British Show Pony Society
Click to follow us on Facebook

Follow us on Facebook

BRITISH SHOW PONY SOCIETY

Tel: 01487 831376 Fax: 01487 832779 E-mail: info@bsps.com

BSPS 4TH HERITAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS
Held on 23rd & 24th October, 2010 at Arena UK

The BSPS Heritage Blue Riband of The Year Championship
Ch – WAITWITH WESTWIND
Res – BRONHEULOG HARVEY

The BSPS “ A & E Williams” Heritage Blue Riband Ridden Pony of The Year Championship 2010
Ch – WATERSIDE BLACK PRINCE
Res – HRE BIGTON

The BSPS Heritage Blue Riband Mini Ridden Pony of The Year Championship
Ch – SPRINGWATER LEGATO
Res – PENDOCK PENNYWORTH

The BSPS Heritage Mini WHP Championship
Ch – AIRYHOPE GUNNER
Res – THISTLEDOWN ROYAL CADET

The BSPS Heritage M&M Novice Working Hunter Pony Championship
Ch – MILLCROFT ISKA ROC
Res – WOODFIDLEY SAINT GEORGE

The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open WHP Championship
Ch – CARMILO MAGICIAN

The BSPS “Devonshire Solicitors” Open Heritage WHP Championship
Ch – MURPHYS LAW
Res – THISTLEDOWN ROYAL CADET

The BSPS Heritage Tiny Tots Mini Championship
Ch – EASTWAYS AFTER HOURS
Res – DYFED CAMPARI

The BSPS Heritage Novice Mini Championship
Ch – DUKESHILL MINI MUTTERS
Res – POLMESK JAGO

The Open Heritage Mini Championship
Ch – BRYNDORION TOMOS
Res – BRIARS AMARULA

The BSPS Pretty Polly Heritage Mini Championship
Ch – EASTWAYS AFTER HOURS
Res – PENDOCK PENNYWORTH

The BSPS Heritage Supreme Mini Championship
Ch – POLMESK JAGO

The BSPS Heritage Novice Ridden Championship
Ch – PENCLOSE MAESTRO
Res – WAXWING PAINTER

The BSPS “Alpha Contracts Leasing Ltd” Heritage Restricted Open Ridden Championship
Ch – PENWAYN RYAN
Res – TOWER MINSTREL

The BSPS Heritage Open Ridden Championship
Ch – HRE BIGTON
Res – WAITWITH WESTWIND

The BSPS Heritage Heritage Young Riders Ridden Championship
Ch – BRONHEULOG HARVEY
Res – PENTREFELIN BONNIE PRINCE CHARLIE

The BSPS Heritage Pretty Polly Ridden Championship
Ch – POWYS JACK FLASH
Res – SANWS RHODRI

The Vale (UK) Ltd BSPS Heritage Overall Supreme Championship
Ch – WATERSIDE BLACK PRINCE

CLASSES

Class 1- The BSPS Heritage Blue Riband W.H.P. of the Year
1st WAITWITH WESTWIND – Mrs D. Barr (Alice Barr)
2nd ROOKRY FIZZ – Mrs Sylvester (Lelia Paske)
3rd BRADMORE RAINDANCE – Mrs Eddis (Lucy Eddis)
4th FORLAN HONEY DANCER – Mrs Coy (Heidi Coy)
5th BENGAD COCOS – Mrs Clarke (Phillippa Clarke)
6th GREENDOWN OZZY – Mrs Stuart (Lydia May Stuart)

Class 2 – The BSPS Heritage Blue Riband W.H.P. of The Year
1st NEBO JACOB – C. Bennett (Jenny Bennett)
2nd BRONHEULOG HARVEY – L. Bates (Alexandra Bates)
3rd PEASEDOWN MR MUDDLE – Stephanie Wheway (S. Wheway)
4th TREWITHIAN WOODROUGH – Mrs Lewendon (Katie Lewendon)
5th SYNOD ASHLEY – Mrs Lockhart (Chloe Lockhart)

Class 3 – The B.S.P.S. Heritage Blue Riband W.H.P. of The Year
1st STONEDGE EL SUPREMO – Mrs Leheup (Rosie Skier)
2nd CASNEWYDD POLLY – Mrs Murray (Verity Murray)
3rd CLAREMOUNT SPIRAL – S. Potts (Petrina Philp)

Class 4- The BSPS “A & E Williams” Heritage Blue Riband Ridden Pony of The Year
1st MOORTOWN HONEYMAN – Mrs Barton (Terri Guyett)
2nd HRE BIGTON – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)
3rd PARKBOURNE PIPER – Kirstyn Williams (Abbie-Leigh Williams)
4th WAITWITH WESTWIND – Mrs Barr (A. Barr)
5th OMEGA – Kate Watson (K. Watson)
6th SEDGEWICK CONQUEROR – Susan Ash (S. Darlington)

