 – Highland Ponies
1st MILLIE-ROSE OF STRATHMORE – Katherine Bowling (K. Bowling)
2nd LOCHLANDS PRINCE IGOR – Mrs Alford (Charlotte Alford)
3rd RIGNEL BORA – Eleanor F. Corkett (E.F. Corkett)
4th HOLMEDOWN CHICAGO – Mrs Bridges (Molly Simpson)
5th DUNEDIN RHUANN – Christopher Grant (C. Grant)

Class 85 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Breed Qualifying Round for Olympia The London Horse Show 2011 – Fell Ponies
1st HEDGETHORPE YOU CAN’T BE SERIOUS – Miss Chadwick (D.J. Chadwick)
2nd BYBECK EVOLUTION – Mrs Syred & Lauren Kingston (Lauren Kingston)
3rd TOWNEND TOM – Lucinda Stockley (L. Stockley)
4th CASTLE HILL KITT – Mrs Barton (Rebecca Penny)
5th TOWNEND CANDYMAN – Lynette Bates (Alexandra Bates)
6th TOWNEND PROMISE – Sarah Field (S. Field)
7th LYDVALE JACOB – Victoria Edwards-Sonnex (V. Edwards-Sonnex)
8th CLARMOUNT BENGEMAN – Kevin Light (Suzanne Penston)
9th MURTHWAITE TIKKA – Karyn Thomas (Ellena Thomas)
10th INGLEGARTH REVELLER – Ellen Cutler (E. Cutler)

Class 86 – The BSPS Heritage Ridden Pony Breed Qualifying Round for Olympia The London Horse Show 2011 – Dales Ponies
1st KILMANNAN BLACK WIZARD – Mrs Simpson (Victoria Hesford)
2nd LOWHOUSES REBEL – Richard Pennell (Sarah Challinor)

124 Green End Road, Sawtry, Huntingdon, Cambs PE28 5XS
Tel: 01487 831376 Fax: 01487 832779 E-mail: info@bsps.com

A Company limited by guarantee Registered in England No 5308982  BSPS Championship Show Co. No 05951140