Class 5 – The BSPS “A & E Williams” Heritage Blue Riband Ridden Pony of The Year
1st BRONHEULOG HARVEY – L. Bates (Alexandra Bates)
2nd PEASEDOWN MR MUDDLE – Stephanie Wheway (S. Wheway)
3rd MILLCROFT ISKA ROC – Mrs Carter (Samantha Roberts)
4th OAKMILL SAINT GEORGE – Mrs Souster-Stone (E. Souster Stone)
5th FARHILL JASMINE – Miss York (Tarnya Shields)
6th MONIVEA CATWALK QUEEN – Zoe Rogers (Aimee Rogers)

Class 6 – The BSPS “A & E Williams” Heritage Ridden Pony of The Year
1st WOODFIDLEY SAINT GEORGE – Lucinda Craven (L. Craven)
2nd RUDGEWAY SILVER TRINKET – Mrs Sehne (Susan Tutcher)
3rd MISTY BLUE – Lucinda Stockley (L. Stockley)
4th SILVER REBEL – Mrs Burkin (Sophie Burkin)
5th OAKLANDS DONATELLO – S. Averis (Stephanie Averis)

Class 7 – The BSPS “A & E Williams” Heritage Ridden Pony of The Year
1st WATERSIDE BLACK PRINCE – Mrs Stevens (Jonathon Stevens)
2nd BRUNGRANGE TOBY – G. Duncan (Ginny Duncan)
3rd TOWNEND TOM – Lucinda Stockley (L. Stockley)
4th PENTREFELIN BONNY PRINCE CHARLIE – Mrs Corbett (Lucy E. Rushton)
5th TOWER MINSTREL – Mr & Mrs Pitcher (Abigail Staff).

Class 8 – BSPS Heritage Blue Riband Lead Rein Pony of The Year
1st SPRINGWATER LEGATO – Sue Bhogal (Kashia Marie Bhogal)
2nd EASTWAYS AFTER HOURS – Miss Barton (Henry Barton Smith)
3rd THISTLEDOWN POP-STAR – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent)
4th WESTFIRLE MR MUMBY – Mrs Baron (Ellie Baron)
5th OSBALDESTON CRYSTAL – Mrs Jewitt (Grace Lindley)
6th BRYNDORION TOMOS – Natasha Jewson (Scarlett Jewson)

Class 9 – The BSPS Heritage Blue Riband First Ridden Pony of The Year
1st FYNNONBACH SANDSTORM – Kirstyn Williams (Abbie-Leigh Williams)
2nd PENDOCK PENNYWORTH – Mrs Hawkins (Emily Hawkins)
3rd BRYNDEFAID PINGU – N. Grooby (Charlotte Elliott-Grooby)
4th GALWYN LEGIONAIRE – Mrs Flavell (Ellie Flavell)
5th SEDGEWICK CONQUEROR – Susan Ash (Georgia Darlington)
6th LACY MIRI – Mr Lines (Isobel Lines)
7th HORNINGLOW DERWENT – Kirstyn Williams (Ellie Williams)

Class 10 – The BSPS Heritage M&M Cradle Stakes
1st AIRYHOPE GUNNER – Andrea Layfield (Anna Layfield)
2nd FORLAN HONEY DANCER – Mrs Billingham (Tabitha Billingham)
3rd PANTYCOED TAWNY OWL – Jill Sinclair (Isobel Johnson)
4th KYREGATE PETER PAN – S. Eddis (Susie Eddis)
5th SARDIS CALYPSO THE SECOND – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)
6th PENDOCK PENNYWORTH – Mrs Hawkins (Emily Hawkins)
7th ROOKERY FIZZ – Mrs Sylvester (Leila Paske)
8th TELYNAU BARCUD – Mrs Darlington (Georgia Darlington)
9th HOLLYDELL SENSATION – Sue Proctor (Daisy Proctor)

Class 11 – The BSPS Heritage M&M Nursery Stakes
1st THISTLEDOWN ROYAL CADET – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
2nd ROOKERY FIZZ – Mrs Sylvester (Lelia Paske)
3rd MILFORD FAIR KOMMANDER – Mrs Straker (Storm Straker)
4th AIRYHOPE GUNNER – Andrea Layfield (Anna Layfield)
5th PENDOCK PENNYWORTH – Mrs Hawkins (Emily Hawkins)
6th TELYNAU BARCUD – Mrs Darlington (Georgia Darlington)
7th MAESYBERWYN WAVING CORN – Mrs Hingley (Emily Hingley)
8th SARDIS CASSIUS – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)
9th STOAK RUTH – Mrs Turberville Smith (Grace Turberville Smith)

Class 12 – The BSPS Heritage Performance 122cms WHP
1st FORLAN HONEY DANCER – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
2nd SARDIS CASSIUS – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)
3rd CARMILO MAGICIAN – Mandy Shepherd (Beartrice Shepherd)
4th BENGAD COCOS – Mrs Clarke (Phillipa Clarke)
5th GREENDOWN OZZY – Mrs Stuart (Lydia May Stuart)
6th RAINBOW LIGHT FANTASTIC – Tigre Jones (Natalia Gullidge-Jones)

Class 13 – The BSPS Heritage Performance 138cms WHP
1st WILLOWAY TIA MARIA – Mrs Gee (Hermoine Gee)
2nd ROZENHOF’S IWAN – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)
3rd THISTLEDOWN ROYAL CADET – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
4th TREWITHIAN WOODRUFF – Mrs Lewendon (Katie Lewendon)
5th GASGAL BRIGADIER – Rachel Singleton (R. Singleton)
6th STAMBROOK MESSIAH – Charlotte Mawby (Lily Mawby)

Class 14 – The BSPS Heritage Performance ex.138cms WHP
1st MURPHYS LAW – Victoria O’Connor (Juliet O’Connor)
2nd LINBROOK NUMERO UNO – Mrs Marston (Fleur Marston)
3rd CASNEWYDD POLLY – Mrs Murray (Verity Murray)
4th ARDBEAR SPIRIT – Jane Hanger (J. Hanger)
5th BRACKENS HELLVELLYN HARRIER – Abigail Vaughan (A. Vaughan)
6th NIMBUS BLAISE – Fiona Aston (F. Aston)

Class 15 – The BSPS Heritage Training Stakes
1st CARMILO MAGICIAN – M. Shepherd (Beatrice Shepherd)
2nd BRYNRODYN DARIUS – Mrs Darbyshire (Leanne Mitchell)
3rd PARKBOURNE PIPER – Kirstyn Williams (K. Marriott-Payne)
4th KYREGATE PETER PAN – Mrs Eddis (Susie Eddis)
5th LLWYNHYWELL VICTOR – Victoria Cotton (V. Cotton)
6th CROSSWAYS MONARCH – Roger Weatherby (Willow Weatherby)

Class 16 – The BSPS Heritage Training Stakes
1st WAITWITH WESTWIND – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)
2nd BRAEMAR BREEZE – Mrs Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan)
3rd CARRIGS PRIDE – R. Barker (R Barker)
4th PENNAL ZEDAN – Mrs Weller (R.G. Weller)
5th RYNN RICHARDS BOY – Mrs Cashmore (Chloe Cashmore)
6th STOAK RUTH – Mrs Turberville-Smith (Grace Turberville-Smith)

Class 17 – The BSPS Heritage Training Stakes
1st BRAEMAR BREEZE – Mrs Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan)
2nd PEASEDOWN PINGING POPCORN – Mrs Stuart (Lydia May Stuart)
3rd MICK DUNDEE – Mrs Stewart
4th CASCADE STAR – Mrs Pitman (Yasmin Pitman)
5th PENNAL ZEDAN – Mrs Weller (R.G.Weller)
6th DREAM BOY – Miss Finch (Alida Tysterman)

Class 18 – The BSPS Heritage M&M Novice 122cms WHP
1st ROOKERY FIZZ – Mrs Sylvester (Leila Paske)
2nd PENDOCK PENNYWORTH – Mrs Hawkins (Emily Hawkins)
3rd MAESYBERWYN WAVING CORN – Mrs Hingley (Emily Hingley)
4th CEFN BUSY BOY – Mrs Kingham (C.A. Kingham)
5th TELYNAU BARCUD – Mrs Darlington (Georgia Darlington)
6th ROSEBERRY LULLABY – Tamara Heathcote (Lucinda Craven)
7th PANTYCOED TAWNY OWL – Jill Sinclair (Isobel Johnson)
8th SARDIS CALYPSO THE SECOND – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)

Class 19 – The BSPS Heritage M&M Novice 138cms WHP
1st MILLCROFT ISKA ROC – Mr Carter (Samantha Roberts)
2nd WOODFIDLEY SAINT GEORGE – Lucinda Craven (L. Craven)
3rd COOL FIONN – Bronwen Evans (B. Evans)
4th MILFORD FAIR KOMMANDER – Mrs Straker (Storm Straker)
5th WILLOWAY TIA MARIA – Mrs Gee (Hermoine Gee)
6th STAMBROOK MESSIAH – Charlotte Mawby (Lily Mawby)
7th HELSINGTON MINI ME – Donna Crewdson (Ellie Crewdson)
8th HILLTOP EDEN ROSE – Rita Bagshaw (Ellie Bagshaw) 
9th BIRKENBROOK ARABELLA – Miss Croft (Jessica Legge)

Class 20 – The BSPS Heritage M&M Novice ex.138cms WHP
1st CLAREMOUNT SPIRAL – Sharon Potts (Petrina Philp)
2nd NIMBUS BLAISE – Fiona Aston (F. Aston)
3rd RYNYS LADY MONA – Lisa Bates (L. Bates)
4th SMOKEY MCGRATH – Mandy Bowlby (Jack Bowlby)
5th BRAEMAR BREEZE – Mrs Kivlochan (Eleanor Kivlochan)
6th LINBROOK NUMERO UNO – Mrs Marston (Fleur Marston)
7th SANWS RHODRI – Joanne Billson (J. Billson)
8th PONTESFORD SARAH MARIA – Henrietta Brown (H. Brown)
9th ARDBEAR SPIRIT – Jane Hanger (J. Hanger)

Class 21 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open 122cms WHP
1st CARMILO MAGICIAN – Mandy Shepherd (Beatrice Shepherd)
2nd BENGAD COCOS – Mrs Clarke (Philippa Clarke)
3rd CEFN BUSY BOY – Mrs Kingham (C.A. Kingham)
4th AIRYHOPE GUNNER – Andrea Layfield (Anna Layfield)
5th TELYNAU BARCUD – Mrs Darlington (Georgia Darlington)
6th ROCEDO BEACH BAY – Zoe Morris (Phoebe Cashmore)

Class 22 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open 138cms WHP
1st MILLCROFT ISKA ROC – Mrs Carter (Samantha Roberts)
2nd MILFORD FAIR KOMMANDER – Mrs Straker (Storm Straker)
3rd SYNOD ASHLEY – Mrs Lockhart (Chloe Lockhart)
4th WILLOWAY POT OF GOLD – Mrs Mobley (Amy Mobley)
5th COOL FIONN – Bronwen Evans (B. Evans)
6th HILLTOP EDEN ROSE – Rita Bagshaw (Ellie Bagshaw)

Class 23 The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open ex 138cms WHP
1st CARRIGS PRIDE – Rachel Barker (Sophie Barker) 
2nd SMOKEY MCGRATH – Mandy Bowlby (Jack Bowlby)
3rd CASCADE STAR – Mrs Holder (Sophie Holder)
4th CASNEWYDD POLLY – Mrs Murray (Verity Murray)
5th SAKMA WELSH MAGIC – Jodie Haywood (J. Haywood)
6th BRACKENS HELLVELLYN HARRIER – Abigail Vaughan (A. Vaughan)

Class 24 – The BSPS Open Heritage 122cms WHP
1st POWYS JACK FLASH – Mrs Thompson (Frederick Thompson)
2nd SARDIS CASSIUS – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)
3rd FORLAN HONEY DANCER – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
4th CEFN BUSY BOY – Mrs Kingham (C.A.Kingham)
5th PENDOCK PENNYWORTH – Mrs Hawkins (Emily Hawkins)
6th ROOKERY FIZZ – Mrs Sylvester (Lelia Paske)

Class 25 – The BSPS Open Heritage 138cms WHP
1st SYNOD ASHLEY – Mrs Lockhart (Chloe Lockhart)
2nd THISTLEDOWN ROYAL CADET – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
3rd HELSINGTON MINI ME – Donna Crewdson (Ellie Crewdson)
4th PEASEDOWN MR MUDDLE – Stephanie Wheway (S. Wheway)
5th TREWITHIAN WOODROUGH – Mrs Lewendon (Katie Lewendon)
6th PEASEDOWN PINGING POPCORN – Mrs Stuart (Lydia May Stuart)
7th ROZENHOF’S IWAN – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)

Class 26 – The BSPS Open Heritage ex. 138cms WHP
1st MURPHYS LAW – Victoria O’Connor (Juliet O’Connor)
2nd SMOKEY MCGRATH – Mandy Bowlby (Jack Bowlby)
3rd KINGSWELL SOLO – Miss Snape (D. Snape)
4th CASTLESTRANGE JO JO – Mrs Armstrong (Georgina Armstrong)
5th CLAREMOUNT SPIRAL – Sharon Potts (Petrina Philp)
6th CASNEWYDD POLLY – Mrs Murray (Verity Murray)

Class 27 – The BSPS Heritage Tiny Tots Lead Rein
1st EASTWAYS AFTER HOURS – Miss Barton (Henry Barton Smith)
2nd NEWOAK CLASSIC EDITION – Mrs Newbery & Mrs Bywater (Oliver Bywater)
3rd PININA MADOC – Miss Thompstone (Oscar Thompstone Preen)
4th MOORTOWN HONEY – Sarah Drake (Annabel Drake)
5th FIRSEDGE DARK STORM – Mrs Legge (Hebe Legge)

Class 28 –The BSPS Heritage Tiny Tots First Ridden
1st DYFED CAMPARI – Mrs Bywater (Lucille Bywater)
2nd HORNINGLOW DERWENT – Kirstyn Williams (Ellie Williams)
3rd KYREGATE PETER PAN – Mrs Eddis (Susie Eddis)
4th SPRINGWATER GARDEN TIGER – Kathryn Lloyd (Alice Lloyd)
6th BRYNDORION TOMOS – Natasha Jewson (Scarlett Jewson)

Class 29 – The BSPS Heritage Novice Lead Rein
1st DUKESHILL MINI MUTTERS – Mrs Burkin (Olivia Varley)
2nd SEDGEWICK CONQUEROR – Susan Ash (Kitty Jewson)
3rd WAITWITH JULIET – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)
4th PEARLWELL RUBY TUESDAY – Kerry Bates (Katie Bates)
5th DELAMI RED DRAGON – Brogan Taverner (Kashia Taverner-Burns)
6th NEWOAK CLASSIC EDITION – Mrs Newbery & Mrs Bywater (Lucille Bywater)

Class 30 – The BSPS Heritage Novice First Ridden
1st POLMESK JAGO – Mr Lines (Isobel Lines)
2nd SEDGEWICK CONQUEROR – Susan Ash (Georgia Darlington)
3rd DYFED CAMPARI – Mrs Bywater (Lucille Bywater)
4th DUKESHILL MINI MUTTERS – Mrs Burkin (Olivia Varley)
5th DYKES HEATHER MEAD – Mrs Balsdon (Danielle Balsdon)
6th GWEUNDIR DAFYDD – Mrs Sidaway (Imogen Sidaway)

Class 31 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted Lead Rein
1st OSBALDESTON CRYSTAL – Mrs Jewitt (Grace Lindley)
2nd WAITWITH JULIET – Mrs Barr (Lucy Breach)
3rd SHILSTONE HAMEL HILL – Mr Harvey (Ellie Baron)
4th PININA MADOC – Miss Thompstone (Oscar Thompstone Preen)
5th THISTLEDOWN POP-STAR – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent)
6th DELAMI RED DRAGON – Brogan Taverner (Grace Taverner-Burns)
7th DUKESHILL MINI MUTTERS – Mrs Burkin (Olivia Varley)

Class 32 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted First Ridden
1st POLMESK JAGO – Mr Lines (Isobel Lines)
2nd DYKES HEATHER MEAD – Mrs Balsdon (Danielle Balsdon)
3rd DELAMI RED DRAGON – Brogan Taverner (Ellis Taverner-Burns)
4th DYFED CAMPARI – Mrs Bywater (Lucille Bywater)
5th DUKESHILL MINI MUTTERS – Mrs Burkin (Olivia Varley)
6th TAMBERLEY OF HUTTON –Mrs Nielson (Henrietta Nielson)
7th KYLEBURN KOOKABURRA – Anna Beresford (H. Fisher)
The BSPS Heritage Restricted M&M Mini Championship
Ch – POLMESK JAGO
Res – WAITWITH JULIET

Class 33 – The BSPS Open Heritage Lead Rein
1st EASTWAYS AFTER HOURS – Miss Barton (Henry Barton Smith)
2nd OSBALDESTON CRYSTAL – Mrs Jewitt (Grace Lindley)
3rd WESTFIRLE MR MUMBY – Mrs Baron (Ellie Baron)
4th THISTLEDOWN POP-STAR – Lisa Vincent (Brooke Vincent)
5th SHILSTONE HAMEL HILL – Mr Harvey (E. Baron)
6th DUKESHILL MINI MUTTERS – Mrs Burkin (Olivia Varley)

Class 34 – The BSPS Open Heritage First Ridden
1st BRYNDORION TOMOS – Natasha Jewson (Scarlett Jewson)
2nd BRIARS AMARULA – Kerry Bates (Kimberley Bates)
3rd WAITWITH SOLOMON – L. Cade (Freya Cade)
4th DYKES HEATHER MEAD – T. Balsdon (Danielle Balsdon)
5th BRYNDEFAID PINGU – Nick Grooby (Charlotte Elliott-Grooby)
7th DELAMI RED DRAGON – Brogan Taverner (Ellis Taverner-Burns)
8th LANGEVOREN CRUSADER – Mrs Hawkins (Emily Hawkins)
9th WAXWING PAINTER – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners)

Class 35 – The BSPS Pretty Polly Heritage Lead Rein
1ST EASTWAYS AFTER HOURS – Miss Barton (Henry Barton Smith)
2nd BRYNDORION TOMOS – Natasha Jewson (Scarlett Jewson)

Class 36 – The BSPS Pretty Polly Heritage First Ridden
1st PENDOCK PENNYWORTH – Mrs Hawkins (Emily Hawkins)
2nd DYKES HEATHER MEAD – Mrs Balsdon (Danielle Balsdon)
3rd BUSHMOOR SAFFRON – Paula Kelly (Amie Grace Youdan)
4th KYREGATE PETER PAN – Mrs Eddis (Susie Eddis)
5th PANTYCOED TAWNY OWL – Jill Sinclair (Isobel Johnson)
6th MELLOR MOUNT DYLAN – Mrs Sidaway (Imogen Sidaway)

Class 37 – The BSPS Heritage Novice Ridden Small Breeds
1st WAXWING PAINTER – Sophie Manners (Millie Manners)
2nd WAITWITH JULIET – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)
3rd SHILSTONE HAMEL HILL – Mr Harvey (Rebecca Harvey)
4th EDWINSFIELD NOCTURNE – Rebecca Jarvis-Broad (R. Jarvis-Broad)
5th SPRINGWATER GARDEN TIGER – Kathryn Lloyd (K. Lloyd)
6th SHILSTONE ROCKS SNOWY MOUNTAIN – Mrs Thompson (Frederick Thompson)

Class 38 – The BSPS Heritage Novice Ridden Welsh B & C
1st OAKMILL SAINT GEORGE – Mrs Souster-Stone (E. Souster-Stone)
2nd LONGBOURNE SPOOK – Mrs Straker (Storm Straker)
3rd FARHILL JASMINE – Miss York (Tarnya Shields)
4th MONIVEA CATWALK QUEEN – Zoe Rogers (Aimee Rogers)
5th ROSEBERRY LULLABY – Tamara Heathcote (Lucinda Craven)
6th TYNWYDD MARLIN – Mrs Stewart (Emily Skuse)

Class 39 – The BSPS Heritage Novice Ridden New Forest & Connemara
1st ROSSCON SUNRISE – Samantha Roberts (S. Roberts)
2nd ROSSNAGENOE GLEN – Mrs Kelmanson (Abigail Kelmanson)
3rd ARDBEAR SHADOW – Peter Gange (Leigh Gange)
4th MALLARDS WOOD SAINT PETER – Victoria Edwards-Sonnex (V. Edwards-Sonnex)
5th CARRIGS PRIDE – Rachel Barker (R. Barker)
6th LOGUESTOWN WARRIOR – Mr Pitcher (Abigail Staff)

Class 40 – The BSPS Heritage Novice Ridden Large Breeds
1st PENCLOSE MAESTRO – Mrs Stevens (Jonathan Stevens)
2nd SAKMA WELSH MAGIC – Jodie Haywood (J. Haywood)
3rd MILLIE-ROSE OF STRATHMORE – Katherine Bowling (K. Bowling)
4th PENTREFELIN BONNY PRINCE CHARLIE – Mrs Corbett (Lucy E. Rushton)
5th LLWYNHYWEL VICTOR – Victoria Cotton (V. Cotton)
6th LOTTIE OF COMBEBANK – Miss McKay (Amy Hunter)

Class 41 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open Ridden Small Breeds
1st HOLLYDELL VOYAGE – Mrs Billingham (Charlie Billingham)
2nd NEWOAK DRUMMER BOY – Mrs Thompson (Frederick Thompson)
3rd FERNRIDGE MISS MILLIE – Mrs Billingham (Tabitha Billingham)
4th HORNINGLOW DERWENT – Kirstyn Williams (Ellie Williams)
5th SHILSTONE HAMEL HILL – Mr Harvey (Rebecca Harvey)
6th FOXLEAT VICTORY – Mr Sheehy (Chloe Chubb)

Class 42 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open Welsh A
1st PENWAYN RYAN – Nicki Marsden (John Lamb)
2nd WAITWITH JULIET – Mrs Barr (Lucy Breach)
3rd BRYNRODYN DARIUS – Mrs Darbyshire (Leanne Mitchell)
4th LANGEVOREN CRUSADER – Mrs Hawkins (Emily Hawkins)
5th LACY MIRI – Mr Lines (Isobel Lines)
6th TELAID PLAYFUL – Mrs Cashmore (Phoebe Cashmore)

Class 43 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open Ridden New Forest & Connemara
1st TACAWAY TIPPLE – Lucy Grantham (L. Grantham)
2nd LOGUESTOWN WARRIOR – Mr Pitcher (Abigail Staff)
3rd ROSSCON SUNRISE – Samantha Roberts (S. Roberts)
4th WILLOWAY PRINCESS PRIDE – Steven Hulston (S. Hulston)
5th RYNN RICHARDS BOY – Mrs Cashmore (Chloe Cashmore)
6th ROSSNAGENOE GLEN – Mrs Kelmanson (Abigail Kelmanson)

Class 44 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open Ridden
1st TOWER MINSTREL – Mr & Mrs Pitcher (Abigail Staff)
2nd SANWS RHODRI – Joanne Billson (J. Billson)
3rd ROTHERDALE YARIS – Aimee E. Hoare (Aimee E. Hoare)
4th ABERGAVENNY NOBILITY – Steven Hulston (S. Hulston)
5th NANTMYNYDD MAB – Mr Robins (Sophie Robins)
6th PENTREFELIN CONSUELA – Amy L. Simcox (A.L. Simcox)

Class 45 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open Ridden Welsh B
1st BIRKENBROOK ARABELLA – Miss Croft (Jessica Legge)
2nd LONGBOURNE SPOOK – Mrs Straker (Storm Straker)
3rd BRONHEULOG APRICOT – Mr Alder (Sophie Alder)
4th TELYNAU ROCKAFELLA – Mr Smith (Heather Thorman)
5th MEADOWLANDS SUN KISSED – Mrs Nielson (Henrietta Nielson)

Class 46 – The BSPS Heritage Restricted Open Ridden Welsh C
1st MENAI CONFIDENCE – Elaine Parsonage (Leah Parsonage)
2nd FARHILL JASMINE – Miss York (Aimee Rogers)
3rd JOHN BOY DYFODOL – Katherine Bowling (K. Bowling)
4th ROBANNA BOBBY DAZZLER – Fiona Cork (F. Cork)

Class 47 –The BSPS Heritage Open Ridden Small Breeds
1st HRE BIGTON – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)
2nd MOORTOWN HONEYMAN – Mrs Barton (Terri Guyett)
3rd SHILSTONE ROCKS SNOWY MOUNTAIN – Mrs Thompson (Frederick Thompson)
4th DUNKERRY TAWNY OWL – Jenna & John Payne (Natalie Pastor)
5th OMEGA – Kate Watson (K. Watson)

Class 48 – The BSPS Heritage Open Ridden Welsh A
1st WAITWITH WESTWIND – Mrs Barr (Alice Barr)
2nd WESTFIRLE SIMPKIN – Mandy Shepherd (Beatrice Shepherd)
3rd POWYS JACK FLASH – Mrs Thompson (Frederick Thompson)
4th HOEKHORST ECLIPSE – Mrs Card (Joanna Clowes)

Class 49 – The BSPS Heritage Open Ridden
1st WOODFIDLEY SAINT GEORGE – Lucinda Craven (L. Craven)
2nd ROSSCON SUNRISE – Samantha Roberts (S. Roberts)
3rd RUDGEWAY SILVER TRINKET – Mrs Sehne (Susan Tutcher)
4th CARRIGS PRIDE – Rachel Barker (Sophie Barker)
5th MISTY BLUE – Lucinda Stockley (L. Stockley)
6th OAKLANDS DONATELLO – Stephanie Averis (S. Averis)

Class 50 – The BSPS Heritage Open Ridden Large Breeds
1st WATERSIDE BLACK PRINCE – Mrs Stevens (Jonathon Stevens)
2nd MILLIE-ROSE OF STRATHMORE – Katherine Bowling (K. Bowling)
3rd PRECIOUS LASSIE OF COMBEBANK – Mrs Fleetwood (S.L. Fleetwood)
4th TOWER MINSTREL Mr & Mrs Pitcher (Abigail Staff)
5th TOWNEND TOM – Lucinda Stockley (L. Stockley)

Class 51 – The BSPS Heritage Open Ridden Welsh B
1st MILLCROFT ISKA ROC – Mrs Carter (Samantha Roberts)
2nd BRONHEULOG HARVEY – Lynette Bates (Alexandra Bates)
3rd MONIVEA CATWALK QUEEN – Zoe Rogers (Aimee Rogers)
4th TYNYCAE MERLIN – Donna Crewdson (Chloe Crewdson)
5th BRONHEULOG APRICOT – Mr Alder (Sophie Alder)

Class 52 – The BSPS Heritage Open Ridden Welsh C
1st FARHILL JASMINE – Miss York (Tarnya Shields)
2nd PEASEDOWN MR MUDDLE – Stephanie Wheway ( S. Wheway)
3rd OAKMILL SAINT GEORGE – Mrs Souster-Stone (E. Souster-Stone)
4th JOHN BOY DYFODOL – Katherine Bowling (K. Bowling)
5th MENAI CONFIDENCE – Elaine Parsonage (Leah Parsonage)
6th PEASEDOWN MORGAN – Diane Ward (Ellie Breach)

Class 53 – The BSPS Heritage Open Ridden Welsh D
1st PENTREFELIN BONNY PRINCE CHARLIE – Mrs Corbett (Lucy E. Rushton)
2nd LLWYNHYWELL VICTOR – Victoria Cotton (V. Cotton)
3rd ROTHERDALE YARIS – Aimee E. Hoare (Aimee E. Hoare)
4th NANTYMYNYDD MAB – Mr Robins (Sophie Robins)

Class 54 – The BSPS Heritage Young Riders Ridden not ex 122cms
1st POWYS JACK FLASH – Mrs Thompson (Frederick Thompson)
2nd POLMESK JAGO – Mr Lines (Isobel Lines)
3rd FFYNNONBACH SANDSTORM – Kirstyn Williams (Ellie Williams)
4th GALWYN LEGIONAIRE – Mrs Flavell (Ellie Flavell)
5th BRYNDEFAID PINGU – Nick Grooby (Charlotte Elliott-Grooby)
6th FERNRIDGE MISS MILLIE – Mrs Billingham (Tabitha Billingham)

Class 55 – The BSPS Heritage Young Riders Ridden not ex. 138cms
1st BRONHEULOG HARVEY – Lynette Bates (Alexandra Bates)
2nd BRONHEULOG APRICOT – Mr Alder (Sophie Alder)
3rd BALMORAL BUCKLER – Mrs Stuart (Christina Stuart)
4th PORTMANS PIRATE – Mrs Whitehall (Rachel Whitehall)
5th LONGBOURNE SPOOK – Mrs Straker (Storm Straker)
6th TYNYCAE MERLIN – Donna Crewdson (Chloe Crewdson)

Class 56 – The BSPS Heritage Young Riders Ridden ex. 138cms
1st PENTREFELIN BONNY PRINCE CHARLIE – Mrs Corbett (Rebecca Corbett)
2nd RIGNEL BRORA – Eleanor F. Corkett (E.F. Corkett)
4th TOWNEND TOM – Lucinda Stockley (L. Stockley)
5th MILLIE-ROSE OF STRATHMORE – Katherine Bowling (K. Bowling)
6th SILVER REBEL – Mrs Burkin (Sophie Burkin)

Class 57 – The BSPS Heritage Pretty Polly Ridden Small Breeds
1st POWYS JACK FLASH – Mrs Thompson (Frederick Thompson)
2nd PEASEDOWN ARTFUL DODGER – K. Watson (K. Watson)
3rd GWEUNDIR DAFYDD – Mrs Sidaway (Imogen Sidaway)
4th LAGNEVOREN CRUSADER – Mrs Hawkins (Emily Hawkins)

Class 58 – The BSPS Heritage Pretty Polly Welsh B & C’s
1st PEASEDOWN MR MUDDLE – Stephanie Wheway (S. Wheway)
2nd BRONHEULOG APRICOT – Mr Alder (Sophie Alder)
3rd JANPETE GOODFRIDAY – Mrs Crew (Natalia Gullidge-Jones)
4th JOHN BOY DYFODOL – Katherine Bowling (K. Bowling)
5th LONGBOURNE SPOOK – Mrs Straker (Storm Straker)
6th TYNYCAE MERLIN – Donna Crewdson (Chloe Crewdson)

Class 59 – The BSPS Heritage Pretty Polly Ridden
1st OAKLANDS DONATELLO – Stephanie Averis (S. Averis)
2nd CASTLESIDE FIONN – Mrs Teagle (Emma Teagle)
3rd TACAWAY TIPPLE – Lucy Grantham (L. Grantham)
4th RYNN RICHARDS BOY – Mrs Cashmore (Chloe Cashmore)

Class 60 – The BSPS Heritage Pretty Polly Ridden Large Breeds
1st SANWS RHODRI – Joanne Billson (J. Billson)
2nd SAKMA WELSH MAGIC – Jodie Haywood (J. Haywood)
3rd PRECIOUS LASSIE OF COMBEBANK – Mrs Fleetwood (S.L. Fleetwood)
4th HECTOR OF LANGLEY – Lucy Grantham (Sammy Jo Grantham)
5th NANTYMYNYDD MAB – Mr Robins (Sophie Robins)
6th BALMORAL BUCKLER – Mrs Stuart (Christina Stuart)

Class 61 – The BSPS Heritage Sports Pony 122cms
1st SARDIS CASSIUS – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)
2nd FORLAN HONEY DANCER – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)
3rd BENGAD COCOS – Mrs Clarke (Phillippa Clarke)
4th PENWAYN RYAN – Nicki Marsden (John Lamb)
5th ROOKERY FIZZ – Mrs Sylvester (Lelia Paske)
6th GREENDOWN OZZY – Mrs Stuart (Lydia May Stuart)

Class 62 – The BSPS Heritage Sports Pony 138cms
1st COOL FIONN – Bronwen Evans (B. Evans)
2nd SYNOD ASHLEY – Mrs Lockhart – Chloe Lockhart
3rd ROZENHOF’S IWAN – Kate Johnston (Daniella Johnston)
4th PEASEDOWN PINGING POPCORN – Mrs Stuart (Lydia May Stuart)
5th MILFORD FAIR KOMMANDER – Mrs Straker (Storm Straker)
6th THISTLEDOWN ROYAL CADET – Helen Coy (Heidi Coy)

Class 63 – The BSPS Heritage Sports Pony ex. 138cms
1st CLAREMOUNT SPIRAL – Sharon Potts (Petrina Philp)
2nd MITCHELTROY APOLLO PRIDE – Terri Guyett (T. Guyett)
3rd LINBROOK NUMERO UNO – Mrs Marston (Fleur Marston)
4th RYNYS LADY MONA – Lisa Bates (L. Bates)
5th CASCADE STAR – Mrs Holder (Sophie Holder)
6th RYNN RICHARDS BOY – Mrs Cashmore (Chloe Cashmore)

124 Green End Road, Sawtry, Huntingdon, Cambs PE28 5XS
Tel: 01487 831376 Fax: 01487 832779 E-mail: info@bsps.com

A Company limited by guarantee Registered in England No 5308982  BSPS Championship Show Co. No 05951140